MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 905 this week

Coffee Shop (2014)

TV Movie  -  Comedy | Drama | Romance  -  12 November 2014 (USA)
6.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.4/10 from 67 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 26 titles
created 11 Nov 2011
 
a list of 3465 titles
created 30 Jan 2012
 
a list of 164 titles
created 17 Dec 2012
 
list image
hmm
a list of 1107 titles
created 10 Jan 2014
 
a list of 40 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Coffee Shop" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Coffee Shop (TV Movie 2014)

Coffee Shop (TV Movie 2014) on IMDb 6.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Coffee Shop.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Bank$tas (2013)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

An office comedy about two best friend finance grads who embark on a crazy mission to stop an investment bank from closing a crooked deal involving student loans.

Director: Jeff Stephenson
Stars: Laura Vandervoort, Alan Thicke, Michael Seater
Broken Trust (TV Movie 2012)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

An attorney tries to rescue a kidnapped mentor while also taking on a case against a major pharmaceutical company.

Director: Ron Oliver
Stars: Laura Vandervoort, Shawn Roberts, Sonya Salomaa
My Boyfriends' Dogs (TV Movie 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The owners of a small diner are surprised one rainy evening when, just after close, a young woman wearing a wedding dress--with three dogs in tow--begs to come into their restaurant. What ... See full summary »

Director: Terry Ingram
Stars: Erika Christensen, Teryl Rothery, Jeremy Guilbaut
The Memory Book (TV Movie 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A budding photographer seeks out the same true love she finds in an old photo album.

Director: Paul A. Kaufman
Stars: Adrienne Barbeau, Ryan Bruce, John Cassini
Wedding Planner Mystery (TV Movie 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Wedding Planner Mystery follows the exploits of a quirky but lovable event planner who makes murder as fun as can be. Homicide doesn't follow our heroine; she seeks it out. Using her circle... See full summary »

Director: Ron Oliver
Stars: Erica Durance, Andrew W. Walker, Brandon Beemer
When Sparks Fly (TV Movie 2014)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A big city journalist is sent back to her small hometown to write a Fourth of July story and discovers the life and love she left behind are exactly what she's been missing.

Director: Gary Yates
Stars: Meghan Markle, Lochlyn Munro, Chelsey Reist
Bridal Wave (TV Movie 2015)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A women goes to a resort to get married to her boyfriend. Where she meets a man while waiting for her fiancé to show up

Stars: Colleen Wheeler, Tony Alcantar, David Haydn-Jones
A Novel Romance (TV Movie 2015)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A best-selling romance novelist moves to Portland to cure his writer's block and unknowingly falls in love with his biggest critic. When their true identities are revealed, they have to find the courage and take a leap of faith.

Director: Mark Griffiths
Stars: Amy Acker, Dylan Bruce, Charles S. Dutton
Captain Canuck (TV Series 2013)
Animation | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

The Canadian superhero fights against a supervillain interested in his technology.

Stars: Kris Holden-Ried, Tatiana Maslany, Laura Vandervoort
The Late Men (2013)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Three haunted men's lives violently interlock in a remorseless feud for survival and vengeance.

Director: Van Poynton
Stars: Don Baker, Andie McCaffrey Byrne, Siobhán Callaghan
The Summers Sisters (TV Movie 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Directors: Cecil Stokes, Josh Summers
Stars: Karen Abercrombie, Peggy Barnell, Adam Black
Help on the Highway (Video 2014)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Kevin Sorbo stars as a lone wolf trucker who comes to the aid of a couple on the highway.

Director: Iris Ichishita
Stars: Declan Carter, Amanda Gomez, David Hill
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Donavan
...
Ben
...
Patrick
...
Kevin
...
Mr. Conner
...
Customer
...
Sarah
...
Eli
...
Max
...
Becky
...
Alex
Griffin Hood ...
Ben Actor
...
Donavan Actor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
London Curtis ...
Boy walking by coffee shop
Melanie Darby ...
Girl on Cellphone
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 November 2014 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Le choix du coeur  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The coffee shop set was built inside of a working art gallery. See more »

Quotes

Donavan: "Don't lose yourself in the temporary. No one has ever seen, no one has heard and no one has ever imagine what God has prepared."
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Her singing skills grantlatrese
Thought it was meh... kw20147
Discuss Coffee Shop (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?