Edit
Rogue One (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gareth Edwards ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Chris Weitz ... (screenplay) and
Tony Gilroy ... (screenplay)
 
John Knoll ... (story by) and
Gary Whitta ... (story by)
 
George Lucas ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Chirrut Îmwe
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Admiral Raddus (voice)
...
...
...
...
Senator Pamlo
...
Daniel Naprous ...
...
Darth Vader (voice)
...
...
...
Beau Gadsdon ...
Dolly Gadsdon ...
...
Sergeant Melshi
Jordan Stephens ...
Corporal Tonc
...
Lieutenant Sefla
...
Two Tubes
...
Tivik
...
...
Captain Pterro
Martin Gordon ...
Vaneé
Eric MacLennan ...
Rebel Tech (as Eric Maclennan)
Robin Pearce ...
Rebel Tech
...
Grizzly Rebel
...
Rebel MP
...
Captain Antilles
...
Blue Three
...
Blue Four
Simon Farnaby ...
Blue Five
...
Red Leader (archive footage)
...
Gold Leader (voice) (archive footage) (as Angus Macinnes)
Gabby Wong ...
Gold Nine
...
Red Twelve
Toby Hefferman ...
Blue Eight
...
General Ramda
...
Lieutenant Adema
Michael Gould ...
Admiral Gorin
...
Lieutenant Casido
...
General Corssin
...
2nd Lieutenant Frobb
James Harkness ...
Private Basteren
Derek Arnold ...
Pao
...
Corporal Rostock
Nick Kellington ...
...
Shield Gate Officer
Nathan Plant ...
Imperial Guard Droid
...
Alderaanian Guard
...
...
...
L-1
Ruth Bell ...
Jedha Server
May Bell ...
Jedha Server
...
Hammerhead Captain
Keith Dunphy ...
Blockade Runner Pilot
Alan Rushton ...
Engineer
Robert Benedetti-Hall ...
Engineer
...
Engineer
Weston Gavin ...
Engineer
...
Engineer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Rebel Pilot (uncredited)
...
Rebel Pilot (uncredited)
...
Death Star Technician #2 (uncredited)
...
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Aidan Callanan ...
Venn'e Cruz (uncredited)
...
Stormtrooper / Landing Crew (uncredited)
...
Mechanic (uncredited)
Matthew Dale ...
Red Jedha Priest (uncredited)
Nick Davison ...
Imperial Officer / Rebel Bridge Crew (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Partisan Style Y - Militiaman (uncredited)
...
Rebel Marine (uncredited)
Scott Frazer ...
Comms. Tech (uncredited)
Sam Hanover ...
Imperial Officer (uncredited)
...
Rebel Pilot (uncredited)
...
Rebel Officer (uncredited)
...
Imperial Commander (uncredited)
...
Rebel Tech Artigent (uncredited)
Dolly Jagdeo ...
Rebel Engineer (uncredited)
...
Imperial Technician (uncredited)
Attila G. Kerekes ...
Rebel Marine on Yavin (uncredited)
Gary Kiely ...
Imperial Officer / Imperial Tech / Tie Pilot (uncredited)
...
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
...
Rebel Marine Commander (uncredited)
...
Captured Rebel Pilot (uncredited)
...
Mother of a Lost Child (uncredited)
...
Partisan Rebel - Militiaman (uncredited)
...
Imperial Officer (uncredited)
...
Jedha resident (uncredited)
Mac Pietowski ...
Commi Tech / Marine Soldier (uncredited)
...
Imperial Tank Commander (uncredited)
Andrei Satalov ...
Imperial Officer (uncredited)
...
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
...
Private Calfor (uncredited)
...
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
...
Red Pilgrim (uncredited)
Vince Taylor ...
Rebel X-wing Pilot (uncredited)
...
Imperial Officer (uncredited)
...
Comm. Tech Marina Soldier (uncredited)
...
R2-D2 (uncredited)
...
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
...
Villager (uncredited)
...
Adjutant to General Draven (uncredited)
...
Vault Officer (uncredited)
...
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Simon Emanuel ... producer (produced by)
Kiri Hart ... co-producer
Toby Hefferman ... associate producer
Finni Johannsson ... line producer: Iceland
Kathleen Kennedy ... producer (produced by)
John Knoll ... executive producer
Jason D. McGatlin ... executive producer (as Jason Gatlin)
Allison Shearmur ... producer (produced by)
John Swartz ... co-producer
Susan Towner ... co-producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Greig Fraser ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Gilroy ... (edited by)
Colin Goudie ... (edited by)
Jabez Olssen ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Jina Jay

Production Design by 

Doug Chiang
Neil Lamont

Art Direction by 

Alex Baily
Alastair Bullock ... supervising art director (as Al Bullock)
Robert Cowper ... (as Rob Cowper)
Jordana Finkel ... (as Jo Finkel)
Lydia Fry
Ashley Lamont
Steven Lawrence
Oliver Roberts
Stuart Rose ... senior art director
Stephen Swain
Gary Tomkins ... senior art director
Helen Xenopoulos

Set Decoration by 

Lee Sandales

Costume Design by 

David Crossman
Glyn Dillon

Makeup Department 

Amy Byrne ... key makeup artist
Punam Chhatralia ... standby contact lens optician
Emily Rose Connor ... hair trainee: crowd daily
Alexis Continente ... hair/make-up
Francesca Crowder ... hair stylist
David Dorling ... crowd hair supervisor
Amy Elliot ... crowd make-up artist
Ellie Garratt ... hair trainee: dailie
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Chloe Grice ... makeup artist
Lisa Harris ... make-up and hair: dailies
Magdalena Janusinska-Surma ... makeup junior
Roseanna Larner ... hair junior
Daniel Lawson Johnston ... make-up dailies
Nadine Mann ... daily crowd hairdresser
Claire Matthews ... make-up dailies
Nuria Mbomio ... crowd make up artist
Sian Miller ... makeup for Forest Whitaker
Rhiannon Morrell ... daily crowd makeup artist
Jessica Needham ... makeup artist
Hannah Ovenden ... makeup artist
Katie Pattenden ... Hair stylist crowd
Chloë Pyne ... hair trainee: 2nd unit
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Luca Saccuman ... hair stylist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator
Andrew Simonin ... key hair stylist
Lisa Tomblin ... hair designer
Julia Wilson ... crowd make up supervisor (as Jules Wilson)

Production Management 

Pippa Anderson ... post-production supervisor
Karl Caffrey ... production supervisor
Ben Dixon ... production supervisor
Simon Emanuel ... unit production manager
Arni Hansson ... unit production manager: Iceland Unit
Nicole Letaw ... production manager
Adam Teeuw ... production supervisor
Susan Towner ... unit production manager
Diala Al Raie ... production supervisor (uncredited)
Birna Paulina Einarsdottir ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tarik Afifi ... third assistant director: Jordan
Simon Crane ... second unit director
Garún Daníelsdóttir ... third assistant director: Iceland
Fraser Fennell-Ball ... second assistant director
Clare Glass ... base third assistant director: additional photography
Toby Hefferman ... first assistant director
Toby Hosking ... first assistant director: special unit
David Keadell ... second assistant director: second unit
Teariki Leonard ... third assistant director
Andy Madden ... second assistant director
John Mahaffie ... second unit director
Michela Marini ... key set pa: second unit
Phoebe Vale Markham ... crowd third assistant director: action unit
James McGrady ... second second assistant director: Maldives
Andrew Thomas Mckenzie ... assistant director
Sarah Mooney ... floor second assistant director: Action Unit
Adam Morris ... first assistant director: second unit
Tom Mulberge ... second assistant director: action unit
Tamir Naber ... third assistant director
Ryan Newberry ... third assistant director
Cynthia Ruiz ... base assistant director: action unit
Barney Shakespeare ... third assistant director: action unit
Abbie Sheridan ... crowd pa
Tom Turner ... second unit: third assistant director
Vanluke Watson ... key set production assistant: action unit
Tom White ... key second assistant director
Suzi Wilson ... third assistant director: base
Natalie Wright-Cella ... assistant director: crowd pa

