MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,619 this week

When My Eyes Go Dark (2015)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Based on the early events of psychic Lazaro Ruben Torres, clinically declared dead five times. Lazaro a neighborhood medium inherits psychic abilities after a tragedy visits him and his ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

(original story)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3576 titles
created 28 Jul 2014
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of When My Eyes Go Dark.

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

I Before Thee (2015)
Drama | Thriller

Jeffery Douglas an out of work firemen who is still haunted by his past, he must his past experience to make a decision that will affect his future.

Director: Aaron M. Abelto
Stars: Tommy O'Brien, Massiel Checo, Erick Szot
Before 'I Do' (2015)
Drama

A game of Russian roulette. There are scandalous secrets and a cover up, and three people, bound to take them to the grave. Before 'I Do' draws you into the realm of passion and love, lust,... See full summary »

Director: Kimberly Conner
Stars: Jensen Atwood, Omar Gooding, Andrea Kelly
Safelight (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A teenage boy and girl discover a renewed sense of possibility as they go on a road trip to photograph lighthouses along the California coast.

Director: Tony Aloupis
Stars: Evan Peters, Juno Temple, Kevin Alejandro
H8RZ (2015)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

In the aftermath of a mysterious High School 'incident', The school's attorney questions the only witness, a student, in hopes of protecting the school from any lawsuits. But as this ... See full summary »

Director: Derrick Borte
Stars: Israel Broussard, Eliza Bennett, Sophie Curtis
The Jokesters (2015)
Comedy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Four friends prank a Cabin in the Woods nightmare on their friend's honeymoon so well that it actually becomes The Cabin in the Woods horror in real life.

Director: AJ Wedding
Stars: Nathan Reid, Gabriel Tigerman, Luis Jose Lopez
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

It's the end of the world. A flood is coming. Luckily for Dave and his son Finny, a couple of clumsy Nestrians, an Ark has been built to save all animals. But as it turns out, Nestrians ... See full summary »

Directors: Toby Genkel, Sean McCormack
Stars: Dermot Magennis, Callum Maloney, Tara Flynn
Lila & Eve (2015)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Two distraught mothers, whose children were gunned down in a drive-by, team up to avenge their deaths after local authorities fail to take action.

Director: Charles Stone III
Stars: Jennifer Lopez, Viola Davis, Aml Ameen
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

An evil is unleashed in a small town when a logging company sets up shop in the neighboring woods.

Director: Jack Heller
Stars: Steve Agee, Nick Damici, Kevin Durand
Krampus I (2015)
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror

A demon seeks out naughty people to punish them at Christmas time.

Director: Michael Dougherty
Stars: Adam Scott, Toni Collette, Allison Tolman
Halfway House (2015)
Horror

Seven ex-convicts enter the halfway house expecting a second chance, but become trapped by a killer out for revenge.

Director: Brandon Fisher
Stars: James Howarth, Brittany Joan White, Brandon Fisher
3030 (2015)
Sci-Fi

In the year 3030, in the galaxy Mession-501, we search for the last known planet with water- Silvaticus.

Stars: Bayardo De Murguia, Chris Ivan Cevic
Bad Night (2015)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

When Kate and Abby are mistaken for famous art thieves, their fun night out quickly goes from good to bad.

Directors: Chris Riedell, Nick Riedell
Stars: Molly Ringwald, June Diane Raphael, Adam Pally
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Emmanuel Isaac ...
Aaron
Elizabeth Martinez ...
Homeowner
Nathan Ayala ...
Counselor
Santos Mendoza Jr. ...
Child ghost
Mónica Esmeralda León ...
Lazaro's girlfriend (as Mónica E. León)
Nathalie Mendoza ...
Child ghost
Angel Reyna ...
Janitor
Sol Camorlinga ...
Mother
Mickey Synteklas ...
Mini
Sharo Yousif ...
Restaurant owner
Amparo Sanchez ...
Brujua
Claudia T. Ramirez ...
Client
Galilea Mendoza ...
Maggie
Alex Villarreal ...
Henchman
Edit

Storyline

Based on the early events of psychic Lazaro Ruben Torres, clinically declared dead five times. Lazaro a neighborhood medium inherits psychic abilities after a tragedy visits him and his daughter leaving her dead. Lazaro is determined to develop his gift trying to reconnect with his daughter. In the process he discovers the man who killed her. Written by Ave Fenix Pictures

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

Language:

| |

Release Date:

17 July 2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Land of Two Fields  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss When My Eyes Go Dark (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?