Edit
Der kommer en dag (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jesper W. Nielsen

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Søren Sveistrup

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Forstander Frederik Heck
...
Lærer Lilian
Harald Kaiser Hermann ...
Elmer
...
Erik
Laurids Skovgaard Andersen ...
Tøger
Lars Ranthe ...
Overlærer Toft Lassen
...
Lærer Aksel
...
Inspektør Hartmann
...
Moren
Solbjørg Højfeldt ...
Fru Oskarson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Claus Maack Bahnsen ...
Lærer
Martin Hempel Barkholt ...
Blond Bølle
Oskar Kirk Damsgaard ...
Topper
Jakob B. Engmann ...
Hartmanns Håndlanger
Frede Frimand ...
Tredje Bølle
Morten Hauch-Fausbøll ...
Sagsbehandler
Lukas Helt ...
Røde
Paw Henriksen ...
Onkel
Mogens Holm ...
Bondemand
Kristoffer Fogh HolmkjÆr ...
Anden Bølle
Benjamin Kitter ...
Læge
...
Sagsbehandler
Thomas Guldberg Madsen ...
Makker Andersen
Simon Papousek ...
Butiksindehaver
Rasmus Lind Rubin ...
Stor Dreng
...
Inspektøren
Ulla Vejby ...
Sekretær
...
Doktor Hvidtfeldt
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jessica Ask ... co-producer
Andreas Bak ... assistant producer
Karen Bentzon ... line producer
Marie Gade Denessen ... executive producer
Madeleine Ekman ... co-producer: Sweden
Marianne Jul Hansen ... line producer: administration
Sidsel Hybschmann ... co-producer
Peter Aalbæk Jensen ... producer
Sisse Graum Jørgensen ... producer
Mouns Overgaard ... line producer
Julie Rix Petersen ... co-producer (as Julie Rix)
Anders Wøldike Schmith ... associate producer
Louise Vesth ... producer
Tina Winholt ... line producer

Music by 

Sune Martin

Cinematography by 

Erik Zappon

Film Editing by 

Morten Højbjerg
Janus Billeskov Jansen

Production Design by 

Sabine Hviid

Art Direction by 

Kristina Kovacs ... (as Kristina Kiss Kovacs)

Set Decoration by 

Christina Kallan

Costume Design by 

Stine Thaning

Makeup Department 

Malin Andersson ... make up/hair: assistant
Johanna Eliason ... make up/hair: assistant
Thomas Foldberg ... special makeup effects artist
Louise Hauberg ... key makeup artist
Tina Helmark ... makeup artist
Morten Jacobsen ... special makeup effects artist
Helena Hørdum Kirkedal ... make up/hair: assistant
Katrine Tersgov ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andreas Bak ... third assistant director
Antony Castle ... first assistant director
Christian Sørup Jensen ... fourth assistant director

Art Department 

Rasmus Balslev-Olesen ... props
Christine Bechameil ... property painter
Axel Wirth Carlsen ... props maker assistant
Jacob Wirth Carlsen ... property master
Kim Docter ... carpenter
Willi Godstavson ... carpenter
Finn Ibsen ... carpenter
Tom Jensen ... props painter
Trine Jensen ... property master
Kristian Blomstrøm Johansson ... props maker assistant
Mads Emil Kjersgaard ... Prop Handyman
Erik Klein ... carpenter
Lizette Flannov Klinke ... property painter
Amarya Kramer ... props assistant
Carsten Larsen ... carpenter
Eva Maria Hartvig Lund ... props
Gitte Malling ... props
Frank Nielsen ... carpenter
Sten Nielsen ... carpenter
Frank Stoltze ... carpenter
Jonas Stoltze ... carpenter
Leif Stoltze ... construction coordinator
Emil Søegaard ... property painter
Marie Søgaard Tarpø ... chief painter
Ivar Tønsberg ... property painter
Mark Walker ... props painter
Line Windfeldt Pind ... props
Line Windfeldt ... props assistant

