Edit
The Martian (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ridley Scott

Writing Credits  

Drew Goddard ... (screenplay)
 
Andy Weir ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Bruce Ng
...
...
...
Tim Grimes
...
Zhu Tao
Eddy Ko ...
Guo Ming
...
Mike Watkins
...
Brendan Hatch
Gruffudd Glyn ...
Jack
...
Ryoko
Geoffrey Thomas ...
U.S. President
Yang Haiwen ...
Chinese Flight Director
Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan ...
Wen Jiang
...
Timer Controller
...
Satcon
Mike Kelly ...
Launcher Interface
...
Launch Control (as Szonja Oroszlan)
Greg De Cuir ...
Capcom (as Greg De Cuir Jr.)
...
Guidance
...
Telemetry
...
Comms
...
NASA Break Room Worker
...
Vincent's Secretary
Frederik Pleitgen ...
CNN Reporter
...
Reporter 1 (as Nikolett Barabás)
...
Reporter 2
...
Reporter 3 (as Lili Bordan)
...
Robert Lewis
Nóra Lili Hörich ...
Vogel's Wife (as Nora Hörich)
Kamilla Fátyol ...
Marissa Martinez
Yang Liu ...
Chinese Translator
Xue Xuxing ...
Ming's Secretary
Richard Rifkin ...
JPL Store Man
Nicholas Wittman ...
JPL White Room Worker
Balázs Medveczky ...
JPL White Room Worker
Ben O'Brien ...
JPL Pathfinder Team
...
JPL Pathfinder Team
Jason Ryan ...
JPL Pathfinder Team
James Dougherty ...
JPL Pathfinder Team
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Irén Bordán ...
Mark Watney's Mother (uncredited)
...
Police Woman (uncredited)
Adam Cozens ...
Adam (uncredited)
...
NASA Staff Member (uncredited)
...
Pathfinder Developer (uncredited)
...
NASA Staff Member (uncredited)
Gayathri Kasupathipillai ...
NASA Staff Member (uncredited)
Viktor Mitev ...
JPL Worker (uncredited)
Tamás Sebe ...
Male Press (uncredited)
...
NASA Psychologist (uncredited)
Norbert Szekeres ...
Photographer (uncredited)
...
Arthur 'Fonzie' Fonzarelli (archive footage) (uncredited)
Takács Zalán ...
NASA Staff Member (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Howard Ellis ... line producer: Hungary
Drew Goddard ... executive producer
Adam Goodman ... line producer: Hungary
Mark Huffam ... producer
Teresa Kelly ... associate producer
Simon Kinberg ... producer
Michael Schaefer ... producer
Ridley Scott ... producer
Aditya Sood ... producer

Music by 

Harry Gregson-Williams

Cinematography by 

Dariusz Wolski

Film Editing by 

Pietro Scalia

Casting By 

Carmen Cuba
Nina Gold

Production Design by 

Arthur Max

Art Direction by 

Robert Cowper
Mónika Esztán
Marc Homes ... supervising art director
Samy Keilani ... co-art director
Jason Knox-Johnston
László Rajk
Phil Sims
Stefan Speth
Matt Wynne

Set Decoration by 

Celia Bobak
Zoltán Horváth

Costume Design by 

Janty Yates

Makeup Department 

Rita Balla ... makeup artist
Csilla Blake-Horváth ... hair supervisor: HU / makeup supervisor
Jana Carboni ... key makeup artist
Móni Csomós ... makeup artist (as Mónika Csomós)
Tina Earnshaw ... make up and hair designer
Jennifer Harling ... hair colorist
Dóra Horváth Kertai ... daily makeup artist
Ildikó Makk ... hair stylist (as Ildi Makk)
Charlotte Mileham ... hair and make up junior
Gabriella Németh ... hair stylist
Jane Oginsky ... makeup artist
Iván Pohárnok ... special makeup effects artist
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Maralyn Sherman ... chief hair stylist
Emma J. Slater ... make-up artist: Elements Shoot (as Emma Slater)

Production Management 

Diala Al Raie ... production supervisor: Jordan
Gergö Balika ... head of production: Mid Atlantic Films
Francesca Cingolani ... unit production manager
James Grant ... production manager
Tamás Gál ... assistant production manager
Fuad Khalil ... production manager
James Smith ... production manager: second unit
Miklós Tóth ... production manager
Mátyás Vándor ... assistant production manager
May Braido ... 3d production manager: 3ality (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tarik Afifi ... floor second assistant director
Béla Bagota ... second assistant director: second unit
Judit Bánházi ... set assistant director: second unit
Roisin El Cherif ... trainee assistant director
Gábor Gajdos ... first assistant director: second unit
Sarah Hood ... key second assistant director
Dániel Jakab ... crowd assistant director
Vera Janisch ... assistant director
Márton Katona ... set production assistant: additional photography
Raymond Kirk ... first assistant director
Levente Kölcsey-Gyurkó ... set assistant director: second unit
Mihaly Magenheim ... set assistant director: second unit
Bogi Móricz ... second assistant director
Zsanett Nyerky ... set production assistant
Tamás Péter ... third assistant director / third assistant director: additional photography
Hannah Quinn ... first assistant director: additional photography
Nick Thomas ... second second assistant director
Tamás Vass ... second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

