Edit
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Gunn

Writing Credits  

James Gunn ... (written by)
 
Dan Abnett ... (based on the Marvel comic book by) and
Andy Lanning ... (based on the Marvel comic book by)
 
Stan Lee ... (characters) &
Jack Kirby ... (characters) and
Gene Colan ... (characters) &
Arnold Drake ... (characters) and
Steve Englehart ... (characters) &
Steve Gan ... (characters) and
Jim Starlin ... (characters)

Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Baby Groot (voice)
...
Rocket (voice)
...
Ego
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
(rumored)
...
...
Proprietor
...
Daisy Kiu
...
Easik Mother
...
Wretch
...
Boy on Star-Lord's Ship
...
Sovereign Pilot
...
Gef the Ravager
...
Bot
...
Guard of the Sovereign Nation
...
Half-Nut
...
Oblo
...
Man on the Street
...
Woman on the Street
...
Huge Guard of the Sovereign Nation
...
...
Chambermaid
...
Narblik
...
Kree Monk
...
Donald K. Overstreet ...
Aakon Ravager
...
Weak Ravager
Scott Christopher Kelly ...
Driver
...
Alien (uncredited)
...
Lovebot (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri ...
Pedestrian Runner (uncredited)
...
Runner (uncredited)
...
Ravager (uncredited)
...
Krylorian (uncredited)
...
Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer
Simon Hatt ... associate producer
Nikolas Korda ... executive producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Lars P. Winther ... co-producer

Music by 

Tyler Bates

Cinematography by 

Henry Braham

Film Editing by 

Kathryn Himoff
Craig Wood

Casting By 

Sarah Finn

Production Design by 

Scott Chambliss

Art Direction by 

Elena Albanese
Ramsey Avery ... supervising art director
Vlad Bina
Jann K. Engel
Harry E. Otto
Thomas Valentine
Haisu Wang ... asst art director

