Edit
Split (2016) Poster

(IX) (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

M. Night Shyamalan ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

M. Night Shyamalan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Dennis / Patricia / Hedwig / The Beast / Kevin Wendell Crumb / Barry / Orwell / Jade
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Casey's Father
Ameerah Briggs ...
Police Officer #1
...
Dr. Karen Fletcher
...
Five-Year-Old Casey (as Izzie Leigh Coffey)
...
Police Officer #2
...
Game Show Contestant (voice)
Jerome Gallman ...
Vince, Security Guard
...
Flower Kiosk Worker
...
Uncle John
...
Kevin's Mother
...
Mr. Benoit
Kate Jacoby ...
Dr. Fletcher's Patient
Robert Michael Kelly ...
Joe
Emlyn Morinelli Macfarland ...
Diner Waitress
...
Taxi Driver
...
Older Worker
...
Paramedic
...
Academic Moderator
...
...
Television Reporter
...
Jai, Hooters Lover
...
...
...
News Anchor
...
Security Guy with Dog (as Roy Wilson)
...
Game Show Host (voice)
Ann Wood ...
Game Show Enthusiast
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Robert Bizik ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Michaela Bockarie ...
Zoo Attendee (uncredited)
Matthew Bowerman ...
Businessman / Father (uncredited)
...
High-School Student (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Boy in Park (uncredited)
Corinne Costa ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Man at Next Table (uncredited)
...
Hannah (uncredited)
...
Restaurant and Mall Patron (uncredited)
...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Casey's Father (uncredited)
Shawn Gonzalez ...
Train Conductor (uncredited)
Kayla Grasser ...
Couple (uncredited)
...
Mall Shopper / Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Traveler in the Station (uncredited)
...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Homeland Security (uncredited)
...
Zoo Worker (uncredited)
...
Geraldo (uncredited)
...
Zoo Goer (uncredited)
...
EMT (uncredited)
Jeffrey Mowery ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Jon Douglas Rainey ...
Dr. Clerque (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Michelle Santiago ...
Zoo Worker (uncredited)
Aleksandra Svetlichnaya ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Casey's Mother (uncredited)
...
David Dunn (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marc Bienstock ... producer (produced by)
Jason Blum ... producer (produced by)
Dom Catanzarite ... associate producer (as Dominic Catanzarite)
Kevin Scott Frakes ... executive producer (as Kevin Frakes)
Buddy Patrick ... executive producer
Ashwin Rajan ... executive producer
Steven Schneider ... executive producer
M. Night Shyamalan ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

West Dylan Thordson ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Mike Gioulakis ... director of photography (as Michael Gioulakis)

Film Editing by 

Luke Franco Ciarrocchi ... (as Luke Ciarrocchi) (edited by)

Casting By 

Douglas Aibel

Production Design by 

Mara LePere-Schloop

Art Direction by 

Jesse Rosenthal

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Engel
Dennis Madigan

Costume Design by 

Paco Delgado

Makeup Department 

Diane Dixon ... head hair department
Pamela Peitzman ... makeup head of department
Zachary Ripps ... contact lens technician

Production Management 

Phillip Dawe ... post production executive
Matthew Shapiro ... post-production supervisor
John Burton West ... assistant upm

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicole Agostino ... second second assistant director
Amy Lauritsen ... second assistant director
John Rusk ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Samantha Higgins ... on set dresser
Dave Kellom ... art department coordinator
Mitchell Landsman ... camera scenic
Nicole Reed LeFevre ... set designer
Paul Maiello ... construction coordinator
Brick Mason ... storyboard artist
Susannah McCarthy ... property master
Sharon Potts ... assistant property master
Nell Stifel ... scenic charge

