Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2014  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Trepalium (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The economic situation is a nightmare: only 20% of the population is employed. The Actives live inside the city. On the fringes, in the Zone, live the Jobless. Separating them is a wall.

Stars: Léonie Simaga, Pierre Deladonchamps, Ronit Elkabetz
Hraunið (TV Mini-Series 2014)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

When Reykjavik crime detective Helgi Marvin Runarsson is called in to investigate a suicide case on Snaefellsnes Peninsula, the case turns out to be far from simple. Pulled into a sinister ... See full summary »

Stars: Björn Hlynur Haraldsson, Heida Reed, Sólveig Arnarsdóttir
Die Stadt und die Macht (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Emotional family drama with exciting political thriller and customs of the German capital.

Stars: Anna Loos, Thomas Thieme, Burghart Klaußner
En Immersion (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A police investigator is dealing with a life threatening illness, while trying to map out the spreading of a new synthetic drug that's all the rage in Paris.

Stars: Patrick Ridremont, Olivier Chantreau, Emmanuelle Meyssignac
Das Dorf des Schweigens (TV Movie 2015)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Hans Steinbichler
Stars: Petra Schmidt-Schaller, Ina Weisse, Simon Schwarz
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A Roma family lives far from the urban centres of Bosnia-Herzegovina. The father Nazif salvages metal from old cars and sells it to a scrap-dealer. The mother Senada keeps the house tidy, ... See full summary »

Director: Danis Tanovic
Stars: Nazif Mujic, Senada Alimanovic, Semsa Mujic
Le chat (1971)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Courbevoie (France), 1971. Julien Bouin, a former typographist, and his wife Clemence, who used to perform in a circus, hardly talk to each other in their small house, soon to be demolished... See full summary »

Director: Pierre Granier-Deferre
Stars: Jean Gabin, Simone Signoret, Annie Cordy
Koza (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A former Olympic boxer on a quest for his last defeat.

Director: Ivan Ostrochovský
Stars: Peter Baláz, Nikola Bongilajová, Stanislava Bongilajová
Der Tote am Teich (TV Movie 2015)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A body, apparently bludgeoned to death, is found on the ice of a frozen pond in an Austrian village. The man who found the body is a retired police officer who, to the disdain of the two ... See full summary »

Director: Nikolaus Leytner
Stars: Josef Hader, Maria Hofstätter, Miriam Fussenegger
Wellness für Paare (TV Movie 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A wellness hotel in a small German castle specializes in well-off couples, offering a wide range of services, including one some partners feel trapped into : relational therapy. It's truth ... See full summary »

Director: Jan Georg Schütte
Stars: Bjarne Mädel, Michael Wittenborn, Anke Engelke
Seit du da bist (TV Movie 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Michael Hofmann
Stars: Martina Gedeck, Manuel Rubey, Katharina Schüttler
Spuren des Bösen - Liebe (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Klaus, a childhood friend of the police psychic Richard Brock, is arrested with a gun right beside the body of his dead girl friend. Still he says he's innocent. Brock throws himself out in the search for the truth.

Director: Andreas Prochaska
Stars: Heino Ferch, Hary Prinz, Maximilian Brückner
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Kaija Pakarinen ...
 Anja Aropalo (3 episodes, 2014)
Linda Tuomenvirta ...
 Mari (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Julian Kanerva (3 episodes, 2014)
Aurora Haakana ...
 Anni (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Marita (3 episodes, 2014)
Elena Kantinkoski ...
 Tinka (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Jannika (3 episodes, 2014)
Jani Karvinen ...
 Johannes Nurmi (3 episodes, 2014)
Seppo Pääkkönen ...
 Antti (3 episodes, 2014)
Anna-Liisa Haakana ...
 Sanna / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 February 2014 (Finland)  »

Also Known As:

Gränsen  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Raja (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?