Directed by
Steve Boyum |
Writing Credits
Jonathan E. Steinberg | ... | (created by) & |
Robert Levine | ... | (created by) |
Jonathan E. Steinberg | ... | (written by) & |
Robert Levine | ... | (written by) |
Heather Bellson | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Michael Bay | ... | executive producer |
Steve Boyum | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Brytus | ... | producer |
Michael S. Chernuchin | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Form | ... | executive producer |
Brad Fuller | ... | executive producer (as Bradley Fuller) |
Paul Grinder | ... | associate producer |
Aaron Helbing | ... | supervising producer |
Todd Helbing | ... | supervising producer |
Nina Heyns | ... | producer |
Brad Kane | ... | supervising producer |
Robert Levine | ... | executive producer |
Dan Shotz | ... | co-executive producer |
Julie Siege | ... | supervising producer |
Jonathan E. Steinberg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
David Wicht | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Lukas Ettlin |
Editing by
Terry Kelley |
Casting By
Suzanne Smith |
Production Design by
Wolf Kroeger |
Art Direction by
Christophe Dalberg | ... | supervising art director |
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson | ||
Ross Jenkin | ||
Mark Walker |
Costume Design by
Scotti-Henson Tim | ... | (as Tim Aslam) |
Makeup Department
Vera Alimanova | ... | hair stylist |
Louise Coles | ... | key hair / key make-up |
Jilly Green | ... | hair stylist |
Pamela Haddock | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Jodi Ann Hartogh | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Jodi-Ann Hartogh) |
Tarryn Kohler | ... | additional makeup artist |
Anja Rechholtz | ... | lab technician: prosthetics applicator (as Anja Rechnoltz) |
Clinton Smith | ... | prosthetics co-designer |
Kate Starr | ... | hair and make up artist |
Natassha Struwig | ... | crowd |
Lian van Wyk | ... | makeup artist |
Jessica Veasey | ... | additional makeup and hair artist |
Marika Weber | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Cameron Angeli | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Brennan Parks | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alan Shearer | ... | production manager |
Ann Starbuck | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andrew Strachan | ... | production manager |
Luke Wilkinson | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edd Bennetto | ... | first assistant director (2015) |
Nadia Brand | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Dale Butler | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
John Farrall-Miles | ... | third assistant director |
Simon Green | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Frederich Fiela Jonck | ... | second second assistant director |
Rowhan Kille | ... | assistant director |
Darren Mackie | ... | second assistant director (2014) |
Tony McLeod | ... | second second assistant director |
Lynette Mitchell | ... | second second assistant director (as Lynette Mitchelle) |
Candice Smith | ... | casting coordinator |
Art Department
Herbert Adler | ... | set construction foreman |
Fanie Bekker | ... | art department coordinator / production designer assistant |
Melissa Eybers | ... | props mould maker |
Hennie Goddard | ... | construction foreman |
Andrew Gouveia | ... | lead hand |
Carla Jackson | ... | head greens person |
Egbert Kruger | ... | property master |
Etienne Maree | ... | props |
Arlo Markantonatos | ... | second unit art director |
Steve Paul Martin | ... | draughtsman |
Moray McGregor | ... | second unit standby / set dressing stand-by / stand-by: second unit |
Gary McMonnies | ... | assistant art director / draftsman |
Marion Moncek | ... | hod fabricator |
Frederick Mpuuga | ... | concept artist / illustrator |
Tanya Peacock | ... | assistant moldmaker props |
Clive Pollick | ... | contruction manager |
Marius Pretorius | ... | scenic foreman |
Mark Risk | ... | storyboard artist |
Gordon Russell | ... | construction foreman |
Mark Seath | ... | lead construction |
Craig Sinclair | ... | greens foreman |
Pravika Singh | ... | junior set designer |
Clinton Smith | ... | prosthetic supplier: Cosmesis Advanced Prosthetics Studio |
Liz van den Berg | ... | head scenic |
Erica Van Den Raad | ... | construction cost coordinator (2014) |
Jacobus Uys van der Merwe | ... | sculpture fabrication |
Tate Van Oudtshoorn | ... | set dresser |
Gary Middlewick | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Onnalee Blank | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Botha | ... | adr mixer |
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising dialog editor |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | supervising sound editor |
Damian Fermor | ... | boom operator |
Stefan Henrix | ... | adr supervisor |
Conrad Kuhne | ... | production sound mixer |
Jenna Lange | ... | audio post producer / post audio producer |
Juraj Mravec | ... | adr mixer |
Jacques Pienaar | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey A. Pitts | ... | sound effects editor |
James Ridgway | ... | adr recordist |
Andy Smit | ... | assistant adr recordist |
Pedro Sánchez Alonso | ... | sound |
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit | ... | foley artist (as Dylan T. Wilhoit) |