Set Decoration by 

Jay Hart

Costume Design by 

Judianna Makovsky

Makeup Department 

Amber Actaboski ... special makeup effects artist
Cary Ayers ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Vivian Baker ... makeup artist: Chris Pratt
Amanda Bianchi ... special makeup effects artist
John Blake ... makeup department head
Suzanna Boykin ... hair stylist
Laura Dandridge ... special makeup effects artist
Michelle Diamantides ... hair stylist
Alexei Dmitiew ... key prosthetics makeup: Legacy Effects (as Alexei O'Brien)
Benji Dove ... makeup artist
Tina Fabulic ... key hair stylist: for Legacy Effects
Jacqueline Fernandez ... makeup artist
André Freitas ... makeup artist
Camille Friend ... department head hair stylist
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... prosthetic painter: Legacy FX
Jessie Gambardella ... makeup artist
Noel Hernandez ... makeup artist
Jules Holdren ... key hair stylist
Will Huff ... special makeup effects artist
Nesrin Ismail ... makeup artist
Sandye Kaye ... additional make up artist
Kevin Kirkpatrick ... prosthetic makeup artist (Legacy Effects)
Jonah Levy ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy FX Artist
Dennis Liddiard ... personal makeup: Kurt Russell
Morgon Lindskog ... additional makeup artist
Hagen Linss ... makeup artist
Gaby Macias ... makeup artist
James MacKinnon ... special makeup effects artist
Donna Martin ... makeup artist
Clayton Martinez ... special makeup effects technician: Legacy FX
Mary L. Mastro ... hairstylist: Chris Pratt
Lindsay McAllister ... hair stylist
Ashley McGuire ... makeup artist
Myke Michaels ... special makeup effects artist
Tracey L. Miller-Smith ... additional makeup artist
Bart Mixon ... special makeup effects artist
Jon Moore ... special makeup effects artist: Dave Bautista
Teresa Morgan ... hair stylist
Bill Myer ... key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Christopher Allen Nelson ... special makeup effects artist
Fawn Ortega ... makeup artist
Travis Pates ... special makeup effects artist
Valerie Patterson ... makeup artist
Ashley Pleger ... makeup artist
Robin Pritchard ... prosthetic make up artist to dave bautista (drax)
Bryan Reynolds ... special makeup effects artist
Viola Rock ... 2nd key make up artist
Ren Rohling ... special makeup effects artist
Mark James Ross ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy sfx
Don Rutherford ... makeup artist
Matt Sprunger ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Cale Thomas ... Legacy Effects
Jay Wejebe ... asst dept head / key makeup artist
LuAndra Whitehurst ... special makeup effects artist
Sabrina Wilson ... special makeup effects artist
Mi Young ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Thomas Hayslip ... unit production manager
Nikolas Korda ... unit production manager
Nadia Paine ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Katy Galow ... second second assistant director
Ryan J. Pezdirc ... additional second ad
Douglas Plasse ... Key 2nd Asst. Director
James Edward Tilden ... additional second assistant director
Cody Williams ... second second assistant director
Lars P. Winther ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Nathan Alexander ... props
Frédéric Amblard ... set designer
Chris Arnold ... set designer
Jonathan Bach ... concept artist
Jeanne Bijkerk ... scenic painter
Russell Bobbitt ... property master
Tony Bohorquez ... concept model maker
Robert Brenner ... carpenter
Maxwell Britton ... set dresser
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculpting gang boss
Susan A. Burig ... graphic designer
Andrea Carter ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Kevin Chen ... concept artist
Aric Cheng ... set designer
David Cohen ... Mold Shop Supervisor
Rebecca Cornwall ... sculptor
Duncan Crawford ... sculptor
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
Kevin Cross ... set designer
Nick S. Cross ... set designer
Mick Cummings ... set decoration buyer
Gerald D'Onofrio ... sculptor
Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard artist
John Dickenson ... concept art/production art
Chris Donio ... prop maker
Andrea Dopaso ... concept artist
Val Drake ... sculptor
Patrick Dunn-Baker ... set designer
Dan Engle ... concept model maker
Tim Flattery ... concept artist
Andrew P. Flores ... onset painter
Matthew Lee Flory ... fabricator
Gerard Forrest ... general foreman
Daniel Frank ... assistant art director
Jeff Frost ... concept model maker
Rodney Fuentebella ... concept illustrator
Kenneth Garrett ... sculptor: additional photography
Philippe Gaulier ... concept artist: Method Studios
Joey Genitempo ... stand-by painter (reshoots)
Jared Patrick Gerbig ... assistant art dept. coordinator
Martin J. Gibbons ... welding supervisor
Daniel J. Gillooly ... Greens Coordinator
Kaitlyn Hamby ... utility gangboss
Rob Hamby ... propmaker foreman
Mikel Hands ... set dresser: re-shoot
Sean Hargreaves ... lead concept designer / senior concept designer
Gabe Harrington ... painter foreman
Jeffrey Harris ... construction foreman
Brock Helfer ... set dressing foreman
Bryan Wilson Hembree ... utility
Russell Hightower ... utility gangboss
Joseph Hiura ... set designer
Kevin Houlihan ... assistant art director
George Hull ... conceptual designer
David James ... sculptor
Scott Johnson ... on-set dresser
Tex Kadonaga ... set designer
Bria Kinter ... set designer
David Krentz ... storyboard artist
Nathan Krochmal ... set designer
Michael Kutsche ... character designer
April LaBranche ... set decoration coordinator
Blade Ladish ... set dresser
Steven Ladish ... gangboss
Brent Lambert ... set designer
Riki LeCotey ... props
Scott Lukowski ... Concept Artist
Jess Madia ... art assistant
Christine Mahuna ... sculptor
Jerad Marantz ... concept artist
Victor James Martinez ... concept designer
Ron Mason ... set designer
Richard F. Mays ... digital set designer: additional photography
Bryan McBrien ... greens gang boss
Stacey S. McIntosh ... construction coordinator
Gage J. Meyer ... prop maker (as Gage Meyer)
Jim Meyer ... mill foreman
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator
Sam Michlap ... concept designer
James Miller ... lead sculptor
Clarissa Mobley ... set dresser
John Moredock ... set designer
John Naehrlich ... leadman
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Till Nowak ... concept artist
Pat Oldknow ... props
Sam Page ... set designer
Katina Parham ... scenic artist
Andy Park ... visual development supervisor
Thibault Pelletier ... art department
Courtney Pickens ... set dec assistant
Whitney Pickens ... property administrator
Norah Plum ... sculptor
Andrew Reeder ... set designer
Alexander K. Riba ... set dresser
James Rothwell ... animatic artist
T.J. Rottenberg ... greensman
Billy Salsberg ... special effects
Joshua Sankar ... digital asset manager
Ralph Sarabia ... paint forman
Craig Sellars ... concept illustrator
Christopher Sempe ... art assistant
Brook Shafer ... gangboss
Dean Sherriff ... concept artist
Edward Skade ... sculptor
Easton Smith ... set designer
Steven Spelman ... props
Shannon Stecyk ... paint foreman
Gordon Stotz ... art department assistant: additional photography
Jim Stubblefield ... assistant property master
Holly Sudduth ... drapery foreperson
Eric Sundahl ... set designer
Ed Symon ... set designer
Jackson Sze ... senior illustrator
Yolande Thame ... set designer
Justin Trudeau ... set designer
Vasil Vasilev ... propmaker foreman
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
James Bryant Wactor ... propmaker foreman
C.L. Ward ... digital set designer
Jep Wyatt ... art department assistant
Christine Youngstrom ... art department coordinator
Robert Zavala ... propmaker foreperson