Art Department 

Alex Abelman ... carpenter
David Ahern ... graphic artist: additional photography
Andrew Ainscow ... supervising prop maker
Matt Allsopp ... lead concept artist
Christian Alzmann ... concept artist
Dana Anusca ... art department assistant
Davíð Örn Arnarson ... armoury props: Iceland
Will Ayres ... chargehand dressing prop
Nicola Barnes ... art department researcher
Ben Barrington-Groves ... assistant set decorator / lead assistant set decorator
Sophie Dyer Bartlett ... Prop Modeller / prop modeller
Lee Biggs ... supervising carpenter
Valentina Borfecchia ... assistant construction coordinator
Will Botton ... dressings props
Alex Bowens ... draughtsman: props
Ryan Bradbury ... set dresser
Anna Bregman ... assistant art director
Anthony Bruton ... supervising props mouldmaker
Jim Buchan ... prop modeller
Chris Caldow ... concept artist
Julian Caldow ... concept artist
Jack Candy-Kemp ... scenic artist
Faith Carey ... prop modeller
Jason Chalmers ... prop modeller
Kinman Chan ... concept artist
Matt Chisholm ... props
Ryan Church ... concept artist
Craig A. Clark ... senior digital modeller
Jeff Clarke ... jr dressing props
Dean Clements ... set dresser
Laura Collins ... greenswoman
Kelvin Cook ... chargehand dressing props
James Corker ... draughtsman: props
Jennifer Coronado ... ILM art department
Dan Crawshaw ... props
Rachel Cutler ... assistant buyer
Tom Dark ... carpenter
Quentin Davies ... prop storeman
Helen Dawson ... junior draughtsman
Gavin Dean ... draughtsman
Julia Dehoff ... assistant art director: props
Laura Dishington ... lead graphic designer
Martyn Doust ... chargehand dressing props
Steve Dring ... senior props maker
Genevieve Elkin ... art department coordinator
Neil Ellis ... concept model maker
Scott Elms ... carpenter
Simon Elsley ... assistant art director
Jonathan James Evans ... stand-by propman main unit
Josephine Farr ... art department work experience
Duncan Fegredo ... storyboard artist
James Foley ... chargehand
Jordan Forbes ... carpenter
Pip Fox ... Supervising Prop Armourer
Rene Garcia ... concept artist
Jack Garwood ... key supervising dressing props
Craig Gilroy ... art department assistant
Georgina Goldman ... junior draughtsman
David Gray ... standby rigger
Ida Grundsoee ... work experience
Angus Hale ... greensman horticulturalist
Wesley Harland ... props
Joseph Harlow ... prop maker
Mark Harrison ... stagehand
Steve Hayward ... prop modeller
Terry Heggarty ... prop painter
David Hewitt ... prop modeller
Mathew Hilton ... props
David Hobbins ... concept artist
Jon Horsham ... props
Haukur M. Hrafnsson ... greens
Will Htay ... concept artist
Alexander Jay Hutchings ... art department model maker (as Alex Hutchings)
Vincent Jenkins ... concept artist
Josh Jones ... standby carpenter
Robert Judd ... standby props: action unit
Philip Keller ... storyboard artist
John Kirsop ... construction head of department
Ross Kirsop ... chargehand plasterer
Hannah Kons ... assistant graphic designer
Dominic Lavery ... concept artist
Khang Le ... concept artist
John Lee ... prop maker
Peter Lee ... senior propmaker
Nicole Letaw ... art department coordinator
Richard Lim ... concept artist
Jake Lunt ... creature concept designer
Alfredo Lupo ... junior draughtsman
Katrina Mackay ... assistant art director
Isobel Mackenzie ... art department work experience
Mary Mackenzie ... assistant art director
Finnian Macmanus ... concept artist
Jon Marson ... key greensman
Alice Mayhew ... set dec production assistant
Aaron McBride ... concept artist
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Rob Mear ... prop modeller
Sonny Merchant ... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Anne-Marie Minty ... prop coordinator
Paul Mitchell ... stand-by props
Guy Mount ... assistant production buyer
Olivia Muggleton ... junior draughtsman
Brian Muir ... sculptor
Matthew Naish ... art department assistant
Will Newton ... 3D cad modeller
Daniel Nussbaumer ... assistant art director
Harriet Orman ... production buyer action vehicles
Richard Palin ... on-set computer technician
Andrew Palmer ... assistant art director: props
Mark Papworth ... props/vehicles
John Park ... concept artist
Michael Parkin ... prop modeller
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Ken Perkins ... storyboard artist
Amanda Pettett ... construction coordinator
Freddie Pickering ... carpenter
Kate Pickthall ... draughtsman: props
Julie Pitt ... assistant set decorator
Esmeralda Power ... junior graphic designer: additional photography
Thomas Power ... prop modeller
Andrew Proctor ... draughtsman
Miguel Quina ... prop modeller
Anita Rajkumar ... junior draughtsman: props
Eren Ramadan ... digital asset assistant
Mark Reynolds ... storeman reshoots
Justin Richards ... Greens buyer/co-ordinator
Mark Rocca ... head of prop modeller
Lucie Ryan ... assistant buyer
Luke Sanders ... draughtsman
Lucien Sands ... prop maker
Robert Sansom ... supervising carpenter
Matt Sargent ... drapesman
Lorenzo Sartor ... carpenter
Matthew Savage ... concept aritst (as Matt Savage)
Elicia Scales ... draughtsman (as Elicia Sales)
Pollyanna Seath ... art department coordinator (as Polly Seath) / art dept co-ordinator
Tom Shirm ... props storeman
Dominic Sikking ... graphic designer
Matt Sims ... assistant art director
Steve 'Moose' Smith ... props
Gareth Sprey ... art department work experience
Louise Strachan ... set dec assistant: additional photography
Bgi Supplies ... vehicle props/dressing
Thom Tenery ... concept artist
Erik Tiemens ... concept artist
Dave Tincombe ... dressing props
Lee Towersey ... props
Eddie Tycer ... prop modeller
Jan Urschel ... concept artist
Emma Vane ... assistant art director: props
Kate Venner ... production buyer
Rut Villamagna ... prop scenic painter: hand props
Christopher Vincent ... art department assistant (as Chris Vincent)
Toby Wagner ... props workshop supervisor
Andree Wallin ... concept artist
Amanda Ward ... hand props and weapons painter
Lavinia Waters ... art department coordinator
Kyle Wetton ... digital asset manager
Rebecca White ... draughtsman
Gabriel Wilkinson ... junior trainee propman
Jamie Wilkinson ... property master
Simon Wilkinson ... co-property master
Bradley Woodbridge ... painter
Victor Pétur Ólafsson ... greens
Sophie Bridgman ... assistant art director: props (uncredited)
Joseph Dalton ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Matt Francis ... art department assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Ida Grundsoee ... art department assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Matthew Kerly ... draughtsman (uncredited)
Ralph McQuarrie ... concept art (uncredited)
Tim Napper ... creature designer (uncredited)
Brett Northcutt ... concept artist (uncredited)
Mark Stevenson-Ellis ... assistant buyer: additional photography (uncredited)
Louise Strachan ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Acord ... sound designer
Marco Alicea ... audio/video transfer
Adrian Bell ... sound mixer: dailies
Jonathan Borland ... sound effects editor (as Jon Borland)
Adam Bourne ... assistant adr mixer
Ronni Brown ... foley artist
Peter Davis ... 2nd sound assistant - daily
Nick Docter ... sound intern (as Nicholas Docter)
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... additional re-recording mixer
Danielle Dupre ... assistant re-recording mixer
Dickie Earll ... sound assistant: Action Unit, Re-shoots
Coya Elliott ... assistant supervising sound editor
Ryan J. Frias ... foley editor (as Ryan Frias)
Glen Gathard ... a.d.r. mixer
David Giles ... sound assistant
Josh Gold ... sound effects editor
J.R. Grubbs ... sound effects editor
Jim Hok ... 1st assistant sound: additional photography, action unit
Gareth John ... production sound mixer: re-shoots
Doc Kane ... ADR Recorded by: Disney Sound, LA
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Scott Levine ... engineering services
Josh Lowden ... Skywalker Sound Executive Staff
Edgar Meza ... IT Support
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Milos Momcilovic ... 1st Assistant Sound - Splinter Unit
Steve Morris ... Skywalker Sound Executive Staff
Jonathan Null ... Skywalker Sound Executive Staff (as Jon Null)
Margie O'Malley ... foley artist
Rashad Omar ... production sound mixer: action unit
Paul Paragon ... production sound mixer: add photography 2nd unit 'B Cam'
David Parker ... re-recording mixer
Kimberly Patrick ... foley editor
Carrie Perry ... scheduling
Ivan Piesh ... digital editorial support
Eva Porter ... client services
Richard Quinn ... dialogue and adr supervisor
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer
Renee Russo ... post production sound accountant
Christopher Scarabosio ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Michael Semanick ... additional re-recording mixer
Hugh Sherlock ... first assistant sound: dailies
Andy Smit ... a.d.r. mixer
James Spencer ... dialogue and ADR editor
Michael Lee Taylor ... second boom operator: second unit
Tony Villaflor ... additional re-recording mixer
Sam Walsh ... assistant adr mixer
Stephen Webster ... a.d.r. mixer
Tim White ... production sound mixer - splinter unit
Stuart Wilson ... production sound mixer
Matthew Wood ... supervising sound editor
Noah Katz ... digital support (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support (uncredited)
Trey Turner ... assistant dialogue/adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Vanessa Bastyan ... supervising animatronic designer fabrication CFX
Tim Berry ... special effects makeup
Caimin Bourne ... special effects main unit: floor supervisor
Christopher Brennan ... special effects technician
David Brighton ... special effects assistant supervisor / designer
Ben Broadbridge ... senior special effects technician: additional photography
Luc Corbould ... special effects
Maria Corbould ... special effects coordinator
Neil Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Javier Coronilla ... Animatronic designer CFX Department (as Fco Javier Coronilla)
Keith Dawson ... assistant supervisor
Andrew Ellwood ... special effects assistant
Nicholas Ellwood ... special effects assistant
Damian Farrell ... creature & droid puppeteer
Terry Flowers ... special effects senior technician
Alex Freeman ... sfx technician
Oliver Gee ... special effects technician
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Colin Gorry ... special effects supervisor: second unit
Garth Gutteridge ... senior special effects technician
Peter Hawkins ... animatronic designer: Creature FX
Adam Heinis ... special effects coordinator
Gustav Hoegen ... Supervising Animatronic Designer
Kati Hood ... creature painter
Halls John ... special effects driver
Terry Jones ... Special Effects Senior Technician
Eggert Ketilsson ... special effects supervisor: Iceland
Steve Knowles ... special effects senior technician
Craig Leong ... Special Effects Lead Technician
