Edit
Bumblebee (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Travis Knight

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Christina Hodson ... (screenplay)

Cast  

...
...
Agent Burns
...
Howie (Sector 7 Tech)
...
The Mean Girl
...
Optimus Prime (voice)
...
General Whalen
...
Neighbor
...
Otis
...
Neighbor
...
Neighbor
...
Neighbor
Slim Khezri ...
Sgt. Jofree
...
Sheriff
...
News Reporter
...
Roller Coaster Rider
...
S-7 Agent Scott
...
Sector 7 Tank .50 Cal Gunner
...
Pilot Hutton
...
Bill the Mechanic
...
S-7 Agent Marks
...
Party Goer #3
...
Party-goer #1
...
Townie
...
Otis Dojo's Friend
...
Otis' Dojo Friend
...
Mean Girlfriend #1
...
Charlie's Dad
...
Boardwalk Teenager
Heidi Michaelis ...
Neighbor
...
Teen Partygoer
...
Boardwalk Patron
Jeff Redlick ...
Neighbor
Meghan Barrett ...
Partygoer / Mean Girl
...
Boardwalk Teen
John Lobato ...
Party-Goer
...
Young Agent
...
Boardwalk Patron
...
Mean Girlfriend #2
...
Corporal Taylor
...
Lance Corporal Martin
...
Sheriff
Pablo Zavala ...
Neighbor
Yianni Apostolopolous ...
Teen Partygoer
Thomas W. Stewart ...
Townie
...
YoYo Kid
...
Party-Goer
...
Young Agent #1
Rachel DeAngelis ...
Boardwalk Goer
Logan Fromme ...
Ride Enthusiast
Emilee Bickert ...
Mean Girl
Joe Schwartz ...
Boardwalk pedestrian
Martin Ezidro ...
Camper
Samantha Falco ...
Camper
Jace Areff ...
Karate Studio Friend (uncredited)
...
Townie (uncredited)
...
Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
...
Karate Instructor (uncredited)
...
Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ron Ames ... associate producer
Michael Bay ... producer
Chris Brigham ... executive producer
Stephen Davis ... producer
Tom DeSanto ... producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura ... producer
Brian Goldner ... executive producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Mark Vahradian ... executive producer

Film Editing by 

Paul Rubell

Casting By 

Denise Chamian

Production Design by 

Sean Haworth

Art Direction by 

Gustaf Aspegren
Richard Bloom
A. Todd Holland
Sebastian Schroeder ... (as Sebastian Schroder)
Maya Shimoguchi ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Anne Kuljian

Costume Design by 

Dayna Pink

Makeup Department 

Leslie D. Bennett ... key hair stylist
Vanessa Blanchard Lee ... additional makeup artist
Autumn Butler ... special makeup effects artist: John Cena
Tanya Cookingham ... key makeup artist
Polly A. Powers ... makeup artist: additional
Tina Roesler Kerwin ... makeup department head
Kelvin R. Trahan ... hair department head
Lizbeth Williamson ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Ralph Bertelle ... executive in charge of production
Nadia Paine ... production supervisor: 2nd unit
Leeann Stonebreaker ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kit Conners ... additional second assistant director
Judd Greener ... additional second ad
Mike Gunther ... second unit director
Jeff Hubbard ... second second assistant director: second unit
Brian Relyea ... first assistant director
Mollie Stallman ... second second assistant director
David Waters ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Shane Baxley ... Concept Designer
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
James Ciccarelli ... set dresser
Joseph Conenna ... leadman
Chris Cortner ... art department assistant
Randy Culberhouse ... construction foreman
Gerin Del Carmen ... art department coordinator
Guillaume DeLouche ... property master
Louie Esparza ... paint foreman
Tim Flattery ... conceptual designer
Andrew P. Flores ... standby painter
Robert Fure ... props
Damon Green ... general foreman
Billy Guerrero ... set painter
Al Hobbs ... set designer
Sam Howden ... set dresser
Charlie Jaramillo ... greens gangboss
Lizzy Jane Klein ... researcher
Ellen Lampl ... lead graphic designer
Al Lewis ... set dresser
Jeffrey Lombardi ... assistant property master
Nathan Longest ... props
Cindy Mah ... on set dresser
Chris Maxson ... props
Doni McMillan ... asst. set decorator
Chelsea Mondelli ... set decoration coordinator
Simon Murton ... senior illustrator
Sam Page ... set designer
Edward V. Pannozzo ... set estimator
Jessica Ripka ... art department coordinator
Rich Romig ... set designer
Wendy L. Schilling ... prop buyer
Jason Soles ... plaster supervisor
Anthony Syracuse ... construction coordinator
Adrian Valdes ... paint supervisor
Joshua Viers ... concept artist
Mark Warren ... set dresser
Robert Woodruff ... set designer
Marcel Worch ... general foreman
Philip Young ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Jonathan Fuh ... boom operator
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
James A. Moore ... a.d.r. recordist