Brett Voss | ... | foley mixer |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephen Webster | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Genevieve Bevan-John | ... | special effects technician |
Tamas Kiss | ... | special effects technician |
Ruan Liebenberg | ... | special effects technician |
Szilvia Paros | ... | special effects coordinator |
Vasili Rinquest | ... | special effects foreman |
Michael Rudnik | ... | special effects foreman |
Paul Stephenson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Brandon Van Der Merwe | ... | special effects senior technician |
Visual Effects by
Björn Ahlstedt | ... | digital compositor: Crazy Horse East |
Ryan Andersen | ... | visual effects editor: shade vfx |
Amir Azar | ... | digital production administrator: digital domain |
Karina Benesh | ... | visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX |
Rachel Berry | ... | visual effects producer: Crazy Horse Effects |
Michael Bogen | ... | compositor: Level 256 |
John Bunt | ... | previsualization artist |
Tony Cabrera | ... | previs artist: The Third Floor |
Oscar G. Castillo | ... | lead fx artist |
Melissa Cell | ... | technical director: Digital Domain |
Gerald Cheng | ... | visual effects coordinator: Crazy Horse East |
Yuantong Cheng | ... | lighting artist / lighting artist: Base FX |
Myong Choi | ... | compositor: Level 256 |
Suzanne Cipolletti | ... | previs artist: The Third Floor |
Chen Cui | ... | compositor: Base FX (as Cui Chen) |
Scott M. Davids | ... | visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX |
Nicholas Davies | ... | digital artist: Empire Visual Effects |
Rodrigo de la Parra | ... | digital compositor: Crazy Horse Effects |
Abhijit De | ... | modeling |
Aladino V. Debert | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain |
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist |
Kathryn Capri Dougan | ... | visual effects artist (as Kathryn Capri) |
Paz Drimer | ... | digital production administrator: digital domain |
Kyle Dutton | ... | visual effects coordinator: Crazy Horse Effects |
Christopher Edwards | ... | previs creative director: The Third Floor |
Fortunato Frattasio | ... | visual effects: Digiscope |
Pätrick Gehlen | ... | previs artist: The Third Floor |
Bryan Godwin | ... | visual effects supervisor: shade vfx |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | digital compositor: Encore |
Christina Graff | ... | visual effects executive producer: CHE / visual effects producer: CHE |
Paul Graff | ... | visual effects supervisor: CHE |
Annemarie Griggs | ... | visual effects producer |
John Grimaldi Jr. | ... | digital compositor: Crazy Horse East |
Jaclyn Gross | ... | production assistant: new deal studios |
Patrick Halm | ... | visual effects production manager (2015) |
Ethan Henerey | ... | visual effects editor |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Ilamuruguselvan | ... | senior compositor/comp td: Reliance MediaWorks, Burbank, CA |
Na Jian | ... | visual effects production manager: Base FX |
Zhu Keyao | ... | visual effects artist |
Harimander Singh Khalsa | ... | compositing supervisor: shade vfx |
Michael Kowalski | ... | visual effects supervisor: Encore Toronto |
Aleksandr Krasnovitskii | ... | compositing artist : PFX (as Aleksandr Krasnovitsky) |
George Krauter | ... | visual effects |
Joseph Langmuir | ... | lead texture/lighting: Opening Title' |
Dan Lazarow | ... | lighting artist: Reliance Mediaworks |
Duran Levinson | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Didier Levy | ... | visual effects artist |
Whitman Lindstrom | ... | matte painter |
Suzi Little | ... | Dynamic Simulation/Rigging Artist |
Tiansheng Liu | ... | lead |
Pieter Louw | ... | lidar technician: CGS FX |
Blake Loyd | ... | digital compositor |
Ashley Manning | ... | visual effects coordinator: Gradient Effects |
Jay Mehta | ... | lead compositor |
Steven Messing | ... | visual effects art director |
Colton Miller | ... | visual effects artist |
Young Joon Mok | ... | digital compositor |
Elizabeth Montes | ... | previs production coordinator: The Third Floor |
George Murphy | ... | visual effects supervisor: Reliance MediaWorks |
Louise Mycielski | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Charlotte Nelson | ... | previs production manager: The Third Floor |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Molly Pabian | ... | digital effects producer: Shade VFX |
Brian Pace | ... | previs artist: The Third Floor |
Joseph Vincent Pike | ... | digital compositing supervisor |
Brennan Prevatt | ... | visual effects |
Kevin Rafferty | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Karthik Ramasamy | ... | digital compositor: Base FX |
Leah Sargent | ... | production coordinator: new deal studios |
Kerry Shea | ... | previsualization producer: The Third Floor |
Joseph Spadaro | ... | character effects artist |
Marcus Speaker | ... | visual effects |
Bradley Stilwell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Contrail Storey | ... | pre-vis artist |
Fir Suidema | ... | senior visual effects data wrangler / visual effects artist |
Tolly Swallow | ... | visual effects producer: Base FX |
Greg Teegarden | ... | cg supervisor: digital domain |
Robert Tobin | ... | digital compositor |