Dan MacIntyre ... special effects technician
Chris Manger ... workshop supervisor: Re shoots
Doug McKenna ... sfx safety advisor
Phil McLaren ... special effects technician: dailies
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... senior special effects technician
Mark Meddings ... special effects foreman: second unit
Noah Meddings ... special effects technician
Tim Mitchell ... senior special effects technician
Chris Motjuoadi ... special effects senior on-set technician
Alan Murphy ... senior animatronic designer
Nigel Nixon ... sfx production buyer
Simon Northcott ... animatronic designer
Declan O'Donnell ... lead technician
Ellie O'Rourke ... special effects assistant technician
Charlie Pedersen ... special effects technician
Neal Scanlan ... special creature effects
Lilla Schwarz ... office assistant
Henrik Svensson ... CFX paint finish designer
Nigel Wilkinson ... special effects technician
Glen Winchester ... lead senior special effects technician
Stuart Wishart ... special effects workshop supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Silvio Alberti ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Samat Algozhin ... virtual production the third floor
Daniil Alikov ... texture artist: ILM
Alexandre Alin ... layout/tracking: Hybride
Corey Allen ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Michael Allen ... digital artist: ilm
Ryan Allen ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Michael Anders ... asset producer
Fraser Andrew ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Siau Yene Ang ... digital compositor
Christian Antolin ... typographer: Prologue FIlms
Nicola Atkinson ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Mary Austin ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Aymeric Aute ... lead generalist: ILM
Mathieu Bacchous ... stereo paint artist: Stereo D
Tigran Badalyan ... senior compositor: ILM
Mostafa Badran ... character rigging: Hybride
Lance Baetkey ... digital artist
Jessica Bagby ... element qc
Liping Bak ... generalist: ILM
Helen Baker ... computer graphics producer: Blind Ltd London
Lucas Baker ... stereoscopic compositor
Gretchen Bangs ... visual effects artist
Sam Barnett ... data wrangler (additional photography)
Aaron Barr ... visual effects artist
Michel Barrière ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Claudio Bassi ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Grettel Batoon ... associate production manager: ILM
Jean-Paul Beaulieu ... digital artist
Olivier Beaulieu ... lead digital compositor: Hybride
Thabo Beeler ... Research Scientist: Disney Research
John Bell ... concept artist: ILM
Kevin Bell ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Vincent Bell ... it support the third floor
Michele Benigna ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Nathan Benner ... stereo compositor
Brian N. Bentley ... compositor / technical director
Sylvain Berger ... technical director: Hybride
Louise Bertrand ... visual effect producer: Hybride
Miguel Berube Ouellet ... modeler: Hybride
Sabina Bihlmaier ... digital compositor
Kathryn Jane Black ... digital compositor
Pierre Blain ... creative supervisor: Hybride
Adam Blank ... layout artist: ILM
Sathish Kumar Bodicherla ... creature td: ILM
Jason Bohbot ... technical support: Hybride
Lucian Boicu ... compositor
Alex Bonacci ... stereoscopic compositor
Pierre Bonnette ... visual effects artist
Andrew Booth ... computer graphics supervisor: Blind Ltd London
Jeremy Booth ... compositor
Gregory Bossert ... lead layout artist: ILM
Alan Boucek ... digital compositor
Maryse Bouchard ... lead textures & lighting: Hybride
Mathieu Boudreau ... production assistant: Hybride
Scott Bourne ... compositor: ILM
Kirstin Bradfield ... digital compositor: ILM
Derek Bradley ... Research Scientist: Disney Research
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Kane Brassington ... paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Stéphan Brisson ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Dan Brittain ... digital compositor
Adam Broderick ... vfx digital coordinator
Mike Brown ... visual effects
Duncan Burbidge ... previs producer the third floor
Jennifer Burke ... visual effects artist
Ivan Busquets ... compositing supervisor
Caroline Bélisle ... administration: Hybride
Pascal Bérard ... Research Scientist: Disney Research
Jacob Børsting ... technical director: Ghost VFX
Steve Cady ... lead animator: Hybride
Jon Caldwell ... visual effects
Brian Cantwell ... digital artist lead
Lauren Carara ... visual effects associate producer ilm
Derrick Carlin ... lead digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeremy P. Carroll ... stereo supervisor: StereoD LLC
Christian Castaneda ... digital artist: ILM
Sarah Cauchois ... previs production manager the third floor
Agustín Cavalieri ... digital compositor
Joe Ceballos ... digital matte painter
Julien Chabot ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Maxime Chaix ... digital compositor
Martin Chamney ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Karhoe Chan ... senior layout technical director: ILM
Matthew Chan ... stereo compositor
Franklin Chance ... character technical director: ILM
François Chancrin ... character rigging: Hybride
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Mark Chataway ... effects technical director: ILM
Rajat Chawla ... qc artist
Meagan Chechalk ... production assistant
Jonathan Cheetham ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures
Eugene Matthew Cheong ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Peter Chesloff ... digital artist
Gabriel Chifor ... rotoscope artist: ScanlineVFX
Tadeusz Chmiel ... senior digital compositor: ILM
Ron Choi ... software development: Stereo D
Zaria Chowdhury ... depth artist: stereo d
Williams Chris ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Jeppe N. Christensen ... visual effects
Ian Christie ... visual effects artist
Marc Chu ... animator: ILM
Matthew Cioffi ... creature modeler
Mihai Cioroba ... senior effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Adriano Cirulli ... digital compositor: ILM
Rhys Claringbull ... cg supervisor: ILM
Richard Clement-Tam ... fx animator: Hybride
Félix Clément ... production assistant: Hybride
Seth Cobb ... lead texture and lookdev artist
Jean-Nicolas Costa ... digital compositor
Chiara Costantino ... digital compositor
Mélanie Cotton ... technical support: Hybride
Kevin Couture ... lighting technical director: Atomic Fiction
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jack Cowley-Ellis ... texture photographer
Craig Crane ... lidar supervisor
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Dan Cregan ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Cynthia Crimmins ... line producer: ILM
Joanie Croteau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Elliesse Cuniff ... production assistant
Noelle Cyr ... Stereo Coordinator: Stereo D
Beth D'Amato ... digital paint and roto supervisor: ILM
Christophe Damiano ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Enrico Damm ... visual effects
Tobias Danbo ... texture artist
Rhea Darch ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
Varuna Darensbourg ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Samantha Dark ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Virender Dass ... Matchmove and Layout technical Director ILM
Adrianna Nielle Davies ... visual effects coordinator
Robert De La Cruz ... modeler: Hybride
Jo De Mey ... digital compositor: ILM
Jake Dee-McKoy ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Thierry Delattre ... visual effect executive producer: Hybride
Peter Demarest ... digital compositor
Luc Desmarais ... technical support: Hybride
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
Joshua Devenyi ... stereo compositor: stereo d
Rickard Didriksson ... visual effects artist
Thai Son Doan ... digital compositor: ilm
Luke Dodd ... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Dohan ... stereoscopic compositor
Mario Donio ... digital compositor
Jorik Dozy ... senior environment artist: ILM
Maxime Ducharme ... matchmove artist
Amber Ducker ... visual effects producer
Lafleche Dumais ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Margaux Durand-Rival ... previs / postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
Yanick Dusseault ... visual effects
Oliver Eikhoff ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Bernhard Eiser ... effects technical director: jellyfish pictures
Stephen Ellis ... computer graphics supervisor: ILM London
Dan Enstrom ... digital compositor: ILM
Hampus Eriksson ... visual effects
Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez ... compositor: ILM
David Espinoza ... visual effects artist
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Louis Falcon ... visual effects assistant
Cecy Falls ... visual effects coordinator
TJ Falls ... visual effects producer: ILM
Ryan Faulkner ... assistant stereo editor: StereoD / stereoscopic artist
Kyle Fawcett-Shell ... research and development
Charles Fernandez ... depth artist
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... lead stereo compositor: Stereo D
George Ferris ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Fabrizio Fioretti ... visual effects artist: ILM
Alexander Fisk ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Jean-Pierre Flayeux ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Aaron Florez ... visual effects artist
Brad Floyd ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Benjamin Flynn ... digital artist
Larkin Flynn ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic / digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Julian Foddy ... onset vfx supervisor -action unit, additonal photography
Nicola Fontana ... senior lighting td: industrial light & magic london
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Matt Foster ... digital compositor: ILM
Julien Fourvel ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Rachel Fowler ... editor: main title animation
Laura Franek ... production support: ILM
Andy Fraser ... pre-viz & layout
Nicholas Freeston ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Becca Friedman ... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Roland Friedrich ... senior compositor: ILM
George Fronimadis ... matchmove/layout artist: ILM
Travis Fruci ... element qc artist: Stereo D
David Fuhrer ... visual effects artist
Saul Galbiati ... compositor: Atomic Fiction
John J. Galloway ... compositing supervisor: ILM London
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor & element Compositing
Julio Tovar Garcia ... Stereo paint artist: Stereo D
Emmanuel Gatera ... animator: Hybride
Yanick Gaudreau ... lead textures & lighting: Hybride
Thibault Gauriau ... lead fx: ILM
Jack George ... vfx data wrangler
Kevin George ... lead cg generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Stephan Gervais ... technical support: Hybride