Andrew Ainscow ... props
Lupo Alfredo ... jr. draftsman
Kamen Anev ... concept artist
Huw Arthur ... stand-by art director
Viktor Bakos ... set dresser
Andrea Balogh ... assistant set decorator
Petra Balogh ... draftsperson
Ray Barrett ... construction manager
Dávid Bereczki ... trainee
Andrea Borland ... senior draughtsperson
Alex Bowens ... draughtsman
Matt Boyton ... senior vehicles effect technician
Judit Bozsik ... junior draftsman
Steve Burg ... concept artist
Imre Burján ... prop buyer
Julian Caldow ... illustrator
Craig Cheeseman ... dressing props chargehand
Jon Colson ... greensman
Noel Cowell ... property master
Natasha Dahdaleh ... scenic painter
Bálint Diószegi ... set dresser
Steve Dring ... Senior Vehicle CAD Modeler
Gergely Dömölki ... supervising prop maker: Arcadia crew
Alexander Fabre ... Design Engineer
Attila Ferenczi ... 3D modeller (Arcadia crew)
Norbert Alte Fieszl ... carpenter
Neil Floyd ... graphic artist
Zita Galántai ... model maker
Tibor Gaál ... set dresser
Tamas Gelei ... prop maker: Arcadia crew
Sarah Ginn ... senior draughtsman
Ian Griffin ... dressing props
Abi Groves ... assistant set decorator
Tamás Gál ... set dresser
Nimrod Hajdu ... assistant property master
Zoltán Harányi ... carpenter
Máté Herjeczki ... stand-by construction
Felicity Hickson ... motion graphics art director
Shira Hockman ... assistant art director
Oliver Hodge ... art director: vehicles
Roger Holden ... key greensman
Will Holden ... 2nd key greensman
Gyongyi Horvath ... set dec pa
Jonathan Houlding ... art director: Set Decoration
Ibraheemkhorma ... greenery
Rhys Ifan ... assistant art director
Attila Illés ... art department assistant / model maker
Jaime Jones ... illustrator
Bence Kalmár ... junior draftsman
Kez Keyte ... chargehand dressing props
József Kiss ... construction manager
Magdi Kondorosi ... prop buyer
Márk Langfeld ... greensman
Peter Lee ... props
Konstantin Legat ... prop maker: Arcadia crew
Rick Marr ... vehicle effects technician
Orsolya Maza ... draftsman
Gabor Meszaros ... prop maker: Arcadia crew
Dániel Miklós ... model maker
Zsolt Milian ... picture vehicle coordinator buyer
Csaba Mitku ... props
Istvan Muranyi ... prop maker: Arcadia crew
Szilvia Nagy ... archivist
Craig Narramore ... Supervising Prop-maker / supervising prop-maker
Will Newton ... assistant art director
Lee Oliver ... concept artist
Annamária Orosz ... assistant art director
Alina Papp ... junior draftsperson
Gabor Papp ... set dresser
Balazs Pelcz ... sculptor: Arcadia crew
Gergely Rieger ... assistant art director
Mark Rocca ... senior vehicles effect technician
Balázs Rozgonyi ... 24 frame playback operator: Jordan unit
Miklos Selmeczy ... junior draftsman
Matt Sims ... assistant art director
Lucinda Sturgis ... production buyer
Sebastian Sue ... Supervising propmaker
Bgi Supplies ... prop fabrication
Amy Szabados ... prop department coordination (as Amy Horkay)
Gabor Szabo ... digital modeler/set designer
Gábor Szabó ... stand-by props
Géza Szabó ... prop man
Mátyás Szakonyi ... greensman
Akos Szalay ... buyer
Marton Szalay ... property leadman
Dávid Szekeres ... stand-by props
Anthony Szuch ... drapes master
Tamás Tárnoki ... trainee
Zoltán Tóth ... construction manager
Vilmos Törköly ... senior prop maker: Arcadia crew
Gena Vazquez ... prop runner
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan ... assistant construction manager
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist: Karen Tracey Wilson
Samir Zaidan ... key construction
Torma Zoltán ... prop maker: Arcadia crew (as Zoltan Torma)
Éva Zöld ... art department coordinator
Gergely Álmos ... draftsman
Peter Eszenyi ... screen graphics (uncredited)
Sam Hart ... screen graphics (uncredited)
David Hicks ... screen graphics (uncredited)
Daniel Højlund ... screen graphics (uncredited)
Brick Price ... Special Effects Company Space Suit Prop (uncredited)
Martí Romances ... screen graphics (uncredited)
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Hugo Adams ... foley supervisor
Dafydd Archard ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Ben Chick ... foley recordist
Nick Del-Molino ... assistant sound editor
Michael Fentum ... sound designer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
James Harrison ... sound effects editor
Andrea King ... foley artist
Attila Kohári ... first assistant sound: second unit
Ferenc Lukacs ... adr recordist
Paul Massey ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Maxwell ... sound recordist
Benjamin McCulloch ... a.d.r. recordist
Adam Mendez ... Foley mixer
György Mihályi ... second assistant sound
György Mohai ... communication system engineer
Brandon Moncy ... sound mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Bence Németh ... second assistant sound: second unit
György Rajna ... playback system engineer / sound mixer: second unit
Mac Ruth ... production sound mixer
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Szabolcs Stella ... first assistant sound
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Tamás Székely ... playback system engineer
Oliver Tarney ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Rachael Tate ... dialogue & adr supervisor
Mark Taylor ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Balazs Varga ... second assistant sound
Max Walsh ... sound mix technician
Mark Sheffield ... international versions (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Csaba Bagossy ... special effects coordinator
Gergö Bajczár ... special effects assistant: daily
Caimin Bourne ... special effects floor supervisor
Florin Daniel Catrinoiu ... special effects technician
Neil Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Aaron Cox ... special effects floor supervisor: Second Unit
Keith Dawson ... asst supervisor
Szilard Gergely ... special effects technician
Gergely Glovotz ... special effects technician
Rajmund Gál ... special effects technician
John Halls ... prop maker: space ship chairs for Bgi
Dan Hogg ... Stereo Conversion Production Co-Ordinator
Terry Jones ... special effects lead senior technician
J.R. Kenny ... special effects technician: Jordan
Tamas Kiss ... special effects breakaway technician
Anna Krawczyk ... special effects manager/buyer
Zoltan Kvassay ... special effects buyer
Jason McCameron ... special effects workshop supervisor
Doug McKenna ... sfx safety advisor
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... senior special effects technican
Noah Meddings ... special effects technician
Tim Mitchell ... senior special effects technician
Chris Motjuoadi ... special effects technician
Nigel Nixon ... special effects
Declan O'Donnell ... special effects technician
Charlie Pedersen ... special effects technician
László Pintér ... daily special effects technician: second unit
László Pál ... special effects breakaway technician
Tibor Skornyak ... special effects technician
Kiss Tamas ... breakaway technician
Uzoni Tamas ... special effects crew
Steven Warner ... special effects supervisor
Glen Winchester ... senior special effects technician
Stuart Wishart ... senior special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Dogu Abaris ... color designer
Owyn Abram ... Creature FX TD: Framestore
Olivia Adams ... environment td
Dean Adjeikum ... paint and roto artist
Anastasios Agiakatsikas ... digital compositor
Ajesh.k.t ... vfx artist
Amer Alameddine ... technical animator: MPC
Melody Alasset ... visual effects coordinator
Hunter Albaugh ... stereo compositor
Holly Aldersley ... Stereographer: MPC
Daniel Alejo ... digital compositor
Kaevski Aleksandar ... matchmove: fx3x
Neil Alford ... compositor: Milk VFX
Samat Algozhin ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Corey Allen ... finaling artist: stereo d
Craig Allison ... head of systems: administration
Khalid Almeerani ... visual effects artist
Victor Almela ... stereo compositor: MPC
Laia Alomar ... visual effects producer: MPC
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Valeria Andino ... stereo producer
Fausto Appiolaza ... VFX production coordinator
Robin Aristorenas ... digital effects
David Armitage ... digital artist
Yavor Asenov ... digital compositor
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout dept: MPC Montreal
Paul Ashall ... capture lab td: framestore
Mathieu Assemat ... head of techanim
Ruben Athouel ... digital compositor: MPC
Vincent Aupetit ... previs supervisor / previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Svilen Aynadzhiev ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Dimitri Bakalov ... previs artist: Argon
Michael Baker ... digital compositor: Framestore
Richard Baker ... Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus
Priyanka Balasubramanian ... visual effects producer: BOT VFX
Matthew Ball ... paint and roto artist
Tom Barber ... motion capture actor / visual effects coordinator
Neill Barrack ... compositor / head of paint and roto: framestore
Jenna Barratt ... visual effects editor: MPC
Hernan Barros ... digital compositor: MPC
Andrew Barry ... compositor
Scott Bartels ... matchmove artist
Peter Bartfay ... stereo generalist
Bryan Bartlett ... compositor: mpc
Keith Barton ... technical support: Milk Visual Effects
Lee Baskerville ... texture artist
Claudio Bassi ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Batt ... paint and roto: framestore
Cédric Battude ... digital compositor: MPC
