Directed by
Stephan Wagner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Friedrich Ani |
Cast (in credits order)
Elmar Wepper | ... | Benedikt 'Bene' Sattler | |
Gundi Ellert | ... | Henriette 'Henri' Sattler | |
Johanna Bittenbinder | ... | Gerlinde 'Linda' Rose | |
Simon Licht | ... | Kommissar Franke | |
Wolfgang S. Zechmayer | ... | Stoltz | |
Rufus Beck | ... | Pfarrer Linus Gobert | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Günther Brenner | ... | Wirt | |
Doris Buchrucker | ... | Kundin | |
Anna Drexler | |||
Felix Hellmann | ... | Andreas Wolf | |
Ercan Karacayli | ... | Türkischer Wirt | |
Maximilian Laprell | ... | Aberle | |
Viktoria Lewowsky | ... | Junge Henriette | |
Tanja Mairhofer | ... | Heike Wegmann | |
Oliver Mallison | ... | Carlo Hofmann | |
Rosetta Pedone | ... | Taxifahrerin | |
Jochen Strodthoff | ... | Beck |
Produced by
Dirk Ehmen | ... | line producer |
Joachim Kosack | ... | producer |
Cornelia Wecker | ... | producer |
Music by
Irmin Schmidt |
Cinematography by
Thomas Benesch |
Editing by
Gunnar Wanne-Eickel |
Casting By
Marc Schötteldreier |
Production Design by
Josef Sanktjohanser |
Art Direction by
Adriana Luna |
Costume Design by
Petra Kilian |
Makeup Department
Constanze Hellinger | ... | additional makeup artist |
Georg Korpas | ... | makeup artist |
Veronika Tober | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Hans-Peter Abts | ... | set manager |
Herbert Jarczyk | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gunnar Juncken | ... | production manager |
Tobias Weigert | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leslie Fritz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Georg Bülling | ... | construction |
Martina Hug | ... | property master: outdoor |
Wolfgang Küchler | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Clemens Grulich | ... | sound mixer |
Kristofer Harris | ... | assistant sound |
Andreas Hintzsch | ... | sound designer |
Malte Schmidt | ... | boom operator |
Achim Strommenger | ... | sound |
Stunts
Roland Leyer | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Max Berg | ... | trainee gaffer |
Nikolaj Georgiew | ... | camera operator multikopter |
Linus Liermann | ... | gaffer |
Kay Möller | ... | best boy |
Marcos Pieta | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Pilpe | ... | digital imaging technician |
Markus Reichelt | ... | camera car driver |
Martin Rinderknecht | ... | pilot: multicopter |
Santiago Gerpe Rosell | ... | second assistant camera |
Hannes Schindler | ... | gaffer |
Felix Schwarz | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Stahl | ... | gaffer |
Heike Ulrich | ... | still photographer |
Christian Weber | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabella Hirt | ... | wardrobe |
Marina Polster | ... | assistant costume designer |
Location Management
Hans Wagner | ... | location scout (as Hajue Wagner) |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music consultant |
Kai Schoormann | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anke Teuber | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Michèl Kaffka | ... | production driver |
Mike Pfeffer | ... | production driver |