Edit
Patient Zero (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stefan Ruzowitzky

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mike Le ... (screenplay)
Mike Le

Cast  

...
Dr. Gina Rose
...
Knox
...
Morgan
...
Scooter
...
Janet
...
Colonel Pierce
...
Linda
...
Pete Townshend
...
Military Trauma Medic
Tony Paul West ...
Commissioners Office Cop
...
Student
...
U.S Army Sergeant Keogh
...
Joe Cocker
...
Refugee
...
Refugee
...
Fox Host
...
Refugee
Raj Awasti ...
Refugee
...
Young Female Doctor
...
Hospital Receptionist / Journalist
...
Staff Sergeant Weir US Armed Guard
...
The Infected
...
Soldier Jackson
...
Infected
Attila G. Kerekes ...
Refugee
...
Infected
...
Refugee
...
Sorority Girl
...
Sergeant Prichard
Matthew David McCarthy ...
General Hodgson
Miroslav Zaruba ...
Bunker Guard
Katie Hudson ...
American Refugee
Kishore Bhatt ...
Refugee
Serhat Metin ...
Infected
...
Whitehouse Press Secretary
...
Attacking Infected
Andrea Sandell ...
Preacher
...
Zelot Priest Follower
Adele Smyth-Kennedy ...
Screaming Student
A.k. Steppa ...
Refugee
Dustin Garnett ...
Infected
Soner Metin ...
Boxer / Refugee
Hamza Malik ...
Egyptian Army Soldier
Tianna Banton ...
Refugee
Cole Leman ...
Kanbar, US Army
...
Female Soldier
Vivien Kent ...
Infected
Lovell Richards ...
Military Admin
Rossana Silva ...
Refugee
Susanna Herbert ...
Anna
Mark Baxter ...
Military Trauma Medic
Stephen Stallone Thomas ...
Student
Glenn Povéy ...
Refugee
Rajesh Kalhan ...
Refugee
Greg Brummel ...
Survivor
Haaris Mirza ...
Lieutenant Young
Sofia Fisher ...
Infected
Lee Nailard ...
Refugee
Comfort Akinyemi ...
Sorority Girl
Pamela Betsy Cooper ...
Journalist (uncredited)
Ashur Gharavi ...
Infected (uncredited)
Victory Maburutse ...
Infected (uncredited)
...
US Army Soldier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jay Dargin ... associate producer
Glenn S. Gainor ... executive producer
Vincent Newman ... producer
Steve Norris ... executive producer
Julia Valentine ... co-producer

Music by 

Michael Wandmacher

Cinematography by 

Benedict Neuenfels

Film Editing by 

Mark Stevens

Casting By 

Kahleen Crawford

Production Design by 

Jonathan Lee

Art Direction by 

Marco Anton Restivo
Andrew Rothschild ... supervising art director

Costume Design by 

Suzie Harman

Makeup Department 

Punam Chhatralia ... contact lens optician / standby contact lens optician
Robb Crafer ... makeup / hair / prosthetics dailies
Marianna Kyriacou ... crowd makeup artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator
Kate Thompson ... makeup artist
Jane Walker ... key makeup artist / makeup department head
Patt Foad ... prosthetic sculptor (uncredited) / prosthetic technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jeremy Burnage ... production manager
Livia Burton ... production manager: contracts
Julia Valentine ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stuart Cripps ... second unit director
Helen Fraser ... second assistant director
Jamie Hamer ... crowd second assistant director
Christophe Jarosz ... location scout
Adele Smyth ... base runner
Neil Wallace ... first assistant director
Amy Whitworth ... runner/stand in

Art Department 

Graham Barford ... hod carpenter
Amy Battey ... assistant graphic designer
Louise Begbie ... graphic designer
Beverley Butcher ... production buyer
Joseph Dalton ... art department assistant
Angela Dementi ... assistant set decorator
Joe Fitz-Gerald ... standby props
Bruce Gallup ... hod painter
Stephen Hargreaves ... contruction manager
Phil Hawley ... painter
Neal Kirke ... props storeman
Karen Krizanovich ... researcher
Laura Livingstone ... Trainee Painter
David London ... prop modeller
Michael Parkin ... props
Michael Pybus ... dressing props
Ewan Robertson ... property master
Jamie Shakespeare ... dailies art
Tom Sinden ... prop modeller
Mark Sutherland ... dressings props
Sophie Tarver ... props
Chloe Taylor ... graphics: dailies
Jenny Tobin ... set florist
Richard Usher ... standby art director
Daniel Warren ... junior draftsman
Olivia Watkins ... junior draughtsperson (as Olivia Dixon)