Sound Department 

David Acord ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Ian Bender ... boom operator: second unit
Christopher Boyes ... re-recording mixer
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Jorge Del Valle ... sound utility: additional
Christopher Flick ... foley supervisor
Chris Giles ... sound mixer: second unit
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Julian Graham ... voice over artist
Lora Hirschberg ... re-recording mixer
Jeffrey A. Humphreys ... boom operator
David Husby ... sound mixer LA unit
Jason C. Lewis ... 2nd boom operator
Lee Orloff ... sound mixer
Jacob Riehle ... first assistant sound editor
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
Addison Teague ... supervising sound editor: sound designer

Special Effects by 

Heidi Beers ... scenic artist
Marshall T. Broyles ... special effects technician
Matt Dengel ... special effects technician
Steven Carlton Ficke ... special effects foreman
Allison Gainza ... special effects technician
Kerrin Jackson ... special effects makeup
Nagita Salsberry ... special effects assistant
Kimberly Scott ... Legacy Effects Admin
Daniel Sudick ... special effects supervisor
Gazal Tabrizipour ... contact lens technician: special effects makeup / special effects contact lens technician
Michael A. Tice ... special effects technician
Tim Walkey ... special effects foreman
Shawn Windisch ... special effects technician
Thomas Zell ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... senior animation technical director
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani ... fur groomer:weta digital
Sebastian Ampuero ... support engineer: animal logic
Samir Ansari ... look development artist: Framestore, London
Raul Arellano ... digital artist
Félix Arsenault ... modeler: Framestore
Sam Ashford-Rowe ... visual effects coordinator
Jessica Bagby ... element qc
Michael Bain ... shader td: weta digital
Garry Baker ... purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
Shamus Baker ... modeller: Weta Digital
Niccolò Barbero ... compositor: Trixter Film
Harry Bardak ... cg supervisor
Jason Barlow ... technical director: Weta
Manuel Barrero ... digital compositor: framestore
Jessica Bascom ... Senior Paint Artist: weta digital
Lee Baskerville ... texture artist
Aaron Baudin ... effects technical director
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Chris Berry ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ella Boliver ... digital compositor: weta digital
Harsh Borah ... senior creature modeler: Framestore
Mateusz Borkowski ... matchmove artist: framestore
Florian Boury ... rigging artist: framestore
Mikaella Bouzaglo ... visual effects coordinator
Moss Bowering-Scott ... sequence coordinator: weta digital
Jamie Bowers ... visual effects artist (texture artist: Method Studios)
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Sarah Brims ... visual effects production assistant: Animal Logic
Lucas Brinkman ... tech support: Method StudiosVancouver
Simone Bruni ... lighting & lookdev technical director / lighting & lookdev technical director: framestore
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... vfx editor: framestore
Andy Burmeister ... lead camera technical director: weta digital
Henry Bush ... pipeline td
Sam Buys ... digital asset manager: weta digital
Andy Campion ... production coordinator: weta digital
Alexander Canton ... production assistant: layout: Weta Digital
Anna-Lena Carl ... creature department production manager: Weta Digital
Damien Carr ... visual effects production manager: Marvel Studios
Claudia Carvalho ... cloth/hair td
Miguel Castrillo ... visual effects artist
Jake Cenac ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Jean-Simon Chabot ... animator: Weta Digital
Matthew Chandler ... environments technical director
Vincent Chang ... compositor: Method Studios
Josh James Chappell ... Lead Matchmove TD
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul ... visual effects
Erik Christensen ... environment modeler: weta digital
Simone Ciliani ... visual effects TD: framestore
Carlos Conceicao ... digital compositor: scanline
Chris Cook ... lead modeler: Framestore
Vernessa Cook ... motion editor
Shane Cooper ... senior r&d engineer
Tyler Cordova ... visual effects coordinator
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... rigger: Framestore
Mathew Crisp ... digital paint/rotoscoping lead
Jim Croasdale ... senior paint artist: weta digital
Ryan Cronin ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Steve Cronin ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Aaron Cubis ... senior visual effects editor: Weta Digital Ltd
Marcello Da Silva ... camera technical director: weta digital
Tobias Danbo ... texture artist
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... visual effects artist
Lynn Dekker ... lighting technical director: Framestore
David Desplat ... modeler
Andrea Dongo ... modeler
Jack Elworthy ... Capture Lab TD: Framestore
Robert E. Evans ... visual effects producer
Peter Evemy ... matchmove artist
Peter Fastbom ... roto & paint artist: Scanline VFX
Dan Feinstein ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Chloe Feodoroff ... visual effects coordinator
Domenico Ferraro ... lighting td
Tom Ferstl ... lead rigger: framestore
Kiel Figgins ... senior animator: Framestore
Tommaso Fioretti ... digital compositor: Framestore
Colas Fiszman ... pipeline td
Matt Fitzgerald ... senior modeller
Ryan Flick ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX
Juan Flores ... senior finishing assist: Technicolor
Ashleigh Flynn ... production assistant: Art: Weta Digital
Ludovic Fouche ... Senior Camera TD
Guillaume François ... lead look development artist
Aron Galabuzi ... digital compositor: method studios
Jason Galeon ... lead lighting TD: Weta Digital
Walter Garcia ... visual effects producer
Matthew E. Gill ... Roto Dept Manager
Shane Goddard ... support engineer: animal logic
David Godwin ... senior lighter: Method Studios
Katie Godwin ... vfx recruiter: Method Studios
Cyrille Gohier ... digital compositor
Michael Goldberg ... previsualization editor
Jonathan Goldsmith ... stereoscopic producer
Pam Gonzales ... paint artist: Method Studios
Itay Greenberg ... digital compositor
Kyle Greenyer ... modelling/character td: framestore
Lars Groeger ... environment artist / environment modeler: weta digital
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Will Hackett ... clean up/roto artist
Bryan Haines ... digital compositor
James Daniel Haines ... visual effects artist: paint & roto
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Ashlyn Hardie ... vfx line producer
Toby Haruno ... (senior animator: Weta Digital)
Moritz Hausler ... effects technical director / fx technical director
Mike F. Hedayati ... visual effects supervisor: Stereo D
Samson Heffernan ... support engineer: animal logic
Quentin Hema ... Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
Sebastian Hingston ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Alex Holcombe ... VFX Editor: Animal Logic
Jeremy Hollis ... vfx sequence manager: weta digital
Julie Holmes ... lead layout artist: ScanlineVFX
Ady Holt ... creature fx td
Courtney Hooper ... compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
Adam Hopper ... digital compositor: framestore
Sam Horgan ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Nicholas Hurst ... digital compositor
Andrew Hutton ... visual effects artist
Nicholas Illingworth ... senior effects technical director
Owen Jackson ... compositor
Sophie Jackson ... visual effects coordinator
Evan Jacobs ... stereoscopic supervisor
Prerana Jaiswal ... digital artist: weta digital
Carolina Jimenez Garcia ... layout technical director: Scanline
Arthur Jing ... proxy 3D modeller: Weta Digital
Gios Johnston ... Head of Creatures (Weta Digital)
Danny Jones ... lead paint artist
Rory Jones ... visual effects coordinator
Fady Kadry ... fur groomer/modeler: weta digital
Scott Kassekert ... modeler: Method Studios