Aaron Baudin ... effects technical director: framestore
Pete Baxter ... roto prep artist: MPC
Michael Becki ... head of layout montreal: MPC
Chanel Belliveau ... VFX production assistant
Nathan Benner ... stereo compositor
Charlie Bennett ... senior digital matte painter
Sara Bennett ... visual effects supervisor: Milk Visual Effects
Prabir Bera ... Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Chris Berry ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Gianluigi Bevilacqua ... mpc: roto prep artist
Kunal Biswas ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime focus world
Michael Blain ... senior research and development engineer
Tim Blake ... modeling technical director
Amanda Bone ... texture artist: Framestore
Philip Borg ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Florian Boury ... visual effects artist
Michael Bovberg ... digital compositor: Framestore
Matt Bowler ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Krzysztof Boyoko ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previsualization artist
Amelia Braekke-Dyer ... stereo paint and roto Aritst
Matthew Bristowe ... Head Of Production, Prime Focus World
Hugo Brunet Gauvreau ... digital compositor
Rob Bryson ... digital compositor: MPC
Marc Brzezicki ... stereo supervisor: Prime Focus
Duncan Burbidge ... previsualization producer: The Third Floor
James Burr ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previsualization artist
Carlos Caballero Valdés ... senior compositor
Giulia Cadeddu ... digital compositor: MPC
Alvaro Cajal ... digital compositor
Sara Camacho Gutierrez ... vfx production assistant
Lauren Camilleri ... editor: visual effects
Korinne Cammarano ... digital compositor: MPC
Annie Caps ... senior compositor: MPC
Mark Carr ... vfx editor
Owen Carroll ... digital compositor: Framestore
Erico Caselle ... fx lead
Miguel Castrillo ... visual effects artist
Sarah Cauchois ... previs production manager: The Third Floor
Carlos Chacin ... visual effects production manager
Chris Chadwick ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Fanny Chaleon ... software developer
Matthew Chan ... stereo compositor
Solene Chan-lam ... digital matte painter: MPC
Barish Chandran ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Benjamin Charles ... roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Dominique Chartrand ... layout coordinator
Albert Cheng ... postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
Aleksei Chernogorod ... lead digital compositor
Sandra Chocholska ... compositor
Kajsa Christiansson ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Gabriele Ciaccio ... digital compositor
Suzanne Cipolletti ... previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Alan Clappison ... enviroment technical director: framestore
Millie Clarke ... visual effects production assistant
Alexis Claux ... fx td: MPC
James Clowater ... stereo artist: Stereo D
Esme Coleman ... stereo generalist
Christopher Collis ... visual effects editor: MPC
Carlos Conceicao ... digital compositor: ilm
Benjamin Conner ... lead stereo compositor
Karen Therese Connolly ... stereo production coordinator: stereo d
Mollie Connor ... visual effects artist
Thompson Conradi ... digital compositor
Sonia Contreras ... layout artist: ILM
Maria Corcho ... lighting technical director: MPC
Justin Cornish ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... rigger: Framestore
Richard Courtman ... compositor
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Mitch Crease ... digital artist
Dan Cregan ... senior compositor: MPC
Cynthia Crimmins ... VFX Production Manager
Ruxandra Cristoiu ... paint and roto artist: framestore
Alastair Cross ... lighting td
Noemie Cruciani ... digital compositor: The Senate VFX
Marc Czerwiec ... digital compositor
Sagar Dabir ... matchmove lead
Heidi Dahle ... digital compositor: Framestore
Gareth Daley ... stereo supervisor
Jamil Daoud-Khatoun ... visual effects artist
Varuna Darensbourg ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Gupta Darpan ... lighting td
Christopher Davies ... matchmover: framestore
Tom Davies ... systems support: Framestore
Stanislas de Lesquen ... visual effects coordinator
Robin De Lillo ... digital artist
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Aaron Dennis ... fx technical director: MPC
Matías Derkacz ... 2D Supervisor: Milk VFX
Harsh Desai ... stereo compositor
Jonathan Desaulniers ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Harshal Deshpande ... team lead matchmove
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Emily DeVitt ... previs production coordinator: The Third Floor
Navdeep Dhamu ... systems & support, Framestore
Fabrice Di Cicco ... lighting technical director: framestore
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Raffael Dickreuter ... postvis artist
Stoycho Dimitrov ... digital compositor
Graham Dorey ... stereo compositor: MPC
Kristen Drewski ... department manager (uncredited)
Guillaume Duchaussoy ... senior fx td
Elisabeth Dugnas ... visual effects artist: roto artist
Florence Durante ... visual effects artist: dmp artist
Andrea Dutti ... digital compositor
George Dutton ... stereoscopic artist
Bronwyn Edwards ... compositing supervisor: framestore
Richard Edwards ... production manager: Prime Focus World
Karen Elliott ... digital compositor
Denny Ertanto ... digital compositor: MPC
Melissa Espina ... production assistant: stereo animation
Arkin Esref ... visual effects artist
Pascal Etangsale ... lead environment artist: MPC
Pedram Etebarzadeh ... layout technical director
Raggini Eva ... pipeline technical director
Josh Evans ... digital matte painter
Gianpietro Fabre ... texturing lead: MPC
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Nina Fallon ... visual effects producer: ILM
Charles-e Farkas ... digital compositor: MPC
Ryan Faulkner ... stereoscopic artist
Alessandro Favale ... digital compositor: MPC
Federico Favaro ... rigger: Framestore
Simone Pietro Felice ... roto/prep artist
Ian Fellows ... digital compositor
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Therese Skundberg Fidje ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Damir Filipovic ... lookdev artist
Igor Fiorentini ... compositor: framestore
Tommaso Fioretti ... digital compositor: Framestore
Martin Fischer ... digital compositor: mpc
Greg Fisher ... animation supervisor: MPC
Colas Fiszman ... pipeline td
Ben Fleming ... Visual Effects Artist - The Senate VFX
James D. Fleming ... VFX Supervisor
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Nikeah Forde ... stereoscopic production manager
David Forest ... production support: MPC
Jean-Sébastien Fortin ... digital compositor
Guillaume Fradin ... lead visual effects artist
Andy Fraser ... previs artist
Dean Frater ... digital artist / previs artist: The Third Floor
Ludovic Fregé ... digital compositor: Framestore
Anthony Fung ... visual effects artist
Lisa Funkel ... paint and roto artist: framestore
Amy Furey ... matchmove artist: milk-vfx
Martin C. Furman ... digital compositor: MPC
Leila Gaed ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Francis Gagnon ... digital compositor: compositor
Gergely Galisz ... vfx data wrangler assistant
John J. Galloway ... compositing supervisor: Industrial Light and Magic
Javier García ... senior lighting td: framestore
Delphine Garrelis ... digital compositor (as Delphine Toullet)
Jack George ... vfx data wrangler
Mike Gilbert ... previs artist: Argon
Matthew E. Gill ... Roto Dept Manager: Stereo D
Frederikke Glick ... compositor
David Glover ... view-d editor
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... digital compositor
Agatha Gomes ... texturing artist: framestore
Samuel Gonon ... lighting technical director
Igor González ... effects technical director mpc
Gopalarathinam ... lead matchmover: future works india
Jon Gower ... 'visual effects photographer: mpc
Luke Gray ... technical director
Emily Greeley ... digital compositor
Aiofe Greenham ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Aoife Greenham ... Digital Compositor: The Senate VFX
Turlo Griffin ... digital artist: milk-vfx
Jonny Gu ... digital compositor: MPC
Roopesh Gujar ... visual effects producer
Vinod Gundre ... Lead Stereoscopic Compositior
Benjamin Guy ... matchmove artist
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Christopher Haldane ... assistant technical director: framestore
Luan Hall ... prep artist
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Noah Hamdan ... environment td/digital matte painter
Daniel Hammonds ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Josh Handley ... lead element qc compositor: Stereo D, uncredited
Scott Hankel ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Sam Hanover ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Emile Hardy ... matte painter
Deeps Hargunani ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
James Harmer ... lead environments artist
Joey Harris ... visual effects: Matchmove supervisor
Ben Harrison ... vfx production manager
Peter Hartless ... visual effects coordinator
Karsten Hecker ... lead production engineer
Alex Heffner ... stereoscopic depth artist
Barrie Hemsley ... visual effects producer
Sarah Hemsley ... VFX Exec Producer - The Senate VFX
Clare Heneghan ... visual effects producer: framestore
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez ... layout artist: MPC
