Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)

Trailer
0:54 | Trailer
Humans and Transformers are at war, Optimus Prime is gone. The key to saving our future lies buried in the secrets of the past, in the hidden history of Transformers on Earth.

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay) | 2 more credits »
Popularity
57 ( 41)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 15 October 2016
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
...
Quintessa
...
...
Vivian Wembley
...
...
Hound (voice)
...
...
Darcy
...
...
Izabella
...
Drift (voice)
...
(rumored)
...
Chief Sherman
...
Santos
...
Crosshairs (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Optimus Prime finds his home planet, Cybertron, now a dead planet, in which he comes to find he was responsible for killing. He finds a way to bring the planet back to life, but in order to do so, he needs to find an artifact, which is on Earth.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on toy | fifth part | sequel | See All (3) »

Taglines:

Rethink your heroes


Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 June 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Transformers 5  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

A physical prop of Sqweeks was built at Isabela Moner's request. See more »

Quotes

Sir Edmund Burton: And now two worlds colliding, only one survives.
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more (Spoiler Alert!) »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?