Edit
Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (TV Series 2016– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

J. Miles Dale ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Andy Wolk ... (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Matthew Hastings ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Mairzee Almas ... (1 episode, 2016)
Jeremiah S. Chechik ... (1 episode, 2016)
Mick Garris ... (1 episode, 2016)
Kelly Makin ... (1 episode, 2016)
James Marshall ... (1 episode, 2016)
McG ... (1 episode, 2016)
Tawnia McKiernan ... (1 episode, 2016)
Oz Scott ... (1 episode, 2016)
J. Miller Tobin ... (1 episode, 2016)
Joshua Butler ... (1 episode, 2017)
Gregory Smith ... (1 episode, 2017)
Paul Wesley ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Cassandra Clare ... (based on novels by) (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ed Decter ... (developed for television by) (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Y. Shireen Razack ... (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Peter Binswanger ... (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Hollie Overton ... (5 episodes, 2016)
Michael Reisz ... (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Marjorie David ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Angel Dean Lopez ... (1 episode, 2016)
Allison Rymer ... (1 episode, 2016)
Todd Slavkin ... (1 episode, 2017)
Darren Swimmer ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Cast  

...
 Clary Fray / ... (34 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
 Jace Wayland / ... (34 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
 Alec Lightwood (33 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Simon Lewis (33 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Luke Garroway (33 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Magnus Bane (33 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Isabelle Lightwood (33 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Valentine Morgenstern / ... (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Jocelyn Fray (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Alaric (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Raphael Santiago (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Hodge Starkweather (9 episodes, 2016)
...
 Lydia Branwell (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Robert Lightwood (7 episodes, 2016)
...
 Camille (6 episodes, 2016)
...
 Maryse Lightwood (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Blackwell (6 episodes, 2016)
...
 Maia Roberts (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Maureen (5 episodes, 2016)
...
 Elaine Lewis / ... (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Meliorn (4 episodes, 2016)
...
 Dot / ... (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Susanna Vargas (3 episodes, 2016)
...
 Victor Aldertree (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Raj (3 episodes, 2016)
...
 Pangborn (3 episodes, 2016)
...
 Brother Jeremiah (3 episodes, 2016)
Joanne Jansen ...
 Gretel (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Michael Wayland (2 episodes, 2016)
Gabriel Darku ...
 Jeremy (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Ned Fisk (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Young Jocelyn (2 episodes, 2016)
David Chinchilla
(2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Young Luke Garroway (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Max Lightwood (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Midori (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Taito (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Maria (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Dr. Iris Rouse (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Eloise (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Shadowhunter / ... (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Cop (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Theo (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Rebecca Lewis (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Brad (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Young Valentine Morgenstern (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Russian Man (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Athletic Woman (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Mark's Opponent (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Imogen Herondale (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Desk Sergeant / ... (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Mark (1 episode, 2017)
Julien Hyacinthe ...
 Guard with Dog (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Archer (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Ragnor Fell (1 episode, 2016)
Sydney Austrup ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Konrad (1 episode, 2016)
Neil Girvan
(1 episode, 2016)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Justine (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Elias (1 episode, 2016)
(1 episode, 2016)
...
 Demonic Cop (1 episode, 2016)
Kathy Maloney
(1 episode, 2016)
...
 Mundane #2 (1 episode, 2016)
(1 episode, 2016)
...
 Grandma (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Rogue (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Professor Chaidez (1 episode, 2016)
...
 David (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Demonic Cop 2 (1 episode, 2016)
Mel White
(1 episode, 2016)
...
 Professor Overton (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Demonic Cop 3 (1 episode, 2016)
Sharon Forrester
(1 episode, 2016)
...
 Vault Guard (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Young Clary (1 episode, 2016)
Alex Yeuh
(1 episode, 2016)
Michael G. Morrison
(1 episode, 2016)
Ian Swagger ...
 Janson (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Jasmine (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Surprised Bus Passenger (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Shadowhunter Trainee (1 episode, 2016)
Clayton Scott ...
 Demon (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Young Alec (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Teen Alec (1 episode, 2017)
Luke Gallo ...
 Rufus (1 episode, 2017)
...
 TBA (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Brother Isaac (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Teenage Girl (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Leigh (1 episode, 2017)
Tomaso Sanelli ...
 Young Jace (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Young Isabelle (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Teen Jace (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Carlos (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Michael Reisz ... executive producer (24 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chris Hatcher ... line producer (20 episodes, 2017)
Robert Kulzer ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Don Carmody ... producer (13 episodes, 2016)
David Cormican ... producer (13 episodes, 2016)
Martin Moszkowicz ... producer (13 episodes, 2016)
Lori A. Waters ... associate producer (13 episodes, 2016)
Margo Klewans ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
J. Miles Dale ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2016)
Mary Viola ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
McG ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Matthew Hastings ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2017)
Todd Slavkin ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2017)
Darren Swimmer ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2017)
Ed Decter ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2016)
Marjorie David ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2016)
Angel Dean Lopez ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2016)
Robin M. Reelis ... line producer (1 episode, 2016)
Jamie Gorenberg ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Michael Lynne ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Robert Shaye ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Ben Decter ... (13 episodes, 2016)

