Edit
Jem and the Holograms (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon M. Chu

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ryan Landels

Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
Aja
...
Jem
...
Brad
...
...
...
...
Wynter Perrineau ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jason Blum ... producer
Scooter Braun ... producer
Marcei A. Brown ... line producer
Jon M. Chu ... producer
Stephen Davis ... producer
Phillip Dawe ... co-producer
Brian Goldner ... producer
Bennett Schneir ... producer

Music by 

Nathan Lanier

Cinematography by 

Alice Brooks

Film Editing by 

Jillian Twigger Moul

Casting By 

Terri Taylor

Production Design by 

Kevin Bird

Art Direction by 

Jennifer Moller

Set Decoration by 

Lori Mazuer

Costume Design by 

Soyon An

Makeup Department 

Leslie Borchard ... hair stylist
Mary Klimek ... makeup department head
Prescilla Jean Olay ... hair stylist
Vanessa Price ... department head hair
Samantha Rosenberg ... key hair stylist
Lotus Seki ... key hair stylist (as Lotus Seki Corricelli)
Gabby Suarez ... hair stylist
Levi Vieira ... makeup artist
Tifanie White ... key makeup artist
Gillian Whitlock ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Marcei A. Brown ... unit production manager
Jennifer Scudder Trent ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniel Lowe ... second assistant director / second second assistant director
A. Brooks Medoff ... second second assistant director
Kendall L. Nichols ... second assistant director
Jeremy Phoenix ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bonnie Betancourt ... shopper
Darrin Commerton ... set dresser
Natalie Contreras ... buyer
Helen Jun ... art dept. assistant
Chris Maxson ... set dresser
Scott Nifong ... property master
Arnie Rabano ... set dresser
Corey Ramirez ... set dresser
Jennifer Stoefen ... art department coordinator
Mark Achilles White ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Yervant Hagopian ... utility sound technician
Robert Janiger ... sound mixer
Erik Kaufmann ... adr mixer
Chet Leonard ... music playback
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Ryan McBride ... studio designer
Craig Polding ... sound effects editor
Kunal Rajan ... supervising sound editor
Justin W. Walker ... dialogue & adr editor

Special Effects by 

John J. Downey ... special effects foreman
James Lorimer ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

James David Hattin ... visual effects supervisor
Anthony Kramer ... digital compositor: MassExodus
John R. McConnell ... digital compositor
Brad Moylan ... senior compositor: Legion
Nate Smalley ... visual effects producer
Rebecca West ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Damien Bray ... utility stunts
Talia K. Dillingham ... stunt double: Aubrey Peeples
Riley Harper ... stunt double: Ryan Guzman
James Mitchell-Clyde ... water safety
Rene Mousseux ... stunt rigger
Mark Rayner ... water safety
Ray Siegle ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chase A. Abrams ... digital imaging technician & dallies colorist
Antonio Baca ... 2nd Assistant Camera: A Camera
Tom Boyd ... underwater camera operator
Steve Caudill ... lighting technician
Nick Franco ... camera operator: "a" camera
Danny Gardner ... first assistant camera (b camera)
Brad Grimmett ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Robert Lam ... additional camera operator
Justina Mintz ... still photographer
Jay Muranaka ... gaffer
Nathan Poniatowski ... grip
Lee Ramsey ... lighting technician
Jeff Ravitz ... lighting designer: concert segment
Thom Valko ... steadicam operator
Andrew Waruszewski ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Ally Conover ... casting assistant
Sarah Domeier ... casting associate
Dixie Webster ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Frank Alexander ... key costumer
Angelina Coscuna ... set costumer
Toni Cunningham ... additional costumer
Joan Lee ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Amit Davé ... digital intermediate producer
Kaylee Koenig ... post-production assistant (2014)
Nicholas Lipari ... first assistant editor
Zachary Medow ... colorist: previews
Niccole Osborn ... post-production coordinator
Ethan Schwartz ... outpost engineer

Music Department 

Ian Mohr ... composer assistant / composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Adam Fox ... picture car consultant
Joey Freitas ... transportation captain
James Messersmith ... driver
Vicki Sousa ... driver
Jesse Ehman ... transportation office coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Chris Bryant ... production secretary
Michael Collins ... production accountant
Chris Cortez ... medic
Pat DeVaney ... office production assistant
Miles J. Henley ... location manager
Jamie Kapili ... production staff
Stephanie Louie ... office production assistant
Sergio Medina ... first assistant accountant
Sadey Paige Nifong ... production assistant
Jeffrey Pallotta ... set production assistant
Richard Peña ... security
Santos P. Rodriguez ... chef
Mike Rutkowski ... key set production assistant
Erin Vitali ... production coordinator
Rae Votta ... social media consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page