4.9/10
72
0 user 2 critic

Arlo: The Burping Pig (2016)

A 7-year-old girl befriends a teacup pig named Arlo, voiced by Drake Bell.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews

Watch Now

From $7.99 (SD) on Amazon Video

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Ten year old Amanda desperately wants a dog but her Dad won't have it. When she finds a young fox, she and her friend Maggie conspire to keep it as a pet. Little do they know the trouble ... See full summary »

Director: Joey Sylvester
Stars: Richard Karn, Jason London, Elizabeth Foster
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Becoming a ''Star'' is often the dream of many kids and young guys, or the fulfillment of the parent's ''missed dreams'' and so here we are, in a very special School called "Teen star academy"......where dreams come true.

Director: Cristian Scardigno
Stars: John Savage, Blanca Blanco, Bret Roberts
Comedy | Family | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A family adopts a runt of a dachshund from a shelter. Only time will tell if little "Shelly" and her new family are up for the challenges of entering the nation's greatest wiener dog race, ... See full summary »

Director: Kevan Peterson
Stars: Jason London, Julian Feder, Alicia Witt
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

The Jack Family is at it again, as they enter the International World of Wiener Dog Racing. The kids sneak away to enter Shelly in the Internationals, and find themselves caught in a ... See full summary »

Director: Kevan Peterson
Stars: Morgan Fairchild, Jason London, Bryan Batt
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Yann Thomas
Stars: John Savage, Blanca Blanco, Burt Young
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A mischievous, swag-obsessed boy must overcome his inner Scrooge, or remain caught in a cycle where everyday is a Christmas without presents.

Director: Christy Carlson Romano
Stars: Joey Lawrence, Christy Carlson Romano, Amber Frank
Apple of My Eye II (2017)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A young girl struggles after a traumatic horse riding accident causes her to lose her eyesight. CHARLES, the head trainer of Southeastern Guide Dogs, trains Apple, a miniature horse, to be her companion and surrogate eyes.

Director: Castille Landon
Stars: Amy Smart, Burt Reynolds, AJ Michalka
Horse Camp (2016)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

When Kathy arrives at horse camp, she realizes that she must deal with Stacy, the resident mean girl. As competition heats up, Kathy learns to recognize the true value of real friendship.

Director: Joel Paul Reisig
Stars: Annelyse Ahmad, Syndney Anderson, Bonnie Ball
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Arlo (voice)
...
...
...
...
Buster (voice)
...
Marcia (as Amber Montana)
...
Ernie Dorko
...
Ralph
...
Zack
...
Susie
...
Mrs. Pritchett
...
Tommy
...
Robin
...
...
Edit

Storyline

A 7-year-old girl befriends a teacup pig named Arlo, voiced by Drake Bell.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Family

Certificate:

G | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 November 2016 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Toby the Burping Pig  »

Filming Locations:


Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$1,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

Early in the film it is established that the Rose's house is on Bonner Ave, but when Mrs. Rose calls the painter, she gives him an address on Beacon. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now