Seth Kenlon ... visual effects
Ben Kilgore ... lead creature technical director
Bumjun Jeremy Kim ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Yuko Kimoto ... digital compositor: Framestore
Michel Kinfoussia ... senior lookdev lighting artist: Method Studios
Ashleigh-Jean King ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Martin Allan Kloner ... visual effects editor
James Knowles ... visual effects coordinator
Helen Kok ... visual effects line producer
Nicolas Koubi ... pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Makoto Koyama ... senior animator: Weta Digita
Mounika Kyatam ... rotoscoping artist: Weta digital
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... visual effects artist: paint&roto
Kosta Lagis ... camera lead
Sabine Laimer ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Damien Lam ... cg modeler: Scanline VFX
Juan Pablo Lampe ... digital compositor: weta digital
Alberto Landeros ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Nathan Lane ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Key Hyung Lee ... fx td: weta digital
Steven Lees-Smith ... support engineering supervisor: animal logic
Thomas Lefebvre ... lead compositor: Framestore
Francis Leong ... creature effects technical director: Framestore Montreal
Josh Lewis ... support engineer: animal logic
Chi Jiajia Lim ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin ... senior fx technical director: Weta Digital
Michael Lohr ... visual effects artist
Justin Long ... lighting and look development td: Framestore
Daniel Lopez ... support engineer: animal logic
Gabriel Lopez ... digital compositor: Framestore
Daniel López-Izquierdo ... digital compositor: Trixter
Susan Ma ... integration department manager: Method Studios
Daniel Macarin ... sequence visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Patrick Madden ... support engineer: animal logic
David Marmor ... visual effects artist
Shaun Marnewick ... camera td
Lluis Casals Marsol ... animation technical director: Weta Digital
Graham Martin ... vfx production coordinator
Lidia Martinez Prado ... animation technical director: weta digital
Brooke McGowan ... paint and roto artist
Declan McGuire ... pipeline technical director
Ray McMaster ... visual effects supervisor
Quentin Medda ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Hugo Melo ... paint and roto artist
Jie Meng ... effects artist: Method Studios
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Dan Moore ... senior modeller
James Morrissey ... matchmove artist: framestore
Jens Mårtensson ... digital artist
Kristine Nadal ... visual effects accountant
Rishikesh Nandlaskar ... digital modeller
Pierpaolo Navarini ... effect technical director: Framestore
Paula Nederman ... visual effects associate
Gary Newman ... senior texture artist: Framestore
Drew Nielsen ... senior visual effects coordinator
Gary Nisbet ... effects technical director: Framestore
Gerome Oldfield ... modeller: framestore
Sam Osborne ... lead compositor
Artur Owsnicki ... modeler: Framestore
Camille Paleni ... digital compositor: framestore
Guo Kun Pan ... render/data support: Framestore
Ming Pan ... VFX Art director - Method studios
Jim Parsons ... senior compositor
Allison Paul ... visual effects coordinator
Paul H. Paulino ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Vasilis Pazionis ... visual effects artist
Margaux Peach ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Chris Pember ... senior generalist
Daniel Perez ... 3D Generalist: ScanlineVFX
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson ... visual effects coordinator
Dennis Petkov ... lead groom td: Framestore
Zaid Petros ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Viktor Petrov ... assistant technical director
Ignacio B. Peña ... animator: weta digital
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
Jason Phua ... digital compositor
Milen Piskuliyski ... texture artist
James Pollard ... roto artist
Pete Polyakov ... visual effects artist
Miguel Ponce ... digital compositor
Cornelius Porzig ... fx supervisor: Weta Digital
Christian Poullay ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Daniel Powter ... data lead
Andrew Prescott ... visual effects: data wrangler
Risto Puukko ... senior effects technical director: framestore
James Pyper ... visual effects artist
Simon Quach ... senior visual effects artist: WETA Digital
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... senior lighting technical director: Scanline VFX
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Mick Reid ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Andrew Richmond ... FX Department Manager
Brian Ripley ... digital artist
Edwin Rivera ... second unit visual effects supervisor
Shayne Rodway ... support engineer: animal logic
Matt Roe ... compositor: animal logic
Chad Roen ... modeling lead
Ryan Rogers ... lead lighting technical director
Patric Roos ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
David Ross ... modeller
Samuel Rousseau ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Craig Rowe ... digital compositor
Naveen Sabesan ... lighting artist
Clement Saliba ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Peter Salter ... camera technical director
Mayur Samant ... lead creature effects technical director
Greg Sanchez ... crowds production assistant: weta digital
Steven Sandles ... creature effects technical director
Steven J. Scott ... supervising finishing artist
Luca Serafini ... digital compositor
Rasoul Shafeazadeh ... lead matte painter
Tamar Shaham ... visual effects coordinator
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jenesta Smith ... texture artist
Eric So ... digital compositor
Eddie Soria ... lead paint artist: weta digital
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove artist
John Stevenson-Galvin ... senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
Matteo Stirati ... senior facial modeller: Weta Digital
Justin Stockton ... lead layout td
James Stone ... lead modeller
Errol Stussi ... i/o coordinator: visual effects
Francois Sugny ... cg supervisor
Mariangela Suma ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Rob Taheij ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Shih Ming Tay ... senior creature technical director: Weta Digital
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital
Michael Thingnes ... compositing pipeline td: weta digital
Gareth Thomas ... rotoscoping artist
Hayley Thomas ... paint and roto artist
Prajeesh Thomas ... digital artist: weta digital
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: weta
Jon Thorsen ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Amy Nicole Tinker ... visual effects coordinator
Shermaine Toh ... senior paint artist: scanline vfx
Annalisa Torina ... visual effects coordinator
Christopher Townsend ... visual effects supervisor
Diego Trazzi ... cg supervisor
Caspar Trenchard-Turner ... cfx technical director
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Tzung-Da Tsai ... software developer
Jonathan Turner ... digital compositor :framestore
Daniel Ulrich ... visual effects artist
Mauricio Valderrama ... compositor
Vladimir Valovic ... senior compositor
Henry van der Beek ... technical director
Alonso Varela ... visual effects artist
Alejandro Villabon ... digital compositor
David Walker ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Samuel John Joseph Walsh ... creature fx td: Framestore
Glenn Wells ... camera technical director
Evan Wen ... compositor: method studios
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... senior digital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Fraser Wilkinson ... senior layout technical director
Nicholas Wilson ... lead fur groomer: Weta Digital
Roger Wong ... facial technical director: weta digital
Clare Woodford-Robinson ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Akiyuki Yawata ... effects artist: Method Studios
Dioni Zhong ... pipeline technical director