Sound Department 

Alex Alcántara ... a.d.r. mixer
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Toño Cubillo ... a.d.r. recordist
Rodrigo Díaz ... a.d.r. assistant
Michael Feuser ... dialogue editor
Dave Flynch ... supervising foley editor
Jon Krupp ... trailer re-recording mixer
Tod A. Maitland ... sound mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Paul Perret ... a.d.r recordist
Pepe Pleguezuelos ... supervising adr/dialogue
David J. Schwartz ... sound mixer: additional
Wyatt Sprague ... sound effects recordist
Javier Valdés ... facilities manager: and head stage manager
Jerry Yuen ... boom operator
Ye Zhang ... sound utility
Lawrence Zipf ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Kurt Wunder ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Anteneh Adamu ... compositor
Rachel Ambelang ... vfx editor
Richard Aponte ... visual effects artist
Wendy Garfinkle ... visual effects producer: alkemy x
Dimitre Iliev ... digital compositor: Alkemy-X
Denis Kozyrev ... digital compositor / lookdev artist
Mark Lieberman ... compositor
Tyler Lockard ... compositor / pipeline td
Bob Lowery ... Visual Effects Executive Producer Alkemy X
Ed Mendez ... visual effects supervisor - alkemy-x
Colton Miller ... on set vfx supervisor
Alejandro Monzon ... compositor
Leah Garner Orsini ... vfx executive producer
Christopher Riemann ... vfx compositor: alkemy x
Jennifer Wessner ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Stephen Izzi ... stunts
Roberto Lopez ... stunt rigger
John McEnerney ... stunt rigger
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephen Breslin ... rigging
Thomas Devine ... house electrician
Ryan Geffert ... camera production assistant
Andy Hensler ... additional second assistant camera
Linda Kallerus ... still photographer
Michael Leonard ... first assistant camera
Ryan 'Sparks' Lynch ... chief lighting techncian
Ken McCallum ... dolly grip
James McCann ... second assistant camera
John J. Moers ... additional documentary cinematography
Daniel Rieser ... best boy grip
Kyle Rudolph ... camera operator
Leon Sanginiti ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jon Sibert ... key grip
Bill Vargo ... additional video assist operator

Casting Department 

Diane Heery ... location casting
Colleen Kay ... casting associate
Jason Loftus ... location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wendy Michelle Hou ... costume assistant
Liza James ... costumer
Kara Morasco ... costume tailor
Rita Squitiere ... costume supervisor
Teresa Binder Westby ... assistant costume designer (as Teresa Binder)
Angeline Zeigler ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Bryan Baker ... assistant editor
Richard Bates ... post-production assistant
Peter Boychuk ... dailies producer / digital intermediate producer
Kathryn Cates ... assistant editor
Jeff Cornell ... digital intermediate conform editor
Ryan Duffy ... colorist: dailies
Michael Hatzer ... supervising digital colorist
Chris Jensen ... Digital Colorist Technicolor
Jason Myres ... assistant colorist

Location Management 

Joshua J. Clarke ... location assistant
Frederick Cliver ... location assistant
Troy L. Coffee ... location assistant
John Galloway ... assistant location manager
Chris Gormley ... assistant location manager
Staci Hagenbaugh ... location manager
Kaitlyn McAlister ... location assistant
Mikael Simpson ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Matt Dunkley ... orchestrator
James Newton Howard ... composer: theme from "Unbreakable"
James Sizemore ... Additional Music Arrangements
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter ... Music Clearance Coordinator

Transportation Department 

Gary Fabiano ... transportation
William McCleery ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Christa Altamuro ... Assistant to Mr. McAvoy
Aaron Becker ... Main Title Design
Anthony Bruno ... production assistant
Kristopher Chain-Harris ... production assistant
Corinne Costa ... stand-in: Kim Director
Elizabeth A. Dennis ... production coordinator: additional photography
David Lee Denny Jr. ... stand-in: Roy Wilson
Kirk Forchetti ... production assistant
Peter Fox ... production intern
Matthew Gooley ... photo double
Craig Hacker ... office production assistant
Chad Hamilton ... production assistant
Mallory Holloway ... production secretary
Kevin Howley ... 1st team production assistant
Robert Johnston ... payroll accountant
Rakel Joyce ... Assistant to Mr. Shyamalan
Mark Kochanowicz ... stand-in: Brad William Henke
Ryan Komorowski ... production assistant
Derek Larthey ... stand-in: James McAvoy
Adam Leach ... post-production accountant
Thomas Manson ... first assistant accountant
Cynthia H. Margulis ... production accountant
Timothy Mendonça ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Maggie Munro ... production assistant
Joshua Petrino ... colorist assistant: on-set / data wrangler
Sharon Pinkenson ... film commissioner
David Raynor ... production coordinator
Justin Remer-Hoffman ... Assistant to Mr. Bienstock
Jon Rocks ... production assistant
Adam W. Rosen ... legal services
Charles S. Rowe ... script supervisor
Tessa Rubin ... assistant production coordinator
Cameron S. Mitchell ... production assistant
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach
M.J. Ward ... production assistant
Chris Wright Jr. ... key production assistant
Victoria L. Jones ... wrangler (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page