Edit
Nocturnal Animals (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Ford

Writing Credits  

Tom Ford ... (screenplay)
 
Austin Wright ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Hutton Morrow
...
Lou
...
Turk
...
...
...
India Menuez ...
Samantha Morrow
...
Chloe
...
Driver
...
Alex
Evie Pree ...
TV Woman Voice #1
...
TV Woman Voice #2
...
Lieutenant Graves
...
Christopher
...
Sage Ross
...
Office Executive
...
Samantha Van Helsing
...
Hostess
...
Elevator Operator
...
Nurse
Michele Dunn ...
Video Woman #1
...
Video Woman #2
...
Video Woman #3 (as Peggy Richardson)
...
Video Woman #4
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Oscar - Diner Guest (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Alex - Diner Guest (uncredited)
Dalmatian Chloe ...
Dalmatian Dog (uncredited)
...
Art Gallery Guest (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
Angelina Duplisea ...
Plus Size Barfly (uncredited)
Deirdre DuPont ...
NYC Woman (uncredited)
...
Gallery Patron (uncredited)
...
Art Gallery Guest (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
UPS Man (uncredited)
Toni French ...
Diner Waitress (uncredited)
...
Guest Restaurant (uncredited)
...
Party Attendee (uncredited)
...
Party Attendee (uncredited)
...
Beautiful Woman (uncredited)
...
UT student (uncredited)
...
Austin - Diner Guest (uncredited)
...
Kerstin - Restaurant Guest (uncredited)
Arnold Montey ...
Businessman (uncredited)
Pedram Navab ...
Gallery Guest (uncredited)
...
Dinner Party Valet (uncredited)
...
Dinner Guest / NYC Woman (uncredited)
...
Art Gallery Waiter (uncredited)
Aleksandra Rastovic ...
Gallery Woman (uncredited)
...
Art Gallery Guest (uncredited)
...
Trucker (uncredited)
...
Gallery Guest (uncredited)
...
Young Girl (uncredited)
Charlotte Van Ierland ...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Old Man (uncredited)
...
Red Solo Cup Girl (uncredited)
...
Blonde Woman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tom Ford ... producer
Mark Harris ... line producer: 2nd Unit
Alexandra Nourafchan ... associate producer
Diane L. Sabatini ... co-producer
Robert Salerno ... producer

Music by 

Abel Korzeniowski

Cinematography by 

Seamus McGarvey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joan Sobel

Casting By 

Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

Shane Valentino

Art Direction by 

Christopher Brown

Set Decoration by 

Meg Everist

Costume Design by 

Arianne Phillips

Makeup Department 

Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Debra L. Ferullo ... makeup artist: Ms. Amy Adams
Jules Holdren ... assistant hair department head
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Geneva Nash Morgan ... makeup artist
Donald Mowat ... makeup department head
Elaine L. Offers ... makeup artist: Amy Adams
Malanie J. Romero ... key makeup artist
Keith Sayer ... makeup artist
Robert Wilson ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jennifer Campbell ... production supervisor
Mark Harris ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Blumenfeld ... first assistant director
Christophe Le Chanu ... second assistant director
Matthew Milan ... second second assistant director
Dana Nelson ... production assistant