Nicolas Hernandez ... cg supervisor: Milk Visual Effects
Alberto Herrera ... visual effects department coordinator: MPC
Sandy Heslop ... previs artist: Argon
Claire Hill ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Ryan Hirsh ... stereoscopic supervisor
Geraint Hixson ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Honisch ... compositor: MPC
Lindsay M. Hoppe ... digital compositor
Dan Horne ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Russell Horth ... lead artist compositing: Framestore
Greg Howe-Davies ... digital compositor
Graham Hudson ... asset lead
Nicholas Hurst ... digital compositor
Sachin Ilamkar ... digital artist
Paul Ingram ... environments technical director
Sonia Alexia Ioannou ... stereo matchmove artist: The Senate VFX
Velichko Ivanov ... visual effects and stereo artist
Albena Ivanova ... visual effects and stereo artist
Jason Ivimey ... previs artist: Argon / senior previsualisation artist, Argon Effects
Owen Jackson ... compositor
Mishika Jaiswal ... digital artist: MPC
Benjamin Jean ... roto prep artist: mpc
Arthur Jing ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Siddarth John ... previsualization artist: VR Experience
Max Johnson ... visual effects artist
Tim Johnson ... Department Manager: StereoD
Oliver Johnstone ... digital compositor
Keith Jones ... digital compositor
Leah Jones ... vfx editor: MPC
Thom Jones ... texture artist: framestore
Jay Joshi ... digital artist
Aleksandar Jovanovic ... environment td
Helen Judd ... VFX Associate Producer
Aleks Justesen ... depth lead 2nd
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Spiros Kalomiris ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Rosie Keane ... layout artist: ILM
James D. Kelly ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Daniel Kemeys ... roto prep artist: mpc
Richard Ketteridge ... visual effects editor
Naweed Khan ... previs artist: Argon
Rimelle Khayat ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Duncan Kinnaird ... visual effects artist: In-House
Kristof Kiraly ... enviroment technical director
David Kirchner ... effects td: Industrial Light & Magic
Lyubomir Kirkov ... technical director visual effects
Connor Kitto ... lead matchmove artist
Tom Kloucek ... animator
Claver Knovick ... previs associate production manager: The Third Floor
Lauren Knowlton-Parry ... head of production: london: MPC
Helen Kok ... visual effects line producer
Lev Kolobov ... 2d supervisor: MPC
George Kolyras ... visual effects coordinator
Teréz Koncz ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Allie Koppel ... previs accountant: The Third Floor
Eva Kristjáns ... digital matte painter: MPC
Swapnil Kulkarni ... technical director
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove rotoanim artist: MPC
Sanjeev Kumar ... Pipeline Software Developer, MPC
Artiom Kusci ... digital compositor: MPC
Anouk L'Heureux ... visual effects producer: MPC
Khaled Labidi ... framestore
Guillaume Laforge ... lead software developer: MPC
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... paint & roto artist
Anders Langlands ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Charlotte Larive ... digital compositor
Mattis Gaston Larsen ... compositor: framestore
Chris Lawrence ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Stephanie Lawrence ... digital matte painter: MPC
Allyn Lawson ... visual effects technical director
Claudia Lechen ... compositor: Framestore
Tim Ledbury ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Thomas Lefebvre ... digital compositor: framestore
Julien Legay ... effect technical director
Nóra Lengyel ... vfx office data manager
Mohen Leo ... visual effects supervisor: ILM London
Mari Levitan ... visual effects manager: MPC
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
David Lieberman ... stereographer: MPC
Kim Lindqvist ... texture artist
Patricia Llaguno ... digital compositor
Mary Lobb ... stereo co-ordinator
Nick Lobban ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Daniel Lores ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Charlie Lovett ... postvis artist
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
Natalie MacDonald ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Suryakant Mahunta ... digital artist
Jérémie Maitrejean ... production coordinator: mpc
Carson Majors ... qc artist
Yael Majors ... senior finaling artist
Suraj Makhija ... digital artist: MPC
Tim Marinov ... visual effects artist
Gordon Marshall ... paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic
Julien Martins ... digital compositor: MPC
Riccardo Mascia ... paint and roto artist: framestore
Daniel Matley ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Yosuke Matsuno ... senior compositor: MPC
Laurent Maynard ... lighting/render td
Kathrin McCarthy ... previs production coordinator: The Third Floor
Jason McDonald ... previsualization supervisor: Argon
Niall McEvoy ... visual effects data wrangler
Brooke McGowan ... paint and roto artist
Declan McGuire ... pipeline technical director
Adam McInnes ... visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX
Gavin McKenzie ... digital compositor: Framestore
Alasdair McNeill ... digital compositor
Sejas Mehta ... creature fx td: framestore
Vivek Mehta ... digital artist
Craig Mepham ... previs artist: Argon
Steven Messing ... senior concept designer
Károly Mesterházy ... environments technical director
Tony Micilotta ... software supervisor: MPC
Miranda Middlewood ... visual effects coordinator
Jarl Midelfort ... visual effects: Lead Rigger
Luca Mignardi ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mark Millena ... digital compositor: Framestore
David Miller III ... vfx element qc: digital compositor
Ariana Miller ... stereoscopic compositor
Jed Miller ... production engineer: ILM
Giacomo Mineo ... digital compositor
Carlos Miras Sepulveda ... digital compositor
M.S.M. Mirzhaa ... digital compositor
Greg Modern ... tools developer: Argon
Ashley Mohabir ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Jaideep Mohan ... digital compositor
Hugo Montambault ... visual effects artist
Carlos Montero Sánchez ... matchmove artist: framestore
Shannon Moran ... vfx promotional editor: MPC
Mirko Morciano ... digital compositor: MPC
Victor Morejon ... digital compositor
Hiroshi Mori ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Bastien Mortelecque ... lighting/lookdev td: milk-vfx
James Moxon ... digital compositor: The Senate VFX
Mary Mullan ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Andy Mulligan ... matchmove lead
Atyeb Muneer ... digital compositor
Tomas Munzar ... senior compositor
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... stereo matchmove artist
Sven Müller ... modeler: MPC
Rajakanna Nagarajan ... digital artist
Vivek Nair ... digital artist: mpc / visual effects artist: visual effects
Bavindra Nama ... paint artist
Pilar Narvaez ... stereo senior coordinator - Prime Focus World / stereo senior coordinator
Deepak Nayak ... junior technical director
Bruce Nelson ... compositor: Framestore
Marijus Neverdauskis ... digital compositor
Sarah Neveu ... matte painter
Will Newis ... visual effects coordinator
Wayne Newland ... stereoscopic compositor
Jeff Newton ... lighting/technical director
Caboche Nicolas ... compositor
Kelly Noordermeer ... visual effects editor
Clare Norman ... visual effects producer: milk-vfx
Collette Nunes ... visual effects editor - Milk Visual Effects
Sanna Nyström ... production administrator: Argon
Barry O'Brien ... stereoscopic supervisor: prime focus
Paul O'Hara ... production assistant
Noel O'Malley ... matchmove artist: milk-vfx
Nora O'Sullivan ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Ken U. Ogbo ... digital compositor: MPC
Felipe Olid Guerrero ... stereo roto/paint artist
Sam Osborne ... lead compositor
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Jojan P M ... senior pipeline software developer: MPC
Sherin Padayatty ... visual effects coordinator
Camille Paleni ... digital compositor: framestore
Roberto Palomeque ... stereo compositor
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Oleksandr Panaskevych ... senior visual effects technical director: MPC
Suresh Pandi ... digital artist
Bikas Panigrahi ... modeling and texturing artist
Leonardo Paolini ... compositor: Framestore
Louis-David Paquette ... lead layout artist: MPC
Josh Parks ... digital compositor: MPC
Louis Paré ... cg supervisor: MPC
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore
Harshal Patil ... Sr Matchmove and RotoAnimation
Simon Payne ... previs artist: Argon
Peter Pearson ... software developer
Dario Pedretti ... prep/roto artist: MPC
Cecile Peltier ... digital compositor: Framestore
Soujanya Pentyala ... visual effects coordinator
Enrico Perei ... senior compositing artist
Joep Peters ... Texture Artist: Framestore
George Petkov ... digital compositor
Chris Petts ... previs artist: Argon
Andrea Peverelli ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Thandiwe Philips ... framestore
Phets Phonasa ... sr depth artist
Brittany Piacente ... stereoscopic second lead: Stereo D
Jacek Pilarski ... matte painter and concept artist: MPC
Felix Pomeranz ... lead data wrangler
Miguel Ponce ... digital compositor
Ingrid Pons ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Paula Pope ... visual effects producer: The Senate VFX
Jamie Portsmouth ... software developer
