A city PR girl goes on the run accused of leaking information from the military supply company where she works. Chased by ex-soldiers she hides with her brother, a member of a shadowy ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

WATCH NOW
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Hollow (2016)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

When a U.S. congressman's daughter passing through a small town in Mississippi dies in a mysterious triple homicide, a team of F.B.I. agents descends to investigate, the team's brilliant ... See full summary »

Director: Miles Doleac
Stars: William Sadler, Jeff Fahey, William Forsythe
Interrogation I (2016)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

After the FBI receives a threat that endangers the entire city, an interrogator (Copeland) and an I.T. specialist (Perry) are plunged into a series of mind games with a criminal mastermind,... See full summary »

Director: Stephen Reynolds
Stars: C.J. Perry, Julia Benson, Adam Copeland
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

An elite team of DEA agents are assigned to protect a dangerous drug lord and take refuge in a luxury hotel while they await extraction. They soon find themselves at the center of an ambush... See full summary »

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Steven Seagal, Luke Goss, Georges St-Pierre
Hard Target 2 (Video 2016)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Retired mixed martial artist Wes "The Jailor" Baylor (Scott Adkins) can't refuse a million-dollar purse he's offered for one final bout in Myanmar. But when he arrives for the fight, he ... See full summary »

Director: Roel Reiné
Stars: Scott Adkins, Robert Knepper, Rhona Mitra
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Bill Williamson is back, alive and well and doing a recon mission around D.C. This time he wants to cause a major population disruption within the USA which result in devastating ... See full summary »

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Brendan Fletcher, Bruce Blain, Loretta Walsh
Eliminators (2016)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A former US Federal Agent must abandon the witness protection program and come out of hiding when his London home is invaded in error due to a wrong address. When the event ends with ... See full summary »

Director: James Nunn
Stars: Scott Adkins, Stu Bennett, Daniel Caltagirone
Term Life (2016)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A guy wanted around town by various hit men hopes to stay alive long enough for his life insurance policy to kick in and pay out for his estranged daughter.

Director: Peter Billingsley
Stars: Vince Vaughn, Hailee Steinfeld, Bill Paxton
River I (2015)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

In the south of Laos, an American volunteer doctor becomes a fugitive after he intervenes in the sexual assault of a young woman. When the assailant's body is pulled from the Mekong River, things quickly spiral out of control.

Director: Jamie M. Dagg
Stars: Rossif Sutherland, Douangmany Soliphanh, Sara Botsford
Billionaire Ransom II (2016)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Students at a reforming school for rebellious rich kids take matters into their own hands after the campus is taken hostage by a group of criminals.

Director: Jim Gillespie
Stars: Ed Westwick, Jeremy Sumpter, Phoebe Tonkin
Backtrack I (2015)
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Psychologist Peter Bower's life is thrown into turmoil when he discovers a strange secret about his patients. Risking his own sanity, Peter delves into his past to uncover a terrifying ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Petroni
Stars: Adrien Brody, Jenni Baird, Bruce Spence
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Elite snipers Brandon Beckett (Chad Michael Collins) and Richard Miller (Billy Zane) tasked with protecting a gas pipeline from terrorists looking to make a statement. When battles with the... See full summary »

Director: Don Michael Paul
Stars: Billy Zane, Chad Michael Collins, Dennis Haysbert
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A city PR girl goes on the run, accused of leaking information from the military supply company where she works. Pursued by ex-soldiers, she hides with her brother, a protester living in a ... See full summary »

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Nathan
Natan Barreto ...
Donnie
...
Rupert
Robert Boulton ...
Ben
...
Liz
Rrenford Junior Fagan ...
Hodge
...
Emmanuel
Isobella Hubbard ...
Jenna
Christopher E. Joseph ...
Willy Wright
...
Richie
...
Todd
...
Michael Manning
...
Harry
Melody Reynolds ...
Nurse Clare
...
Jim
Edit

Storyline

A city PR girl goes on the run accused of leaking information from the military supply company where she works. Chased by ex-soldiers she hides with her brother, a member of a shadowy hacker group, and has to choose between her luxury life - and the Redistributors. Written by Adrian Tanner

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

It's time to pay your share.

Genres:

Thriller

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 July 2016 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Die Umverteiler  »

Box Office

Budget:

£500,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Very Good for What It Is nigel-169
Discuss Redistributors (2016) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?