Jeremy Geurts ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Kunal Ghosh Dastider ... lead effects technical director: ILM
Paul Giacoppo ... digital character model supervisor
John Giang ... concept artist: ILM
Walter Gilbert ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Matthew E. Gill ... Roto Dept Manager: Stereo D
Shona Gillard ... render support
Mathieu Girard ... digital compositor: Hybride
David Glover ... vfx editor
Alexander Golenishchev ... element qc artist
Delcio Gomes ... cg generalist: ILM
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Héctor González ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
John Goodson ... digital artist
David Goubitz ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Megan Graham ... stereoscopic compositor
Olivier Gravel ... digital compositor: Hybride
Ryan Greenwood ... stereo compositor
Theodor Groeneboom ... on-set technical director
Markus Gross ... VP Research: Disney Research
Stephan Guerin ... senior lighting artist
Nadia Gunawan ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Holly Gunn ... depth lead: Stereo D
Jim Hagarty ... visual effects artist
Chris Halstead ... compositor
Giles Hancock ... visual effects artist
Sam Hanover ... Layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
T.C. Harrison ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
David Harter ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects senior producer: ScanlineVFX
Christopher Scott Hassell ... Northern California VFX Unit
Stacie Hawdon ... senior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Hayes ... lighting technical director
Jason Hayes ... compositor
Mike F. Hedayati ... visual effects supervisor: Stereo D
Rens Heeren ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Ethan Helms ... stereo compositor
Neil Herzinger ... digital artist: ILM
Hal T. Hickel ... Animation Supervisor
Jesse Hildreth ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Claire Louise Hill ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Seth Hill ... visual effects
Jason Hintz-Llopis ... Research Producer: Disney Research
Sam Hodge ... visual effects coordinator: Lucasfilm/ILM
Koen Hofmeester ... senior effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic (as Koenraad Hofmeester)
Tilly Holton ... previs production coordinator the third floor
Ryan Hopkins ... effects TD supervisor: ILM
Mungo Horey ... screen graphics designer: Blind Ltd London
Barry Howell ... previs/postvis supervisor the third floor
Chen Kuang Hsu ... machmove artist: Atomic Fiction
Chia-Chi Hu ... digital compositor
Alex Hulse ... compositor
Christoffer Hulusjö ... production engineer: ILM
Paul Huston ... visual effects artist
Chris Ingersoll ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Paul Ingram-Tedd ... vfx editor
Cyrus Jam ... lookdev supervisor: ILM
Chan Janice ... layout /matchmove artist: industrial light & magic, singapore
Jaime Jasso ... digital matte painting artist
Stephane Jean-Mary ... character rigging: Hybride
Eric Jennings ... digital models and simulations: Industrial Light & Magic
Gareth J. Jensen ... visual effects
Ivan Kondrup Jensen ... visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX
Sven Jensen ... visual effects
Zayn Jinah ... Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Daniel Johnson ... paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic artist
Mike Jutan ... digital artist
Lisa Jørgensen ... matte painter
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... modeller: ILM
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Alice Kahn ... visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Joseph Kasparian ... visual effect supervisor: Hybride
Sandro Kath ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Santosh Katkar ... finaling supervisor
Rosie Keane ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
Victoria Keeling ... Associate Visual Effects Producer (as Victoria McDowell)
Kelly Fan ... layout artist: ILM
Ian Kelly ... digital artist
Andrew Kennedy ... visual effects artist
Laurent Kermel ... visual effects artist
Cheryl Kerr ... Associate Production Manager / Associate Production Manager: ILM
Zhu Keyao ... effects technical director: ILM
Greg Killmaster ... creature technical director: ILM
Laura Killmaster ... creature technical director: ILM
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Jennifer Kitching ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Ivo Klaus ... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Jonas Kluger ... editorial: ScanlineVFX
Steven Knipping ... visual effects artist
John Knoll ... visual effects supervisor
Goran Kocov ... senior layout artist: ILM
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Kowal ... visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction
Anthony Kramer ... digital compositor: ILM
Christian Kratzert ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX
Manish Magesh Kumar ... Element QC Artist: Stereo D
Daniel Kwon ... visual effects artist
Joseph Lacap ... digital artist
Alain Lacroix ... layout/tracking: Hybride
Felix Lafontaine ... digital compositor
Vijay Lakshmanan ... production engineer
Mathieu Lalonde ... modeler: Hybride
François Lambert ... lead artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Francois Lambert)
Robin Lamontagne ... modeler: Atomic Fiction
Xavier Larocque ... digital compositor: Hybride
Sammy H. Larsen ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Nil Lasquety ... digital compositor
Pei'an Lau ... visual effects production manager
Geoffroy Lauzon ... motion graphic: Hybride
Jimmy Lavallée ... digital compositor
Mathieu Leclaire ... technical director: Hybride
Sebastien Leclerc ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Euisung Lee ... visual effects
Benoit Lefebvre ... layout/tracking: Hybride
Celeste Leizer ... digital compositor
Frederick LeMaster ... visual effects (as Fred LeMaster) / visual effects
Maxime Lemieux ... digital compositor: Hybride
Mohen Leo ... visual effects supervisor
Samuel Lepage-Bedard ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jean-Sebastien Letourneau ... production assistant: Hybride
John M. Levin ... layout supervisor: ILM
Janet Lewin ... visual effects producer: Lucasfilm
Claudia Li ... visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Michael Lichtenstein ... visual effects coordinator
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Melissa Lin ... digital effects: ILM
Marko Ljubez ... senior environment artist: ILM
Manuel Llamas ... digital compositor
Ben Lock ... visual effects producer
Samuel Loriault-Goulet ... layout/tracking: Hybride
Yannick Lorvo ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Martine Losier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Patrick Lowry ... senior td: Industrial Light & Magic
Björn Lubitz ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Kevin Luttman ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard ... digital compositor: at Atomic Fiction
Miguel Macaya ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jay Machado ... hard surface modeler
Peter Machuca ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Ajay Madala ... Element QC Artist: Stereo D
Jason Madigan ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Gokul Mahajan ... Sr Finaling Supervisor
Jocelyn Maher ... digital compositor: Hybride
Khoi Mai ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Cristiane Teles Maia ... technical support
Carson Majors ... rotoscope artist
Yael Majors ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Jeffrey Makuch ... visual effects administrator: Jellyfish Pictures
David Maldonado ... senior depth artist
Antoine Marbach ... head of production: ScanlineVFX
Patrik Marek ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Karina Mariano ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Simon Marinof ... digital compositor
Ivailo Marinov ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Tim Marinov ... visual effects artist
Chulev Marko ... senior modeler: ILM
Kevin Martel ... animator
Andrew Martin ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Will Martindale ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tom Martinek ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Mario Maruska ... senior compositor: Ghost VFX
André Mazzone ... digital artist
Graham McBride ... visual effects artist
Will McCoy ... ILM senior compositor
Chris McCrowe ... senior digital paint artist
Kate McFadden ... lighting td: Atomic Fiction
Brandon McNaughton ... compositor
James McPhail ... creature td: ILM
Liam Meakins ... stereoscopic compositor
Jesse Meler ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Christian Menard ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor
David Meny ... CG Lighting Supervisor
Szabolcs Menyhei ... generalist td: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jozsef Szabolcs Menyhei)
Aron Merritt ... vfx data wrangler
Michel Mielke ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX
Luca Mignardi ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Pepper-Parsons Miriam ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Scott Mitchell ... visual effects: fx td
Elias Mlayeh ... digital compositor
Vimal Raj Mohan ... layout artist: ILM
Benjamin Moktar ... depth artist
Robert Molholm ... technology: ILM
Ciaran Moloney ... visual effects
Blanaid Montague ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Peter Moran ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Benoit Morin ... layout/tracking: Hybride
Claire Morris ... element qc artist: stereo d
David Manos Morris ... visual effects artist
Betsy Mueller ... digital artist: ILM
Timothy Mueller ... generalist sequence lead: ILM
Andy Mulligan ... layout technical director: Industrial Light & Magic, London
Melissa Mullin ... digital artist
Michel Murdock ... visual effects financial controller: Hybride
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic compositor
Masa Narita ... digital modeler: ILM
Cameron Neilson ... lead compositor: ILM
Matthew Ness ... vfx assistant data wrangler
Mark Nettleton ... lead digital artist
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Sheau Horng Ng ... lead roto/prep artist: ILM
Atkinson Nikki ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Motoki Nishii ... asset lead the third floor
David J. Nolan ... compositor: ILM
Ben O'Brien ... lead compositor: ILM
Erin D. O'Connor ... visual effects producer (as Erin Dusseault)
Danielle O'Hare ... production support
Mark O'Kane ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Nora O'Sullivan ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Sai Win Myint Oo ... effects technical director: industrial light and magic
Akira Orikasa ... lead didital artist: ILM
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto/prep artist: visual effects lead