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunts
Kevin Arnold ... stunt performer
Ben Aycrigg ... stunt player
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Brandon Beckman ... stunts
Randy Beckman ... stunts
Nicolas Bosc ... stunts
Levi Bowling ... stunt performer
Chad Bowman ... stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt performer
John Casino ... stunt double: Kurt Russell
David Castillo ... stunts
Laurence Chavez ... stunt player
Alvin Chon ... stunts
Craig H. Davidson ... stunt performer
Keith Splinter Davis ... stunts (as Keith Davis)
Rob de Groot ... stunt double dave bautista
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Dane Farwell ... stunts
Jacob Garcia ... stunt performer
Jae Greene ... stunts
Jenn Grundstad ... stunt office manager
Reid Harper ... stunt performer
Riley Harper ... co-stunt coordinator
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunt coordinator
Damita Jane Howard ... stunt performer
Ben Jenkin ... stunt performer
Shawn Kautz ... stunts
Karen Luckman ... stunts
Tony McFarr ... stunt double: Chris Pratt
Casey O'Neill ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Jane Oshita ... stunt performer
Donald K. Overstreet ... stunts: Practical Effects
Jim Palmer ... stunts
Chad Randall ... stunts
Rex Reddick ... stunt performer
Kelly Richardson ... stunt double: Karen Gillan
Bayland Rippenkroeger ... stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunts
Dalton Rondell ... stunts
Marvin Ross ... stunt performer
Laurie Singer ... stunts
Sean Taylor ... stunt double: Bulky
Mark Tearle ... stunts
Lee-Anne Telford ... stunt double: Zoe Saldana
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... stunt double: Karen Gillan
Steve Upton ... stunts / utility stunts
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunt double: Mantis / stunt double: Pom Klementieff

