Inspired by the true events of a couple vacationing on a remote island in the Bahamas who are hunted by a group of modern-day pirates, after their identities and their lives.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Numb I (2015)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

When a couple in financial distress discover GPS coordinates that promise to lead to stolen gold they must partner with a pair of mysterious hitchhikers to enter the remote winter wilderness to recover the coins.

Director: Jason R. Goode
Stars: Jamie Bamber, Marie Avgeropoulos, Aleks Paunovic
Drama | Music | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

There are many things in life that could do a number on a man's masculinity. Lenny Babbitt has his identity and manhood challenged when his wife Tracy leaves him for a female doctor named ... See full summary »

Director: Vohn Regensburger
Stars: Chris Bruno, Marie Avgeropoulos, Daphne Zuniga
Isolation (2005)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

On a remote Irish farm, five people become unwilling participants in an experiment that goes nightmarishly wrong.

Director: Billy O'Brien
Stars: Essie Davis, Sean Harris, Marcel Iures
Gridlocked (2015)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Former SWAT leader David Hendrix and hard-partying movie star Brody Walker must cut their ride-along short when a police training facility is attacked by a team of mercenaries.

Director: Allan Ungar
Stars: Dominic Purcell, Cody Hackman, Stephen Lang
Abandoned VI (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

In 1989 the trimaran Rose Noelle set sail from Picton, New Zealand, for Tonga with four men on board. After a freak wave turned the boat upside down, they drifted for 119 days before landing on Great Barrier Island.

Director: John Laing
Stars: Dominic Purcell, Peter Feeney, Owen Black
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

In a world where past meets present and the present gets lost in time, reality is blurred for 4 College psychology students who are pushing all boundaries during an ESP experiment over a ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Oblowitz
Stars: Dianna Camacho, Taylor Cole, Ryan Donowho
Dirty Grandpa (2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Right before his wedding, an uptight guy is tricked into driving his grandfather, a lecherous former Army Lieutenant-Colonel, to Florida for spring break.

Director: Dan Mazer
Stars: Robert De Niro, Zac Efron, Zoey Deutch
Risen (2016)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In 33 AD, a Roman Tribune in Judea is tasked to find the missing body of an executed Jew rumored to have risen from the dead.

Director: Kevin Reynolds
Stars: Joseph Fiennes, Tom Felton, Peter Firth
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

In the wake of a shocking civilian massacre in a foreign war zone, disgraced Navy SEAL Rick Tyler is sentenced to rot in a maximum security military prison until he is offered the ... See full summary »

Director: Jon Hewitt
Stars: Dominic Purcell, Viva Bianca, Robert Taylor
Cop Car (2015)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A small town sheriff sets out to find the two kids who have taken his car on a joy ride.

Director: Jon Watts
Stars: Kevin Bacon, James Freedson-Jackson, Hays Wellford
Adventure | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A father and son go on the run, pursued by the government and a cult drawn to the child's special powers.

Director: Jeff Nichols
Stars: Michael Shannon, Joel Edgerton, Kirsten Dunst
Horror

DEAD RISING: ENDGAME drops us into the zombie-infested quarantined zone of East Mission City where investigative reporter Chase Carter must stop a secret government conspiracy.

Director: Pat Williams
Stars: Jessica Harmon, Marie Avgeropoulos, Billy Zane
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Max
...
Creighton Masterson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Nina
...
Mary
...
Kinsey
...
Lydia Masterson
...
William
Edit

Storyline

Inspired by the true events of a couple vacationing on a remote island in the Bahamas who are hunted by a group of modern-day pirates, after their identities and their lives.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

31 October 2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Το νησί του φόβου  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$2,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
no bluray release, or online link? alexander-mills
Absolutely dreadful ab_hollywood
Discuss Isolation (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?