Rob Ozaeta ... digital compositor: Hybride
Kevin Page ... generalist: ilm
Olivier Painchaud ... technical support: Hybride
Erik Pampel ... production and technical support: ILM
Peter Panton ... pre-vis artist: The Third Floor
Jessica Papstein ... layout & matchmove artist
Jee Young Park ... visual effects
Michael Parkinson ... technology
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: Stereo d
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compsitor
Annie Patenaude ... roto/paint artist: Atomic Fiction
Miriam Pavese ... compositor
Stepan Pazderka ... digital compositor
Jessica Pearce ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Steve Pelchat ... lead layout/tracking: Hybride
Miriam Pepper ... visual effects artist
Juan Sebastian Perez ... visual effects
Victor Perez ... senior compositor
Benjamin T. Perkins ... digital compositor
Cristin Pescosolido ... digital compositor: ILM
Johannes Peter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Christine Peterson ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrea Peverelli ... paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Phets Phonasa ... sr depth artist
Brittany Piacente ... visual effects artist
Patrick Piche ... technical director: Hybride
Katie Plumer ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Matthew W.B. Plummer ... digital compositor
Christian Pokorny ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Andrew Poole ... production manager
Danny Popovic ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Khatal Prajakta ... Industrial Light & Magic
Bhanu Prakash ... stereo supervisor: Stereo D
Ed Price ... Data Wrangler
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Jun Wei Puah ... generalist: ILM
Matthew Puchala ... visual effects
Toni Pykäläniemi ... digital compositor: ILM
Carlos Quijada ... visual effects artist
Keerthana Ramani ... technical director: Stereo D
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Pierre Raymond ... president and head of production: Hybride
Aamir Raza ... stereoscopic compositor: stereo d
Nathan Rich ... CTO: Base FX
Marc D. Rienzo ... compositor: ILM
Sylvain Rioux ... ressources coordinator: Hybride
Sébastien Rioux ... digital compositor: Hybride
Genesis Rivas ... stereo compositor
Wesley Roberts ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Greg Rochon ... digital compositor: ILM
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Zachary J. Rose ... systems administrator
Benjamin Ross ... matte painting supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Robert Rossello ... compositor: ILM
Luca Gabriele Rossetti ... matte painting art director
Tony Rudolph ... mattepainting artist: ScanlineVFX
Tomas Rydfjord ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Marc Sadeghi ... executive visual effects producer: Atomic Fiction
Barry Safley ... digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic - preproduction
Salar Salahi ... stereo compositor
Kevin Sanders ... stereoscopic compositer: Stereo D
Mike Sanders ... director of virtual production
Miguel Santana ... digital compositor: ILM
Sheila Santos ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Jean-Francois Saucier ... modeler: Hybride
Tyler M. Saunders ... visual effects coordinator
Katy Savoie ... digital compositor: Hybride
Dan Schick ... digital compositor: ILM
Franz Schiller ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Cale Schmidt ... stereoscopic compositor
David Schott ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Schrepf ... roto supervisor / stereoscopic roto supervisor
Victor Schutz ... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: ILM
Alex Scollay ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tanner Scott ... digital artist
Ethan Seagren ... technology coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Jacopo Sebastiani ... lead postvis artist
Tom Seed ... visual effects producer
Miguel Perez Senent ... senior effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Igor Senkin ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
John Seru ... lead generalist: ILM
Khizar Shabir ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Balakumaran Shanmugam ... stereo compositor
Kerry Shea ... previs producer the third floor
Gary Shelley ... digital compositor
Micha Sher ... digital compositor: Hybride
Sohail Shimi ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Randal Shore ... executive staff: ILM
Keith Sintay ... senior character animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Liew Siowyaw ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Craig Skerry ... Previs Production Coordinator / previs production coordinator the third floor
Corey Smith ... element qc
Jedediah Smith ... digital compositor
Parker Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Tammy Smith ... digital compositor
Sunny Solomon ... production assistant
Vikramjit Sorensangbam ... modeler: Hybride
Robert Spaniolo ... visual effects artist
David Spotts ... element qc artist
Daan Spruijt ... digital compositor
Marie-Eve St-Amour ... production assistant: Hybride
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers ... digital compositor: Hybride
Luke Stabile ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Petter Steen ... generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sam Stewart ... lead digital artist: ILM
Paul Venn Stirling ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Sudhirvarma ... stereo compositor: StereoD
Sujil Sukumaran ... fx technical director
Oliver Summa ... senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Troy Summersett ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jonathon Sumner ... compositor: Atomic Fiction
Nigel Sumner ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Quentin Sur ... previs/postvis artist the third floor
Alex Suter ... research and development
Jeff Sutherland ... compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Alexander Swahn ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Josef Sy ... animator: Hybride
Marc Taganas ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Sylvie Talbot ... communication: Hybride
Stephen Tappin ... visual effects art director: ILM
Dolorès Tardif ... administration: Hybride
Dipak Tarpara ... stereoscopic compositor
Ruggero Taschini ... visual effects artist: ILM
Mikael Theander ... matchmove artist
Philippe Theroux ... visual effect supervisor: Hybride
Jeremy Therrien ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrew K. Thompson ... digital compositor
Ben Tillmann ... lighting artist
Maria Todorov-Topouzov ... stereoscopic compositor
James Tooley ... visual effects
Chris Treichel ... stereo line producer: North America, Stereo D
Anne Tremblay ... communication: Hybride
Marco Tremblay ... lead modeler: Hybride
Tom Truscott ... digital compositor
Abbie Tucker-Williams ... visual effects producer
Ryan Tudhope ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Nadia Tzuo ... main title designer: Prologue FIlms
Michael Ungermand ... compositor
Jonathan Urueta ... fx td
Reuben Uy ... pipeline technical director
Noor Valibhoy ... Generalist: ILM
Nick van Diem ... creature td: Industrial Light & Magic
Sander Van Dijck ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Todd Vaziri ... lead artist: ILM
Gianluca Vecchio ... digital compositor: The Third Floor
Olivier Vernay-Kim ... visual effects
Signe Vinther ... visual effects producer: Ghost VFX
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Ute Vollmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Lisa Wakeley ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Walton ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Steve Walton ... visual effects
Paige Warner ... facial capture supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Sanford Warwick ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Eranka Weerasuriya ... visual effects line producer: ILM
Darrin Wehser ... lookdev td: Industrial Light & Magic
José Manuel Weil ... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX
David Welstead-Wood ... cg generalist: ILM
Jason Wen ... previs/postvis supervisor the third floor
Kelly Wescott ... depth lead: Stereo D
Daniel Westerlund ... visual effects artist
Ryan Weston ... digital artist: ILM
Kristofer Whitford ... Senior Paint & roto Industrial light & Magic
Sean Wicks ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Yanick Wilisky ... visual effect producer: Hybride
Mark Cameron Williams ... senior environment artist
Aaron Wilson ... digital artist: ILM
Sally Wilson ... senior texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sam Wirch ... digital artist: ILM
Stephen T.Y. Wong ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong)
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Kai Woytke ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Chenglei Wu ... Research Scientist: Disney Research
Gary Wu ... creature technical director: ILM
Dane Wylie ... depth artist
Yoshiya Yamada ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Perry Yap ... digital compositor
Hasan Sedat Yildiz ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Vladimir Yordanov ... digital compositor
Mark Young ... senior texture artist
Shaun Yue ... screen graphics designer: Blind Ltd London
Can Yuksel ... visual effects artist
Deborah Zadzora ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Christopher Lee Zammit ... senior texture & look dev artist: ILM (as Chris Zammit)
Alessandro Zanforlin ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Robin Zeijlon ... digital compositor
Hansu Zhan ... digital compositor: visual effects
Jun Zhang ... digital compositor: ILM
Darren Bailey ... operations manager: Stereo D (uncredited)
Greg Beaumonte ... camera engineer: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Carl Forsell ... digital matte painter: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Geoff Heron ... practical effects supervisor: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Sean House ... practical effects technician: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Frida Kindh ... visual effects (uncredited)
Gudjon Kristjansson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Javier Nieto Moncó ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
Stephen Nixon ... performance capture producer: the imaginarium (uncredited)
Vance Piper ... first assistant camera: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Pat Sweeney ... visual effects director of photography: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Randy R. Tecson ... rotoscoping artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sina Ali ... stunt performer
Faycal Attougui ... stunt performer (as Faical Attougui)
Rachelle Beinart ... stunt double: Beau Gadsdon
Aaron Blackman ... stunt equipment wrangler