Sound Department 

Martin Saabye Andersen ... Sound Master / sound recordist
Thomas Arent ... sound editor
Phillip Flindt ... sound editor
Torben Greve ... foley artist
Thomas Jæger ... sound designer
Nicolai Linck ... foley edit
Tobias Lukasson ... Sound Assistant
Lars Lund ... Sound Assistant
Jesper Miller ... boom operator
Simon Reinke Oxholm ... boom operator
Eddie Simonsen ... sound: designer

Special Effects by 

Hummer Højmark ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Esben Bjerring ... visual effects
Kim Fersling ... cg supervisor
Teis Johannesson Mørup ... visual effects artist
Morten Mark Juel ... compositor
Rasmus Lange ... graphics
Lars 'Lalo' Werner Nielsen ... visual effects supervisor
Simon Sandin ... visual effects
Alexander Schepelern ... visual effects
Ricard Schmidt ... online technician / VFX

Stunts 

Dennis Albrethsen ... stunt coordinator
Rasmus Hedegaard ... Stunt Assistant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Svend Colding ... lighting assistant (studio segments)
Andy Cole ... electrician
Christian Geisnæs ... still photographer
Jonathan Go-Matsushima ... lighting technician
Janus Hajslund ... electrician
Kristian Hansen ... digital imaging technician
Frederik Haslund ... clapper / loader
Thomas Holm Deleurang ... focus puller
Lars Iversen ... Video Assistant
Karsten Jacobsen ... steadicam operator
Jonathan Kjærgaard ... electrician
Rasmus Kortegaard ... electrician
Henrik Kristensen ... camera operator
Oliver Lindboe ... digital imaging technician
Simon Lykke ... electrician
Noah Lynnerup ... lighting technician
Jacob Molberg ... lighting technician
Kasper Mønster ... electrician
Johan Phillips ... steadicam operator
Amalie Karlshøj Radoor ... electrician
Mathias Asger Rasmussen ... lighting technician
Anne Samris ... focus puller
Martin Samsøe ... assistant camera
Otto Stenov ... gaffer
Mathias Tegtmeier ... electrician
Lars Weirsøe ... electrician
Jesper With ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Anne Magnér ... extras casting
Anja Phillip ... casting
Sanne Tatjana ... casting assistant
Jette Termann ... casting coach

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pia Anthony ... costumer
Agnes Beier ... costume assistant
Hådell Riksfjord. Hege ... set costumer
Charlotte Moe ... costume assistant
Anne-Marie Holstein Qvortrup ... tailor
Grith Rahbek ... costume assistant
Christine Rowlin ... costume assistant
Sarah Thaning ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Anders Bloch-Rose ... colorist
Gregers Dohn ... trailer editor
Lárus Ren Gudbjörnsson ... avid technician
Kristian Hansen ... assistant editor
Simon Lytting ... technical supervisor
Line Plougsbæk ... post-production coordinator
Anders Retsloff ... assistant editor
My Thordal ... additional editor
Anne Østerud ... additional editor

Location Management 

Kenneth Berg ... location scout
Anders Mangaard Jacobsen ... location manager
Jacob-Ole Remming ... locations scout
Lennart Storgaard ... locations scout
Lars Valentin ... location manager

Music Department 

Mikkel Maltha ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Andreas Feldfos Bargmann ... driver
Anne-Sophie Malig Henriksen ... runner
Sophus Langdal Königson ... runner
Rune Lindholm ... driver
Jens Ring ... driver
Nanna Brandt Rishave ... runner
Alexander Stenholt ... runner
Chistian Sørup ... runner
Oskar Wernberg ... driver

Other crew 

Sedsel Andersen ... continuity
Anja Søgaard Christiansen ... production assistant
Trine Juul ... researcher
Alexander Skaarup Nielsen ... Producer assistant
Liva Prescott ... production coordinator
Nina Tipsmark ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page