MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 213,476 this week

KHL. Donbass-Avtomobilist (2012)

TV Movie  |   |  Sport  |  22 October 2012 (Ukraine)
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Originally a hockey match, shown live. Nikolay Yeriomin used it to direct some subtle scenes, seen briefly in the background.

Directors:

, (uncredited)
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of KHL. Donbass-Avtomobilist.
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Andrei Sharanov ...
Head Coach - Avtomobilist
Christopher Holt ...
Goalkeeper - Avtomobilist
Evgeny Lobanov ...
Goalkeeper - Avtomobilist
Sergei Gusev ...
Defender - Avtomobilist
Alexander Sazonov ...
Defender - Avtomobilist
Evgeny Kurbatov ...
Defender - Avtomobilist
Branislav Meze ...
Defender - Avtomobilist
Denis Makarov ...
Defender - Avtomobilist
Denis Sokolov ...
Defender - Avtomobilist
Alexander Yukseyev ...
Defender - Avtomobilist
Nikita Tryamkin ...
Defender - Avtomobilist
Nikolai Pronin ...
Forward - Avtomobilist
Ratislav Spirko ...
Forward - Avtomobilist
Alexei Simakov ...
Forward - Avtomobilist
Alexei Zavarukhin ...
Forward - Avtomobilist
Edit

Storyline

Originally a hockey match, shown live. Nikolay Yeriomin used it to direct some subtle scenes, seen briefly in the background.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

hockey | ice hockey | See All (2) »

Genres:

Sport

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

| |

Release Date:

22 October 2012 (Ukraine)  »

Also Known As:

KHL Donbass-Avtomobilist. Pryamya transyatsiya.  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 Letterbox
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Nikolay Yeriomin and Vera Krechetova could be noticed in the background in nearly every second minute of the first period. See more »

Connections

References Natural Born Killers (1994) See more »

Soundtracks

Russian National Anthem
Music by Aleksandr Aleksandrov
Lyrics by Sergey Mikhalkov
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss KHL. Donbass-Avtomobilist (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?