Edit
Sleeping Beauty (2014) Poster

(II) (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Casper Van Dien

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

R. Dessertine ... (screenplay)
Jacob Grimm ... (original story)
Wilhelm Grimm ... (original story)
Casper Van Dien ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Barrow
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Newt
...
Serene
Clive Sawyer ...
Earlin
...
Annabelle (as Christina Ulfsparre)
...
The Narrator (voice)
...
Georgia Hull ...
Bindlebelle
...
Gruner
Jonas Talkington ...
Steward Jonas
Kalina Stoimenova ...
Rosamauod
...
Frederick
Nikolay Bakalov ...
Carl
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Kimberley Wintle)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul Bales ... co-producer
John Cappilla ... line producer
David Michael Latt ... producer
Cody Peck ... behind the scenes producer
David Rimawi ... executive producer
Dylan Vox ... line producer

Music by 

Joseph Metcalfe

Cinematography by 

Ben Demaree

Film Editing by 

Ana Florit

Casting By 

Donald Paul Pemrick
Jonas Talkington

Production Design by 

Kes Bonnet

Art Direction by 

Emil Grigor

Set Decoration by 

Asen Bozilov

Costume Design by 

Vladimir Yosifov

Makeup Department 

Gergana Batanova ... makeup artist
Greta Velikova ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Mark Quod ... post-production supervisor
Jonas Talkington ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Esther Elise Johnson ... first assistant director
Petur Shipkov ... assistant director
Kalina Stoimenova ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Mike DiGrazia ... original key-art & logo design
Peter Krumov ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Matt Cavanaugh ... foley editor
Miriam Cole ... sound editor
Daniel P. Francis ... dialogue editor
Michael Hardman ... adr supervisor / foley editor
Ivan Kirishev ... sound mixer
Matthew Manselle ... sound effects editor
Lisa Ries ... supervising sound editor
Georgy Valchev ... boom operator / sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Atanas Apostolov ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Steve Clarke ... visual effects artist
Aine Graham ... compositor
Paul Knott ... visual effects artist
Joseph J. Lawson ... visual effects supervisor
Sandell Stangl ... visual effects coordinator
Aaron Witlin ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Parvan Parvanov ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Taylor Beumel ... first assistant camera
Simeon Busneshki ... second assistant camera
Tim Crowe ... epk
Yuliyan Anselov Filipov ... grip
Jeremy M. Inman ... digital imaging technician
Manol Mitrev ... electrician
Luke Rocheleau ... steadicam operator
Petar Stoianov ... key grip
Techenye ... camera pa
Georgi Vasillev ... action camera operator

Casting Department 

Vasil Enev ... casting assistant
Dean E. Fronk ... casting
Gil Kolirin ... casting coordinator
Donald Paul Pemrick ... casting

Editorial Department 

David Block ... colorist
Maria Cardoza ... closed caption coordinator / contract coordinator
David Courtice ... Director of Post
Christian Hammerdorfer ... assistant editor
Cody Peck ... post-production coordinator
Susee Villasenor ... transcription

Location Management 

Ivo Simeonov ... location manager

Music Department 

Michelle Aragon ... playback singer

Transportation Department 

Rosen Dimitrov ... transportation coordinator
David Roth ... driver

Other crew 

Nancy Ehlert ... production accountant
Mario Georgiev ... production accountant: Bulgaria
Maeve Harris ... worldwide sales associate
Kristina Kambitova ... legal advisor: Bulgaria
Rumen Minchev ... production assistant
Anna Rasmussen ... development assistant
Andi Royer ... office manager
Petur Shipkov ... production assistant
Dessy Sims ... production assistant
Ryan Aarstad ... designer: dvd motion graphics (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page