A notorious thief is plucked out of the prison to serve a Pharaoh obsessed with maintaining power.

Director:

Writers:

(script),

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Lizzie Borden Chronicles (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Crime | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Fictionalized account of actual events and people surrounding Lizzie Borden after her controversial acquittal of the double murder of her father and stepmother in 1892.

Stars: Christina Ricci, Clea DuVall, Cole Hauser
Repo Men (2010)
Action | Crime | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Set in the near future when artificial organs can be bought on credit, it revolves around a man who struggles to make the payments on a heart he has purchased. He must therefore go on the run before said ticker is repossessed.

Director: Miguel Sapochnik
Stars: Jude Law, Forest Whitaker, Alice Braga
Sons of Liberty (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The story of a group of very different men fighting in the American Colonies for freedom, and how they will shape the future for the United States of America. Based on true stories.

Stars: Ben Barnes, Marton Csokas, Ryan Eggold
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Directors: Henri Barges, Trudy Bellinger, and 8 more credits »
Stars: Louise Redknapp
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Stars: Heath Freeman, Eric McIntire, Ray Park
Mind Games (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Centers on the complicated relationship between the Edwards brothers: Clark, a bipolar genius in human psychology, and Ross, a slick ex-con, who solve their clients' problems using the real science of human motivation and manipulation.

Stars: Christian Slater, Steve Zahn, Megalyn Echikunwoke
The Curiosity (2016)
Short

A strange new fairy tale from the creator of Pacific Rim.

Director: Travis Beacham
Stars: Caroline Ford, Anna Rose Hopkins, Paul Statman
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A mysterious drifter lures two boys into uncovering the secrets of a sleepy southern town.

Director: Mark Freiburger
Stars: Will Patton, Devon Gearhart, Colin Ford
Iron Fist (TV Series 2016)
Action | Adventure | Crime

A young man is bestowed with incredible martial arts skills and mystical force known as the Iron Fist.

Stars: Jessica Henwick, Finn Jones, José Báez
Sci-Fi

On a post-apocalyptic earth, a robot, built to protect the life of his dying creator's beloved dog, learns about life, love, friendship and what it means to be human.

Director: Miguel Sapochnik
The Dreamer (2000)
Short | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Set in a future past, a haggard military Clone awaits his fate in a grim termination plant. As his inevitable death draws closer, his dreams of escape turn into reality...

Director: Miguel Sapochnik
Stars: Stuart Bowman, Indra Ové, Joerg Stadler
Sci-Fi

ALTERED CARBON is set in a future where consciousness is digitized and stored in cortical stacks implanted in the spine, allowing humans to survive physical death by having their memories ... See full summary »

Stars: Joel Kinnaman
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Vocifer
...
...
Lotus Tenry (as Kelsey Chow)
...
Bek Penroy
...
Ambrose
...
Odion
...
Shai
...
Peshet
...
Ren
...
Zita
...
Tarik
...
Djet (2014)
...
Warder
...
Werin
...
Kheti (2014)
Edit

Storyline

A notorious thief is plucked out of the prison to serve a Pharaoh obsessed with maintaining power.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Adventure

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2014 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Pilot  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Fox cancelled the show before it had a chance to air on TV. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more (Spoiler Alert!) »

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
PLEASE SHOW EAST AFRICANS AND NUBIANS roughridersx
Discuss Hieroglyph (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?