Akie Prapas ... sr layout td: MPC MTL
Chris Preston-Barnes ... stereo production coordinator
Tim Pruce ... senior compositor: MPC
Jeanne-Élise Prévost ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Adrián Pueyo ... digital compositor
Maik Pham Quang ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Jorge Quinteros ... roto prep artist: Atomic Arts
Christopher Raiche ... visual effects editor: MPC
Roberto Raio ... post-vis artist
K.N. Rajakanna ... digital artist
Venkatesh Ramu ... digital compositor
Amardeep Rattan ... previs artist: The Third Floor / senior previs/postvis artist
Saurabh Raut ... digital effects artist
Leo Recompsat ... animator: framestore
Mick Reid ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Kristian Rejek ... digital compositor: MPC
Jun Ren ... layout artist
Laurent Reynaud ... compositor: mpc
Marc Rice ... visual effects artist
Johannes Richter ... visual effects artist: framestore
Dan Rickard ... digital artist
Dominic Ridley ... cyberscanning photogrammetry services: clear angle studios
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist
Angela Rinaldi ... digital compositor
Genesis Rivas ... paint artist
Sabrina Rivolta ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Philippe Roberge ... lead compositor: MPC
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... digital compositor: Framestore
Paul Roberts ... assistant technical director
Scott Robertson ... paint artist
Philip J. Robinson ... Dynamic Simulation
Javier Roca ... compositing supervisor: mpc
Natalie Rocks ... matchmove artist: Milk VFX
Diana Roldan ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Sharuddin Rosunally ... vfx line producer: framestore
Julien Rousseau ... lead compositor: framestore
Stuart Rowbottom ... digital artist
Sam Salek ... compositor: Framestore
Romain Salomone ... mpc: roto prep artist
Mayur Samant ... Creature Fx Technical Director
Steven Sandles ... creature effects technical director: framestore
Matteo Sanna ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Sribalaji Santharam ... digital compositor
Sathishbabu ... Stereo matchmove / rotoanim artist
Quentin Sauvinet ... fx artist
Lena Scanlan ... executive vfx producer: MPC
Andrew Scattergood ... roto/prep artist
Adam Schardein ... stereo producer
Casey Schatz ... virtual production supervisor / virtual production supervisor: The Third Floor
Yoann Schmid ... lighting technical director: MPC
Erik Schneider ... lead compositor: MPC
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Brian Schultz ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Patrick Schultz ... lead stereo compositor
Jamie Schumacher ... matte painter
Alexander Schwank ... software developer
Rebecca Scott ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Gourdal Sebastien ... CG Supervisor
Igor Senkin ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Sajith Sethumadhavan ... lead vfx artist
Sameer Shah ... senior digital artist
Balakumaran Shanmugam ... stereo compositor
Aurora Shannon ... colour assist
Rahul Sharma ... digital artist: MPC
Cameron Sharp ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Naveen Shukla ... compositor: Framestore
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Framestore
Dorota Sikorska ... senior rigging td
Samuel Simanjuntak ... environment technical director: MPC
Jane Simons ... visual effects coordinator
Tomos Sion ... compositor
Philip Sisk ... visual effects
Matt Sloan ... vfx shoot supervisor
Kath Smith ... visual effects coordinator
Eric So ... digital compositor
Reyffer Sousa ... compositing supervisor: Atomic Arts
Sam Spacey ... VFX Production Manager: The Senate VFX
Jitendravijay Srinivasagan ... stereo matchmove artist
Luke Stabile ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Richard Stammers ... visual effects supervisor
Kasy Stein ... digital compositor
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove artist: framestore
Steve Stransman ... stereo production coordinator
Mirek Suchomel ... lead compositor
Sudarson ... stereo matchmove artist
Parthasarathy Sudarson ... stereo matchmove artist
Mariangela Suma ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Attila Szalma ... head of envrionments: MPC
Szilvia Szöllösi ... vfx coordinator assistant (as Szilvia Szollosi)
Dóra Sárközi ... visual effects production assistant
Hantong Tang ... pipeline td: ILM
Eric Tetreault ... digital compositor
Nacho Thomas ... environment technical artist: MPC
James Thompson ... render support
Michael Adam Thompson ... lead creature fx technical director
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor
Alan Tormey ... senior stereo artist
Andrea Tozzo ... rigging td
Gareth Tredrea ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Chris Treichel ... stereo line producer: north america - stereo d
Andréanne Tremblay ... environment td
Mark Tremble ... compositor
Sara Trezzi ... executive producer: framestore
Timothy Trimmings ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Terry Tsang ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Eric Tsui ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Iyi Tubi ... digital compositor: MPC
Paul Tuersley ... digital artist: in-house
Felix Turesson ... digital compositor
Jonathan Turner ... digital compositor: framestore
Charlotte Tyson ... digital matte painter
Audrius Urbonavicius ... environment artist/matte painter: MPC
Tsvetomira Valcheva ... visual effects coordinator
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing: MPC
Bojan Valjak ... matchmove / object track
Jelle Van de Weghe ... texture artist: mpc
Vincent van der Klaauw ... digital matte painter & environment artist
John Van Hoey Smith ... lead compositor
John van Leeuwen ... head of pipeline: Framestore
Mohit Varde ... stereo generalist: Prime Focus
Alonso Varela ... visual effects artist
Prajwal Vas ... digital compositor
Gianluca Vecchio ... digital compositor
Jorge Vidal ... paint artist: Atomic Arts
Quentin Vien ... lead lighting td: framestore
Alejandro Villabon ... digital compositor
Eduardo Villarreal ... Digital Compositor
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nadia Volodina ... visual effects coordinator
Rafael Vormittag ... digital compositor: Framestore
Hannah Walker ... stereoscopic co-ordinator: Atomic Arts
Keith Wallis ... digital artist: The Senate
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor
Martin Waters ... cg supervisor (The Senate VFX)
Holger Wenzl ... Lead Texture Artist
Conner Wessinger ... look development/lighting artist
Toby White ... visual effects coordinator: 20th Century Fox
Kristofer Whitford ... senior stereo paint & roto artist Industrial light & magic
Philipp Wibisono ... senior lighting technical director
Alysia Wildman ... visual effects coordinator
Owen E. Williams ... visual effects (as Owen Williams)
Stephen T.Y. Wong ... senior compositor: MPC (as Stephen Wong)
Richard Worsley ... matchmove artist: framestore
Rachel Wright ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Dane Wylie ... depth artist
Chris Qi Yao ... senior matte painter: MPC
James Yeoman ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Jeannie Yeung ... production co-ordinator: Atomic Arts
Rebecca Hung Han Yun ... paint and roto artist
Hubert Zapalowicz ... matte painter
Dioni Zhong ... pipeline technical director
Nicholas Zissimos ... compositor
Najdovski Aleksandar ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Miriam Alvarez ... 3d depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Sreyans Bardia ... head of production (uncredited) / visual effects head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Paolo Buzzetti ... stereo assistant editor (uncredited)
Juan Francisco Calero ... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Chandrasekhar ... digital artist (uncredited)
Kevin R Daly ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Jesse Hildreth ... lighting technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Callum James ... software developer: MPC (uncredited)
Bright Jani ... prep/paint artist (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... support manager (systems london) (uncredited)
Edward McDonough ... element qc compositor (uncredited)
Chris Montesano ... software development & pipeline (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... : BOTVFX (uncredited) / production assistant: vfx (uncredited)
Viktor Petrov ... render wrangler: framestore (uncredited)
Victor Sanz Fernandez ... senior texture artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Daryl Andrews ... stunts
Ferenc Berecz ... stunts
Nicole Chapman ... stunt department coordinator
Stuart Clark ... assistant stunt coordinator
Dan Euston ... stunt performer
Krystof Hansbury ... stunts
Rob Inch ... stunt coordinator
Ginger McCarthy ... wire stunt rigger: additional photography
Casey Michaels ... stunt double: Kate Mara
Aaron Muir ... stunts
Giedrius Nagys ... stunt rigger / stunts
Chris Newton ... stunt rigger
David Newton ... stunt performer
Florian Robin ... stunt performer
C.C. Smiff ... assistant stunt coordinator
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt double: Jessica Chastain / stunts
Simon Whyman ... stunt rigger: additional photography
William Willoughby ... stunt double
Liang Yang ... stunt performer
Steen Young ... stunt rigger
Ádám Bertalan ... motorcycle stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

