Louanne Louanne and Double Dementia present horrific Troma tales for their viewers

Episodes

Seasons


Years



5   2   1  
2017   2016  

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Exploitation anthology from the twisted minds of established and up and coming directors from across the globe.

Directors: Lloyd Kaufman, James Atkins, and 38 more credits »
Stars: P.J. Soles, Lloyd Kaufman, Shawn C. Phillips
Troma's War (1988)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A group of assorted Americans survive a plane crash in a Caribbean island, and discover it is infested with crawling snakes and other venomous beasts. Even worse, terrorists are preparing a full out war on America with a biological weapon.

Directors: Michael Herz, Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Carolyn Beauchamp, Sean Bowen, Rick Washburn
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Return to Nuke 'Em High: Volume 2 is the continuation of Lloyd Kaufman's inspired two-part indie event film. Lauren and Chrissy, two lesbian lovers, must face and defeat the most corrupt ... See full summary »

Director: Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Asta Paredes, Catherine Corcoran, Zac Amico
Documentary | Comedy | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

This lively documentary explores the rise and fall of physical media and its effect on Independent and cult films. Ranging from the origin of home movies through the video store era, it's ... See full summary »

Directors: Kenneth Powell, Thomas Edward Seymour
Stars: Mike Aransky, Alan Bagh, Troy Bernier
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Louanne Louanne / ... 5 episodes, 2016-2017
...
 Steve Boots / ... 5 episodes, 2016-2017
...
 Double Dementia 4 episodes, 2016-2017
...
 Narrator / ... 3 episodes, 2016
Edit

Storyline

Louanne Louanne and Double Dementia present horrific Troma tales for their viewers

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 April 2016 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Monster Kill  »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$3,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page