Special Effects by 

Jesse Noel ... special effects coordinator: Second Unit

Visual Effects by 

Ron Ames ... visual effects producer
Gregory Bossert ... layout supervisor: ILM
Jason Chen ... visual effects production supervisor
Krishnamurti Costa ... senior modeler: ILM
Chan Janice ... layout/matchmove artist: Industrial Light & Magic, Vancouver
Fady Kadry ... hard surface modeler: ILM
Bastiaan Koch ... visual effects artist
Kim Lim Loo ... senior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrew Martin ... 2nd unit location coordinator: ilm / visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Will McCoy ... onset match mover supervisor: ILM
Naren Naidoo ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
Rick O'Connor ... animation supervisor: ILM
Jason Smith ... visual effects supervisor
Corey Turner ... executive stereographer: paramount pictures
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Ryan Wiederkehr ... visual effects producer: ILM

Stunts 

Brian Avery ... stunts
Dean Bailey ... utility stunts
Donny Bailey ... stunt driver
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Stephen Bralver ... stunts
Kial Butler ... utility stunts
Andrew Emilio DeCesare ... stunts
Michelle DeMond ... stunt diving double: hailee steinfeld
Julius Denem ... stunt performer
Holland Diaz ... utility stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Alice Ford ... stunts
Joey Freitas ... stunt driver
Chris Grabher ... stunt performer: Bumblebee
Mike Gunther ... stunt coordinator
Jessica Harbeck ... stunt double: Hailee Steinfeld
Ross Kohnstam ... stunts
Theo Kypri ... stunts
Sli Lewis ... stunts
Dan Mast ... stunts
Patrick Millin ... stunt player
Brandon Molale ... stunts
Jeff Mosley ... stunt driver
Vinny O'Brien ... stunt driver
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunts
Michael Owen ... stunt driver
Cali Parrish ... stunts
Randy Peters ... stunt driver: optimus prime driver
Kara Petersen ... stunt double: Jason Drucker
Dave Phillips ... utility stunts
Dieter Rauter ... stunts
Dave Reaves ... stunt performer
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunt driver
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunt performer
Steven Shaffer ... utility stunts
Kenny Sheard ... stunts
Joe Sobalo Jr. ... stunt actor
Cj Stuart ... stunt double: Jorge Lendenborg Jr.
Spencer Thomas ... Stunt Double: John Cena
Kyle Woods ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Alexonis ... key grip second unit
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot: aerial footage
Bonnie Briggs ... grip: Northern California
Robin Bursey ... second assistant: "a" camera, second unit
Bill Cendak ... local best boy rigging electric: Northern California
Gregory M. Childers ... grip: Northern California
Ian Chriss ... fixtures gaffer: Northern California
Tom Cloutier ... rigging electrician: Northern California
Richmond G. Cogswell ... hd video assist engineer: second unit
Blake Collins ... second assistant camera-second unit
Peter Lyons Collister ... director of photography second unit
Ryan W. Cook ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Craig Cooper ... spydercam
Bobby Costello ... Scarab base tech
Jordan Cramer ... digital utility
Jason Blaise Cunningham ... best boy rigging grip
Nyssa Davison ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Ralph Del Castillo ... 'dolly grip 2nd Unit'
Max Deleo ... second assistant camera: underwater unit
Darrin DeLoach ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Robert Delvillar ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Don Devine ... camera operator: "b" camera
Barrett Donner ... rf coordinator
Tim Drnec ... spydercam supervisor
Brent Egan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Kiley Etter ... dmx tech
Dustin Evans ... oculus head technician
Mary Faucette ... second unit: grip
Michael Craig Ferguson ... aerial drone pilot
Mike Fischer ... grip
Joel Galarza ... grip rigger
Dennis Geraghty ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Geraghty ... b camera focus puller
