MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,303 this week

I Thought You Were a Nice Man (2014)

(voting begins after release)

Twenty years ago, a 6 year old girl (Tomasa Played by Tempast Wulf) is dying of Cancer. She is visited by a strange dark woman who cuts her finger and lets the little girl suck blood from ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1809 titles
created 17 Dec 2011
 
a list of 3149 titles
created 7 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of I Thought You Were a Nice Man.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 26 December 2013
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror | Sci-Fi

In 1978 a deadly virus is contained... Thirty years later the virus is released on an unsuspecting island off the coast of England in this very unique take on the Zombie genre.

Director: Antony D. Lane
Stars: Andrew Ellis, Lydia Kay, Ajay Nayyar
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Set in a not too distant future, The Mechanics of ID works on many different levels, and stands as a very dark and disturbing exploration into the mind of the criminally demented. However, ... See full summary »

Director: Charles W. Bailey
Stars: Wayne Davis, Trisha Yutuc-Strong
Zane's the Jump Off (TV Series 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Five fraternity brothers in their 30s bond with each other and their women in this dramatic series created, executive produced and written by New York Times Bestselling Author Zane, who was also behind Zane's Sex Chronicles.

Stars: Amin Joseph, Damian T. Raven, J. Teddy Garces
Sexy Warriors (TV Movie 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

When the Mystic Orb of Atos is disturbed by two warring Amazons they are magically transported from their primitive island in the Dark Ages to the modern world of Los Angeles. Lost in time ... See full summary »

Director: Dean McKendrick
Stars: Jazy Berlin, Erika Jordan, Alec Knight
Marked (2015)
Horror

In 1957, a legendary haunted house on the outskirts of a small Georgia town got a new owner...Since then, a string of disappearances, murders, and unsolved cases have surrounded the house ... See full summary »

Director: Chase Smith
Stars: Chanel Ryan, Jessica Sonneborn, Kristina Page
Drama | Fantasy | Sci-Fi

When earth's rotation became so slow that the world fell into an eternal night, thousands of bunkers were built to protect the people from the death that darkness brought to the world

Director: Luis Enrique Vanegas
Stars: KaiCarra, Majida Issa, Jimmy Vasquez
Horror

Follows the ill-fated crew aboard the merchant ship Demeter which carried Dracula's coffin from Transylvania to England only to arrive at port with no survivors aboard.

Director: Neil Marshall
Stars: Viggo Mortensen
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Tomassa
...
Andrew
Misty Stone ...
Vanessa
...
Ramon
...
Detective Mike Jordan
Monica Landin ...
Maria
Edit

Storyline

Twenty years ago, a 6 year old girl (Tomasa Played by Tempast Wulf) is dying of Cancer. She is visited by a strange dark woman who cuts her finger and lets the little girl suck blood from her finger. Within a week, much to her doctor's amazement, the little girl recovers from terminal cancer. That same night, a 7 year old boy is riding his bicycle on a rain slick street, as he rounds a curve he loses control and crashes head on into an on coming car. As he lies there bleeding to death on the pavement, he too, is visited by the same strange woman who asks him a simple question: "Do you want to live?" When the boy answers yes, she cuts her wrist and lets her blood drip into his mouth. The next day the boy walks out of the hospital. TODAY: The little girl is a beautiful young woman who cannot sleep at night or stay awake in the daytime. She is haunted by dreams of a mysterious lover that comes to her during the day sleep. Since she cannot sleep at night, she does what she loves the most ... Written by Screenwriter Carlos Dunn

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

30 October 2014 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Carlos Dunn's I Thought You Were a Nice Man  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$100,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

(HD)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss I Thought You Were a Nice Man (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?