Series Cinematography by 

Colin Hoult ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Eric Cayla ... (2 episodes, 2016)
David Herrington ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Film Editing by 

Randy Bricker ... (5 episodes, 2016)
Kaja Fehr ... (4 episodes, 2016)
John Heath ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Natasha Gjurokovic ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Peter Gvozdas ... (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Casting By 

Lisa Parasyn ... (33 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jonathan Clay Harris ... (13 episodes, 2016)
Alyson Silverberg ... (13 episodes, 2016)
Stephanie Gorin ... (3 episodes, 2016)

Series Production Design by 

Rob Gray ... (13 episodes, 2016)

Series Art Direction by 

Dennis Davenport ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Costume Design by 

Shelley Mansell ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Makeup Department 

Verity Fiction ... second assistant makeup artist / third assistant makeup artist (23 episodes, 2016-2017)
Monik Walmsley ... background makeup coordinator (20 episodes, 2017)
Paul Jones ... makeup effects designer/supervisor / prosthetic makeup designer (19 episodes, 2016-2017)
Alissa Gee ... prosthetics effects technician / prosthetic effects technician (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sarah Milk ... first assistant makeup artist / second assistant makeup artist (13 episodes, 2016)
Amanda Murrey ... special makeup effects artist (13 episodes, 2016)
Ryan Reed ... hair department head / head of department hair (13 episodes, 2016)
Mark Wotton ... prosthetic fabrication supervisor / special makeup effects artist / key special makeup effects artist (13 episodes, 2016)
Sara Law ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Emma-Lee Hilton ... prosthetic effects technician (5 episodes, 2017)
Faye Crasto ... prosthetic makeup artist: daily / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sarah Kennedy ... daily makeup artist (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Erin Pidgeon ... makeup artist daily (3 episodes, 2016)
Tara Topp ... makeup effects technician (3 episodes, 2016)
Ting Fang Liu ... daily hair stylist / daily makeup artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Allan Cooke ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Production Management 

Maureen P. Mottley ... production supervisor (13 episodes, 2016)
Chris Hatcher ... production manager (6 episodes, 2016)
Greg Copeland ... line producer / production manager (4 episodes, 2016)
Daniel Hank ... unit production manager: New York (3 episodes, 2017)
Robin M. Reelis ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Lucescu ... second unit director (13 episodes, 2016)
Travis McConnell ... first assistant director (13 episodes, 2016)
Siluck Saysanasy ... first assistant director / second assistant director (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Vibhuti Rathod ... trainee assistant director (9 episodes, 2016)
Simon Board ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2016)
Jonnie Katz ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2016)
Pierre Henry ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2016)
Drew McLean ... assistant director / daily assistant director (3 episodes, 2016)
Kenn Fisher ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2016)
Chris Ciosk ... daily assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Grant Boyle ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Darrin Brown ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Jesse Daniel Glass ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Daisy MacLean ... daily assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Billy Gridley ... set pa: daily (1 episode, 2017)
Lindsay Pennett ... assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Helga Rossi ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Summer Gaal ... set dec buyer (20 episodes, 2017)
Kathleen Jenkins-Gray ... assistant property master (20 episodes, 2017)
Svjetlana Jaklenec ... set decoration buyer (13 episodes, 2016)
Matthew S. Morgan ... set designer (13 episodes, 2016)
Robert Nowacki ... first assistant art director: graphics (13 episodes, 2016)
Tania Orlandi ... props (13 episodes, 2016)
Michael Derrah ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2016)
Adrian Hardy ... key on set dresser / key on-set dresser (9 episodes, 2016)
Luca Nemolato ... concepts artist / concept artist (9 episodes, 2016)
Evan Webber ... assistant art director (9 episodes, 2016)
Alex Juzkiw ... set designer (7 episodes, 2016)
Rebecca Yanovskaya ... set illustrator (5 episodes, 2016)
Sonja Toma ... set dresser / props person (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jeff Smith ... set designer (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Frank Hong ... illustrator (1 episode, 2016)
Stephen Paisley ... on set scenic: painter (1 episode, 2016)
Shirin Rashid ... second assistant art director (1 episode, 2016)
Joanna Tracey Heaton ... daily painter (1 episode, 2017)
Cotey Pope ... scenic artist (1 episode, 2017)
Kim Thomson ... second assistant art director (1 episode, 2017)
Paul M. Nolan ... special prop maker (uncredited) (33 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Sound Department 