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phillip Abeyta ... fixture foreman
Matt Alexander ... grip
Kent Baker ... rigging key grip
Scott Barnes ... lighting programmer
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip foreman
Chris Basso ... generator operator
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot: aerial footage
Kenneth Bolton ... grip
John Bonnin ... oculus head operator
Adam Castro ... 1st Assistant Camera: 'C' camera
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Bobby Costello ... add. grip
Catherine Cravens ... company fixtures technician
Tim Dean ... stabileye technician
Shane Detwiler ... rigging grip
Eric DeWolf ... best boy grip: promos
Alessandro Di Meo ... first assistant camera: B cam
Scott Donahue ... grip rigger: additional photography
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Rusty Edmonson ... electrician
Jeremy Emerman ... epk
Tom Fendley ... rigging gaffer
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
Steven Frohardt ... best boy rigging grip
Vincent Gandolfi ... grip: camera tests
Matthew Gorbachov ... video assist
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography: Atlanta VFX
Jared Greenstein ... lighting console programmer
Josh Hackney ... rigging electrician
Geoffrey Harper ... rigging grip: day player
Austin Harris ... aerial camera operator
Kent Harvey ... b camera operator / splinter unit dp
Matthew Haskins ... second assistant camera: splinter unit
Jimmy Hendrix ... grip
Sammy Ray Hill ... rigging grip
Zach Holloran ... camera production assistant / loader (second unit)
Darryl Humber ... dolly grip
Paul Hymns ... key grip
Kevin Jackson ... rigging key grip: additional
Michael Lyon ... fixtures gangboss
Joe Marsden ... stabileye technician
Johnny Medeiros ... video engineer additional photography
Robert Bryce Milburn ... grip: promos
Ron Newburn ... gaffer
Glenn Ortman ... rigging electric gang boss
Luis Pagan ... key grip: promos
Derek Page ... dimmer tech
Joseph Harold Page ... rigging electrician
Joseph Parker ... grip
Cory Pennington ... data manager
Kris Prygrocki ... red camera technician
C. Alan Rawlins ... key grip
Brittany Regan ... electrician
R michael Sasser ... Rigging Grip
Riko Schatke ... best boy grip
Henry Schroeder ... Technocrance Technician: 2nd unit
Art Schultz ... best boy rigging electric
David Scott ... fixtures gangboss
Trey Shaneyfelt ... fixtures technician
John Slade ... technocrane operator: second unit
Jeff C. Sutton ... lighting technician
Cody Preston Troxell ... aerial unit
Trey Twitty ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Zoran Veselic ... first assistant camera: A cam
Joel C. Warren ... lighting technician
Joshua Robert Warren ... electrician

