MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 776 this week

The Fantastic Four 2 (2017)

(voting begins after release)

Plot is unknown

Director:

(rumored)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 titles
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 48 titles
created 19 Mar 2013
 
list image
a list of 45 titles
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 46 titles
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 26 titles
created 3 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Fantastic Four 2.

User Polls

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Announced | See complete list of  »
Updated: 24 March 2014
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Biography | Drama | Sport

The inspirational true story of World Champion Boxer Vinny Pazienza. Who after a near fatal car crash which left him not knowing if he'd ever walk again...Made one of sports most incredible comebacks.

Director: Ben Younger
Stars: Katey Sagal, Miles Teller, Aaron Eckhart
Action | Fantasy | Sci-Fi

A group of scientists are mutated into superpowered beings and must become heroes to save the world.

Director: Josh Trank
Stars: Miles Teller, Kate Mara, Michael B. Jordan
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

A group of teenage superheroes team up to fight the evil.

Action | Fantasy | Sci-Fi

-Any plot at this point is purely speculative. It's highly possible the Surfer will be radically different from his Fantastic Four 2 incarnation.

Action | Sci-Fi

The plot is unknown.

Stars: Curt Clendenin
Action | Sci-Fi

The plot is unknown at this time.

Director: James Mangold
Stars: Hugh Jackman
X-Force (2016)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

A time-traveler assembles a team of mutants in order to prevent the wrecked future he came from.

Director: Jeff Wadlow
Stars: Stephen Lang
Biography | Drama

The story of comic superstar John Belushi who rose to fame in the 1970s died of a drug overdose in 1982 at the age of 33.

Director: Steve Conrad
Stars: Miles Teller, Ellen Page, Emile Hirsch
Inhumans (2018)
Action | Sci-Fi

An isolated community of superhumans fights to protect themselves.

La La Land (2015)
Comedy | Drama | Musical

A jazz pianist falls for an aspiring actress in Los Angeles.

Director: Damien Chazelle
Stars: Emma Watson, Miles Teller
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

A human woman receives powers from an encounter from the alien Kree Empire.

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
...
...
...
Edit

Storyline

Plot is unknown

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Fantasy | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 July 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

A fantasztikus négyes 2.  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The sequel was announced 15 months before the release of The Fantastic Four (2015) See more »

Connections

Follows The Fantastic Four (2015) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Forget this movie!! Jpjasonpower
The Fantastic Fail Paul_Mall
Even if the first film is a success dlumyoung
Talk about getting ahead of yourselves! xlukedawgx
Discuss The Fantastic Four 2 (2017) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page