Dacio Caballero ... stunt performer: second unit (as Dacio Diaz Caballero)
Nicole Chapman ... stunt department coordinator
Stuart Clark ... assistant stunt coordinator
Tom Cotton ... stunt performer
James Cox ... stunt performer
Simon Crane ... stunt coordinator: re-shoots
Heidi Dickson ... stunt performer: second unit
Josh Dyer ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer (as Daniel Euston)
David Forman ... stunt performer
Tom Hatt ... stunt performer
Robert Hladik ... stunt performer
Fizz Hood ... stunt performer (as Fiz Hood)
Paul Howell ... stunt performer
Rob Inch ... stunt coordinator
Troy Kenchington ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... stunt performer
David Listvan ... stunt performer: second unit
Trayan Milenov-Troy ... stunt performer (as Traian Milenov)
Giedrius Nagys ... stunt performer
Jason Oettle ... head stunt rigger: 2nd reshoots
Stephen Oyoung ... stunt performer (as Stephen O'Young)
Shane Roberts ... stunt performer
Florian Robin ... stunt performer
C.C. Smiff ... fight coordinator
Mark Stanton-Kelly ... stunt performer
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt performer (as Helen Bailey)
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Karen Teoh ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunts
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Richard Wheeldon ... stunt performer
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (as Will Willoughby)
Leonard Woodcock ... Head Stunt Rigger / stunt performer
Leo Woodruff ... stunt double: Ben Mendelsohn: re-shoots / stunt performer
Liang Yang ... assistant fight coordinator
Karanja Yorke ... stunt performer
Lewis Young ... stunt performer
Steen Young ... stunt performer / stunt supervisor: re-shoots
Guiomar Alonso ... hero stunt double (uncredited)
Daryl Andrews ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Adam Basil ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Michael Byrch ... stunts (uncredited)
Dacio Caballero ... stunt double: Diego Luna: re-shoots (uncredited)
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nick Chopping ... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Christian ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Joel Conlan ... stunt performer: additional photography (uncredited)
Liam Coote ... stunt performer (uncredited)
James Cox ... stunt double: Ben Mendelsohn (uncredited)
Ivailo Dimitrov ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Daniel Dow ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ben Essex ... stunts (uncredited)
Jozsef Fodor ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Pete Ford ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Amanda Foster ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sébastien Fouassier ... stunt performer: re-shoots (uncredited)
Sebastian Foxx ... stunts (uncredited)
Gary Fry ... stunts (uncredited)
Jacob Griffin ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Steve Griffin ... stunt coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Rob Hayns ... head stunt rigger: re-shoots (uncredited)
Nora Henderson ... stunt department coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Al Holland ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jason Hunjan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Othman Ilyassa ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Robbie Keane ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Luke Kearney ... stunt performer (uncredited)
George Kirby ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Paul Kulik ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Claire Lawrence ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alister Mazzotti ... stunt rigger: additional photography (uncredited)
Ginger McCarthy ... wire stunt rigger (uncredited)
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Theo Morton ... stunts (uncredited)
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger: re-shoots (uncredited)
Giedrius Nagys ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Andrei Nazarenko ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Newton ... stunt rigger: re-shoots (uncredited)
David Newton ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Daren Nop ... stunt performer (uncredited)
James O'Donnell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
James Pavey ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rob Pavey ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Laurent Plancel ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Douglas Robson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tiger Rudge ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Louis Samms ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Hasit Savani ... stunt double: Riz Ahmed (uncredited)
Luke Scott ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Fenix Searle ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt double: Felicity Jones (uncredited)
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jonny Stockwell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Leo Stransky ... stunt coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Simon Whyman ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
William Willoughby ... stunt double: Diego Luna (uncredited)
Donnie Yen ... fight choreographer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Boris Abaza ... first assistant "b" camera: additional photography / focus puller main unit: dailies
Shereen Baddour ... third assistant camera: Jordan unit
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
Dennis Baldwin ... chargehand practical electrician
Hosni Al Baqa ... best boy key grip: jordan unit
Adrian Barry ... B Camera Grip main unit
Liam Beard ... video assistant: additional photography
Guy Bennett ... best boy grip: second unit
Jack Bentley ... camera trainee: splinter unit
David Bird ... second assistant camera
George Bird ... lighting technician
Mike Bishop ... drone camera operator
Marcus Blatchford ... head rigger - cardington / head rigger
Jessie Brough ... "c" camera re-shoots
Juan Bueno ... grip: dallies
Dan Carling ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Guy Cope ... electrical rigger
Eliot Coulter ... lighting console operator
Cristina Cretu ... camera trainee: main unit
Nick Crew ... second assistant camera: action unit
Simon Cullen ... Supervising sparks rigger
Firas Daihous ... key grip: jordan unit
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Billy Dunn ... lighting technician
James Edgcombe ... video assistant dailies
Arnar Einarsson ... key grip: iceland unit
Martin Elvin ... crane technician: dailies
Peter Field ... camera operator
Clare Fuller ... second assistant camera: additional photography vfx unit
Max Glickman ... first assistant camera "b" camera: action unit
Woody Gregson ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Daníel Gylfason ... camera p.a: Iceland unit
Will Handley ... eclipse technician
George Harrison ... video assistant: second unit
Samuel Hayes ... camera trainee dailies
Colin Hazell ... Crane and remote head tech: main unit
Sam Hazell ... crane tech
Jules Heath ... Portrait Gallery Photographer
Trevor Henen ... 1st assistant camera: main and second unit dailies
Matthew Hickin ... lighting console operator: additional photography
Ben Howlett ... video assistant: second unit pick ups dailies
Charlie Hughes ... camera trainee: additional photography
Larry Hurt ... crane technician
Gary Hymns ... key grip
Barry Idoine ... Director of Photography: Second Unit
Ezz Isleem ... key grip jordan second unit
Richard Jakes ... second assistant camera
Callum Just ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson ... grip: Iceland
Nikos Kalimerakis ... gaffer: action unit
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator: action unit
Paul Kelly ... electrician
Giles Keyte ... additional still photographer
Dexter Kong ... camera trainee dailies
Henry Landgrebe ... focus puller c camera
Stephen Lee ... Video Playback Operator Second Unit
Jesse Llande ... DIT Assistant: Dailies
Stephen Lloyd ... video assistant: action unit
Oliver Loncraine ... Camera operator: "b" camera, action unit
Iain Lowe ... HoD Electrical Rigging
Sigurdur Bahama Magnusson ... spark
Jake Marcuson ... a camera focus puller
Filippo Maso ... dit assistant: additional photography, dailies
Malcolm McGilchrist ... grip "a" camera
Andrea Michelon ... dit assistant: reshoots
Jamie Mills ... gaffer: second unit
Jem Morton ... grip: dailies
Alexandra Médeville ... camera trainee (dailies): additional photography
Christopher R. Nunn ... digital imaging technician: main unit and 2nd unit dailies
Jonathan Olley ... still photographer
Lee Perkins ... lighting technician
Keith Perry ... electrical rigger
Derrick Peters ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Felix Pickles ... second assistant: B camera
Elliott Polley ... trainee grip
Nick Poole ... camera trainee: additional photography, dailies
Simon Purdy ... Practical Electrician
Núria Pérez ... digital imaging technician assistant: dailies
Atli Kristófer Pétursson ... camera p.a: Iceland unit
Terry Richards ... standby rigger
Ben Casciello Rogers ... additional second assistant camera: action unit
Sean Rogers ... libra head tech: dailies
Richard Roles ... camera operator: aerial footage
Ben Sheppard ... drone operator
Daniel Sean Smith ... practical electrician
Gary Smith ... best boy grip
Martin Smith ... gaffer: second unit
Zuhair Soudi ... aerial rigger
Dean Southan ... video trainee: dailies
Sam Spurgeon ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Brian Steele ... standby rigger: second unit
Mateusz Szczesniak ... digital imaging technician: second unit / digital imaging technician assistant: main unit
Fraser Taggart ... action unit dop
Iain Thomson ... dit assist: dailies
Nick Thursby ... central loader: dailies, action unit
Stamos Triantafyllos ... camera operator: action unit: dailies
Ryan Turner ... crane technician dailies
Mustafa Tyebkhan ... aerial unit 1st ac / digital imaging techncian
Davið Viðarsson ... grip: Iceland crew
Sean Walker ... video assistant: main unit
Callum Watt ... grip trainee: additional photography
Pip White ... camera trainee: dailies
Tom Wilkinson ... c camera operator / steadicam operator
Amy H.C. Wilson ... camera trainee dailies: main unit / camera trainee: 2nd unit
Marc Wolff ... camera pilot
James Woodmass ... central loader: action unit
Matt Wright ... central loader: second unit
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... libra technician: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Ryan Bradley ... animator
Amaury Coljon ... animator: ILM London
Filippo Dattola ... animator
Hal T. Hickel ... animation supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
Dave Logan ... animator
Gary Mau ... animator: main title animation
Ali Myers ... animator
Yuhon Ng ... animator
Bob Wilson ... animator

