Edit
Adventures in Babysitting (TV Movie 2016) Poster

(2016 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Schultz

Writing Credits  

Tiffany Paulsen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Emily Cooper
...
Katy Cooper
...
Trey Anderson
...
Bobby Anderson
...
AJ Anderson
...
Zac Chase
...
Helen Anderson
...
Donna Cooper
...
Tiny (as Michael Northey)
...
Scalper
...
Officer James
...
Barry Cooper
...
Hal Anderson
...
Leon Vasquez (as Emiliano P. Diez)
...
Douglas
...
Dominique Cassidy
...
Trixie
...
Officer Fitz
Kelsey Dodds ...
Jailer Swift-Siren
Amy Thomas ...
Belle
Dave Ward ...
Dead Man
...
Female Officer
...
Police Officer (as JC Williams)
...
Cop #1
Cameron Dent ...
Cop #2
Kwasi Thomas ...
DJ Chill
William Stewart ...
Big Pink
...
Planetarium Guard
Michael Roberds ...
Head Chef
...
Pastry Chef
...
Party Hostess
Jacqueline Breakwell ...
Coat Check Girl
...
Staff Girl
Adam Charles ...
Staff Boy
...
MC
...
Carl
...
Tino (as Oliver Mahoro Smith)
Joshua Morettin ...
Trent
...
Samantha
Sierra Sidwell ...
Rosario
Pendo Muema ...
Imani
Michael Jonsson ...
Concert Guard #1
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Art Student (uncredited)
Matthew Hoglie ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Morgan Tanner ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michelle Manning ... executive producer
John Schultz ... co-producer
Jonathan Shore ... associate producer
Shawn Williamson ... producer

Music by 

Richard Gibbs ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

Charles Minsky

Film Editing by 

Lisa Binkley

Casting By 

Candice Elzinga

Production Design by 

Charles William Breen ... (as Charles Breen)

Art Direction by 

Ken Rempel

Set Decoration by 

Kate Marshall

Costume Design by 

Lorraine Carson

Makeup Department 

Alannah Bilodeau ... first assistant makeup artist
Amy St. Jean-Anzinger ... assistant makeup artist (as Amy St. Jean)

Production Management 

Paul Lukaitis ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karin Behrenz ... third assistant director
Gary Hawes ... first assistant director
Scott Kukurudz ... additional third assistant director
Tomas Nepomuceno ... additional assistant director: background coordinator
David Scott Thomson ... trainee assistant director
Tim Whyte ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Sandra Blimke ... set dresser
Lisa Canzi ... graphic designer
Dylan Dowd ... head greens person
Howard Lau ... illustrator
Joe May ... set designer
Jennifer McEachern ... assistant art director
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie ... paint coordinator
Dominika Nasilowski ... lead painter
Mark Prior ... lead dresser
Stephanie Seidle ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Mark Angly ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Belen ... re-recording mixer
Donald D. Brown ... boom operator
Brian Campbell ... dialogue / adr editor
Jay Cheetham ... sound editor
Kelly Cole ... supervising sound editor
David Green ... re-recording mixer
Matthew Kallen ... adr mixer
Michael Leder ... sound utility
Roy Machado ... adr mixer
Karla Melendez ... foley editor
Mark Noda ... sound mixer
Danny van Spreuwel ... re-recording mixer (dutch version) (flemish version)
Hugh Wielenga ... sound effects editor
Art Young ... sound mixer: behind the scenes

