4.6/10
52
3 critic

Beyond Redemption (2015)

A weary undercover cop must maintain his cover while trying to save the daughter of a notorious Triad Boss from becoming collateral damage in a sting operation gone wrong.

Director:

Reviews

Watch Now

From $3.99 (SD) on Amazon Video

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

By inventively merging mind-bending science fiction with dark comedy, COUNTER CLOCKWISE delivers a hugely entertaining thriller about a befuddled time traveling scientist caught up in a ... See full summary »

Director: George Moïse
Stars: Bruno Amato, Cleo Antonelli, Brad Bishop
Priceless II (2016)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A widower who loses custody of his daughter finds himself unable to hold down a job. He agrees to drive a truck across the country, no questions asked. But when he discovers what he is delivering, he is faced with a life-changing choice.

Director: Ben Smallbone
Stars: Joel Smallbone, Bianca A. Santos, David Koechner
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A former stagecoach robber is hunted by a vengeful US Marshal.

Director: Terry Miles
Stars: Trace Adkins, Kim Coates, Judd Nelson
100 Streets (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Three people, three extraordinary stories. All lived out within a hundred London streets.

Director: Jim O'Hanlon
Stars: Gemma Arterton, Idris Elba, Tom Cullen
Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

In the year 2050 the planet has become overpopulated, to help control population the government develops a "Death Race." Annually competitors race across the country scoring points for ... See full summary »

Director: G.J. Echternkamp
Stars: Manu Bennett, Malcolm McDowell, Marci Miller
Fender Bender (2016)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

In a small New Mexico town, a 17-year-old high school girl who just got her driver's license gets into her first fender bender, innocently exchanging her personal information with an ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Pavia
Stars: Cassidy Freeman, Makenzie Vega, Steven Michael Quezada
Drama | Thriller | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

When outlaws on the lam invade the home of an unsuspecting, seemingly innocent, frontier family to hide out for the night, an unexpected game of cat and mouse ensues, leading to seduction, role reversal, and ultimately, bloody revenge.

Director: JT Mollner
Stars: Chad Michael Murray, Teri Polo, Luke Wilson
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A new sheriff of a small town along the U.S. & Mexico border investigates a drug cartel deal that went horribly wrong.

Director: Gonzalo López-Gallego
Stars: Ian McShane, Lynn Collins, Patrick Wilson
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A psychologist who begins working with a young boy who has suffered a near-fatal fall finds himself drawn into a mystery that tests the boundaries of fantasy and reality.

Director: Alexandre Aja
Stars: Jamie Dornan, Aiden Longworth, Sarah Gadon
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

An All-American college star and his beauty queen wife watch their seemingly perfect life fall apart, as their daughter joins the turmoil of '60s America.

Director: Ewan McGregor
Stars: Ewan McGregor, Jennifer Connelly, Dakota Fanning
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

DEAD RISING: ENDGAME drops us into the zombie-infested quarantined zone of East Mission City where investigative reporter Chase Carter must stop a secret government conspiracy.

Director: Pat Williams
Stars: Jesse Metcalfe, Marie Avgeropoulos, Ian Tracey
iBoy (2017)
Action | Crime | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

After an accident, Tom wakes from a coma to discover that fragments of his smart phone have been embedded in his head, and worse, that returning to normal teenage life is impossible because he has developed a strange set of super powers.

Director: Adam Randall
Stars: Bill Milner, Maisie Williams, Miranda Richardson
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Amir's Bodyguard
...
Xi's Bodyguard
Peter Chao ...
Wen Lo
...
Rickson
Chengman ...
Chang the Chemist
...
Wen Lo's thug
...
Jack Campbell
...
Mauler's Manager
Linda Dong ...
The Hostess
Brian Ho ...
Billy Tong
Vicky Huang ...
Lucinda Long
Linna Huynh ...
Tiffany Long
...
Melinda Chan
...
Uncle Bao
...
Amir's Bodyguard
Edit

Storyline

A weary undercover cop must maintain his cover while trying to save the daughter of a notorious Triad Boss from becoming collateral damage in a sting operation gone wrong.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Wrong place wrong time can be deadly! See more »

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

31 January 2016 (Canada)  »

Also Known As:

Resgate Suicida  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?