Edit
"Blue Bloods" Drawing Dead (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ralph Hemecker

Writing Credits  

Robin Green ... (created by) &
Mitchell Burgess ... (created by)
 
Ian Biederman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Gary Heller
...
Teri Damiri
...
Miss Dominga
...
...
Arthur Phillips (as Matt Humphreys)
Bruce Cutler ...
Himself
...
...
James Montero
...
Ella Ryu
...
...
...
...
...
J.J. Wynder ...
Marcus Green
...
Stand-up Reporter
Gianmarco Soresi ...
Reporter #1
...
Uniform #1
...
Gangbanger #1
Eric Arriola ...
Gangbanger #2
...
Bystander #1
...
Bystander #2
...
Actor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
New York City Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Football Player (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Poker Player (uncredited)
...
Undercover Cop (uncredited)
Kingsley Yeboah ...
Protester (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Barrett ... co-executive producer (as David M. Barrett)
Ian Biederman ... executive producer
Brian Burns ... co-executive producer
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor ... co-executive producer
Robyn-Alain Feldman ... producer
Shannon Fogarty ... associate producer (as Shannon J. Fogarty)
Leonard Goldberg ... executive producer
Jane Raab ... co-executive producer
Willie Reale ... supervising producer
Diana Son ... co-executive producer
Daniel Truly ... co-executive producer
Kevin Wade ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

Craig DiBona ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Thomas R. Moore

Casting By 

Beth Bowling
Kim Miscia
Melissa Moss

Production Design by 

Mario Ventenilla ... (as Mario R. Ventenilla)