Animation Department 

Jhon Alvarado ... senior animator
Martial Andre ... animator: framestore
Nino Aniceto ... senior animator
Sebastian Badea ... animator: Weta Digital
Alexandre Belbari ... animator
Camille Carceller ... animator: Framestore
Vincent Caudeville ... animator: Framestore
Benjamin Cheong ... animator
Arslan Elver ... animation supervisor: Framestore
Kate Forrest ... animator
Gianluca Fratellini ... 3d Character Senior Animator
Kayn Garcia ... sr. animator
Jim Hatibarua ... animator
Boris Hiestand ... senior animator
Kolby Krook ... animator
Jerry Kung ... lead animator: Weta Digital
Anna Plocica ... animator
Jeff Struthers ... animator
Isaac Hai Swee Tan ... animator: Weta Digital
William 'Rocky' Vanoost ... lead animator

Casting Department 

Brad Bittner ... extras casting: additional photography
Natalia Breslauer ... extras casting assistant
Rachael Doyle ... extras casting assistant
Mandy Miller ... extras casting assistant
Nicholas A. Mudd ... casting assistant (as Nicholas Mudd)
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting
Jason B. Stamey ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Caitlin 'Cat' Booth ... additional stitcher: background
Deborah Ambrosino ... specialty costume keyperson
Javier Arrieta ... key costumer
Carol Binion ... specialty costume manufacturer
Kevin Boyett ... set costumer: ravagers
Yul Brynner ... production assistant day-player
Dorothy Bulac ... specialty costumer
Tiffany Busche ... set costumer
Gladys Cepeda ... stitcher
Sara Cobbeldick ... set costumer
Joseph Richard Collins ... speciality costumer
Steve Constancio ... costume ager/dyer
Christian Cordella ... concept costume illustrator / costume illustrator
Kaitlin Cornuelle ... costume production assistant
Sophia Coronado ... specialty costume manufacturer
Casey Crespo ... seamstress
Michael Crow ... assistant costume designer
Libby Culligan ... costumer
Charlie Dicus ... costumer
Myra N. Foy ... stitcher: principals
Erica Frank ... tailor
Hannah Greene ... costume coordinator
Stephanie Herrera ... textile artist
Jeff Himmel ... specialty costume manufacturer
Kim M. Holly ... key costumer
R.A. Hossie ... cutter/fitter
Keith Hudson ... textile artist
Jessy Jamison ... costume shopper
Katie Jenkinson ... costume production assistant
Marilyn Madsen ... costume manufacturing foreperson
Jacqueline Martinez ... costumer
Melanie Mascioli ... key set costumer: Mr. Pratt
Chris Newlander ... buyer
Sara C Olson ... tailor
Ashley Marie Parker ... set costumer
Steven Porch ... costume ager/dyer
Maegan Robinson ... stitcher
Salvatore Salamone ... speciality costumer
Leticia Sandoval ... specialty costume manufacturer
Nick Scarano ... costume supervisor
Gina Scarnati ... specialty costume manufacturer
Gloria Shih ... concept artist
Sanford Slepak ... key costumer
Jack Taggart ... head ager/dyer
Jill Thraves ... specialty costume manufacturer
Lisa Tomczeszyn ... assistant costume designer
Peter White ... set costumer
Dale Wibben ... pattern cutter
Laura Wong ... costumer
Jonathan Wymer ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Stephen Ceci ... digital lab supervisor
Marc Dando ... workflow consultant
Michael Goldberg ... assistant editor
Adam Kimmerlin ... first assistant editor
Kindra Marra ... assistant editor
Simon Morgan ... first assistant editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri ... stereoscopic editor
Cory Pennington ... data manager
Patrick Ready ... dailies producer
Matthew Tomlinson ... imaging scientist
Matt Watson ... supervising dailies colorist