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician
Josh Greer ... first assistant camera
Jerry Gregoricka ... Rigging Electrician
Frank Helbig ... local rigging gaffer: Northern California
Josh Hensley ... set lighting technician
Daniel A Hernandez ... digital imaging technician
Alex Herter ... grip
James Heywood ... grip: Northern California
Philip Ho ... rigging grip: Northern California
Jason Hooper ... rf technician: second unit
Richard A. Hunt ... rigging grip: Northern California
Glenn Kaplan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Samuel Kemp ... fixtures foreman
Chris Leidholdt ... key rigging grip
Todd Liggitt ... grip
Nikolaus Beckett Lindberg ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Andreas Macat ... loader
Conan Mastrangelo ... rigging electrician
Robert 'Boomer' McCann ... grip: Northern California
Peter Mercurio ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Jamie Metzger ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Jason Miller ... electrician: Northern California
Dan Ming ... first assistant camera: underwater unit
Glenn E. Moran ... rigging gaffer
Joey Moran ... best boy rigging electric
Jihane Mrad ... second assistant camera
Ian Myron ... sub forman rigging electric
Mark Nakahara ... fixtures best boy: Northern California
Drew Nelson ... electrician: Northern California
Dylan Novicky ... fixtures electrician: vallejo unit
Jaim O'Neil ... best boy
Manuel Peinado ... electrician: Bay Area
Bradford Ralston ... video assist operator
Richard Rasmussen ... lighting console programmer
Donald Reynolds Jr. ... key grip
Robert Ruelas ... loader: second unit
Andy Ryan ... gaffer
Matt Schouten ... digital utility: second unit
Mark Shankel ... electrician: condor operator: Northern California
Michael Shortt ... electrician: condor operator: Northern California
Mike Simpson ... camera operator
Shannon Summers ... bb grip
Chad Teglas ... rigging grip
Clark Todd ... electrician: Northern California
Cody Preston Troxell ... aerial unit
Bela Trutz ... "a" camera / steadicam operator
Jerry Wilson Jr. ... rigging electric
Wilson Zhang ... fixtures electrician: Northern California
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Cassandra Birdsall ... extras casting associate: NorCal
Beth Day ... casting associate
Nina Henninger ... casting director: san francisco
Lori Laube ... extras casting: NorCal
Carla Lewis ... extras casting: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brenna Charlebois ... truck costumer
Pedro Chavez ... Specialty Costumer
Charlie Dicus ... set costumer: second unit
Gina DeDomenico Flanagan ... costume concept artist
Sean Haley ... key costumer
Dana Kay Hart ... costume supervisor
Phillip Howard ... key costumer
Astrid Lamprecht ... costumes production assistant
Susan Lee ... costumer
Cheri Reed ... costumer
Douglas J. Stewart ... specialty costume key
Veronica Teong ... costume secretary
Tricia Yoo ... principal set costumer
Helen Monaghan ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Elliott C. Balsley ... dailies technician
Leeza Diott ... dailies manager
Peter Dudgeon ... assistant editor
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies
Daniel Murphy ... post-production assistant
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Alexis Ross ... dailies producer: ec3 dailies
Leslie Webb ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Joaquin Aragon ... location assistant
Darrin Cummings ... key assistant location manager
Gabe de Kelaita ... locations assistant: Vallejo, Santa Cruz
Justin Duncan ... key assistant location manager
Rashod Edwards ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco
Taylor Erickson ... key assistant location manager
Nicholas Jamison ... key assistant location manager
Brian K. Lee ... key assistant location manager
Kent Matsuoka ... location scout
Edward Messon ... assistant location manager
Zachary Quemore ... key assistant location manager
Aurora Ann Quinones ... key assistant location manager
Vernon Smith ... assistant location manager

