IMDb > Jewel (????)

Jewel (????) More at IMDbPro »


Overview

Popularity: ?
Down 21% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Writers:
Stephen Bridgewater (collaborating writer)
Missy Crider (supervising writer)
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Jewel on IMDbPro.
Genre:
Tagline:
Dug up secrets don't just lay back down.
Plot:
"Dug up secrets don't just lay back down." Jewel, Texas seemed like most every other small town. From the outside... See more » | Add synopsis »
Plot Keywords:

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status:
Unknown | See complete list of 58,240 in-production titles »
Comments:
Working out details: script
Status Updated:
15 March 2017
More Info:
See more production information about Jewel (????) only on IMDbPro.
Note:
Because this project is categorized as being in production, the data is subject to change; some data could be removed completely.

Cast

 

Missy Crider ... Hannah

A.J. Watson ... Joe (as Artist Joe Watson)

Directed by
Stephen Bridgewater (attached)
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Stephen Bridgewater  collaborating writer
Sandra Bucy-Umphrey  original screenplay
Missy Crider  supervising writer
Missy Crider 

Produced by
Missy Crider .... producer
Missy Crider .... production executive
 
Music Department
Catherine Feeny .... composer: additional music
 
Thanks
Mack Crider .... special thanks
Peter Gibson .... grateful thanks
Aaron Wesley Moore .... special thanks
Holly Mosher .... special thanks
A.J. Watson .... grateful thanks (as Artist Joe Watson)
 

Production Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Jewel, Texas" - USA (alternative title)
See more »
Country:
Language:
Color:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Small-town accountability versus longtime secrets held between people who have come to believe that they know each other all too well in such small vicinity attracted producer, Missy Crider, to optioning the rights to the screenplay, Jewel. Missy Crider, producer/actor/writer, was raised in a southern American town that boasted a population of 2,073.See more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits IMDb Drama section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.