The services of shark killer Ace Hunter have been engaged by his brother Jake, the head of a West Coast crime ring. The gig: kill the black-finned shark that swallowed a valuable diamond ... See full summary »

Director:

Reviews

Watch Now

From $3.99 on Amazon Video

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Good Samaritan Sarah Fitzpatrick has a fatal accident just before Christmas, and finds herself in the lobby before the gates of Heaven. Certain that she will be let in, she is shocked to ... See full summary »

Directors: Edmund Entin, Gary Entin
Stars: Lindsey Gort, Derek Theler, Melanie Liburd
Shark Lake I (2015)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Fiercely protective single-mom Meredith Hendricks happens to also be the best cop in her quiet town on Lake Tahoe. When a black-market exotic species dealer named Clint, is paroled from ... See full summary »

Director: Jerry Dugan
Stars: Dolph Lundgren, Sara Malakul Lane, Lily Brooks O'Briant
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Pals Danny and Frank spend the summer after high school working as lifeguards while figuring out their future.

Director: Rhys Thomas
Stars: Graham Phillips, Zack Pearlman, Ashley Greene
Riot I (2015)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Copper Jack Stone purposefully orchestrates a bank robbery in order to be thrown into prison with the notorious Russian kingpin Balam. Balam is more than just a mob criminal; he's a very ... See full summary »

Director: John Lyde
Stars: Matthew Reese, Dolph Lundgren, Danielle Chuchran
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

A team of highly skilled Navy SEALS find themselves embarking on the battle of their lives when they come face-to-face with the undead. After a deadly outbreak occurs in New Orleans, the ... See full summary »

Director: Stanton Barrett
Stars: Ed Quinn, Michael Dudikoff, Rick Fox
Bad Sister (2015)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A student at a Catholic school has suspicions when one of the nuns begins acting creepily towards her brother. But she can't tell anyone, because who would believe that a woman of God would do such a thing?

Director: Doug Campbell
Stars: Alyshia Ochse, Devon Werkheiser, Ryan Newman
Mastizaade (2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

Two womanizing bachelors fall in love with twin sisters who run a sex addiction clinic.

Director: Milap Zaveri
Stars: Tusshar Kapoor, Vir Das, Sunny Leone
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.8/10 X  

A porn actor uses his fellow adult movie stars in creating a fake traditional family, in order to impress his girlfriend's conservative father.

Director: Umesh Ghadge
Stars: Tusshar Kapoor, Aftab Shivdasani, Mandana Karimi
Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Two helpless high school geeks travel to Russia the summer before their senior year in hopes of losing their virginity at a summer camp that "guarantees" they'll get laid.

Directors: Michael Carrera, Russell Stuart
Stars: Xander Jeanneret, Nik Sharma, Viktoria Holodryha
Project: SERA (TV Series 2013)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

S.E.R.A or Simpson Eames Regeneration Agenda was founded in 2004 by Senator William Simpson and General Dennis Eames. S.E.R.A.'s primary objective was to create a drug that would expedite ... See full summary »

Stars: Julia Voth, Derek Theler, Victor Webster
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Two estranged brothers reunite at their childhood home in the Alaskan wild. They set out on a two-day hike and are stalked by an unrelenting grizzly bear.

Director: David Hackl
Stars: James Marsden, Thomas Jane, Piper Perabo
Vampire Zombie Werewolf (2010–2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

After partnering with a not-so-classic suburban couple, a webseries producer with a string of derivative, monster-themed successes learns that the deadly creatures of his imagination are ... See full summary »

Stars: Steven Lekowicz, Tanya Ihnen, Robb Padgett
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Chase Walker
...
Jasmine
Paul du Toit ...
Jake
...
Nix
Neels Van Jaarsveld ...
Biggs
Wayne Harrison ...
Mayor
...
Cindy
Henie Bosman ...
Clambone
Nathan Wheatley ...
Burly Guy
Joseph Mitchell ...
Motel Clerk
...
Diggler
Paul Pieterse ...
Koontz
...
City Councilman
Chase Agulhas ...
Zed
Edit

Storyline

The services of shark killer Ace Hunter have been engaged by his brother Jake, the head of a West Coast crime ring. The gig: kill the black-finned shark that swallowed a valuable diamond during a gang transaction. Enlisted to keep an eye on Ace is Jake's girlfriend, Jasmine. But Ace and Jasmine's relationship deepens with the threats from a rival crime boss: bring the diamond to him or die. Soon, loyalties will shift, and Ace will learn that trusting in blood is for suckers. Now, it's crime boss against crime boss, brother against brother, and man against nature, as Ace strives to rescue Jasmine, save his own life, and track down the great black-finned shark that will be the greatest challenge of his career. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Thriller

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

19 November 2015 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

A cápavadász  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Flipper (1964) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Couldn't finish it! adrock_339
Discuss Shark Killer (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?