Sound Department 

Casey Genton ... Sound Designer
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
Luke Hollingworth ... 2nd assistant sound
Alexa Kahn ... newscaster adr recordist
Adam Mendez ... ADR mixer
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Paul Munro ... sound recordist
Will Riley ... dialogue editor
Dan Sharp ... sound mixing technician
Michael Lee Taylor ... 1st assistant sound

Special Effects by 

Alistair Anderson ... special effects technician (dailies)
Alexander Gunn ... special effects floor supervisor
Peter Kersey ... senior sfx technician

Visual Effects by 

Jérémie Abrial ... texture artist
Pranay Agarwal ... 2d supervisor: Prime Focus World
Katrin Arndt ... visual effects producer: NvizibleVFX
Charles Arulraj ... digital compositor
Swapnil Attarde ... visual effects artist: prime focus
Tom Balogh ... visual effects editor
Debajit Barman ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Pradeep Barua ... fx td
Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
Mike Bozulich ... compositor: The Resistance VFX
Bela Brozsek ... fx supervisor
Kerrie Bryant ... visual effects coordinator
Benjamin Carlson ... vfx production coordinator: Double Negative
Kshirsagar Chaitanya ... senior visual effects srtist
Devrishi Chatterjee ... lead compositor
Abhishek Chauhan ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Arvind Chaurasiya ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... visual effects dailies editor
Caleb Choo ... matchmove supervisor
Stuart Cripps ... visual effects supervisor
Rif Dagher ... executive producer: Cgfluids
Avijit Das ... rigging td
Souvik Dey ... visual effects artist
Ujwal W. Dhankute ... team lead compositing
Carsten Dietz ... visual effects artist
Oniel Fernandes ... digital compositor
Rubens Fredrick ... senior visual effects artist
Thomas Furukawa ... visual effects artist
Prag Gargatte ... double negative: lead compositor
Mohamed Ghouse ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Catarina Gonçalves ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Pradeep Gownipuram ... digital compositor: double negative
Harishkumarv ... lighting artist
Rao Harshavardhan ... Sr.Dynamics Artist / sr.dynamics artist
Christopher Hodge ... camera tracker: Nvizible
Neeraj Ingle ... senior compositor: Prime Focus World
Omkar Iyer ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Cameron Johnson ... assistant colourist: double negative
Ian Johnston ... compositor
Pooja Jori ... compositor
Asha Joseph ... line producer
Vivek Karmarkar ... digital compositor
Vinay Karunakar ... visual effects coordinator
Sudheesh Kattil ... digital compositor
Shadab Kazi ... fx artist
Sudheesh Kk ... digital compositor
Ken Kokka ... visual effects producer
Peter Lasrado ... lighting artist / visual effects artist
Matthew Leach ... r&d
Joseph Lloyd Pack ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative (as Joseph Lloyd-Pack)
Chris Lunney ... screen graphics: nvizible
Richard Ivan Mann ... visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX
Adam McInnes ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Himanshu Meena ... Senior Matchmove Artist
Djordje Milasinovic ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Vamsi Krishna Mudraboina ... digital mattepainter
Debasis Nayak ... model spervisor
Dhananjay Parab ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Jim Parsons ... visual effects artist
Sachin Patidar ... visual effects editor
Emanuele Pescatori ... creature td
Christian Poullay ... matchmove td: NvizibleVFX
Mandy Hay Man Pui ... digital compositor
Nitin Raja ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Ankitsingh Rathor ... digital compositor
Tracey Roberts ... character td
Charles Rose ... cg supervisor
Preetam Saha ... digital compositor
Yashdeep Sawant ... Sr Dynamics Artist
Shyamchand ... digital compositor
Abraham Thomas ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Parikshit Tyagi ... compositor: double negative
Sachin Vishwas ... digital compositor: prime focus
Tommy Williamson ... digital compositor
William G. Wright ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Sina Ali ... stunt performer
Gary Arthurs ... stunt performer
James Cox ... stunt performer
Jason Curle ... stunt double: Stanley Tucci
Ben Essex ... stunt performer
James Harris ... stunt performer
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator
Matt Hermiston ... stunt performer
Robert Hladik ... stunt double: Matt Smith
Erol Ismail ... stunt performer
Robbie Keane ... stunt double / stunt double: Matt Smith
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Ben Mahoney ... head stunt rigger
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger
Giedrius Nagys ... stunt rigger
Chris Newton ... stunt rigger
David Newton ... stunt performer
Florian Robin ... stunt performer
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Louis Samms ... stunt performer (as Lou Wong)
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt performer
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt performer
Simon Whyman ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
William Willoughby ... stunt performer
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt double: agyness deyn

