Edit
Storks (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nicholas Stoller ... (directed by)
Doug Sweetland ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Nicholas Stoller ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Junior (voice)
...
Tulip (voice)
...
Hunter (voice)
...
Sarah Gardner (voice)
...
Henry Gardner (voice)
...
Nate Gardner (voice)
...
Alpha Wolf (voice)
...
Beta Wolf (voice)
...
Jasper (voice)
...
Pigeon Toady (voice)
...
Dougland (voice) (as Chris Smith)
Awkwafina ...
Quail (voice)
...
Miscellaneous Storks (voice)
...
Miscellaneous Storks (voice)
...
Miscellaneous Storks
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Glenn Ficarra ... executive producer
John Kreidman ... associate producer
Brad Lewis ... producer (produced by)
Phil Lord ... executive producer
Christopher Miller ... executive producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
John Requa ... executive producer
Douglas I. Schwartz ... assistant producer (as Douglas Schwartz)
Jared Stern ... executive producer
Nicholas Stoller ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Jeff Danna
Mychael Danna ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Simon Dunsdon ... (photography director)

Film Editing by 

John Venzon

Casting By 

Ruth Lambert

Production Design by 

Paul Lasaine

Production Management 

Taide Carpenter ... assistant production manager
Kathy Cavaiola ... Script Supervisor
Keiko Koyama ... digital production manager: spi
Nelson Lee ... production manager

Art Department 

Craig Berry ... head of story
Sylvain Deboissy ... Lead Character Designer
Matt Flynn ... storyboard artist: head of story
Jurgen Gross ... storyboard artist
Sunmin Inn ... Visual Development Artist
Amanda Jolly ... Character Designer
Yoriaki Mochizuki ... storyboard artist
Chris Paluszek ... storyboard artist
Justin Ridge ... storyboard artist
Roy Santua ... Visual Development Artist

Sound Department 

Michael Babcock ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Phil Castellano Jr. ... adr recordist
Chris Diebold ... sound effects editor
Luis Galdames ... sound effects editor
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Vanessa Lapato ... dialogue editor
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Steve LeSieur ... commentary mixer
Paola Magrans ... first assistant sound editor
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... sound recordist
Jason Oliver ... original dialog record
Jamey Scott ... sound effects editor
Aron Siegel ... sound mixer additional photography
Tony Solis ... adr mixer
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialouge mixer
Brian Tarlecki ... re-recording mix technician
Matt Vowles ... foreign language versions