László Angyal ... electrician
Shereen Baddour ... video assistant: Jordan unit
Ádám Balogh ... rigging electrical best boy
Zoltan Balta ... rigging electrician
Istvan Banga ... electrician
Csaba Bankhardt ... dolly grip
Máté Bankhardt ... grip
László Bille ... camera operator
Gábor Bárány ... video assistant trainee
Dániel Bérces ... grip
Zoltán Bók ... rigging electrician
Abel Cesko ... rigging electrician
Gareth Daley ... stereographer
Matthew DeBonis ... first assistant camera: Florida unit
Claudio Del Gobbo ... dolly grip
Massimiliano Dessena ... best boy: grip
Steve István Djuroska ... balloon light technician
Adam Dorney ... second assistant camera
Steve Evans ... convergence puller
Péter Faludi ... central loader
Dániel Farkas ... d.i.t.: second unit
Krisztián Galanics ... second assistant camera: second unit
Adam Gaspar ... rigger
Ioan Gavrilowitsch ... camera operator gopros
Karina Genis ... second assistant camera: vfx unit - dailies
Stuart Godfrey ... a camera: dolly grip
István Gottmann ... additional first assistant camera
Kenny Groom ... first assistant camera
Tibor Gulyás ... second assistant camera
Graham Hall ... camera operator
Attila Hevesi ... rigging electrician
Al Hindley ... epk camera operator
Brenden Holster ... convergence puller
Krisztián Horváth ... electrician
János Jack ... digital imaging technician: utility / go pro technician
Imre Juhasz ... camera operator: second unit
Zsolt Jámbor ... best boy grip / crane technician
Tamás Jánossa ... focus puller
Adam Kalacsi ... electrician chargehand: second unit
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Zoltán Lakatos ... dimmer board operator
Futo Laszlo ... best boy rigger
Mary Lobb ... camera data manager
Alexander Mansfield Martinez ... jnr rig tech
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Daniele Massaccesi ... camera operator
Nick Masters ... rf technician
Csaba Mecseki ... go pro technician
Péter Meiszner ... second assistant camera: "c" camera - additional photography
Tommaso Mele ... key grip
Tibor Molnár ... electrician
Aidan Monaghan ... additional stills photographer
Peter Mountain ... still photographer
Krisztián Nagy ... video assist operator: 2nd unit
Claudio Napoli ... senior rig tech
Ryan Nguyen ... digital imaging technician
Tibor Novák ... action vehicle electrician / rigging electrician
Márk Oláh ... assistant camera: jordan unit
Máté Oláh ... data wrangler: second unit
Krisztián Paluch ... gaffer
Mark Patten ... director of photography: second unit & motion content
Csaba Polgár ... go pro technician
Carlo Postiglione ... best boy: grip
György Posztos ... h.o.d. rigger
Balázs Péter ... assistant video assist operator: 2nd unit (as Péter Balázs)
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting supervisor
Akos Zsolt Radvanyi ... techno crane technician
Luis Reggiardo ... additional digital imaging technician
Krisztián Reinhardt ... camera trainee
David Rondzik ... electrician
Balázs Rozgonyi ... key video assist operator
Andras Rudasy ... electrician
Zoltán Schrammel ... technocrane operator
Tamas Simon ... dit trainee
Imre Sisa ... key and dolly grip
Philip A.T. Smith ... convergence puller
Ian Speed ... libra head technician
Daniel Stilling ... director of photography: Florida unit
Szabolcs Szalay ... technocrane operator
Ferenc Szalontai ... dolly grip: second unit
Attila Szilágyi ... digital imaging technician assistant
Gabor Szucs ... crane grip: second unit
Alberto Torrecilla ... first assistant camera
Bence Tölgyesi ... assistant video assist operator
István Török ... key grip: second unit
Kieran Waites ... electrician / lighting technician
Julian White ... gaffer
Jeannie Yeung ... data wrangler