Christian T. Cooke ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
John Douglas Smith ... supervising sound editor (20 episodes, 2017)
Brad Zoern ... re-recording mixer (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
Josh Brown ... first assistant sound editor (13 episodes, 2016)
Devin Doucette ... a.d.r recordist (13 episodes, 2016)
J.R. Fountain ... sound effects editor (13 episodes, 2016)
Filip Hosek ... assistant re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2016)
Steve Baine ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2016)
Danielle McBride ... adr editor / dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Taylor Doherty ... sound utility/boom operator (7 episodes, 2017)
Mark McBryde ... ADR mixer: LA / adr mixer: LA / adr mixer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Lana Marie Hattar ... assistant rerecording mixer / assistant sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2016)
Matthew Kallen ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2016)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2016)
Geraldo Gutierrez ... a.d.r. mixer (3 episodes, 2017)
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Special Effects by 

Bradley R. Weiss ... special effects office manager (33 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christopher McMillan ... special effects technician (23 episodes, 2016-2017)
Daniel Betti ... special effects assistant (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tim Barraball ... special effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2016)
Zenon Teodorczyk ... special effects first assistant (11 episodes, 2016)
Duncan Orthner ... special effects key / special effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
Melissa K. Nicoll ... special effects (7 episodes, 2016)
Craig McLauchlan ... special effects foreman (6 episodes, 2016)
Jeff Skochko ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
James Sled ... special effects (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Christopher Ahrens ... cg supervisor (20 episodes, 2017)
Matt Belbin ... digital effects supervisor (20 episodes, 2017)
Dan Charbit ... visual effects supervisor (20 episodes, 2017)
Charles Gariepy ... cg artist (20 episodes, 2017)
Amelie Poitras ... visual effects producer (20 episodes, 2017)
Philippe Thibault ... on-set visual effects supervisor (20 episodes, 2017)
Geoff Leavitt ... visual effects producer/supervisor / supervising producer: vfx (19 episodes, 2016-2017)
Michael Kowalski ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects production supervisor (18 episodes, 2016-2017)
Andrew Ceci ... visual effects artist (13 episodes, 2016)
Tavia Charlton ... visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2016)
Sam Chen ... compositor (13 episodes, 2016)
Matt Hansen ... cg supervisor (13 episodes, 2016)
Yang Hu ... matchmove artist (13 episodes, 2016)
Simon Lacey ... visual effects producer: Encore Toronto (13 episodes, 2016)
Ted Lao ... visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2016)
Dave McGhie ... senior compositor (13 episodes, 2016)
Justin Rader ... visual effects artist (13 episodes, 2016)
Rajat Rana ... cg artist (13 episodes, 2016)
Siubhan Smith ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2016)
Matthew Steeves ... vfx editor (13 episodes, 2016)
Bryan Howard ... rigger/developer: encore vfx (12 episodes, 2016)
Joanne Seto ... visual effects artist (12 episodes, 2016)
Jiayin Wang ... fx artist (12 episodes, 2016)
Paige Reynolds ... digital compositor (11 episodes, 2016)
Anthony Gore ... visual effects coordinator (9 episodes, 2016)
Shawn Broes ... visual effects editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Derek Schneider ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Dave Axford ... on set visual effects supervisor / on set vfx supervision / on set supervisor: vfx supervisor (7 episodes, 2016)
Richard Chiu ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer (7 episodes, 2016)
Tim M. Townsend ... visual effects supervisor: Torpedo Pictures Inc. (7 episodes, 2016)
Lorenzo Colugnati ... vfx editor (5 episodes, 2016)
Kerrington Harper ... visual effects coordinator: Atmosphere (5 episodes, 2016)
Rian McNamara ... associate on set visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2016)
Holley Smirnov ... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2016)
Brendon Bauman ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2016)
John Paul Docherty ... on-set visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2016)
Rowan Levine ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)
Jodie Moore ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)
Cynthia Ludwig ... Visual Effects Editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Josh Aitken ... technical director (3 episodes, 2016)
Kade Eckstein ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Karr ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2016)
Toby Taplin ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Bertille Giacomoni ... digital matte painter / matte painter / matte paint artist (3 episodes, 2017)
Quentin E. Holmes ... vfx editor: Encore (3 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Jensen ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Labossiere ... cg artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Jerry Seguin ... senior compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Chung ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Stephan Szpak-Fleet ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Melyssa Forget Turcotte ... 3d coordinator: folks vfx (1 episode, 2017)
Geoff Levitus ... supervising producer: vfx (1 episode, 2017)
Laura Martin ... matte painter/environment td (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2017)
Adam Gagnon ... compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Stunts 

