Edit
Descendants (TV Movie 2015) Poster

(2015 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenny Ortega

Writing Credits  

Josann McGibbon ... (written by) &
Sara Parriott ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Mal
...
...
Jay
...
...
Ben
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Limo Driver
...
Coach Jenkins
James Hibbard ...
Museum Guard
...
Photographer
Judith Maxie ...
...
Royal Tailor
...
...
Mr. Deley
Peter Schaad ...
Tourney Announcer
...
Footman #1
Vancouver Children's Choir Choral Society ...
Children's Choir
Paisley ...
Dude the Dog
Addy Chan ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Danny De Matos ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Devin Jameson ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Shane Simpson ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Tyler Layton-Olson ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Algae Kounkou ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Kiara Gudgeon ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Megan Trainer ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
...
Dancer and Chorus Performer (as Jen Olekshuk)
...
Dancer and Chorus Performer (as Andrea Kelly Konno)
Tatiana Parker ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Michael Riccio ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Navid Charkh ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Dwayne Gulston ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Marlyse Joe ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Jesse Devlin ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Morgan Tanner ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Brittany Gumundson ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Michelle Dawley ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Diedre Barnes ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Winnie Chang ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Desirée Manning ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Audessa Parafina ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Ralph Escamillan ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Mike Ward ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Mackenzie Green ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Benjamin Ritter ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer
Castle Rock ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer (as Castle Rock Peters)
...
Custodian / Dancer and Chorus Performer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Cheerleader
Harry Tamacas Perla ...
Coronation Participant
...
Broken Arm Girl (uncredited)
...
Maleficent's Thug (uncredited)
Matthew Hoglie ...
Audience Dancer (uncredited)
...
Teacher (uncredited)
Jeff Lewis ...
Prince Ben (singing voice) (uncredited)
...
Royal Attendant (uncredited)
...
Coronation Participant (uncredited)
...
Grumpy Student (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
Edward Park ...
Dancer and Chorus Performer (uncredited)
...
Coronation Royal (uncredited)
...
Happy Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chad E. Beck ... assistant producer
Wendy Japhet ... executive producer
Tracey Jeffrey ... producer
Josann McGibbon ... co-producer
Kenny Ortega ... executive producer
Sara Parriott ... co-producer

Music by 

David Lawrence

Cinematography by 

Thomas Burstyn

Film Editing by 

Don Brochu

Casting By 

Natalie Hart
Jason La Padura

Production Design by 

Mark Hofeling

Costume Design by 

Kara Saun

Makeup Department 

Emma Clarke ... first hair assistant
Rosalina Da Silva ... makeup department head: makeup designer
Krista Seller ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Wayne Bennett ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ashley Bell ... second assistant director
Rachel Leiterman ... first assistant director
Emely Martin ... trainee assistant director
Beth Welch ... third assistant director: additional

Art Department 

Marc Aubin ... art department assistant
Nick Dibley ... property master
John Gallagher ... illustrator
Robin Hunt ... props truck supervisor
Keith Lau ... illustrator
Peter Lieshout ... paint coordinator
Daniel Scarcello ... sculptor
Steve Sisko ... property buyer
Crystal Strode ... graphics
Sharon Thompson ... art dept. coordinator
Neil Westlake ... graphic designer
Dean Richards Wiancko ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Mark Friedgen ... supervising sound editor
Darryl Marko ... boom operator
Kyle Petty ... on-set pro tools operator
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer
Randal S. Thomas ... dialogue editor
Juniper Watters ... sound assistant
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer
Art Young ... sound recordist: EPK documentary segment

Special Effects by 

John MacCuspie ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Priya Ayengar ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Kelsey Ayukawa ... digital compositor
Monica Rodriguez Bautista ... digital compositor
Wendy Cheung ... digital compositor
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Matt Drake ... I/O supervisor: Zoic Studios / zeus operator
David Gattey ... i/o coordinator
Kritteka Gregory ... visual effects artist
Marco Hermida ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Zak Johannesen ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Adam Kelway ... compositor
Rajesh Madishetty ... digital compositor
Tom Malenica ... i/o coordinator: Zoic Studios
Graeme Marshall ... visual effects coordinator
Marc Mason ... visual effects coordinator: zoic studios
Pete Mastalyr ... digital compositor
Melody Mead ... visual effects coordinator
Zofie Olsson ... digital compositor
Jonathan S. Smith ... roto/paint artist
Michael Smith-Kennard ... Senior Generalist TD: Zoic Vancouver
Marco Tudini ... digital compositor
Mary E. Walter ... visual effects assistant editor
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist

Stunts 

Fraser Corbett ... stunt double
Louise Hradsky ... stunt double: Dove Cameron
Alex Kyshkovych ... lead stunt double
Morgan Tanner ... stunt performer
Chris Webb ... stunt driver
Rhys Williams ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Anderl ... camera operator (additional camera operator)
Michael Baier ... lighting technician
Troy Bassett ... grip
Borja Campillo ... camera operator
Revered Cinema ... Drone & Movi supplier
Ian Gledhill ... light board programmer
David Kurvers ... digital imagining technician
Kyle Lawrence ... playback operator
Michael McLellan ... key grip
Taylor Renforth ... grip
David Savinkoff ... grip
Karl Schoepp ... lamp operator / lamp operator: Victoria
Krista Stumph ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike West ... dolly grip: a camera

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... Canadian casting by
James Forsyth ... extras casting
Julie Gale ... casting associate
Jennifer Page ... Canadian casting by

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Isabel Bloor ... set costumer
Lorelei Burk ... costumer
Dawn Climie ... set supervisor
Erin da Roza ... set costumer
Jessica Elliott ... key costumer
Kevin Harrison ... Truck supervisor
Tina Ning Hsu ... costumer
Cat Mudryk ... costumer
Morgan Spry-Young ... seamstress
Terra Stuart ... costumer: Los Angeles
Amaya Tarasoff ... seamstress/set costumer

Editorial Department 

Asim Matin ... assistant editor
David E. Schneider ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Pancho Burgos-Goizueta ... additional orchestration / score preparation
Amber Funk ... music editor
Nathaniel Hill ... temping music editor
Matt LaPoint ... score mixer
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor

Transportation Department 

Stephen Carr ... personal driver
Andrew O'Bray ... transportation captain
Clint Wilcox ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Truman Alfaro ... assistant to the director: LA
Paul Becker ... choreographer
Kirstie Campbell ... production assistant
Joe Cappelletti ... group ADR director
Simon Carrigan ... assistant coordinator
James Forrester ... production assistant
Audrey Hellmer ... assistant production coordinator
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor
Louise Hradsky ... assistant choreographer
Derek Lowe ... second assistant production coordinator
Jeff Mortensen ... assistant choreographer
Kenny Ortega ... choreographer
Stephen Ostir ... production assistant
Sarah Pester ... production assistant
Korey Petrie ... production assistant
Dustin Shea ... production assistant
Cherie Smid ... dogs trainer
Suzanne E. Smith ... prep accountant
Morgan Tanner ... assistant: directors
Amy E. Zimmerman ... producer's assistant
Jenny Dent ... studio teacher (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page