American Made (2017)

Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
A pilot lands work for the CIA and as a drug runner in the south during the 1980s.

Director:

Writer:

Popularity
59 ( 54)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 10 November 2016
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Day Laborer
...
...
...
...
Waitress
...
Pete Duboix
Edit

Storyline

A pilot lands work for the CIA and as a drug runner in the south during the 1980s.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The CIA. The White House. Pablo Escobar. One Man Played Them All. See more »

Genres:

Crime | Thriller

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for language throughout and some sexuality/nudity
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

29 September 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Mena  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$80,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This marks as Tom Cruise's third biographical film, along with Born on the Fourth of July (1989) and Valkyrie (2008). See more »

Connections

References The Infiltrator (2016) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?