Edit
"Power" Whoever He Is (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(I) (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anthony Hemingway

Writing Credits  

Courtney Kemp Agboh ... (created by)
 
Courtney Kemp Agboh ... (written by)
 
Salvatore Stabile
Vladimir Cvetko ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Frankie Lavarro
...
...
...
...
...
...
Cynthia Sheridan
...
Estelle
...
Anibal (as Dominic Colon)
...
...
...
...
Liliana
...
...
Rolla
...
...
Darien
...
Sabueso (as J.P. Serret)
...
Bartender
...
Nurse
...
...
Paz
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Various (voice) (uncredited)
Jeremy Brena ...
Waiter (uncredited)
Sakura Lin ...
Club Server (uncredited)
...
Anibal's Lacky (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

50 Cent ... executive producer
Mark Canton ... executive producer
Randall Emmett ... executive producer
David Hopwood ... producer
Randy Huggins ... supervising producer
Andrew Jameson ... producer
Courtney Kemp Agboh ... executive producer
Cindy Kerber ... co-producer
David Knoller ... executive producer
Sascha Penn ... producer
Hugh Plantin ... associate producer
Lauren Schmidt ... co-executive producer
Judson Schwartz ... associate producer
Salvatore Stabile ... co-executive producer
Bart Wenrich ... producer
Ian B. Williams ... associate producer

Music by 

Jeff Russo

Cinematography by 

Tim Ives ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Allyson C. Johnson

Production Design by 

Dan Davis

Art Direction by 

Ted LeFevre

Set Decoration by 

Michelle Schluter-Ford

Makeup Department 

Brian Badie ... department head hair stylist
Donyale McRae ... additional makeup artist
David Presto ... key makeup artist / special effects makeup designer
Barbara Roman ... hair stylist
Jovan Vitagliano ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Adam Brightman ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ginger Gonzalez ... second assistant director
Lisa McPherson ... second second assistant director
Michael L. Walker ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Loryn Benkowski ... scenic artist
Gary Cergol ... graphic artist
Gary Chandler ... set dresser
Alexander Garzero ... Scenic Artist
Ed Joseph ... set dresser
Jeannette Kim ... assistant art director
Laurel Kolsby ... graphic designer: props
Mariah Mills ... props assistant
Martin Murray Jr. ... assistant props
John S. Schlicter ... scenic artist
Avery Sorrels ... art department coordinator
Alexis Weiss ... property master
Ashley Wellbrock ... set decoration shopper
Tim e Weston ... construction grip

Sound Department 

Julie Altus ... adr: editor (season one)
Joshua Anderson ... production sound mixer
David Barbee ... sound effects editor
Cary Clark ... engineer
Samuel Ejnes ... sound recordist
Marshall Garlington ... re-recording mixer
Gregg Harris ... boom operator
Justin Herman ... sound engineer
Mace Matiosian ... supervising sound editor
Terence C. McCormack Maitland ... sound utility
Kevin McCullough ... sound editor
Daniel McIntosh ... production sound mixer: tandem unit
David Raines ... re-recording mixer
Danial Shimiaei ... Sound re-recording stage engineer
Jason Stasium ... pro tools playback mixer
David Tirolo ... pro tools playback mixer

Visual Effects by 

Lucas Andrei ... vfx editor
Richard Aponte ... digital compositor
Namjin Heo ... digital compositor: DIVE
Dimitre Iliev ... digital compositor: DIVE
Tyler Lockard ... compositor / pipeline td
Bob Lowery ... visual effects executive producer
Jennifer Wessner ... visual effects associate producer

Stunts 

Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick M. Bracey ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Adriana Brunetto-Lipman ... second assistant camera: a camera
Ben Cain ... digital imaging technician
Rashad Clinton ... dolly grip
Lamont Crawford ... key grip
Tine DiLucia ... camera production assistant
David Granito ... grip
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer
Evin Lowe ... Tandem Unit Gaffer
William MacGhee ... electrician
Aaron Medick ... steadicam & camera operator
Rodrigo Millan Garce ... digital loader
John Nasta ... grip
Hernan Otaño ... a camera operator
Lowell Schulman ... Stage Rigging Gaffer
Mike Sime ... computer video playback supervisor
David Skutch ... gaffer
Steve Sterling ... grip
Niko Tavernise ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Tony Behringer ... extras casting
Lindsay Allyn Drucker ... extras casting assistant
Matthew Maisto ... casting
Anne Reeves ... extras casting
Jennifer Yoo ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jose Bantula ... set costumer
Sarah Cuno ... key costumer
Lisa R. Frucht ... assistant costume designer
Yolanda Holmes ... set costumer (as Yolanda Rodney)
Alyson Hui ... set costumer
Yleana Nunez ... set costumer
Patrick S. O'Donoghue ... costumer: additional
Shelby Saboy ... wardrobe supervisor
Franny Bohar ... costume coordinator (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ryan Allen ... assistant editor
Steven Bodner ... digital intermediate colorist
Colin Clark ... post-production assistant
Chris Farrow ... post-production coordinator (2013-2014)
Samuel Rosenberg ... assistant editor
John Potter ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mark Curley ... assistant location manager
Grace Doherty ... asst. location manager
Kate Gimbel Goldman ... location scout
Damon Michael Gordon ... location manager
Brian Ketcham ... location assistant
Gine Lui ... location scout
Chancelle Mafoua ... location coordinator (2014)
Kyle Mumford ... location set assistant

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Jonathan Christiansen ... music supervisor (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen)
Grant Conway ... music editor
Pete Kneser ... composer: additional music
Matea Prljevic ... score coordinator
Janine Scalise ... executive in charge of music
Jordan Gagne ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jonathan Azoulai ... accounting clerk
Christina Brosman ... assistant to line producer (2014)
Joe Cappelletti ... group ADR director
Sussan Cordero ... production assistant
Sean Cox ... additional production assistant
Luis Castro de Leon ... stand-in
Dan Diaz ... on-set security
Jeff Dix ... Writers' Production Assistant
Bryant Donohue ... key production assistant
Matt Einstein ... assistant to mark canton
Noemi Feliz ... production assistant (episode)
Matthew Gordon ... assistant to Anthony Hemingway
Mike Groner ... insurance broker (uncredited)
Deborah Harpur ... brand marketing promotions
Nikhil S. Jayaram ... researcher (as Nikhil Jayaram) / script coordinator (as Nikhil Jayaram)
Melissa Kimbler ... second assistant accountant
Chantal Krivopisk ... payroll assistant
Mela Lee ... adr voice artist
Liz Magee ... key set production assistant
Jose Daniel Malave ... production assistant
Bryan Meyers ... first assistant accountant
Daniel E. Parr ... first assistant accountant
Gary J. Sims ... payroll: accountant
Shari Sontag ... production accountant
Holly Unterberger ... script supervisor
Gabriela Uribe ... assistant to Courtney Kemp Agboh
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Taylor McNulty ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page