MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,470 this week

Das radikal Böse (2013)

7.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.4/10 from 75 users  
Reviews: write review | 11 critic

Radical evil is a documentary asking why ordinary people become mass murderers.its particular focus is on nazi soldiers who murdered Jewish civilians with pistols and rifles in the years ... See full summary »

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 374 titles
created 12 Dec 2011
 
a list of 52 titles
created 23 Apr 2012
 
a list of 398 titles
created 08 Mar 2013
 
a list of 36 titles
created 03 Sep 2013
 
a list of 28 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Das radikal Böse (2013)

Das radikal Böse (2013) on IMDb 7.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Das radikal Böse.
1 win. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Austria, a little farming valley. Beginning of the century. When one of the farmers is found murdered one day, his labourers know of nothing, but are relieved, as the tyranny has ended. ... See full summary »

Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Stars: Simon Schwarz, Sophie Rois, Lars Rudolph
Anatomy (2000)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Medical student Paula Henning wins a place at an exclusive Heidelberg medical school. When the body of a young man she met on the train turns up on her dissection table, she begins to ... See full summary »

Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Stars: Franka Potente, Benno Fürmann, Anna Loos
Adventure | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Claire Lescot is a famous prima donna. All men want to be loved by her. Among them is the young scientist Einar Norsen. When she mocks at him, he leaves her house with the declared ... See full summary »

Director: Marcel L'Herbier
Stars: Jaque Catelain, Léonid Walter de Malte, Philippe Hériat
Ossi's Eleven (2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

This is the funny German version of the social comedy Ocean`s Eleven. Eleven accomplices from the eastern part of Germany ("Ossi" is slang for an East German citizen) get together to plan a... See full synopsis »

Director: Oliver Mielke
Stars: Tim Wilde, Stefan Jürgens, Götz Otto
Anatomy 2 (2003)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

The doctor and soccer player in the leisure time Jo Hauser decides to move to Berlin and be an intern in a famous clinic, expecting to increase his knowledge and expertize, and help his ... See full summary »

Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Stars: Ariane Schnug, August Diehl, Herbert Knaup
Rock Ba-Casba (2012)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The year is 1989. In an era of Palestinian demands for independence, the State of Israel sends young soldiers to oversee the Arab population in the Occupied Territories. After one of them ... See full summary »

Director: Yariv Horowitz
Stars: Yon Tumarkin, Roy Nik, Henry David
Comedy | War | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A mismatched team of British Special Services agents led by an American must infiltrate, in disguise, a female-run Enigma factory in Berlin and bring back the decoding device that will end the war.

Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Stars: Eddie Izzard, Matt LeBlanc, Udo Kier
Crime | Drama

A look at the final moments in the life of Nicholas II, the last Russian tsar, as he lived in Siberia with his family.

Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Stars: Kristin Scott Thomas
Drama

A look at the formative years of Joseph Stalin.

Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Wolfskinder (1991)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Eberhard Fechner
Tempo II (1996)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A bicycle messenger in Vienna thinks his life is a series of adventures, until his overactive fantasy life and reality start to get too close for comfort. A fairly light comedy with some action and dramatic themes.

Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Stars: Xaver Hutter, Anne Mertin, Simon Schwarz
Do Sanh - Der letzte Film (TV Movie 1998)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Hans-Dieter Grabe
Stars: Do Sanh
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Roy Baumeister
Christopher Browning
Patrick Desbois
...
(voice)
Robert Jay Lifton
Edit

Storyline

Radical evil is a documentary asking why ordinary people become mass murderers.its particular focus is on nazi soldiers who murdered Jewish civilians with pistols and rifles in the years 1941 to 1943. About two million Jewish civilians are estimated to have been killed by these death squads in Eastern Europe.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

reenactment | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

16 January 2014 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Istota zla  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Das radikal Böse (2013) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page