Edit
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andy Fickman

Writing Credits  

Kevin James ... (written by) &
Nick Bakay ... (written by)
 
Kevin James ... (characters) &
Nick Bakay ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Eduardo Furtillo (as Eduardo Verastegui)
...
...
Mom
...
...
Mrs. Gundermutt
...
Nick Panero
...
Donna Ericone
...
Khan Mubi
...
Gino Chizetti
...
Robinson (as DB Woodside)
...
Henk
...
Kira
...
Carlos
...
Nadia
...
...
Scott
...
Heath
...
Muhrtelle (as Robert Clendenin)
Jackie Benoit ...
Elderly Maid
Eric Genuis ...
Pianist
...
Mindy
...
Attractive Lady
...
Steve Wynn
Andrea Wynn ...
Andrea Wynn
...
Mall Mom
...
Andy
...
Police Officer
Danny Guire ...
Police Officer
...
Segway Employee
...
Agent Jenkins
Ryan Parsons ...
Agent Parsons
Max Alexander ...
Security Rep
Mike Burton ...
Security Rep
George Klein ...
Security Rep
Richie Minervini ...
Security Rep
...
Casino Waitress
...
VIP Receptionist
...
Craps Dealer
Sean Christie ...
Craps Shooter
Javier DelPrado ...
Craps Stickman
...
Gambler #1
...
Gambler #2
...
Zachary Morris ...
...
Brian Thoe ...
Daryl Morris ...
Stern Man
Mark DellaGrotte ...
Casino Security (as Mark Dellagrotte)
Deven May ...
Casino Security
...
Jared
...
Lorenzo (as Lorenzo Henrie)
Todd Garner ...
Father of Little Girl
Shea James ...
Little Girl
Sienna James ...
Sister of Little Girl
...
Lady in Casino
...
Vincent's Team
Gabriel Nunez ...
Vincent's Team (as Gabriel E. Nunez)
...
Vincent's Team
Chelsea Bakken ...
La Rêve Performer
Aubree Balkan ...
La Rêve Performer
Benoit Beaufils ...
La Rêve Performer
Eric Chambray ...
La Rêve Performer
Michelle Derstine ...
La Rêve Performer
Carrie Dragland ...
La Rêve Performer
Amber Dutenhoeffer ...
La Rêve Performer
Tarrell Ervin ...
La Rêve Performer
Erica Ficarrotta ...
La Rêve Performer
...
Le Rêve Performer
Christopher Grabowski ...
La Rêve Performer
Timothy Johnson ...
La Rêve Performer
...
Le Rêve Performer
Spencer Mathey ...
La Rêve Performer
Kelly McDonald ...
La Rêve Performer
Ludivine Perrin-Stsepaniuk ...
La Rêve Performer
Miguel Reyes ...
La Rêve Performer
Williams Rodriguez ...
La Rêve Performer
Michelle Rubino ...
La Rêve Performer
Rachael Simon ...
La Rêve Performer
Alexander Stabler ...
La Rêve Performer
David Underwood ...
La Rêve Performer
Kristina Underwood ...
La Rêve Performer
Dustin Walston ...
La Rêve Performer
Michael Wynn ...
La Rêve Performer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
UCLA Student (uncredited)
Adam Banz ...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
Eleazar Barzart ...
Convention Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Bellhop (uncredited)
Greg Benoit ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Street Dancer (uncredited)
...
Mall Cop Conventioneer / Spectator (uncredited)
Brian Blu ...
Casey- The Bellman (uncredited)
...
Conventioneer / Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Conventioneer (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Sommelier (uncredited)
Megan Fabyan Campbell ...
Bikini Babe (uncredited)
...
Mall Patron (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Maya's UCLA Friend (uncredited)
Roger Julian Cross ...
Mall Cop Conventioneer / Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Darlene Dalmaceda ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
...
Casino patron (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
K.J. Duffey ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Maureen E. Durocher ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Mall Patron / Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Aaron Egawa ...
Convention Person (uncredited)
Jeff Fuell ...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
Alexander Garganera ...
Mall Patron (uncredited)
...
Hotel Party Boy (uncredited)
Jacob Godzak ...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
INGA Hakan ...
Bride (uncredited)
...
Upscale Waiter Marcos / Wynn Casino Guest (uncredited)
Christina L. Hall ...
Conventioneer (uncredited)
John Oscar Hein ...
Show Antendee / Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
David Hershwitzky ...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
Brandon Reid Hooper ...
Citizen (uncredited)
...
Matt- Wynn Security (uncredited)
...
Pahud (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Police (uncredited)
Ricky Leyva ...
Partygoer (uncredited)
...
Mall Cop Conventioneer / Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Brandi Lux ...
Girl at le reve (uncredited)
Kimya Mallory ...
Dancer (uncredited)
John Marchitti ...
Hotel Guest at Le Reve (uncredited)
...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
Dominic Marra ...
Mall patron (uncredited)
Maria Marra ...
Mall patron (uncredited)
...
Pit Boss (uncredited)
...
Le Reve Security Agent (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest / Mall Patron (uncredited)
...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
Anthony Mingilino ...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
Fernando Nava ...
Background (uncredited)
Allyson Newell ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Caterer #1 (uncredited)
Alita Olson ...
Valet (uncredited)
...
Gordon (uncredited)
Melissa Otero ...
Mini Kiss Dancer (uncredited)
Frances Rose Padunan ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
B.J. Parker ...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
Tommy Perez ...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
Tommy Perkins ...
Conventioneer (uncredited)
Aubry Peters ...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
Christina Phung ...
Lamborghini Girl / Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Lisa Plant ...
Extra (uncredited)
Elise Quintana ...
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
Abigail Rich ...
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Brian Robak ...
Mall Cop Conventioneer (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Mark Sawtelle ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Rocky Self ...
Background actor (uncredited)
...
Wealthy Woman (uncredited)
Seth Sieunarine ...
Pool Attendant (uncredited)
...
Partygoer (uncredited)
...
Mall Cop / Conventioneer (uncredited)
Leland Smith ...
Anxious Gambler (uncredited)
...
Mall Goer (uncredited)
Phil Stillerman ...
Mall Cop / Conventioneer / Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
Jeffry Tamara ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Timothy M. Thomas ...
Mall Cop / Conventioneer (uncredited)
...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
...
Bentley Passenger (uncredited)
Tom Vodnik ...
Party Guy (uncredited)
Kyle Vonn Elzey ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Karina Weeks ...
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
Bryan Williams ...
Mall Cop (uncredited)
...
Security Officer at Convention (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marty P. Ewing ... executive producer
Todd Garner ... producer
Jack Giarraputo ... producer
Kevin James ... producer
Adam Sandler ... producer
Jeff Sussman ... executive producer
Ben Waisbren ... executive producer

