Creepers - Horror Anthology Movie Volume Two features four tales of terror from contemporary authors Joe R. Lansdale and Jeff Strand and classic horror writers Edgar Allan Poe and Lafcadio ... See full summary »
Reviews
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A horror anthology featuring 6 new tales of terror.

Directors: Karl DeMolay, Will Frank, and 2 more credits »
Stars: King Jeff, Gorio, Brian Lannigan
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Edgar Allan Poe's macabre masterpiece of murder and madness, reimagined as a modern day revenge thriller.

Director: Aaron Russman
Stars: Dana Blackstone, Rick Dethlefsen, Amin Fallahi
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Edgar Allan Poe. For nearly two hundred years his stories of the macabre have shocked and terrified audiences. And now, inspired by five of Poe's most terrifying tales, five filmmakers have... See full summary »

Directors: Johnny Bones, Tony Baez Milan, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Alexander Aloi, Keaghlan Ashley, Travis Ayers
Ligeia (2016)
Fantasy | Horror | Romance
Director: Alexander Emmert
Stars: Kristen DeLuca, Victoria Gates, Alexander Emmert
Terroir (2014)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A Tuscan wine merchant is drawn into a mysterious cult.

Director: John Jopson
Stars: Keith Carradine, Gaetano Guarino, Fabio Marini
Horror

A postapocalyptic, steampunk version of Poe's classic story.

Director: Robert Pratten
Stars: Charlie Bond
Lenore (2014)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A young scholar is visited by three spirits after the death of his beloved Lenore. Will he find a way to cope with this overwhelming loss, or will he succumb to despair's final temptation?

Director: Griffith Mehaffey
Stars: Danielle Davis, Adam Dillon, Gideon Hodge
Creeper II (2014)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Among the lights and sounds of the city a predator roams night clubs and bars searching for victims for his sexually twisted fantasies. Even people with normal everyday jobs have their secrets that they hide from the rest of the world.

Director: Ron Huffstutter
Stars: Levi Anderson, Chloé Rosenthal, Kurk Kasparian
The Raven I (2014)
Animation | Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

In this chilling and lyrical reinterpretation of Edgar Allan Poe's poem, a narrator mourning the loss of his love, Lenore, wavers on the brink of insanity. Perhaps hallucinating - or not - ... See full summary »

Directors: Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg
Stars: Jefferson Mays
Nevermore III (2014)
Short | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Allan has lost his love, Lenore, in the Great War. Living in a dreary, surreal wasteland, he will have to face isolation and madness while the remembrances of Lenore still torment him. Suddenly, he hears a tapping at his door.

Director: Borja Pascual
Stars: Fidel David, Josep Manel Casany, Elena Casado
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In his quest to fulfill a promise made to his wife, Calvin sets out to right his wrongs and make it the best Christmas ever. If only it weren't June, and the majority of the population, ... See full summary »

Director: T.L. Lankford
Stars: Damian Maffei, Brad Maule, Chet Williamson
Crime | Mystery | Thriller

Hap and Leonard are best friends, yet polar opposites. When an ex-flame of Hap's returns promising a huge score of hidden money, Hap lets Leonard in on the scam. When their adventure goes awry, that's when things get interesting.

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Caroline
Christian Walker ...
Joseph
...
Mother
Bob Socci ...
Drake
Thomas Mendolia ...
Edward
Bradley Creanzo ...
Max Remington
...
Berenice's Party Guest
Brian Lannigan ...
Machen
Cheryl Koski ...
Berenice
Edit

Storyline

Creepers - Horror Anthology Movie Volume Two features four tales of terror from contemporary authors Joe R. Lansdale and Jeff Strand and classic horror writers Edgar Allan Poe and Lafcadio Hearn. Directed by filmmakers Jeremiah Kipp, Gregory Lamberson, Christian Walker and Mike T. Lyddon. Written by The Producer

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 October 2014 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Horror Anthology Movie Volume Two  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Creepers (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?