Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017)

Trailer
1:57 | Trailer

Coming Soon

In theaters September 22.

When their headquarters are destroyed and the world is held hostage, the Kingsman's journey leads them to the discovery of an allied spy organization in the US. These two elite secret organizations must band together to defeat a common enemy.

Director:

Popularity
55 ( 4)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 14 September 2016
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Samantha Womack ...
Michelle Unwin
Edit

Storyline

When the Kingsman headquarters are destroyed and the world is held hostage, their journey leads them to the discovery of an allied spy organization in the US called Statesman, dating back to the day they were both founded. In a new adventure that tests their agents' strength and wits to the limit, these two elite secret organizations band together to defeat a ruthless common enemy, in order to save the world, something that's becoming a bit of a habit for Eggsy... Written by Twentieth Century Fox

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

22 September 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Kingsman 2  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

First film that Colin Firth and Jeff Bridges have appeared in together. They have twice competed with each other for the Best Actor Academy Award. In 2009, Bridges won for Crazy Heart (2009), while Firth was nominated for A Single Man (2009). In 2010, Firth won for The King's Speech (2010), while Bridges was nominated for True Grit (2010). This is the second film opposite Julianne Moore for both of them. She appeared with Bridges in The Big Lebowski (1998), and Firth in A Single Man (2009). See more »

Connections

Followed by Kingsman 3 See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?