Music by 

Rupert Gregson-Williams

Cinematography by 

Dean Semler

Film Editing by 

Scott Hill

Production Design by 

Perry Andelin Blake

Art Direction by 

Alan Au

Set Decoration by 

Karen O'Hara

Costume Design by 

Genevieve Tyrrell

Makeup Department 

Arleen Chavez ... hair stylist
Corrina Duran ... makeup department head (as Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk)
Kathleen Freeman ... makeup artist
Mark Garbarino ... special makeup effects artist
Alec Gillis ... special makeup effects artist
Dorota Hines ... makeup artist
Maynard Matthews ... hair department head (as Maynard G. Matthews)
Chantal Perry ... hair stylist
Jessica Reid ... makeup artist
Jen Rose ... makeup artist
Karen Stephens ... makeup artist
Alexis Walker ... key makeup artist
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... special makeup effects artist
Andrea Young ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Joshua A. Cohen ... second unit production supervisor
David Jacobson ... production supervisor
Karla Torres ... production supervisor (additional photography)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emma Barber ... second second assistant director
K.C. Colwell ... first assistant director
Craig Comstock ... second assistant director
Kyle Hollingsworth ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Scott Rogers ... second unit director
Janell M. Sammelman ... second assistant director: second unit
Marvin Williams ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Cameron Blake ... art department
Holly Blomgren ... set decoration production assistant
Scott Buckwald ... property master
Ethan Denne ... paint supervisor
Jared Fleury ... assistant property master
Damon Hight ... construction coordinator
Patrick Janicke ... concept illustrator: Segway Design/props previs
Merdyce McClaran ... on-set dresser
Tony R. Medina ... general foreman
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
Greg O'Donohue ... gang boss
Lance Paul ... storyboard artist
Karen Riemenschneider ... set decoration buyer
Jeremiah Rounds ... swing
Jud Salas ... art department production assistant
Kenneth Turek ... leadman
Michele Urbina ... art production assistant (as Michelle Urbina)
Jennifer Wang ... art coordinator

