Directed by
Aoife McArdle |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Aoife McArdle |
Cast (in credits order)
Ann Skelly | ... | Candice | |
Ryan Lincoln | ... | Jacob | |
Lalor Roddy | ... | Mr. DeBoer | |
Conall Keating | ... | Dermot | |
James Greene | ... | Maguire | |
Maghnús Foy | ... | Monk | |
Ryan McParland | ... | Conor | |
Tony Doyle | ... | Sharkey | |
Jason Cullen | ... | Caleb | |
Helen Jordan | ... | Lady Server | |
Jamie O'Herlihy | ... | Sammy | |
Caitríona Ennis | ... | Martha | |
Shane Fallon | ... | James | |
John Lynch | ... | Donal | |
Seaghán Óg O'Neill | ... | Aaron | |
Sean Murray | ... | Joe | |
Kathy Monahan | ... | Mary | |
Axl Daly | ... | John | |
Hilary Vesey | ... | Grainne O'Neill | |
Gail Fitzpatrick | ... | Ms. McCormack | |
Jack Olohan | ... | Seamus | |
Kwaku Fortune | ... | Finn | |
Lydia McGuinness | ... | Joe's Mother | |
Jack Nolan | ... | Wolfman | |
Ger Carey | ... | Bobby | |
Charlie Farrell | ... | Martin | |
Charlie Long | ... | Street Kid | |
Isaac Heslip | ... | Richie | |
Paul Roe | ... | Colm O'Neill | |
Jer O'Leary | ... | Dermot's Grandad |
Produced by
Sally Campbell | ... | producer |
Emmet Fleming | ... | line producer |
Andrew Freedman | ... | producer |
Tim Nash | ... | executive producer |
Keith Potter | ... | executive producer |
Ken Wardrop | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jon Clarke | ... | (original music score by) |
Cinematography by
Steve Annis |
Editing by
Dan Sherwen |
Casting By
Amy Rowan | ||
Carla Stronge |
Production Design by
Andy Kelly |
Art Direction by
Damian Draven |
Set Decoration by
Benny Sweeney |
Makeup Department
Aisling Quinn Makeup Artist | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Catherine Biggs | ... | makeup artist |
Aoife Noonan | ... | tattoos |
Belinda Roche | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Declan Brophy | ... | third assistant director |
Craig Kenny | ... | first assistant director |
Diarmuid O'Flaherty | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Stephen Boylan | ... | storyboard artist |
Ciara O'Donovan | ... | prop buyer |
Sound Department
Jon Clarke | ... | sound designer |
Adam Daniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Dolan | ... | boom operator |
Mark Hills | ... | sound effects editor |
Anthony Moore | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alan Scully | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Kevin Byrne | ... | special effects supervisor |
Steven Templeton | ... | special effects supervisor (as Steve Templeton) |
Frankie Waite | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jessica Gaynor | ... | title creation |
George Kyriacou | ... | digital colourist |
Deepanjali Singh | ... | vfx senior line producer: MPC |
Grant White | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Aoife Byrne | ... | stunt double: Ann Skelly |
Brendan Condren | ... | precision driver / stunt coordinator |
Fionn Condren | ... | precision driver |
Gary Greenberg | ... | precision driver |
Conor Hegarty | ... | precision driver / stunt performer |
Norman Kelly | ... | stunts |
Martin Kenny | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roman Bugovskiy | ... | steadicam operator |
John Creagh | ... | electrician |
Niall Cullinane | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kilian Drury | ... | gaffer |
Sarah Dunphy | ... | second assistant camera |
Keith Durham | ... | steadicam operator |
Alex Hulsey | ... | still photographer |
Eira Wyn Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Cormac Long | ... | head tech: dailies |
James McCarthy | ... | electrician |
Trevor Murphy | ... | camera trainee |
Mick O'Brien | ... | grip |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | steadicam operator |
Howard Woods | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Michael Hooley | ... | casting assistant |
Katie Murphy | ... | casting assistant |
Brian Raftery | ... | casting coordinator |
Emma Wall | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily Vaughan | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Emma Payne | ... | location manager |
Geraldine White | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
James Boyd | ... | viola |
Jon Clarke | ... | violin |
Nick Cooper | ... | cello |
Jessica Dannheisser | ... | orchestrator |
Ralph De Souza | ... | violin |
Sally Heath | ... | piano |
David Juritz | ... | violin |
Anthony Moore | ... | composer: additional music |
Adam Oelsner | ... | additional music courtesy of |
Sian Rogers | ... | Score Supervisor / music producer / vocals |
Benny Sweeney | ... | music researcher |
Sophie Urquhart | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Dilworth | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Fiona Lanham | ... | script supervisor: daily |
Aaron McEnaney | ... | production assistant |
Patrick McKenna | ... | production assistant |
Megan Moroney | ... | production assistant |
Oisín O'Neill | ... | legal & business affairs executive - bord scannán na héireann / the irish film board |
Anthony Pattison | ... | Tracking assistant |
Chris Rahill | ... | production assistant |
Warren Renwick | ... | production coordinator |
Hazel Weldon-Mack | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Denna Cartamkhoob | ... | special thanks |
Simon Faber | ... | special thanks |
Derek Freedman | ... | special thanks |
Steve Golin | ... | special thanks |
Lee Groombridge | ... | special thanks |
Kayleigh Leeson | ... | special thanks |
Samantha Racanelli | ... | special thanks |
Keith Redmon | ... | special thanks |
Solco Schuit | ... | special thanks |
Richard Stagg | ... | special thanks |
Benny Sweeney | ... | special thanks |
Josh Varney | ... | special thanks |