Animation Department 

Yvon Jardel ... animator
Andy Le Cocq ... animator: Framestore
Sunil Mohapatra ... digital artist
Christopher Mullins ... animator
Dale Newton ... animation supervisor
Giuseppe Pagnozzi ... layout artist
Leo Recompsat ... animator: Framestore
Edwin Schaap ... animator
Kat Seale ... animator
Dogu Abaris ... color designer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Zsolt Csutak ... casting: Hungary / location casting: Hungary
Wittney Horton ... casting associate
Zsolt Ferenc Maier ... extras casting
Theo Park ... casting associate
Aaron Sampson ... casting camera operator
Veronika Varjasi ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kathryn Avery ... costume assistant
Fiona Barty ... costume modeller
Andi Bencsik ... key cutter
Sonia Booth ... costume assistant
Caroline Brett ... costume buyer
Mackenzie Caddell ... costume fabrication
Giulia Chini ... costume maker
Cheikh Asaad Cynthia ... stand-by set costumer
Bruno de Santa ... principal costumier
Virag Erbits ... breakdown assistant
Ildikó Fogt ... costumer
Andrea Friebert ... buyer
Steve Gell ... speciality printer
Chantelle Gerrard ... wardrobe construction
Anna Hagmann ... costume cutter
Anna Haigh ... costume graphic artist
Gábor Homonnay ... costume supervisor: Hungary
Brigitta Katona ... principal costumer
Virág Kerényi ... stylist
Stephen Kill ... costume prop maker
Balázs Labancz ... costume coordinator
Zsofia Laczko ... seamstress
Emma Lloyd ... costume maker
Bea Merkovits ... assistant costume designer
Michael Mooney ... associate spacesuit costume designer
Tamás Novák ... space suit technician
Dóra Papp ... principal costumer
Nora Pinter ... costumer
Sarah Robinson ... costume supervisor
Adrienn Rudolf ... principal dresser
Richard Sale ... assistant costume designer
Matthew Savage ... concept artist
Sylvianne Shurman ... costume assistant
Zuhair Soudi ... costume pa
Gabor Szabo ... costumer
Victoria Taylor ... principal costumier
Amanda Trewin ... principal costumier
Sarolta Udvardi ... PA to costume designer
Katalin Ujvari ... costume maker
Dan Walker ... concept artist
Joanna Weaving ... chief breakdown/textile artist
Shirley Wilson ... Neoprene spacesuit cutter
Michelle Wraight ... costume co-ordinator
Rita Zsilvölgyi ... extras dresser