Art Direction by 

Casey Smith

Set Decoration by 

Janet Shaw

Costume Design by 

Michael Clancy

Makeup Department 

Amy Duskin ... (as Amy Spiegel)
Robert Fama ... hair department head
Dierdre Harris ... hair stylist
Nicky Pattison Illum ... key makeup artist (as Nicky Pattison)
Sherri Berman Laurence ... makeup department head
Amanda Miller ... wig maker
Krystle Poulin ... makeup artist
Susan Schectar ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Paul Cabbad ... production supervisor
Kati Johnston ... unit production manager
Jane Raab ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Becky Chin ... second assistant director
Matt Lake ... second assistant director
Thomas K. Lee ... second assistant director
Marco Londoner ... first assistant director
Andrea O'Connor ... second assistant director
Jono Oliver ... first assistant director
David Barrett ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Larry W. Brown ... assistant art director
Gabu Camilo ... props
Joseph DeStefano ... set dresser (as Joseph DeStephano)
Chris DeTitta ... leadman / leadperson
Isaac Gabaeff ... props
Caroline Irons ... scenic foreman
Ross La Terra ... set dresser foreman / set dresser
Jim Lillis ... property master
Nick Shakespeare ... storyboard artist
Raymond J. Stenzel ... construction coordinator (as Ray Stenzel)
Greg Sullivan ... charge scenic artist
Carly Whitaker ... art department coordinator
Ruby De Jesus ... set dresser (uncredited)
John Pollard ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Zach Selter ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jason Benjamin ... boom operator
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Krissopher Chevannes ... a.d.r. mixer / re-recording mixer
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Eric Hirsch ... re-recording mixer
Amanda Jacques ... boom operator
Andy Kris ... re-recording mixer
Kim Maitland ... sound mixer
T.J. O'Mara ... production sound
Robert Scherer ... production sound mixer
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Stuart Stanley ... sound supervisor
Scott Waz ... adr mixer
Tim West ... adr mixer
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Nick Bozzone ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Patrick Christensen ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jay Peck ... foley artist (uncredited)
Julien Pirrie ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Paul Tirone ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Chad Herrada ... visual effects artist
Kevin Michael Jones ... digital compositor
Aaron Raff ... lead digital artist: Phosphene
Brian Reiss ... visual effects producer
Tim Van Horn ... digital compositor
Scott Winston ... digital compositor
John B. Gray ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alex Hatfield ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Christian T. Kelley-Madera ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Tonya Smay ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Luciano Acuna Jr. ... stunt performer
Roy T. Anderson ... stunts
Airon Armstrong ... stunt performer
Chris Barnes ... stunt performer
Stanton Barrett ... stunt performer
Peter Bond ... stunt double: E.J Carroll
Jared Burke ... stunt double: Donnie Wahlberg
Jennifer Caputo ... stunt driver
Jay Carrado ... stunts
Neimah Djourabchi ... stunt performer
Roy Farfel ... stunt coordinator
Mark Fichera ... stunt double: Marissa Ramirez
Aja Frary ... stunt double: Marissa Ramirez
Christopher Jon Gombos ... stunt double: Darren Goldstein
Gene Harrison ... stunt double: Marissa Ramirez
Lisa Harvey ... stunt double: Caroline Grossman
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunt double: Caroline Grossman
Chad Hessler ... stunts
Joanne Lamstein ... stunt double: Valko
Luke Lesko ... stunts
Luis Moco ... stunt double: Benny Roth
Declan Mulvey ... stunts
Josiah Nolan ... stunts
Thomas Place ... stunts
Derrick Simmons ... stunts
Patrick M. Walsh ... stunts
Jen Weissenberg ... stunts
Kenny Wong ... utility stunts
Lesley Aletter ... stunt double: Bridget Moynahan (uncredited)
Manny Ayala ... stunts (uncredited)
Greg Harvey ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Owen Holland ... stunt driver: ultimate arm driver (uncredited)
Pete Klein ... stunt double: Teddy Sears (uncredited)
Roberto Lopez ... stunts (uncredited)
Kevin Michael Murphy ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Nnamdi Nwosa ... stunts (uncredited)
Christopher Place ... stunts (uncredited)
David Shumbris ... stunts (uncredited)
Mam Smith ... stunts (uncredited)
Robbie P Smith ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Vanessa Alexis ... grip
Sebastián Almeida ... libra head technician (2013-2014)
Adam Barbay ... grip
Paul Jacob Bashour ... ultimate arm crew
Sasha Burdett ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Julian de la Pena ... dimmer board operator
J.L. Del Toro ... second assistant camera
Gene Engels ... chief lighting technician
James J. Ferris ... electrician
James W. Finnerty ... first company grip (as Jim Finnerty Jr.)
John Floresca ... second assistant camera
Geoffrey Frost ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ryan Heide ... digital imaging technician (as Ryan T. Heide)
Kevin Karpinski ... electrician
Philip Kathrens ... lighting technician
Peter Keeling ... loader
Justin LeBlanc ... assistant camera
Michael Ludwig ... best boy grip
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Louma 2 Crane
William Moore ... lighting technician
John Nasta ... grip
Michael Nelson ... ultimate arm operator
Benjamin Relf ... video playback coordinator
K.C. Roballo ... grip
Chris Salamone ... grip
David Taicher ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Dave Taicher) / steadicam operator
Cristian Trova ... first assistant camera
Peter Vietro-Hannum ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Peter Vietro Hannum)
Daniel Wallenstein ... grip
Tom Concordia ... still photographer (uncredited)
John Moustakas ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Melissa Moss ... casting associate
Christine Tulley ... extras casting
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting
Hilary Ackerman ... extras casting director (uncredited)
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Robb Fitzgerald ... extras casting director (uncredited)
Josephine Rodriguez ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Katie Stippec ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jason Adam V ... costumer
Linda Giammarese ... set costumer
Kevin Mark Harris ... key costumer
Naomi Wolff Lachter ... assistant costume designer (as Naomi Wolff)
Leonard Logsdail ... costumer
Bega Metzner ... key costumer
Eric Miller ... costume PA
Ann Nguyen ... set costumer
Natalia Parsons ... shopper
Tracey Phillips-Boone ... wardrobe supervisor
M. Parker Shippey ... wardrobe assistant
Angielette Smith ... set costumer (as Angelielette Smith)
Adam Adelman ... additional costumer (uncredited)
Michael Woll ... wardrobe supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Noah Amos ... assistant editor
Brice Bishop-Pullan ... assistant editor
Steve Calalang ... colorist: dailies
Dan Erickson ... assistant editor
Gionn Garcia ... post-production coordinator
Chris MacKenzie ... on-line editor
Anthony Raffaele ... colorist
Chad Schermerhorn ... on-line assistant
Ellen Tam ... assistant editor
Jackeline Tejada ... assistant editor
Lucy Juliet Westphal ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Trish Gray ... location scout
Kathryn Stone Hendricks ... location scout
Charlynne J. Hopson ... asst location manager
Joanna Lu ... location assistant
Courtney Millman ... location assistant
Collin Smith ... location manager
Jayar Myers ... additional location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tim Helisek ... composer: stock music
Jamie Lowry ... music editor
Rob Simonsen ... composer: theme music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jimmy Nugent ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Charles Alberto IV ... production assistant
Will Bigwood ... production assistant
Eric J Carlson ... stand-in: Will Estes
Rob Coll ... production assistant (2013-2014)
Natalie Damico ... assistant production coordinator
Lee Davis ... script supervisor
Dowoti Desir ... cultural consultant
Rocco Dimase ... production secretary
Jodi Domanic ... script supervisor
Nicole Evranian ... production assistant
Anne Fader ... accounting clerk
Melissa Feuchtinger ... production staff
Robin J. Forman ... production assistant
Lauren Gautier ... assistant: executive
Katarina Hicks ... production assistant
Claudio Jacobellis ... production staff
Casey Krehbiel ... production assistant
Melissa Kyle ... set production assistant
Timothy Martin ... set production assistant
Devin Mone ... medical advisor
Matt Newton ... acting coach
Eamonn Norris ... production assistant
James Nuciforo ... police technical advisor (as Jim Nuciforo)
Megan O'Donnell ... payroll assistant
Alexandra Olender ... production assistant
Sean Oliver ... adr loop group
Christopher Patrikis ... production assistant
Vladimir Piverger ... production assistant
Andrew Raab ... script coordinator
Jake Ramsay ... production assistant (as Jacob Ramsay)
Kelsi Russell ... production coordinator
Samantha Santos ... production assistant
Orlando M. Vazquez ... production assistant
Benjamin Whitehouse ... production accountant (as Benj Whitehouse)
Liam Ferguson ... stand-in (uncredited)
Leah Garvonic ... production assistant (uncredited)
John Mancini ... stand-in (uncredited)
Sarah Perlin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Harry L. Seddon ... stand-in (uncredited)
Andrew R. Smith ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sally Winters ... adr loop group (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page