Art Department 

Luke Adkins ... plaster supervisor
Justin Allen ... assistant set decorator
Tom Callinicos ... on set dresser
Blanca Casas ... set dresser
Denise Ciarcia ... props: property assistant
Jeff Clark ... paint foreman
Reginald r Davis ... set dresser
R. Scott Doran ... leadman
Ellen Freund ... property master
Destiny Grant ... art department production assistant
Andrew Hull ... assistant art director
Richard W. Jones ... on-set greens foreman
Josh Kanan ... set dresser
Bryan Lane ... set designer
Trevor Larkin ... set dresser
Alanna Levy ... art department coordinator
Kevin Mahoney ... paint supervisor
Melissa McSorley ... prop food stylist
Pete 'Peanut' Medina ... propmaker
Paul Pastorelli ... gang boss
Evan Regester ... graphic designer
Chris Samp ... stand-by painter
Chad Simpson ... paint foreman
Bryan Stanis ... set dresser
Mike Villarino ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Lon Bender ... supervising sound editor
Tara Blume ... foley artist
Sean Byrnes ... Sound Utility
Robert D. Caballero ... foley editor
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Vincent Cosson ... re-recording mixer
Paul Cotterell ... re-recording mixer
Michael Dear ... sound utility
Jordan Diaz ... sound utility
Lori Dovi ... production sound mixer
Kris Fenske ... sound designer
Glynna Grimala ... Supervising DIA and ADR Editor
Scott Harber ... sound mixer
Shane Hayes ... dialogue editor
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Ando Johnson ... sound effects editor
Tim Song Jones ... boom operator: Mojave
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Jon Krupp ... trailer re-recording mixer
Gilbert Lake ... re-recording mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Thomas Pinney ... utility sound technician: Mojave
Mike Prestwood Smith ... re-recording mixer
Chris Quilty ... boom operator
Chris Robins ... mix technician
Johnathan Rush ... mix technician
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer / foley supervision
Marie Valentino ... sound facility producer
Ryan Wassil ... foley editor / foley mixer
Tim West ... adr mixer
Matthew Wilson ... sound effects editor
Corey Woods ... boom operator
Martyn Zub ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Randy Fitzgerald ... special effects foreman
Eric Frazier ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Bharathi Anthonysamy ... visual effects artist: Rushes
Mireille Antoine ... visual effects producer: Rushes
Asier Aparicio ... 2d sequence lead: Outpost VFX
Stephen Boucher ... visual effects editor
Sarah Breakwell ... visual effects artist: Rushes
Jocelin Capper ... Head of Operations: Rushes
Julia Caram ... digital compositor
Klaudija Cermak ... digital compositor: rushes
Christopher Edwards ... previs creative supervisor the third floor
Estevez Santos Elena ... 2d sequence lead: Outpost VFX
Martin Goodwin ... visual effects supervisor
Ivan Grozev ... digital compositor
Guy Hancock ... titles designer
Noel Harmes ... visual effects artist: Rushes
Mark Harris ... visual effects producer
Darina Johns Ivanova ... visual effects line producer
Claver Knovick ... previs associate production manager the third floor
Marcin Kolendo ... visual effects supervisor: OutpostVFX
Allie Koppel ... head of finance the third floor
Caroline Laing ... visual effects producer: Rushes
Roger Liu ... previs/postvis leads the third floor
Ivailo Marinov ... digital compositor
Eloi G. Martorell ... digital compositor: visual effects
Lorenzo Newell ... visual effects artist: Rushes
Giorgio Pitino ... 2d sequence lead: Outpost VFX
Julie Pye ... head of production: Rushes
Manuel Pérez Sanz ... fx td: Outpost VFX
Ti Ren ... previs leads the third floor
Marta Rodriguez Rodriguez ... production coordinator (as Marta Rodriguez)
Richard Russell ... visual effects artist: Rushes
Casey Schatz ... vfx supervisor the third floor / visual effects supervisor
Ben Simonds ... digital compositor: Rushes
Craig Travis ... visual effects artist: Rushes
Luca Valletta ... digital compositor: Outpost VFX
Leo Weston ... visual effects supervisor: Rushes
Oliver Whitworth ... visual effects coordinator
Christian Block ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator
Mandy Kowalski ... stunt double: Isla Fisher
Tarah Paige ... Stunt Double: Ellie Bamber
Geoff Pilkington ... Stunt Double: Karl Glusman
Marc Scizak ... stunt double: Jake Gyllenhaal

