No Offence (TV Series)
Episode #2.3 (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sarah O'Gorman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Abbott | ... | (creator) |
Mark Greig | ... | (written by) |
Paul Tomalin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Paul Abbott | ... | executive producer |
Martin Carr | ... | executive producer |
Simon Meyers | ... | producer |
Pam Roberts | ... | line producer |
Music by
Vince Pope |
Cinematography by
Tony Coldwell |
Editing by
Ben Drury |
Casting By
Sarah Crowe |
Production Design by
Andrew Purcell |
Art Direction by
Maddy Turnbull | ... | (2016) |
Costume Design by
Louise Allen |
Makeup Department
Ella Brennan | ... | makeup artist daily |
Lesley Brennan | ... | make up and hair designer |
Lisa Purchase | ... | hair and makeup crowd: dailies |
Alicia Jane Robinson | ... | makeup artist (as Alicia Jane) |
Laurie Wallaker | ... | makeup artist |
Angela Williams | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Paul Coe | ... | head of production |
Sarah Parfitt | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Bassett | ... | third assistant director |
Ursula Haworth | ... | first assistant director |
Davy Hughes | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Shelley Lankovits | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Alistair Brauders | ... | property master |
Stephen Craighill | ... | production buyer |
John Foster | ... | contruction manager |
Keith Hufton | ... | daily: standby-props |
May Johnson | ... | petty cash buyer |
Janice Macrae | ... | props buyer |
Katie O'Brien | ... | assistant |
Sam Slater | ... | props buyer: dailies (as Sam Slater-Walker) |
Daniel Wharton | ... | stand-by art director |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Henry Dyer | ... | boom operator |
Garret Farrell | ... | adr mixer |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Daniel Hayden | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Dan Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tristan Rose | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Jonathan Seale | ... | sound mixer |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer |
Karl Sveinsson | ... | adr recordist |
Rob Turner | ... | sound effects editor |
Ian Whitehead | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Steve Cawood | ... | lead armourer |
Darren Wallis | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Chiara Finello | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Hayden Jones | ... | executive visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andy Merchant | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Banks | ... | grip assistant : Dailies |
Borja Berrosteguieta | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, dailies |
Mark Bull | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Edward Coldwell | ... | second assistant camera |
Kirsten de Maid | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Edwards | ... | focus puller |
Daniel Edwards | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthew French | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, dailies |
Chris Hutchinson | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Kev Marchant | ... | assistant grip |
Marika McCaulsky | ... | camera trainee |
Simon Meehan | ... | grip |
Carl Noble | ... | camera trainee: second unit, dailies |
Mitchell Payne | ... | camera trainee |
Chris Samworth | ... | first assistant camera |
William Tracey | ... | gaffer |
Andy Waddington | ... | electrician: dailies |
Casting Department
Ben Marks | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wendy Hart | ... | costume trainee |
Julia Joyes | ... | costume standby |
Corrine Kaenzig | ... | costume standby |
Kirsty Price | ... | Breakdown artist |
Andrew Steele | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Drew Armstrong | ... | i/o co-ordinator |
Andrew Daniel | ... | colorist |
Alice Jowitt | ... | data i/o: operator |
Dave Kent | ... | data io manager |
Jonny Monks | ... | data transfer |
Gareth Parry | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Jonny Cope | ... | location assistant (as Jonathan Cope) |
Jonathan Davies | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ruby Wasmuth | ... | score coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Kiren Dhadwal | ... | trainee script editor |
Adam Lebovits | ... | script editor |
Tamsin Spivey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Neil Arnott | ... | unit driver |
Howard Cawthorne | ... | transportation captain |
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jenny Farrent | ... | production coordinator |
Chris Gainsbury | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Sophie Jackson | ... | assistant accountant (as Sophie Agnew) |
Tally Kapadia | ... | production assistant |
Angelica Nicholson | ... | production runner |
Becs Scurrah | ... | cashier (as Becky Scurrah) |
Nikita Vint | ... | runner |
Becca Williams | ... | production secretary |