Special Effects by 

Kaiden Bell ... special effects technician
Mike Kruper ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Greg Cheng ... digital compositor
Michael Cheng ... matte painter: Stargate Studios
Chloe J. Cummings ... visual effects coordinator
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor
Brandon Gonzales ... matte painting supervisor: Stargate
Yash Gowda ... digital compositor (as Yashawantha Kumar)
Jason Korber ... digital supervisor
Craig Kuehne ... visual effects artist
Stephanie Kwok ... matte painter
Jae-ik Lee ... digital compositor
Harshal Mistry ... digital compositor
Megan Omi ... digital compositor
Nicholas Puhala ... visual effects
Scott Ramsey ... visual effects supervisor
Janani Sridhar ... compositor
Robert Tobin ... compositor
Kris Wood ... visual effects supervisor
Iqbal Zafar ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Ed Anders ... stunt coordinator
Carolyn Anderson ... stunt performer
Curt Bonn ... stunt rigging coordinator
Andrew Chin ... stunt performer
Laura Lee Connery ... stunts
Fraser Corbett ... stunt double
Connor Dunn ... stunts
Cassandra Ebner ... stunt double: Nikki Murphy
Jeremy Gaspar ... stunts
Melissa Jin ... stunt performer
Zandara Kennedy ... stunt double: Sofia Carson
Brianna Lake ... stunts
Shaun Magee ... stunt rigger
Alexander Mandra ... stunts
Matt Phillips ... stunt performer
Darryl Quon ... stunts
Darryl Scheelar ... utility stunts
Suzi Stingl ... stunts
Kye Walstrom ... stunts
Owen Walstrom ... stunt driver
J.C. Williams ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ed Araquel ... still photographer
Michael Bailey ... lighting technician
Ritchie Banipal ... lighting technician
Terry Barkman ... electrician
Terry Calhoun ... rigging electric
Rob Cantin ... best boy electric
Tom Chen ... computer playback operator
Scott Clark ... gaffer
George Collins ... video assist operator
Shane Dobie ... rigging electric bb
Robert Finnigan ... second assistant camera "a" camera
Chris Gibbins ... first assistant camera "a" camera
Joe Green ... lighting technician
Justin Hanika ... lighting technician
Sean M. Harding ... camera operator "b" camera
Russell Hawkes ... dolly grip
Jared Krenz ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Phillipe Lacroix ... rigging gaffer
John Marilley-Bodner ... rigging best boy
Quincy Paglaro ... camera operator "a" camera
Andrew Pedley ... digital imaging technician
Colin Robson ... grip
Luna Roth ... lighting technician
David Savinkoff ... leadman grip
Andy Tollasepp ... board operator
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography
Lee Washburn ... generator operator
Tony Whiteside ... key grip
Tyler Woeste ... first assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Alexa Pereira ... casting assistant
Zoë Shatwell ... casting assistant (as Zoe Shatwell)
Martina Smyth ... casting associate
June E. Watson ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Terra Brody ... costume buyer
Sophie Rose Davis ... wardrobe assistant
Marie Hock ... costumer co-ordinator
Eric Yake ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Richard Cordes ... colorist: dailies
Michelle Craig ... project manager: additional post-production services
Thor Roos ... colorist

Location Management 

Michael Roberts ... location manager

Music Department 

Meagan Carsience ... music editor
Gordon Fordyce ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Andrew O'Bray ... transportation captain
Clint Wilcox ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Paul Becker ... choreographer
Derek Carlson ... production assistant
Melissa Crich ... production coordinator
Evan Dunlop ... key production assistant
Steven Ellis ... assistant: to Michelle Manning
Warren Dean Fulton ... production assistant
Bobby Gorman ... second assistant coordinator
Louise Hradsky ... assistant choreographer
Meaghan Irene Johnson ... production assistant
Angélique Nonorgue ... production assistant
Ryan Silva ... assistant to producers
Bradley Smith ... title designer
Suzanne E. Smith ... post accountant
Jordan Smysnuik ... production assistant
Madeline Snetsinger ... key production assistant
Micheal Spiers ... production assistant
MacGregor Stewart ... production assistant
Lynn Ling Tam ... assistant to mr. williamson
Marc Tremblay ... key production assistant
Travis Turner ... stand-in
Nick Watson ... production assistant
Kelsey Wheeler ... helicopter pilot: camera
Jennifer Wodtke ... first assistant production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page