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eugene Bernal ... rigging best boy electric
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Ryan Busscher ... dolly grip
Lonny Danler ... Digital Imaging Technician
Rusty Davis ... grip
Robert B. Dechellis ... rigging gaffer
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana ... key rigging grip
Kelly Diehl ... Alpha Head Technician
David Emmerichs ... camera operator
Dustin Evans ... technocrane technician
Krystina Figg ... grip
Yuriy Fuks ... head tech
Peter Gulla ... director of photography: splinter unit
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Brian Keller ... camera production assistant
Brock Kingsland ... lighting technician
John Mang ... dolly grip
Richard Masino ... "b" camera first assistant
Derek Miller ... rigging electric
Paul Monroe ... assistant chief lighting technician
Merrick Morton ... still photographer
Chris Napolitano ... chief lighting technician
Jesse Olivares ... key video assist engineer
Brennan Price ... lighting technician
Kyle Robertson ... lighting technician
Dale Robinette ... additional stills photography
Theodore Rysz III ... lighting technician
Jeremy Schonwald ... rigging electric
Michael J. Schwartz ... lighting technician
Monte Swann ... supervising engineer
Renee Treyball ... loader
Benton Ward ... rf tech
David Winner ... Best Boy Grip
Harry Zimmerman ... first assistant camera "a" camera

Casting Department 

Sande Alessi ... extras casting
Ebony Hardin ... casting assistant
Mike Passine ... extras casting
Jordana Sapiurka ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chris Allegro ... set costumer
Corey Deist ... assistant costume designer
Nicole Garippo ... costumer
Briana Jorgenson ... costume shopper
Donna O'Neal ... costume supervisor
Kelly Porter ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Mike Austin ... on-line editor
Lucie Barbier ... color assistant (as Barbier Lucie)
Laura Daniel ... senior digital intermediate producer
Paul Ensby ... digital intermediate colourist
Siggy Ferstl ... digital intermediate artist
Chris Francis ... colour assistant
Jonas Jangvad ... colour assistant
Todd Kleparski ... head of production: Company 3 UK
Hannah Perkins ... digital cinema producer
Debs Richardson ... first assistant editor
Justin Tillett ... on-line editor
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer
Ofe Yi ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Mike Barry ... key assistant location manager
Nick Carr ... assistant location manager
Stephenson Crossley ... location manager
Jeanie Farnam ... assistant location manager
Ted Kim ... key assistant location manager
Scott Trimble ... location scout

Music Department 

Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Alexandre Cote ... composer's assistant
Ross DeRoche ... supervising music copyist
Neal Desby ... orchestrator
Geoff Foster ... score engineer and mixer
Mina Korzeniowski ... score producer
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Adam Miller ... score recordist
Stuart Morton ... music editor
Dashiel Reed ... orchestrator
Jill Streater ... uk music librarian

Transportation Department 

Bill Lopez-Arjona ... transportation
Chuck Martinez ... Directors driver
Michael Menapace ... transportation coordinator
Mark Webb ... transportation
Gary Thomas Williams ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Alexandria Beaudry ... second assistant accountant
Melissa Bender ... stand-in
Maï Boiron ... French translator
Michael Buster ... dialect coach
Marjorie Chodorov ... production accountant
Wendy Cohen ... production resources
Kit Conners ... key set production assistant
Jordan Dee Crabtree ... accounting clerk
Jared Gibson ... stand-in: Mr. Gyllenhaal
Nonna Gleyzer ... pilates coach
Ben Hall ... production assistant
Craig Hosking ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Patrick Kevin ... production assistant
Shari LaFranchi Blakney ... production coordinator
Warner Loughlin ... acting coach
Tamara Maellaro ... medic
Peter A. Marshall ... Insurance & Risk Management
Richard Morrison ... main and end title design
Scott Peterson ... script supervisor
Geoff Pilkington ... stand-in: Armie Hammer
Joanne Ramos ... office production assistant
Ronnie Rodriguez ... stand-in
Elyse Rosenfield ... assistant production coordinator
Olivia Roush ... production secretary
Adam Rubenstein ... food stylist assistant
Nick Rufca ... production coordinator
Rebecca R. Ryan ... first assistant accountant
Ren Schoolnik ... production assistant
Spooky Stevens ... Unit Publicist
Stefanie Swanson ... key second assistant accountant
Kirsten Tobey ... assistant to co-producer
Jackie Vance ... post production coordinator
Dean Wares ... main and end title design
Sean Yopchick ... production assistant

Thanks 

Felix Kay ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page