Camera and Electrical Department 

Graham Baker ... h.o.d. rigger
Bobby Brown ... electrician
Barney Coates ... second assistant "a" camera
Alex Collings ... second assistant camera
Martin Conway ... best boy
Liam Day ... rigger
Birgit Dierken ... camera operator
Andreas Erben ... first assistant camera
Kevin Fitzpatrick ... Chief Practical Electrician
Jonny Franklin ... electrician
Noah Furrer ... desk op
Peter Hodgson ... Video Playback Operator
Paul Holley ... rigging
Darren Howton ... Practical Electrician
Sam Irwin ... central loader
John Malaney ... electrician
Bruno Martins ... electrician
Genki McClure ... electrician: dailies
Toby McKay ... camera trainee: dailies
Thomas Patrick ... digital imaging technician & on set colourist
Tom Pattison ... aerial camera pilot
Christopher Raphael ... still photographer
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... steadicam operator
Adam Sculthorp ... aerial director of photography
Pat Sweeney ... gaffer
Jamie Whickman ... electrician
Greg Whitbrook ... electrician
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers ... b camera grip

Animation Department 

Andrew Mills ... animator
Dean Wright ... animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jackie Moody ... chief breakdown artist
Steve O'Sullivan ... set costumer
Billy Prichard ... set costumer
Nat Turner ... assistant costume designer
Joanna Wright ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Lillian Dawson Bain ... apprentice editor
Thom Berryman ... digital lab supervisor
Trent Johnson ... digital film colorist
Ilana Lewis ... apprentice editor
Adam McHattie ... digital lab operator
Mary Pritchard ... assistant editor
Lauren Seawright ... post-production assistant
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Girish Takle ... dailies editor

Location Management 

Charlotte Hemsley ... location assistant
Jamie Jones ... assistant location manager
Angus MacDonald ... location assistant
Stephen G. Parker ... location scout
Charlotte Wright ... location manager
Lenart Cernilogar ... location marshall (uncredited)
Kate Seymour ... location marshall (uncredited)

Music Department 

Susie Bench ... orchestrator
Gustavo Borner ... scoring mixer
Peter Fuchs ... scoring mixer
Derek Syverud ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Mark Beeton ... transportation captain
Nick Bramston ... unit driver
Mark Hudson ... unit driver
Jason Stedmon ... driver: Matt Smith

Other crew 

Craig Barwick ... production accountant
Daniel Budd ... first assistant accountant
Liam Byrne ... armourer
Dara Carroll ... assistant to director
James Corless ... operations manager: Pinewood Digital
Milo Cremer Eindhoven ... fire marshall
Kathryn Donovan ... unit publicist
John Funk ... assistant to producer
Adam Goodall ... armourer / armoury supervisor
Natalie Gothelf ... production assistant
Barrie Gower ... prosthetics designer
Luke Andrew Haddock ... On set Graphics
Andrew Hammond ... second assistant accountant
Joe Hennessy ... head of security
David Higgins ... Cast Physical Therapist
Amy Rebecca Jones ... floor runner (as Amy Jones)
Gary Kett ... vendor coordinator
Jamie Lieberman ... Manager of Physical Production
Hannah Lovett ... assistant to the producers
Garry Marriott ... construction medic
Rod Marsh ... set security
Luke Moorcock ... digital lab technician
Dan Osborne ... supervising armourer
Paul Pattison ... production assistant
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer
David Powell ... unit manager
Daniel Rogers ... Health and Safety Advisor
Adrian Spanna ... digital playback project manager
Ben Strowger ... chef
Natalie Testa ... assistant production coordinator
Marina Tyndall ... dialect coach
Connor Udall ... cashier
Derek Warman ... fire officer
Harry Zinn ... adr loop group

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page