MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,292 this week

Sally Pacholok (2015)

8.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.7/10 from 29 users  
Reviews: 1 user

Feisty ER nurse takes on the medical establishment when she uncovers an epidemic of misdiagnosis.

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3837 titles
created 30 Jan 2012
 
a list of 3712 titles
created 8 months ago
 
All
a list of 1749 titles
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 4460 titles
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 178 titles
created 3 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Sally Pacholok" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Sally Pacholok (2015)

Sally Pacholok (2015) on IMDb 8.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sally Pacholok.

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Following his high-school graduation, an aspiring actor determines to find the role he was meant to lead.

Director: Marc H. Noda
Stars: Jonathan Timmerman, Alyson Daniel, Chiara Maya
Malady (2015)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Explores the strength of love when it's built out of grief and is challenged with shame, guilt and secrets.

Director: Jack James
Stars: Roxy Bugler, Kemal Yildirim, Jill Connick
Love, Gloria (2011)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Washed up child star Gloria Green thinks her life can't any worse when she finds herself kidnapped by a deranged stalker and held captive with her biggest fan, Dawnee, who seems intent on ... See full summary »

Director: Nick Scown
Stars: Heather McComb, Danny Woodburn, Jillian Bell
Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

In a world of fake castles and anthropomorphic rodents, an epic battle begins when an unemployed father's sanity is challenged by a chance encounter with two underage girls on holiday.

Director: Randy Moore
Stars: Roy Abramsohn, Elena Schuber, Katelynn Rodriguez
The Americans (TV Series 2013)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Two Soviet intelligence agents pose as a married couple to spy on the American government.

Stars: Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys, Holly Taylor
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A magic fairy tale drawing on Pagan Celtic myths and Irish legends.

Director: Gisela Pereira
Stars: James Karcher, Hjeron O'Sidhe, Gisela Pereira
Zhigrana (2015)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Christine Summers has been working in an NGO in Nepal for the past four years. Her boss assigns her to do a last mission in Ruku to collect information of the life outside of the cities, ... See full summary »

Director: Pasang Lama
Stars: Clara Fields, Hanna Geschewski, Shanti Giri
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A lonely artist brings a young, drifter woman back to his tiny apartment to live with him. Between his obsessive tendencies and her non-stop drinking, something strange happens. They start to care for each other.

Director: Tim Bartell
Stars: Ricky Mabe, Jordan Monaghan, Conor Leslie
Paatshala (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Paatshala (school) is a story of hope, friendship, and the courage to follow ones dream. Uprooted from his home, 10-year old Manik struggles to build a new life in the city. He soon ... See full summary »

Director: Faisal Roddy Asif
Stars: Hbib Arinda, Toufikul Emon, Rumi Huda
Crimson Nights (Video 1999)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A plague of vampirism is sweeping New York. Susan has recently been turned now she needs to find her first victim. She seduces, then infects her boyfriend Burt. He infects Jasmine, who then ravishes Kate and so it goes on.

Director: Jeffrey Arsenault
Stars: Lev Gorn, Roberta Orlandi, Tina Krause
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

It Shows a perfect balance between obscurity and reality as well as jaws the 3

Director: Nick Corirossi
Stars: DeMorge Brown, Don Cheadle, Martin Dew
RECi (TV Series 2014)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
...
Dr. Jeff Stuart
Maboud Ebrahimzadeh ...
Dr. Praveen Kumar
...
...
Administrator
Bethany Hoffman ...
Jo
...
Lawyer
Stan Kang ...
Dr. Lee
Ron Heneghan ...
Dr. Bennet
...
Dr. Brandt
Harlan Work ...
Dr. Faber
...
Dr. Dubrowski
...
Dr. Moran
Tanya Davis ...
Paranoid Young Mother
...
Paranoid Mom's Husband
Edit

Storyline

Feisty ER nurse takes on the medical establishment when she uncovers an epidemic of misdiagnosis.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Taglines:

This nurse could save your life.


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 February 2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Sally Pacholok  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$625,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The real life Sally Pacholok and Jeff Stuart are extras in the movie. Movie is based on true story. See more »

Goofs

After a 4-hour lightening delay during filming, no one noticed that the actors got in the row boat facing the wrong way and rowed it backwards. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Sally Pacholok (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?