Visual Effects by 

Laide Agunbiade ... lighting technical director
Thai Bach ... lead lighting technical director
Ken Ball ... senior lighting td
Robb Beggs ... systems engineer
Ashley Bellm ... visual effects coordinator
Paige Berezay ... animation coordinator
Thomas Bevan ... fx td: Sony Picture Imageworks
Shane Birdsill ... technical production coordinator
Nacho Blasco ... lighting technical director
Lucy Bowden ... visual effects coordinator
Chantell Brown ... visual effects artist
Joshua Caez ... matte painter
Gail J. Carter ... senior coordinator
François Chardavoine ... head of pipeline
Andy Kong Mei Cheung ... production services technician
Christopherl-Wright ... senior modeler
Lester Chung ... Senior Lighting TD
Bertrand Cordier ... Senior Lighter and Compositing TD: SPI
Andrew Cunningham ... digital matte painter / matte painter
Camila Davila ... lead texture painter
Colin de Andrade ... modeling coordinator
Stefano Di Noia ... lighting/compositing artist
Michael Dolan ... software engineer
Stephen Eisenmann ... lighting: techical director
Marq Faulkner ... lighting and compositing td: SPI
Adolfo Anuar Figueroa ... lighting td
Martin Furness ... senior character effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lorena García Romero ... modeler
Frederick Gaudreau ... lighting and compositing td
Denil George ... character effects artist
Phillip Giles ... lighting artist
Navjit Singh Gill ... senior lighting and compositing artist
Patti Gomes ... texture/look dev artist
Jorge Carlos Gonzalez ... modeler
Casey Gorton ... senior lighting technical director
Dylan Gottlieb ... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Ashley Graham ... lighting and render artist
Larry Gritz ... software lead
Julie Groll ... digital producer
Dorien Gunnels ... lighting artist
Joseph Hayden ... Lighting/Compositing Technical Director
Cristian Hinz ... senior cloth/hair technical director
Andrew Hofman ... digital effects artist
Mike Hong ... modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Radford Hurn ... character effects lead
Giuseppe Improta ... lighting artist
Thomas Roland Johnson ... matte painter
Nori Kaneko ... matte painting supervisor
Yogesh Kaushal ... senior animation artist
Lee Kerley ... head of shading
Matthew Kiefer ... lighting td
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervisor
MacDuff Knox ... visual effects artist
Cam Langs ... computer graphics supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jooyong Lee ... lighting/compositing technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Justin Lee ... visual effects systems engineer: Sony Imageworks
Lilia Qiang Liao ... lighting and compositing artist
Jeffrey Martin ... senior cfx td
Andrea Matamoros ... modeler
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean ... look development: cg supervisor
David B. Menkes ... lighting and compositing: SPI
Chris Messineo ... visual effects artist
James Michael Miller ... assistant production manager
Stephanie Molk ... visual effects artist
Sarah Moore ... lighting & compositing: SPI (as Sarah M. Sweeney)
Naveen Natarajan ... character fx
Marlene Nehls ... associate production manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks Vancouver
Jarrod Nesbit ... senior digital production manager
Irfa Nisar ... software engineer
Derek Norn ... lead production services technician
Mark Orme ... senior matte painter/td
Andrea Lackey Pace ... production services manager
Pierre Pages ... lighting artist
Scott Parker ... Director of Engineering
Stephen Paschke ... senior fx: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Nikki Pataracchia ... senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Marshall Petersen ... visual effects artist
Nick Pitt-Owen ... lead lighting technical director
Edwin Poon ... lighting & compositing artist
Ivan Pulido Suarez ... fx td
Heribert Raab ... fx technical director: sony pictures imageworks
J. Robert Ray ... software lead
Katherine Rodtsbrooks ... stereoscopic supervisor
Ronald Samson ... lighting technical director
James Sathre ... lighting technical director
Jameson Schultz ... sr. digital artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Anik Seguin ... visual effects editor
William T. Silvers Jr. ... matte painter
Jagjeet Singh ... senior cloth/hair technical director
Wannita Sirikul ... fx technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
David Alexander Smith ... visual effects supervisor (as David A. Smith)
Geri Smith ... lighting/compositing
Claire Sun ... visual effects coordinator
Josef Swift ... modeler
Christina Takahashi ... visual effects coordinator
Kaz Tanaka ... color scientist / imaging supervisor
Martin Tardif ... senior lighting & compositing technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Ahmet Levent Tasel ... character pipeline technical director
Jean Tsai ... pipeline technical director
Ryan Tulloch ... lighting and compositing td
Yonghow Vong ... senior lighting technical director: SPI
John B. Wallace ... texture paint supervisor: SPI
Kai Wang ... lighting technical director
Varot Wanithanont ... fx technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
John Welborn ... software engineer
Mariatta Wijaya ... software engineer
Stephen Winters ... project manager
Israel Yang ... lead lighting technical director
Chris Yee ... character effects lead
Doug Yoshida ... senior lighting technical director
Mona Yuan ... lighting & compositing artist
Michael Zhang ... lighting td & compositor: SPI
Yi Zhao ... look development
Dan Ziegler ... lead pipeline technical director

