Edit
"The Flash" Rupture (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Armen V. Kevorkian

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (developed by) &
Andrew Kreisberg ... (developed by) &
Geoff Johns ... (developed by)
 
Kai Wu ... (written by) (as Kai Yu Wu) &
Lauren Certo ... (written by)
 
Grainne Godfree ... (executive story editor) and
Kai Wu ... (executive story editor) (as Kai Yu Wu)
 
Brooke Roberts ... (story editor)
 
Carmine Infantino ... (characters: Bartholomew "Barry" Henry Allen/The Flash & Iris West) (uncredited)
Gardner Fox ... (character created by: The Flash) (uncredited)
Robert Kanigher ... (characters: Bartholomew "Barry" Henry Allen/The Flash & Iris West) (uncredited)
Harry Lampert ... (character created by: The Flash) (uncredited)
Sterling Gates ... (character: Francisco "Cisco" Paco Ramon/Vibe) (uncredited)
Peter Woods ... (character: Francisco "Cisco" Paco Ramon/Vibe) (uncredited)
David Kob ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Criminal Passenger
Sonia Beeksma ...
Reporter
...
Criminal Driver
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ryan Handley ...
Zoom (uncredited)
...
Zoom (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Joseph Patrick Finn ... producer (as JP Finn) (produced by)
Geoff Garrett ... co-producer
Aaron Helbing ... executive producer
Todd Helbing ... executive producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Julian Meiojas ... co-producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Scott Sebert ... associate producer
Ben Sokolowski ... consulting producer
Glen Winter ... producer

Cinematography by 

Stewart Whelan

Film Editing by 

Chris Conlee

Casting By 

Lyndsey Baldasare
Sean Cossey
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Tyler Bishop Harron ... (as Tyler Harron)

Set Decoration by 

Joanne Leblanc ... decorator

Production Management 

Ryan Bosch ... post-production supervisor
Brent Crowell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Hodgson ... trainee assistant director
David McLennan ... first assistant director
Sean Osmack ... second assistant director
Scooby Vincent ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Gordon Deyell ... property master
Michael Erickson ... assistant art director
John Gallagher ... illustrator
Michael Aaron Keith ... props
Peter Lieshout ... paint coordinator
Joyce Vanderpol ... scenic painter
Dave Wood ... assistant art director
Jeremy Simser ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Miguel Araujo ... ADR mixer
Brett Hinton ... supervising sound editor
Jacob McNaughton ... foley mixer
Trevor Metz ... foley cueing
Kyle Petty ... sound mixer: second unit
Roger Roscoe ... boom operator
Andy Welker ... adr mixer
Mark Camperell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Walls ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Hunter Athey ... senior character animator
Gevork Babityan ... visual effects artist
Jamie Baxter ... visual effects
Aaron Chiesa ... compositor
Karen Therese Connolly ... visual effects coordinator
Matthew E. Gill ... Roto Dept Manager
Patricio Harris ... tracking and matchmoving: Encore
Timothy Hoffman ... senior look development and lighting artist
Zayn Jinah ... Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Tanya Kevorkian ... editor - visual effects / visual effects editor
Levon Kosoyan ... visual effects artist
Dan Lopez ... visual effects artist
Ollie Monsef Massoud ... tracking artist: matchmove artist
Luu Nguyen ... vfx post production assistant
James Payfer ... digital compositor
Vardan Petrosyan ... visual effects artist
Gregory Pierce ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Schrepf ... roto supervisor
Jon Terada ... digital compositor
An H. Dang ... visual effects i/o (uncredited)
Bryan M. Higgins ... tracking artist (uncredited)
Patrick Horne ... visual effects artist: character artist (uncredited)
Vahram Jacobs ... compositor (uncredited)
Mike Krueger ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jordan Schuster ... hdri specialist (uncredited) / roto/paint coordinator (uncredited)
Annie Sollish ... visual effects i/o (uncredited)

Stunts 

Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt player
Jason Bell ... stunts
Jon Kralt ... stunt coordinator
Rick Moore ... stunts
Rochelle Okoye ... stunt double (Candace Patton)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Glen Allison ... lighting technician
Braden Batsford ... first assistant camera: b camera
Joshua Carballo ... electrician
William Cash ... electrician
Herb Crowder ... first assistant camera
Kofi Effah ... lamp op
Michael Hanna ... lighting technician
Christopher Hingston ... lighting technician
Dale H. Jahraus ... camera operator: "a" camera
Todd Kristianson ... lighting technician
Burton Kuchera ... gaffer (as Burton 'Joe' Kuchera)
Kyle Lawrence ... playback coordinator
Ian R.C. Levine ... "B" camera operator / steadicam
Adrian Netto ... rigging grip
Borislav Penchev ... assistant camera
Sasha Proctor ... camera operator "b" camera: steadicam operator
Cody Rusinko ... grip
Salomon Saade ... second assistant camera: a camera
Ted Smith ... "a" camera: first assistant
Bettina Strauss ... still photographer
Shai Vera ... key rigging grip
Morgan Wheeler-Hendren ... best boy rigger
Katie Yu ... still photographer
Dan Holt ... lighting console operator: second unit (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Serge Khomutovskiy ... motion graphics designer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Emma Bishop ... extras casting
Tara David ... casting associate: u.s.
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Betty Dubney ... speciality costumer / specialty costumer
Beverley Huynh ... truck costumer
Keith Parent ... costume supervisor
Syreeta Wootton ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

Joy Lin ... dailies operator
Christopher Oakes ... assistant editor
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist
Richard Cordes ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joel Hurley ... location scout
Dylan Kilgour ... trainee assistant location manager

Music Department 

Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music
Angela Claverie ... music editor
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Rene G. Boscio ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Justin Fleuriel ... assistant mastering engineer (uncredited)
Whitney Pilzer ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Suzanne Doerkson ... transportation captain
Gerry Forster ... transportation captain
David Halliday ... transportation coordinator
Eric Rose ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Lukia Czernin ... production coordinator
Colin House ... first assistant coordinator
Ingrid Kenning ... script supervisor
Christopher Walsh ... key production assistant
Tomas Wittrup ... office production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page