Sound Department 

Mark Agostino ... pro tools playback operator
Randle Akerson ... supervising sound editor
Stephen Brown ... sound live recordist
Steve Cantamessa ... sound mixer
Chris Chae ... adr recordist
Ryan Collins ... sound effects editor
Fredrick Cuevas ... adr recordist
Fernando Delgado ... utility sound
Tom Fox ... boom operator: second unit
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Robert Jackson ... adr supervisor
David Kirschner ... sound mixer: second unit
Tateum Kohut ... re-recording mixer
Scott La Rue ... boom operator
Howard London ... adr mixer
Reagan Mendoza ... a.d.r recordist
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
Robert L. Sephton ... supervising sound editor
Randy Singer ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Steve Austin ... special effects technician
Mark R. Byers ... special effects supervisor
Michael Heintzelman ... graphic layout: Amalgamated Dynamics
Jon K. Miller ... fabricator
Ken Rudell ... special effects technician
Steve Sosner ... special effects technician
Keith Suzuki ... special effects foreman
Sara Villarreal ... fabricator
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... creature effects and make-up effects

Visual Effects by 

Lycee Anaya ... compositor: trailer - Paul Blart gets 'Fast and Furious'
Richard Aponte ... visual effects artist
Aaron Beebe ... roto paint lead
Alyssa Boffoli ... visual effects coordinator (as Alyssa Frankel)
Russell Bradley ... rotoscoping artist
Jeremy Brown ... lead compositor
Annie Caps-Wightman ... digital compositor (as Annie Caps)
Dan Cayer ... lead compositor: Zero VFX
Chris Chalaire ... digital paint
Dan Cregan ... digital compositor
Sean Devereaux ... visual effects supervisor
Brian Drewes ... visual effects producer
Robyn Ducharme ... digital compositor
Nathan Dunsworth ... pipeline engineer: ZeroVFX
Daniel Dupre ... compositor
Alex Falcon ... cg artist
Assunta Garruto ... rotoscope artist
Robby Geis ... cg artist
Leighana Ginther ... compositor
Randy Goux ... visual effects supervisor
Rich Hardy Jr. ... digital compositor
Joshua Hey ... visual effects artist
Julianne Holzschuh ... digital effects artist
Don Libby ... cg supervisor
Anu Liikkanen ... digital compositor
Ryan McDermid ... visual effects
Kevin Melia ... roto/paint artist
Caleb Pennypacker ... visual effects artist
Mario J. Pillet ... visual effects artist
Brian Quinlan ... roto: paint
Daniel Rao ... visual effects artist
Greg Rodin ... Imaging Technician: Sony Colorworks
Leah Sargent ... production coordinator: new deal studios
Stephen Schmidt ... compositor: Zero VFX
Stella-Madeline Shalita ... visual effects production assistant
Joey Sweat ... visual effects
Khuong Tran ... compositor: Zero VFX
Carmen Wong ... digital paint artist
Marc D. Rienzo ... on set visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Randy Beckman ... stunts
Dan Bradley ... stunts
Scott R. Fisher ... stunts (as Scott Fisher)
Kristopher Giacomazzi ... stunts
Randy Hall ... fight coordinator / stunts
Heath Hensley ... stunts
Ben Jenkin ... stunts (as Benjamin Jenkin)
Kim Robert Koscki ... stunts (as Kim Koscki)
Sarah Molasky ... stunts
Matthew Moss ... stunts
Mike Mukatis ... stunts
Brian Orosco ... stunts
Travis Parker ... stunts
Scott Rogers ... stunt coordinator
Zachry Rogers ... stunts
Brent Steffensen ... stunts
Josh Yadon ... stunts
Eddie Yansick ... stunt coordinator
Randy Beckman ... rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Cory DeMeyers ... stunts (uncredited)
Leif Gantvoort ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Geovanni Gopradi ... stunts (uncredited)
Ryan Hanna ... stunts (uncredited)
Heath Hensley ... stunt double: Kevin James (uncredited)
Kevin Morgan ... stunts (uncredited)
Matthew Moss ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Gabriel Nunez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chelsea Vincent ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Denis Bosnjakovic ... camera utility
Rochelle T.A. Brown ... second assistant "b" camera: second unit / second assistant "c" camera
Jajaira Corria ... loader
Scott Crabbe ... key hd video assist
Eduardo Eguia ... digital imaging technician
Joey Evora ... grip
Raphael Freud ... electrician
Yuriy Fuks ... flight head tech
Gregson Gabrio ... digital imaging technician
Kirk Greenberg ... rigging grip bestboy
Michael Guthrie ... best boy grip / best boy grip/2nd unit key grip / key grip: 2nd unit
Ryan Hart ... grip rigger
John Holmes ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit
Jeff 'Moose' Howery ... dolly grip
John Joyce ... 2nd unit: a camera & Steadicam operator
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... hd video assist (additional photography)
Matt Kennedy ... still photographer
Kris Krosskove ... camera operator
Toby LeCheminant ... Rigging gaffer
John McGonegle ... Assistant Chief Lighting Technician/2nd Unit Gaffer
Chris Moseley ... second unit: director of photography
John Murphy ... dolly grip
Ben Newberry ... digital loader
Scott Peck ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Brandon Ponticelle ... second assistant camera
Eric Pool ... grip
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera: "a"camera, steadicam
Jeremy Settles ... rigging grip
Mike Silverberg ... electrician
Jamil Taylor ... grip
Chris Thomas ... electrician
Charlie Tollefson ... rigging grip
Roger Wall ... assistant camera
Scott Yamano ... set videographer