Location Management 

Caleb Hinshaw ... key assistant location manager
Constance Nava ... assistant location manager
Caroline Nightbird ... locations scout

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Gustavo Borner ... scoring mixer
Darrell Hall ... music editor
Nashia Wachsman ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Chris Basso ... production van driver operator / production van driver
Adam Fox ... transportation dispatcher: additional photography
Wayne Hogan ... driver
Dan J. Latham II ... driver
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator
Jimmy Ray Pickens ... transportation captain
Graham Ready ... dot coordinator
Hank Van Apeldoorn ... driver
Susan Van Apeldoorn ... driver
Tyson Weatherford ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Caroline Andrade ... construction accountant
Alexis Auditore ... manager: physical production
Sara Bartkiewicz ... production coordinator
Samara Bay ... dialect coach: Pom Klementieff
Sean Becker ... second assistant accountant
Ron Bottitta ... ADR Voice Artist
David Michael Brown ... key craft service
Margaret Buckalew ... production safety consultant
Corey Burks ... set production assistant
Clay Chamberlin ... stand in: Chris Pratt
Cara Chooljian ... production security supervisor
Katelyn Cocherell ... asset assistant
Alvaro Cofre ... on site production
Bonnie Cook ... production assistant
Barry Curtis ... marvel security
Anthony J. Davis ... second assistant accountant
Derron Delaney ... key set medic
Britt Dvorak ... set production assistant
Jim Ely ... senior linux engineer
Riley Flanagan ... set production assistant
Michael Frayeh ... production controller
Rachel Gilkison ... executive assistant: Mr. Korda
Bill Graver ... storage engineer
Kate Gray ... production assistant
Danielle Halagarda ... Production Secretary
Jeff Harper ... optical/network/security/wireless engineer
Noah Howard ... medic
Darren Jacobs ... ADR Voice Artist
Quanita Johnson ... key first assistant accountant
Jacob Johnston ... visual development producer
Mark Jopling ... set production assistant: additional photography
Catherine Kagan ... Location Manager
Cameron James Khan ... production assistant
Kristi King ... payroll clerk
Martin Kitrosser ... script supervisor
Renee Kitterman ... first assistant accountant
Alexei Krassovsky ... digital assets coordinator
Dv Lane ... production assistant
Jared Leland ... stand-in: Dave Bautista
Ashley Brooke Lewis ... production assistant
Christian Malouf ... key payroll accountant
Carla O. Mancini ... 2nd assistant accountant
Todd Manes ... set production assistant
Dexter W. Mills ... second assistant accountant
Cerris Morgan-Moyer ... ADR Voice Artist
Margaret E. Neal ... 2nd assistant accountant
Angel Oquendo ... adr voice
Stacy Parker ... travel coordinator
Mitul Patel ... security
John M. Pisani ... unit publicist
Ryan Potter ... vice president: business and legal affairs
Stephanie Ann Rosen ... payroll clerk
Romana Samaritani ... technical services manager
Andrew Schark ... payroll accountant
C. Alexander Sears ... computer and video supervisor
Juliette Sicard ... production assistant
Stefano Smith ... construction medic
Robin Spears ... production assistant
James Edward Tilden ... key set production assistant
Didi Tokova ... production accountant
David Trinh ... miscellaneous crew
Jim Velasco ... post production coordinator: digital operations
Linda Verzi ... assistant construction accountant
Bojan Vucicevic ... Visual Development Coordinator
Debbie Walters ... script supervisor: additional photography
Paige Wiese ... second assistant accountant
Grace Marie Williams ... Mantis Stand-In
Heather Witherill ... stand in: TBA
Daniel Woods ... apoc

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page