Transportation Department 

Joseph Auger ... driver
Clint Curtis ... driver
David W. Dale ... driver
Joey Freitas ... picture car coordinator
Charlene May ... dot administrator
Ryan Neville-Alfieri ... transportation
Randy Peters ... transportation coordinator
Scott Philbrick ... driver
Frank Porras ... transportation
Jack Jay Reece ... production van operator
Eric Sanchez ... driver
John Willoth ... transportation captain
Brian Wise ... driver
Seth Zielicke ... picture car

Other crew 

H. Leah Amir ... Key Craft Service
Ava Amundsen ... basecamp pa
Mandy Anderson ... production secretary
Caroline Andrade ... key second assistant accountant
John B. Austin ... set medic
Burke Beardsley ... marine coordinator: surf advisor
Emilee Bickert ... film extra
John Bilicki ... Helicopter Tech: Scroggins Aviation
Lisa A. Blair ... key craft service - second unit
Natalie Borlaug ... travel coordinator
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor
Bo! Campbell ... set production assistant
Courtney Coker ... assistant to director
Kit Conners ... key set production assistant
Tyler Corbin ... production assistant
Richard Creighton ... fire safety advisor
Mike Davis ... production assistant
Hilton Jamal Day ... set production assistant
Nick Decicco ... 2nd assistant accountant
Louis Delavenne ... aerial ground coordinator
Rebecca DiFillippo ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Taylor DiMarco ... set production assistant
Michael Dorner ... payroll accountant
Katrina Elder ... assistant production coordinator
Martin Ezidro ... film extra
Samantha Falco ... film extra
Charlotte Gleason ... production assistant
Dominic Goodman ... Stand-in: Memo
Judd Greener ... production assistants
Giselle Grimaldo ... set production assistant
Marcy Guiragossian ... Additional Set Production Assistant
David Halagarda ... production coordinator: 2nd unit
Dan Harder ... safety director
Taylor Hay ... stand-in: Hailee Steinfeld
Connor Jones ... production assistant
Nicole Jordan-Webber ... set production assistant
Joseph Kelly ... stand-in for john cena
Slim Khezri ... double: stand in
Ivette Ledon ... key first assistant accountant
Jamie Lieberman ... Senior Coordinator of Physical Production
Joshua Loiko ... first assistant accountant
Carlos Lopez Jr. ... military action advisor
Deion McCarter ... set production assistant
Abbey Middleton ... production assistant
Tracy Moran ... set production assistant
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Lauren Orlowski ... Coordinator To President Of Post
Rich Pagan ... production assistant
Joanne Ramos ... production secretary
Rye Randa ... stand-in for nick pilla
Kendra Rasmussen ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Phillip Raupach ... production assistant
Ariana Refsdal ... payroll clerk
Brian Reynolds ... helicopter pilot
Anna Robertson ... office production assistant
Joe Schwartz ... film extra
Doug Scroggins III ... Aviation Tech Advisor
C. Alexander Sears ... computer/video playback supervisor
Percy Smith ... funder
Cheryl A. Stone ... production finance controller
Charlotte Townsend ... set production assistant
Ian Van der Werff ... key set production assistant: second unit
Samuel Vargas ... set production assistant
Aaron Walker ... writers room assistant
Jason Nathan M. Weiss ... production assistant
Adam Aaron Young ... office production assistant
Patrick Zapata ... set production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page