Animation Department 

Allison Botkin ... 3D Artist

Casting Department 

Jeanette Benzie ... casting assistant
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Kerry Fezza ... extras casting assistant
Julie Goldman ... casting associate
Jennifer Presser ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katlynne Dionisio ... costume pa
Josalene Ginn ... set costumer
Brad Holtzman ... costumer: Mr. James
Tammy Hynes ... costume supervisor
Kim Shek ... set costumer
Kia Tyrrell ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Mandy Arnold ... digital intermediate editor
Nathan Godley ... first assistant editor
Alec Hart ... colorist: dailies
Steve M. Ngo ... additional assistant editor
Mark V. Phillips ... visual effects editor
Faust Pierfederici ... digital preview colorist
Sofia Portantino ... digital lab coordinator
Alex Portin ... digital intermediate producer
Maureen Ross ... apprentice editor
Morning Star Schott ... digital intermediate producer

Location Management 

Adam Garcia ... location assistant
James Gierman ... location manager: re-shoots
Pat Mong ... location assistant (as Patrick Mong)

Music Department 

Tony Clarke ... composer: additional music / musician: Guitar
J.J. George ... music editor
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Tom Hardisty ... music scoring recordist
Dieter Hartmann ... composer: additional music
Alastair King ... orchestrator
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring engineer
Jen Monnar ... additional music editor
Mary Parker ... additional music editor
James Allen Roberson ... music coordinator
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Nick Wollage ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Gil Amaral ... transportation
Scott Conove ... transportation dispatcher
Rock LeRoy ... transportation co-captain
Lori Maxwell ... dispatcher
Leslie Slaughter ... transportation captain
Tommy Tancharoen ... transportation coordinator
Roger Wooge ... transportation

Other crew 

Lonnie Alex ... stand-in (as Lonnie Caldwell)
Malcolm Arias ... second assistant accountant
Julian Barnett ... writers assistant: pre-production
Joey Bell ... stand-in
Matias Beltramo ... production assistant: los angeles
Betty Bennett ... script supervisor
Jennifer Blair ... Assistant Accountant
Kristine Bochum ... 2nd assistant accountant
Rachelle Bresgi ... production assistant
Oliver Mack Calhoun ... production assistant
Johnny Callaway ... key set production assistant: second unit
Alexander Christensen ... stand-in: Neal McDonough
Chase Colwell ... additional set production assistant
Kit Conners ... key set production assistant
Robert Coquia Jr. ... data management
Scooter Doll ... assistant: Mr. Sussman (as Scott Doll)
Derrick Dover ... stand-in
Christy Drew ... production secretary
Amy Seddon Ebert ... stand-in (as Amy Seddon)
Whitney Engstrom ... assistant: Mr. Fickman
Kerry Fezza ... lead talent wrangler
Lanette Fugit ... stand-in: Ana Gasteyer
Robert Gallagher ... assistant: Mr. James
Mario Garcia ... assistant: Mr. Garner
Alec Gillis ... creature effects and make-up effects
Marcy Guiragossian ... set production assistant
Danny Guire ... security: Mr. James
Clayton Hamilton ... assistant: Mr. Garner and Mr. Ewing
Kimberly Hayes ... assistant production coordinator
Lucy Herrera ... 1st assistant accountant
Sabrina Laufer ... unit publicist
Tala Marie ... stand-in
Brian Nailing ... lead chef
Paul Nygro ... voice
John O'Connor ... location key assistant
B.J. Parker ... stand-in
Michael A. Rizza ... stand-in: Vic Dibitetto
Erin Sahlstrom ... production coordinator
Jason Senior ... Set medic
Andrew Somers ... main and end titles
Karen Strutynski ... set medic
Lora Umphress ... payroll accountant

Thanks 

Sean Christie ... special thanks
Rick Gray ... special thanks
Lisa Long Adler ... special thanks
Deanna Pettit-Irestone ... special thanks
Michael Weaver ... special thanks
Maurice Wooden ... special thanks
Steve Wynn ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page