Untitled Han Solo Star Wars Anthology Film (2018)

The plot is unknown.

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay) | 1 more credit »
Popularity
1,273 ( 771)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 22 December 2015
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Years after the Clone Wars end, Darth Vader sends bounty hunter Boba Fett to Kashyyyk to track down the last of the Jedi. Fett, motivated by revenge for his father's death, proves effective - but he soon finds out a terrible truth about Vader while on the hunt that gives him a change of heart.

Director: Kelly Dolen
Stars: David Hankin, Steve Carroll, David W. Allen
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

Having taken her first steps into a larger world in Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015), Rey continues her epic journey with Finn, Poe and Luke Skywalker in the next chapter of the saga.

Director: Rian Johnson
Stars: Gwendoline Christie, Daisy Ridley, Oscar Isaac
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Star Wars Episode 38 is a movie completely spoofing the original trilogy of star wars with jokes and slapstick humor in almost every scene. Follows the characters from the Original Trilogy ... See full summary »

Director: Monis Rose
Stars: Nate Scholz, Jennifer Nicole Ross
Star Wars: Revelations (Video 2005)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The last Jedi fight to survive when they are hunted by the Empire. Taking place between Episodes III and Episode IV

Director: Shane Felux
Stars: Gina Hernandez, Karen Hammang, Holland Gedney
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

Rebels set out on a mission to steal the plans for the Death Star.

Director: Gareth Edwards
Stars: Felicity Jones, Mads Mikkelsen, Ben Mendelsohn
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

Plot is unknown.

Director: Colin Trevorrow
Han Solo (Video 2015)
Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Will Roberts
Stars: Will Roberts, Todd Royal, Zach Winard
Short | Action | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

It talks about the early years of darth Vader

Director: Alejandro Beltrán
Stars: Jesús Marugán, Antonio Marí-Ruano, Ángel Beltrán
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Action | Fantasy | Sci-Fi

Set in the times of the Old Republic; a young Jedi falls from the ways of the Jedi and becomes a Grey Jedi.

Directors: Timothy Routledge, Niko Velazquez
Stars: Chelsea Mee, Timothy Routledge, Brian Jones
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Six years after the battle of Endor, Imperial forces have been reduced. Luke Skywalker has founded a new Jedi temple on Yavin IV. Meanwhile the empire is trying to revive an ancient Sith lord.

Directors: David Anghel, Pauli Janhunen Calderón
Stars: David Anghel, Emilio Janhunen Calderón, Jonas Svensson
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Edit

Storyline

The plot is unknown.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

25 May 2018 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Red Cup  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Reports are saying that Michael B. Jordan will be portraying Lando Calrissian See more »


Soundtracks

STAR WARS THEME
written and performed by
John Williams
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
If they want to go with a young Han Solo? Blu1228
#1 Priority should be acting ability josh-the-winter
Anthony Ingruber kristoffer-wathne
Why not Scott Eastwood? meda05
Twink Han Solo terrible idea / Make Ewan Obi Wan movie instead dexx-26415
New Han Solo! duuuuuuuuesouth

Contribute to This Page