A blond arrives in Asia, and is first, jumped, then beaten up, by thugs. She asks a fighter girl to train her - but really, she wants to take part in a tournament. Plenty of girls, of all races, fighting action.

Director:

Writers:

, (screenplay) | 1 more credit »
Reviews
Popularity
1,917 ( 7,428)

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

The year 2050 the planet has become overpopulated, to help control population the government develops a race. The Death Race. Annually competitors race across the country scoring points for... See full summary »

Director: G.J. Echternkamp
Stars: Manu Bennett, Malcolm McDowell, Marci Miller
Eliminators (2016)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A former US Federal Agent must abandon the witness protection program and come out of hiding when his London home is invaded in error due to a wrong address. When the event ends with ... See full summary »

Director: James Nunn
Stars: Scott Adkins, Stu Bennett, Daniel Caltagirone
Arsenal (2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A Southern mobster attempts to rescue his kidnapped brother.

Director: Steven C. Miller
Stars: Nicolas Cage, John Cusack, Adrian Grenier
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A teenager is magically transported to China and learns to convert his video game skills into those of a Kung Fu warrior.

Director: Matthias Hoene
Stars: Mark Chao, Ni Ni, Dave Bautista
Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Corporate thief Veronica Sharpe finds herself at the top of the Counter Espionage Division's most wanted list in this near-future concept piece.

Director: Marcus Perry
Stars: Amy Johnston, Chris Balualua, Travis Fienhage
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Two teenage boys cycle 160km on stolen bikes pursued by police to find a missing bale of cocaine worth 7 million euro. Set around the real event of Ireland's biggest cocaine seizure in 2007 of 440 million euro.

Director: Peter Foott
Stars: Alex Murphy, Chris Walley, Hilary Rose
Rupture I (2016)
Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A single mom tries to break free from a mysterious organization that has abducted her.

Director: Steven Shainberg
Stars: Noomi Rapace, Peter Stormare, Kerry Bishé
100 Streets (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Three people, three extraordinary stories. All lived out within a hundred London streets.

Director: Jim O'Hanlon
Stars: Gemma Arterton, Idris Elba, Kierston Wareing
Collide I (2016)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

An American backpacker gets involved with a ring of drug smugglers as their driver, though he winds up on the run from his employers across Cologne high-speed Autobahn.

Director: Eran Creevy
Stars: Nicholas Hoult, Felicity Jones, Anthony Hopkins
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Harmon is a CIA/DEA enforcer investigating Arab terrorists captured in Mexico. With his team--seductive FBI agent Zara and spy-drone pilot Sharp--he flies to Istanbul and uncovers a brutal ... See full summary »

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Steven Seagal, Russell Wong, Jemma Dallender
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A new sheriff of a small town along the U.S. & Mexico border investigates a drug cartel deal that went horribly wrong.

Director: Gonzalo López-Gallego
Stars: Lynn Collins, Patrick Wilson, Ian McShane
Maigret Sets a Trap (TV Movie 2016)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Chief Inspector Jules Maigret hunts for a serial killer.

Director: Ashley Pearce
Stars: Rowan Atkinson, Leo Staar, Shaun Dingwall
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Jane
Muriel Hofmann ...
Shu
...
Ling
...
Wai
...
Cassidy
...
Svietta (as Ng Mayling)
Sunny Coelst ...
Jaa
Rosemary Vandebrouck ...
Yara
Lisa Cheng ...
Lam
Chalinene Bassinah ...
Alia
...
Van
Lisa Henderson ...
Natalya
Isa Sofa Chan Kwan Nga ...
Kim
...
Aung (as Nathaliea Ng)
Happy Ma ...
Kazumi
Edit

Storyline

A blond arrives in Asia, and is first, jumped, then beaten up, by thugs. She asks a fighter girl to train her - but really, she wants to take part in a tournament. Plenty of girls, of all races, fighting action.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2016 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Vo Dai Dam Mau  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$10,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The film is loosely based on movie Bloodsport (1988). See more »

Soundtracks

Mill Valley
Written by James H. Ford
Performed by James H. Ford
Courtesy of Mixed Green Music and Light In The Attic Records & Distribution, LLC
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Lady Bloodfight (2016) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?