Casting Department 

Olivia Brittain ... casting assistant
Andrew Casey ... extras casting (as Andrew Kelly)
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Jessie Frost ... casting assistant
Mike Leeder ... asia casting
Milla Wilcock ... extras casting
Louise Collins ... junior casting assistant (uncredited)
Bex Reynolds ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Alford ... costume cutter
Sophie Allen ... costume propmaker
Phoebe Allies ... tailor
Stella Atkinson ... assistant costume designer
Nicky Barron ... costume assistant
Gemma Bates ... junior costume assistant
Pierre Bohanna ... H O D costume modeller
Sue Bradbear ... costume maker
Faith Carey ... textile artist
Mauricio Carneiro ... textile artist
Kasia Chojnowska ... costumer
Henry Christopher ... costume prop maker
Graham Churchyard ... costume supervisor
Lorraine Cooksley ... costume maker
Maria D'Agostino ... costume breakdown artist: dailies
Phaedra Dahdaleh ... set costumer
Jessica Davis ... costumer
Neil Ellis ... costume prop maker
Liz Essex ... costume assistant: daily
Berel-Anne Evans ... textile artist (as Berel-Anne Cohen)
Nicola Foy ... costume maker
Birgitta Fredlund ... costume FX coordinator
Leanne Geddes ... daily breakdown artist
Libby Guy ... textile artist
Toby Hawkes ... Senior Supervising Modeller
Imogen Hose ... costumer
Darren Howton ... Costume FX Electrician
Helen Jerome ... costume assistant
Ian Jones ... key costume prop maker
Aisha Kascioglu ... costume assistant
Samantha Kent ... costume assistant
Kate Lawson ... trainee textile artist
Diane Logel ... costume assistant
Alison Lyons ... costume daily
Elaine Mansouri ... costume maker
Paul Marsh ... Costume prop maker
Michael McNamara ... textile artist
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Alan Meeks ... CAD Modeller
Calandra Meredith ... key costume assistant
Carla Monvid ... junior costume assistant
Steve O'Sullivan ... costume assistant
Gary Page ... costume cutter
Lewis Reynolds ... costume prop modeller
Skot Reynolds ... junior modeller
Lisa Robinson ... costume maker
Margarethe Schmoll ... costume maker
Rebecca Sellors ... costume maker
Nizaad Shah ... costume prop modeller
Susanne Morthorst Staal ... costume maker
Rupert Steggle ... Costume assistant
William Steggle ... military wardrobe master
Kieron Stone ... costume assistant
Ian Tatton ... daily breakdown artist
Aaron Timperley ... crowd wardrobe master
Trethanna Trevarthen ... costume maker
Eve Walker ... costume accountant/coordinator
Lewis Westing ... cutter
Sam Williams ... costume concept modeller
Cristina Benlloch ... costume trainee: daily (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

George Adams ... 3D Editor: UK
Kelly Allum ... third assistant editor
Jordan Altria ... digital picture technician
Robert Avery ... third assistant editor
Kate Baird ... associate editor
Stuart Baird ... additional editor
James Barham ... assistant editor
Patrick J. Barry ... assistant editor
Thom Berryman ... dailies producer
Kimberly Boritz ... assistant editor
Simon Burchell ... post-production manager
Travis Cantey ... assistant editor
Holly Charge ... digital lab operator
Michael Cheung ... vfx editor
Hunter Clancey ... post finishing assistant producer
James Corless ... dailies producer
Michael Davis ... dailies colourist
Tom Davis ... assistant editor
Kristin Derella ... assistant editor
Rob Duffield ... assistant vfx editor
Christopher Frith ... assistant editor
Vanessa Galvez ... post finishing producer
Meetal Gokul ... Senior Stereo Editor
Tom Hannibal ... second assistant editor
Reginald Harber Jr. ... Stereoscopic Editor: Stereo D
Tom Harrison-Read ... first assistant editor
Kevin Hickman ... first assistant editor
Mathias Hilger ... assistant editor
Louise Horishny ... assistant editor: previs
Devon Kelley ... post production coordinator
Nicholas Lipari ... assistant editor
Stacey T. Matteoli ... post-production coordinator (as Stacey Thompson)
Faye Morgan ... post-production coordinator
Laura Mountford ... digital lab operator
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Karen Payne ... post-production coordinator
Calum Peters ... post pa
Darren Rae ... dailies colourist
Brett Schlaman ... 3D Stereographic Editor
Robert Sealey ... second assistant editor
Maimunah Yahkup ... digital lab operator
Jack Wensley ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Peter Bardsley ... location manager
Edward Bottenheim ... location marshall
Eleri Coulten ... location manager
Alex Darby ... unit manager: UK, Iceland and Maldives
Jeremy DeCoursey ... assistant location manager
James Fletcher ... location assistant
Ottó Gunnarsson ... location assistant
Vinnie Jassal ... location manager
Angus MacDonald ... location assistant
David O'Reilly ... location scout
Saeb Abul Ragheb ... location manager
Lee Robertson ... location manager
Kate Seymour ... location assistant
Sasa Vukosav ... assistant location manager (as Sasha Vukosav)
Vicki Wilson ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Christoph Allerstorfer ... composer: trailer music
Josh Bedlion ... vocals
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Warren Brown ... music editor
Elin Carlson ... singer: choral
Peter Cobbin ... score recording engineer
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Laura Dickinson ... vocalist
George Doering ... musician
Monique Donnelly ... singer
Allie Feder ... singer
John Finklea ... supervising music editor
Jessica Freedman ... singer: choir
Mark Gasbarro ... orchestrator / pianist
Jon Robert Hall ... singer
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... singer: ensemble
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Joel Iwataki ... scoring mixer
Gregory Jamrok ... music preparation
Jeff Kryka ... orchestrator
Mark LeVang ... musician
Sara Mann ... singer
Baraka May ... singer
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Dermot Mulroney ... musician: cello soloist
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor
David James Rosen ... composer: trailer
William Ross ... orchestrator
Tim Simonec ... conductor / orchestrator
Sally Stevens ... choir singer
Susie Stevens-Logan ... soloist
Todd Strange ... choir: chorus
Karl Vincent ... musician
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Mary Webster ... orchestration prep
Booker White ... head of music preparation
John Williams ... composer: theme music
Reggie Wilson ... orchestra contractor
A.J. Teshin ... off-camera singer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dean Arlen ... unit driver: daillies
Jamie Barham ... Personal Driver: Kathleen Kennedy
Gary Birmingham ... transportation coordinator
Grant Burns ... driver: cast
Simon Dennis ... driver: cast
Edward Dugan ... transportation
Alan Emanuel ... driver: cast
Kash Hameed ... driver: Susan Towner
Lee Isgar ... driver: Alan Tudyk
Carl Isherwood ... Driver- Diego Luna
Rob MacKnight ... transportation captain: additional photography
John Ingi Matta ... driver: Iceland
Ken Price ... driver: camera truck main unit
Piotr Walczak ... transport facilities manager: additional photography
Nigel White ... driver: Alli Shearmur