Marie-Eve Beckers ... stunt double: Katherine McNamara / stunt double: Stephanie Bennett (20 episodes, 2017)
Steve Lucescu ... stunt coordinator (13 episodes, 2016)
Aaron Jones Beck ... stunt double: Dominic Sherwood / stunt performer (7 episodes, 2017)
Graeme Guthrie ... stunt performer / stunt double: Jon Cor / stunt rigger (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Vincent Rother ... stunt double: Alan Van Sprang / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Andrew Long ... stunt double - matthew daddario (5 episodes, 2016)
Duncan McLeod ... stunt rigger (5 episodes, 2017)
Simon Northwood ... Improved Forsaken / Ravener Demon / stunt performer / stunts (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Neven Pajkic ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Adrian Persad ... stunt double: Alberto Rosende / stunt double: Nick Sagar / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2017)
Hubert Boorder ... "Stunt Hero Demon / 'Hero Stunt Demon' / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2016)
Ana Shepherd ... stunt double: Maxim Roy / stunt performer / stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christine Ebadi ... stunt double: Emeraude Toubia (2 episodes, 2016)
Stephanie Fonceca ... vanessa matsui (2 episodes, 2016)
Dillon Jagersky ... stunt demon / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2016)
Dan MacDonald ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2016)
Geoff Meech ... stunt double: Dominic Sherwood (2 episodes, 2016)
Adam Winlove-Smith ... stunt double: Matthew Daddario / stunt double: adam harrington (2 episodes, 2016)
Bart Badzioch ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017)
Jen Georgopoulos ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017)
Robert C. Shannon ... marine captain & water safety / rescue boat operator / water safety supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Brendan Carmody ... stunts: demon (1 episode, 2016)
Christopher Di Meo ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Kaveh Ebadi ... stunt double: Meliorn (1 episode, 2016)
Craig Henry ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Justin Howell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Andrei Kovski ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Daryl Patchett ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Mila Petcherskaia ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Kerron Schullere ... stunts: young Luke (1 episode, 2016)
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2016)
Rodney Alexandre ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
James Eddy ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Julian Lewis ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Carson Manning ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2017)
Louis Paquette ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Peter Schindelhauer ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2017)
Al Vrkljan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Donnie Armstrong ... key grip (23 episodes, 2016-2017)
Gyorgy Darvas ... 24 Frame Playback Operator (20 episodes, 2017)
Matt Eakin ... electric / gaffer: second unit (20 episodes, 2017)
Rudolf Mammitzsch ... assistant camera (20 episodes, 2017)
Mike Mulholland ... Lighting Console Operator (20 episodes, 2017)
Mark Berdock ... grip / dolly grip (17 episodes, 2016-2017)
Brendan Carmody ... on-set videographer (13 episodes, 2016)
John M. Hall ... rigging gaffer (13 episodes, 2016)
Dino Laurenza ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator (13 episodes, 2016)
Tim Lovell ... rigging best boy electric (13 episodes, 2016)
Hugh McJanet ... best boy electric (13 episodes, 2016)
John Medland ... still photographer (13 episodes, 2016)
Edward Mikolic ... gaffer (13 episodes, 2016)
Frank Szabo ... rigging electric driver (13 episodes, 2016)
Glenn Warner ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2016)
Fraser Boyle ... bestboy grip (9 episodes, 2016)
Phil Coutu ... grip (9 episodes, 2016)
Dave Erlichman ... Dolly Grip A camera (9 episodes, 2016)
Jassen Paradela ... grip (9 episodes, 2016)
David-Anthony Turineck ... electrician (9 episodes, 2016)
Richard D. Leko ... Dolly Grip B camera (8 episodes, 2016)
Marc Forand ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2017)
Dave St. Louis ... camera trainee (5 episodes, 2016)
Ryan P. Kelly ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2017)
Luke Grandmont ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2016)
Colin Hoult ... director of photography (3 episodes, 2016)
Sasha Moric ... Gimbal Operator (3 episodes, 2016)
Stephen Gould ... daily camera trainee (2 episodes, 2016)
Sheena Munroe ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2016)
Stewart Wells ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2017)
Maran Mykal ... grip (1 episode, 2015)
Michael Cherrington ... technocrane operator (1 episode, 2016)
Tom C. Hall ... C Camera 2nd Assistant (1 episode, 2016)
M. Victoria Low ... grip: daily (1 episode, 2016)
Max Margolin ... camera operator: Casting / camera operator: casting (1 episode, 2016)
Angel Navarro ... daily grip (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Radway ... Dolly Grip B camera (1 episode, 2016)
Sam Alex Kay ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew Schauer ... daily rigging electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Michael Swain ... rigging grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Allison Bader ... casting associate (20 episodes, 2017)
Elizabeth Boykewich ... executive in charge of casting: original casting (13 episodes, 2016)
Brendan Wilcocks ... casting assistant: canada (13 episodes, 2016)
Jane Rogers ... extras casting (9 episodes, 2016)
Justin Kiang ... casting associate (1 episode, 2016)
Lisa Kitay ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Josephine Rodriguez ... additional casting assistant (1 episode, 2016)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elayne Alexander ... key costumer (13 episodes, 2016)
Christina Barry ... costume supervisor (13 episodes, 2016)
Beverly Law ... wardrobe assistant / buyer / seamstress (10 episodes, 2016)
Angela Elter ... key cutter (9 episodes, 2016)
Avery Plewes ... costume buyer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Editorial Department 