Animation Department 

Alex Angelis ... animator
Scott Armstrong ... layout artist
David Badgerow ... animator
Julie Bernier Gosselin ... animator
Greg Berridge ... digital trainer
Joshua Beveridge ... animation director
Vanessa Blair ... layout artist
Earl Brawley ... animator
Alan Camilo ... supervising animator
Daniela Campos Little ... layout artist: SPI
Auguste Chang ... animator
Hitesh Chikate ... Character Fx TD: Sony Imageworks
Scott Dace ... senior animator: Sony Pictures
Sérgio Dias ... animator
Romain Digonnet ... animator
Sandy Dong ... senior look development/texture artist
Helen Duckworth ... senior modeler
Avner Engel ... senior animator
Ryan English ... character technical director
Michael Evans ... layout artist
Mike Feil ... animator
Joan Marc Fuentes Iglesias ... animator
Tote González ... Senior Animator
Anna Gopin ... animator
David Herfindahl ... Senior Animator
Nathan Hibberd ... senior animator
Boris Hiestand ... senior animator
Adam Holmes ... layout supervisor
Sungmin Hong ... animator
Andrew Hunt ... senior animator
Mariya Kalachova ... animator
Patrick Kern ... animator
Hyesook Kim ... animator
Vadim Kiyaev ... character td
Matt Kummer ... animator
Daniel Laczkowski ... layout artist
Yuri Lementy ... animator
Letia Lewis ... layout artist
Randolph Lizarda ... layout artist
Bernard Lizon ... layout artist
Anibis Lockward ... layout artist
Mickael Mandonnet ... lighting & compositing senior artist
Christin Marineau ... layout artist
Blair McNaughton ... animator
Jonathan Meret ... layout artist
Ken Mitchroney ... story artist
Valerie Morrison ... lead animator
William Moten ... crowds lead
Sianoosh Nasiriziba ... animator
Kevin Hoa Nguyen ... animator
Ryan O'Reilly ... animator
Luke Osborne ... animator
Paul Pammesberger ... animator
Jeff Panko ... supervising animator
Sang Uk Park ... senior animator
Olga Parshina ... animator: Imageworks
Fred Peci-Evesque ... layout artist
Toby Pedersen ... animator
Andrew Perez ... animator
Tom Pinon ... animator
Ali Pournassari ... animator
Daniel Pozo ... animator
Eddie Prickett ... animator
Catherine Racette ... animator
Jose Salomon Ramirez Salinas ... animator
Dylan Reid ... animator
Ricardo Jost Resende ... animator
David Rohloff ... senior layout artist
Humberto Francisco Rosa ... animator
Philip Rudolph ... lead animator
Carles Salvany ... animator
Mauro F. Serei ... animator
Matthew Shepherd ... senior animator
Tania Simeons ... animator
Angela Smaldone ... character modeler
Hiroya Sonoda ... animator
Nick Starcevic ... character animator
Glen Sylvester ... animator
Sigurdur Orri Thorhannesson ... animator
Roberto Tifi ... animator
Sourabh Uppal ... Character Fx TD: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Juan Miguel Vadell ... senior animator
John Vassallo ... senior animator
Gregory Verreault ... animator
Jorge Vigara ... animator
Laurent Wach ... animator
Ryo Wakasugi ... animator
Brian Walters ... senior layout artist: SPI
David Chi-Yun Wang ... animator
David Wesch ... animator

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department 

Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi ... assistant editor
Chris Cartagena ... additional editor
Jess Fulton ... first assistant editor
Steven Liu ... additional editor
Bruce Lomet ... digital intermediate producer
Matt McFarland ... digital intermediate colorist
Stephen L. Meek ... assistant editor
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production technical administrator
Justin Smith Shelton ... editorial and story supervisor
Noelleen Westcombe ... lead first assistant editor
Collin Wightman ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Brooks Ball ... composer: additional music
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
David Channing ... scoring editor
Jina B. Choi ... music preparation
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Monique Donnelly ... singer
John Fee ... composer: additional music
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Brad Haehnel ... scoring mixer
Tom Hardisty ... scoring recordist
Mariko Horikawa ... music preperation
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... singer / vocal contractor
Baraka May ... singer
Russ Miller ... musician
Brett Pierce ... music editor
Troy Quinn ... musician: singer
Annie Rosevear ... music preparation
Nicholas Skalba ... composer: additional music
Erich Stratmann ... supervising music editor
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Other crew 

Matt Braunstein ... systems supporter
Jaclyn Erbacher ... production assistant
Nadisha Foster ... production legal/clearance
Holly Fung ... production coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Amanda Goebel ... assistant to producer/co-director
Thomas Hannivan ... production assistant
Brian Huskey ... character development
Kelly Lafferty ... Script Coordinator
Hellen Marin ... first assistant production accountant
David Midgen ... title producer
Irfa Nisar ... software engineer (credit only)
Andrea McCarthy Paul ... production accountant
Zara Jillian Pokrandt ... production assistant
Faye Ralph ... production coordinator
Rosie Server ... senior recruiter (as Rosanna Server)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page