Other crew 

Yasmeen Abunuwar ... unit manager Jordan
David Acord ... additional voices
Nicholas A. Ager ... production assistant
Murad Ali ... IT production support
Stewart Allen ... lock-off pa
David Ankrum ... additional voices
Sashi Arnold ... publicity assistant
Nada Atieh ... production coordinator: Jordan
Alison Ball ... picture double: Felicity Jones
Sarah Ball ... Additional photography nurse
Steve Bardack ... additional voices
Tristan Battersby ... assistant: Mr. Edwards
Joe Beckwith ... us production accountant
Geri Beeks ... Security Access Control Co-ordinator
Donald E G Bentley ... set pa
Oliver Bentley-Jones ... set production assistant
Johann Berentsson ... sherpa
Verona Blue ... additional voices
Steve Blum ... additional voices
David Boat ... additional voices (as Dave Boat)
Hannah Boschi ... assistant asset producer
Lauren Broderick ... Assistant Production Coordinator: Travel and Accommodation
Jake Brown ... production assistant: Cast and Crew Screening
Lynn Robertson Bruce ... creature and droid puppeteer
Katie Byles ... production coordinator
Eugene Byrd ... additional voices
Chris Caldow ... concept artist
Claire Cameron ... CFX Buyer
Derek Campbell ... creature and droid puppeteer
Eric Carlson ... catering chef
Matt Chambers ... production assistant (as Matt Fuller)
Nicky Cheung ... creature and droid puppeteer
Samantha Choat ... additional set pa
David W. Collins ... additional voices (as David Collins)
Patrick Comerford ... creature and droid puppeteer
Aidan Cook ... creature and droid puppeteer
Kyle Cooper ... title designer
David Cowgill ... additional voices
Roxanne Cuenca ... assistant script supervisor: additional photography
Arun Daniel ... stand-in: vfx
Colin Davies ... stage-hand
Andrew DeFrancis ... production counsel
Charlie Dennis ... set production assistant
Matt Denton ... creature and droid puppeteer
Genevieve Tanya Detering ... assistant to diego luna
Jonathan Dixon ... additional voices
Michael Donovan ... additional voices
Terri Douglas ... additional voices
Robin Atkin Downes ... additional voices
Waffa Drai ... licensing coordinator
Emma Dunleavy ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Caitlyn Durkin ... office production assistant
Bragi Þór Einarsson ... sherpa
Laura Evans ... production secretary
James Excell ... set production assistant: additional photography
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema
Karen Fayerty ... key nurse
Dave Filoni ... additional voices
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Alcon Galermo ... freelance
Stephen Gallacher ... press pa
Michael Giacchino ... additional voices
Jackie Gilbey ... construction accountant
John Gilroy ... additional voices
Tony Gilroy ... additional voices
Marco Giovannini ... body double: Diego Luna
Mary Gouldsbrough ... unit publicity assistant principal photography, 'Making Of' Coordinator Additional Photography
Trausti Hafliðason ... key office pa
Luke Hampton ... Storm Trooper
Nathan Harp ... Studio assistant Dailies
Beau Harrington ... production assistant
Tom Harrison-Read ... additional voices
Jo Hart ... Jyn stand-in: re-shoots
Robert Havill ... lock-off production assistant
Chris Hawkinson ... technical support: ILM
Brian Herring ... creature and droid puppeteer
Joshua Hibberd ... studio assistant
Kevin Hickman ... additional voices
Jason Horwood ... stand-in: Ben Mendelsohn
Julie Huang ... unit stills digital co-ordinator
Karen Huie ... additional voices
Adam Hutchings ... assistant accountant
Lauren Israel ... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrew Jack ... dialect coach
Mark Jefferis ... creature and droid puppeteer
Susie Jones ... script supervisor: Action Unit
Tom Kane ... additional voices
Daniel Charles Kavanagh ... sherpa
Gavin Kidner ... location staff
Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes ... assistant: Allison Shearmur
Cerina Knott ... cfx modeller
Natalie Kocekian ... associate project manager
Veronika Koubova ... additional pa
Aleksandra Sasha Kozlov-Silber ... dialect coach: Felicity Jones (as Aleksandra Sasha Kozlov)
Simon Lam ... production assistant
Lex Lang ... additional voices
Monika Lang ... finance coordinator
Samantha Langridge ... cfx coordinator
Drew Lau ... studio assistant
Matt Lemus ... studio content protection
Clem Leneghan ... Head of Production Safety
Vanessa Lengies ... additional voices
Mark Lobatto ... production assistant
Seán Logan ... Assistant Studio Manager
Yuri Lowenthal ... additional voices
Tom Lowes ... osteopath/physio
Chris Lynch ... location pa: dailies
Norina Mackey ... assistant script supervisor: additional photography
Diana Man ... creature and droid puppeteer
Tom Marshall ... studio unit assistant
Vanessa Marshall ... additional voices
Matt Martin ... creative executive: story
Charlotte Mason-Apps ... double: Jyn Erso
Lizzie Maxwell ... lock off pa
Suzanne Mayger ... production staff
Andrew Thomas Mckenzie ... assistant to Mr. Edwards
Kristi McLaren ... first assistant accountant
Nigel McNulty ... VP: Business Affairs
Brian Mear ... medic / construction & set
Claire Mear ... medic: construction
Alexi Melvin ... additional voices
Esteban Mendoza ... creature and droid puppeteer
Dilu Miah ... creature and droid puppeteer
Laura Miles ... script supervisor: additional photography
Lottie Millar ... set production assistant
Flora Miller ... additional voices
Billy Mitchell ... technology
Luke Moorcock ... digital dailies systems technician
Jasmin Moradian ... assistant to producer: Simon Emanuel
Emil Morávek ... location assistnt
Zac Moss ... lock off pa: dailies
Aaron Muir ... scaffold rigger
Sally Mulligan ... construction nurse: additional photography
Paul Murphy ... location accountant
Robert Nairne ... creature and droid puppeteer
Andrew G. Ogleby ... double: General Draven (uncredited)
Ashish Patel ... double: Bodhi Rook
William M. Patrick ... additional voices
Ann Pattison-Bingham ... asset coordinator
Stephanie Peters ... executive assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Joanna Price ... additional photography: Assistant accountant
Anita Primett ... kids tutor
Lizzie Pritchard ... second unit script supervior
Will Pye ... production assistant
Sunna Guðrún Pétursdóttir ... production assistant
Jenny Reynolds ... creature and droid puppeteer
Fraser Rigg ... assistant: Greig Fraser
Rayne Roberts ... creative executive
Tim Rose ... creature and droid puppeteer
Sam Rumble ... set production assistant
Farah Salah ... apoc
Sheila Santos ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Christopher Scarabosio ... additional voices
Orly Schuchmacher ... additional voices
Andy Scott ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Arti Shah ... creature and droid puppeteer
Kiran Shah ... creature and droid puppeteer
Andrew Share ... craft service
Kat Sheridan ... additional voices
Tareq Shuqom ... production assistant
Stephanie Silva ... creature and droid puppeteer
Christian Simpson ... additional voices
Kaitlyn Smith ... production coordinator
Taro Smith ... additional photography: production assistant
David Sobolov ... additional voices
Peter Stainthorpe ... assistant payroll accountant
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Julian Stone ... additional voices
Del Storey ... security
Ben Strowger ... chef
Andy Surry ... production coordinator - maldives unit
Michael Swain ... creature and droid puppeteer
John Swartz ... additional voices
Kristen Swartz ... franchise production supervisor
Fred Tatasciore ... additional voices
James Arnold Taylor ... additional voices
Louis Taylor-Baggs ... production assistant: Cast and Crew Screening
Illias Thoms ... lock off pa/additional set pa: additional photography
Jack Timbrell ... assistant production coordinator
Phillip Ray Tommy ... stand in Forrest Whittaker
Lee Towersey ... droid operator
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer / production safety advisor
Marina Tyndall ... assistant dialect coach: Diego Luna
Werner Van Peppen ... IT production support manager
Cody Vandenberg ... bts/epk coordinator
Rina Varughese ... Assistant to Tony To
Arnar Mar Vignisson ... sherpa
Chris Waite ... Military Advisor
El West ... assistant accountant
Tony Paul West ... double ben mendelsohn: reshoots
Susanna Westlund ... hotel coordinator: Iceland
Sophie White ... puppeteer coordinator
Ian Whyte ... creature and droid puppeteer
Arthur Wilde ... stand-in: Geoff Bell
Anthony Raman Williams ... digital picture technician
Luke Kimble Williams ... crowd production assistant
Summer Wilson ... research supervisor
Tom Wilton ... creature and droid puppeteer
Sam Witwer ... additional voices
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator
Matthew Wood ... additional voices
Phill Woodfine ... creature and droid puppeteer
Nathan Woods ... production controller
Phoebe Young ... cast production assistant: Felicity Jones
Krystal Boersen ... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Aashish Gadhvi ... environmental steward: reshoots (uncredited)
Dean Mitchell ... location: security (uncredited)
Aaron Reeves ... production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Yi ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Bradley James Allan ... special thanks
Chris Bayz ... in memory of
Peter Cushing ... with special acknowledgement to
Dave Filoni ... special thanks to
Carrie Fisher ... thanks
Rian Johnson ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page