Editorial Department 

Elise Anderson ... assistant editor
Mike Austin ... on-line editor
J. Cody Baker ... assistant colorist
Valerio Bonelli ... co-editor
Zoe Bowers ... second assistant editor
Paolo Buzzetti ... second assistant editor
Paul Carlin ... digital intermediate editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Doiminic Evans ... dailies data co-ordinator
Chris Francis ... colour assistant
Alex Gilbert ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Reginald Harber Jr. ... Stereoscopic Editor: Stereo D
Tom Henson-Webb ... assistant vfx editor
Laurence Johnson ... first assistant editor
Henry Kemplen ... assistant vfx editor
Todd Kleparski ... senior digital intermediate producer
Barbier Lucie ... colour assistant
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
Stephen Nakamura ... colorist
Cheryl Potter ... additional editor
John Quartel ... technical supervisor
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Márton Vojnits ... editorial production assistant
Kate Morrison-Lyons ... digital workflow supervisor (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Barrett ... score mix assistant engineer
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
David Butterworth ... orchestrator
Stefano Civetta ... score recording assistant engineer
Peter Cobbin ... music recorded and mixed by
Caroline Dale ... musician: solo cello
Mark Denis ... composer: Trailer Music
Peter DiStefano ... musician
Stephanie Economou ... score recordist
Harry Gregson-Williams ... musician: piano
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Toby Hulbert ... digital scoring engineer
Alastair King ... orchestrator
Tony Lewis ... music editor / supervising music editor
Dominic Lynch ... vocalist: solo boy
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Andy Page ... synthesizer programming
Cecile Tournesac ... score editor
Dean Valentine ... trailer music
Kirsty Whalley ... additional score editing
Richard Whitfield ... music editor
Monica Zierhut ... music production coordinator
Stephanie Economou ... music arranger (uncredited)
Andy Page ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Anthony B. Willis ... arranger (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tibor Bodor ... driver: cast
Leon Keegan ... Facilities Captain
Gabor Kisgyorgy ... picture car captain / transportation captain
Claudia Kossik ... picture vehicle coordinator / transportation coordinator
Dezso Pócsik ... production driver
Gábor Szénási ... transportation coordinator: reshoots
Peter Williams ... transportation coordinator / jordan

Other crew 

Baha' Al-Hussein ... Production Services
Rudolf András ... location manager
Amy Arce ... assistant: Ridley Scott
Nada Atieh ... production coordinator: Jordan
Nikki Baida ... assistant to producers
Gergely Balazs ... stage manager
Sándor Balla ... equipment coordinator
Péter Behan ... armourer
Agi Blasko ... accommodation coordinator
Daniel Blewett ... visual effects element set assistant
Bence Bognar ... production assistant
David Boros ... second assistant accountantnd asistant accountant
Oliver Bradbury ... assistant location manager: Jordan
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach: Mr. Ejiofor
Pierre Cheminat ... first assistant accountant
Julia Chiavetta ... additional script supervisor
Dan Clay ... art department researcher
Brian James Cote ... second assistant accountant/payroll
Matt Curtis ... Titles and Graphics Designer
Gareth Daley ... stereographer
Péter Danó ... payroll hu
Alejandro de la Llosa ... physicist / science advisor
Charles de Lauzirika ... epk producer
Gyorgy Dejtari ... second assistant accountant2nd asistant accountant
Gabor Dornyei ... it manager
Eszter Duka ... clerk
Giles Edleston ... location manager: Jordan
Jessica Fernandes ... previs voiceover - melissa lewis character
Ágoston Félegyházy Megyesy ... location manager
Rita Galántai ... production coordinator
Larry Garrison ... unit publicist
Paul B. Gibbs ... production accountant
José Granell ... supervisor: visual effects elements
Mihály Gál ... assistant travel coordinator: pre-production
K.K. Hareb ... unit manager: Jordan
Krisztina Hegyi ... medical coordinator
Jamey Hopper ... Nasa Clearance Coordinator: specific segments
Hannah Ireland ... assistant to producers
Annie Jackson ... media specialist
Adam Jaklics ... unit base operator
Joshua Jason ... publicist
Thomas Jerry ... technology
Sam Jones ... on set computer technician
Rasul Kalyayev ... assistant location manager
Attila Kenyeres ... assistant location manager
Géza Kis ... special extra
Barnabás Kovács ... second assistant accountant2nd asst accountant
Susannah Kudrath ... assistant post-production accountant
Zsuzsanna Kurucz ... production assistant
Clem Leneghan ... Safety Advisor (Stunts)
Bence Lontai ... unit base operator
Glenn Marsh ... Vehicles Supervisor
Maria Mira ... production coordinator: MPC VFX
Fruzsi Morotz ... assistant production coordinator
Leila Mousavi ... production coordinator: visual effects elements
Richard Neale ... on-set computer technician: Compuhire
Declan O'Brien ... production coordinator: jordan
Colin J. O'Hara ... assistant: Matt Damon (as Colin O'Hara)
Tala Olabi ... assistant production coordinator
William Overstall ... action vehicles
János Papp ... health and safety advisor
Annie Penn ... script supervisor
Ally Pennebaker ... assistant to producers
Joe Petényi ... 2nd assistant accountant
Imre Porkolab ... clerk
Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator
Lizzie Pritchard ... script supervisor: 2nd unit
Saeb Abul Ragheb ... location manager
Sara Rastogi ... assistant to producers
Patricia Reid-Douglas ... French Work Permit Coordinator
Nancy Ryan ... executive assistant: Ridley Scott
Farah Salah ... shipping coordinator
Rudi Schmidt ... astronaut advisor
Ivan Shannon ... prop modeller/sculptor
Neville Shulman ... special advisor: Ridley Scott
Tareq Shuqom ... production assistant
Scott Speirs ... head of production: MPC
Adele Steward ... supervising production coordinator
Nikoletta Szabo ... production assistant
Enikö Szakács ... cashier
Geza Szucs ... military advisor
Erika Tamás ... first assistant accountant1st asistant accountant
Juhász Tamás ... charge scenic painter: construction crew
Kira Thompson ... assistant to producers
Kinga Trimmel ... first asistant accountant: reshoot / second assistant accountant
Kolos Trimmel ... production accountant: Hungary
Tamas Urhegyi ... clerk
Emoke Vagasi ... clearance co-ordinator
Michael Vasquez ... production accountant: US
Zsolt Vereckei ... production assistant
Elvira Elisabet Veron ... travel coordinator
Mátyás Vándor ... assistant location manager
Scott Willman ... stereoscopic alignment
Gábor Xantus ... medic: supervisor
Zsófia Zatureczki ... production secretary
Ziad Sunna' ... key production assistant
Kori Sparks ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Sarah Wood ... development office intern (uncredited)
Daniel Yi ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

Thanks 

James Green ... the producers wish to thank
Jeff Heninger ... the producers wish to thank
Bob Jacobs ... the producers wish to thank
Attila Kárpáti ... special thanks: auroral images
Dave Lavery ... the producers wish to thank
Bert Ulrich ... the producers wish to thank
David Weaver ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page