Katie Docherty ... post-production coordinator - dailies (13 episodes, 2016)
Catherine Pantazopoulos ... final colorist (13 episodes, 2016)
Brad Tobler ... vfx editor (13 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Flores ... post-production assistant (9 episodes, 2016)
Kenn Bartlett ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Alyssa Loveall ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Chris Blacklock ... dailies operator (1 episode, 2016)
Jeff Ervin ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2016)

Series Location Management 

John Rakich ... location manager (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Keith Park ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2016)
Christopher Bell ... location production assistant (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Drazen Baric ... assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2016)
Nikhil D'Souza ... location scout (1 episode, 2016)
Amanda Ramsaran ... location assistant (1 episode, 2016)

Series Music Department 

Kevin Banks ... music editor (18 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nikki Carrillo ... music coordinator (13 episodes, 2016)
Amie Doherty ... composer: additional music (13 episodes, 2016)
Lindsay Wolfington ... music supervisor (13 episodes, 2016)

Series Transportation Department 

Andrew Langevin ... driver: cast (13 episodes, 2016)
Jeff Blake ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2016)
Phil Gawley ... package truck driver (1 episode, 2016)
Joe Hall ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Robert C. Shannon ... marine unit coordinator (1 episode, 2017)

Series Other crew 

Sara Gray ... third assistant accountant / accounting trainee / third assistant account (33 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jamie-Rose Spasov ... trainee accountant (20 episodes, 2017)
Kristian Kanhai ... locations pa (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Juan Aguirre ... 1st assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Bronfman ... Producer Assistant (13 episodes, 2016)
Caitlin Carmody ... assistant to producer (13 episodes, 2016)
Hulya Eroz ... production secretary (13 episodes, 2016)
Renee Janes-Reid ... assistant to producer (13 episodes, 2016)
James Madejski ... assistant to executive producer (13 episodes, 2016)
Taylor Mallory ... writers assistant (13 episodes, 2016)
Stephanie Massarella ... second assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2016)
Greg Whiteside ... computer and video playback supervisor (13 episodes, 2016)
Nathalie Laporte ... production accountant (9 episodes, 2016)
Krista Colosimo ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Nic Izzi ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Nuno Capitao de Salles ... cast personal trainer (1 episode, 2016)
Mary Fraser ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Ryan Hupponen ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Miriam Laurence ... language coach to Alan Van Sprang (1 episode, 2016)
Mike Roi ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Vess Stoeva ... payroll: accountant (1 episode, 2016)
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Oakville Divers ... boat and water expert (1 episode, 2017)
Dixie Kesebi ... production secretary (1 episode, 2017)
Robert C. Shannon ... safety boat coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Laurie Alexander ... Business & Legal Affairs (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2016)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page