Steven Tom | ... | previs artist: The Third Floor |
Devin Uzan | ... | digital compositor |
David Van Dyke | ... | visual effects executive producer: shade vfx |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Olaf Wendt | ... | digital effects supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects |
Jacinta Williams | ... | visual effects production assistant (as Jacinta Willoughby) |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor: Crazy Horse Effects |
Amanda Zemke | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
XueChu Zhang | ... | lead compositor: Base FX |
Sreyans Bardia | ... | head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Ray Carballada | ... | President/CEO/COO: Alkemy X (uncredited) |
Tristan M. Child | ... | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Hetal Jain | ... | : BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Prakash Pathak | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) / visual effects production assistant: BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Fergal Warde | ... | systems engineer: Encore Toronto (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alex Anlos | ... | stunts |
Nathan Barris | ... | stunt performer |
Jeremy Boado | ... | stunt performer |
Tamer Burjaq | ... | stunt performer |
Dewaldt Du Preez | ... | stunt performer |
Brenda Firmani | ... | stunt performer |
Filip Ciprian Florian | ... | stunt performer (as Florian Ciprian) |
Warren Germishuys | ... | stunt performer |
Andrew Goodman | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Himschoot | ... | stunt performer |
Dan Hirst | ... | stunt performer |
Shane John Kruger | ... | stunts |
Ruan Luckhoff | ... | stunt rigger |
Alwyn Marx | ... | stunt performer |
Darrell Mclean | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Mick Milligan | ... | stunt performer (as Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan) |
Slobo Panovic | ... | stunt performer: stunts |
Travis Paterson | ... | key stunt rigger |
Grant Powell | ... | fight choreographer |
Franz Spilhaus | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jandre Terblanche | ... | black beard keelhual dbl (as Janine Terblanche) |
Matthew Van Leeve | ... | stunt performer |
Ian Williamson | ... | stunt performer |
Stuart Williamson | ... | stunt double: Toby Stephans |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Alblas | ... | still photographer |
George Amos | ... | camera operator |
Wynand Basson | ... | b camera first assistant |
Peter Belcher | ... | b camera operator |
Dylan Bland | ... | rigging grip |
David Bloomer | ... | still photographer |
Adrian Boerlage | ... | first assistant "c" camera: dailies |
Patrick Botha | ... | dimmer board operator |
Timothy Duncan Coetzer | ... | spark |
Jeremy Connell | ... | grip |
Casey Crafford | ... | still photographer |
Tahnee Davies | ... | data wrangler (as Tahnee Wright) |
Elhein De Wet | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Wiseman Dinizulu | ... | best boy lights |
Robert Fischer | ... | key grip |
Adam Forde | ... | video assist operator |
Tarique Fredericks | ... | video assist |
Zane Kassiem | ... | rigging grip |
Jonathan Kyle | ... | loader: "a" camera |
George Loxton | ... | additional camera |
Makororo Mafolo | ... | assistant grip - 2nd unit |
Regan Mitchell | ... | key rigger |
Lunga Mtsi | ... | additional electrician |
Rhett Mullins | ... | loader |
Reg Nance-Kivell | ... | digital imaging technician |
Martin Nyathi | ... | assistant grip |
J.P. Ridgway | ... | key grip |
Kent Satram | ... | second assistant camera |
Bohdi Schoeman | ... | key rigging grip: second unit |
Daniel Smith | ... | digital imaging technician |
Myles Soldenhoff | ... | grip |
Michael Swan | ... | dop: second unit |
Marius Swart | ... | rigging grip |
Niel Swart | ... | data wrangler |
Jason Venter | ... | dolly grip |
Damien Walsh | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Jason Walters | ... | rigging best boy lighting |
Casting Department
Ali Coffey | ... | casting director ireland |
Andrew Shand | ... | extras casting (2015) |
Chris Spinas | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lucille Acevedo-Jones | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marco Baratti | ... | key costume cutter |
Jodi Bowers | ... | set supervisor: second unit / wardrobe |
Caroline Brett | ... | costume buyer |
Hetta Burger | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Katherine De Klerk | ... | costume coordinator |
Lauren de Reuck | ... | set costumer |
Hayri Emrah Ertas | ... | fabric supplier |
Michelle Etzebeth | ... | costume stand-by |
Nina Hasse | ... | key costumer |
Jeremy Johnson | ... | set costumer |
Jillian Johnson | ... | costumer |
Ayesha Khatieb | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Athena Lamberis | ... | key costumer: principals |
Kristy Little | ... | costume buyer |
Claudia Littlefield | ... | costume supervisor |
Daryl Matthee | ... | costume breakdown artist (2014) |
Tyron Matthee | ... | key costume fabrication and ager |
Tracy McGregor | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Emma Moss | ... | costume standby |
Terence Norman | ... | key costumer |
Bronwin Stemmert | ... | costume buyer |
Tanya Streak | ... | fabricator |
Rafeeq Williams | ... | key costumer |
Tamsyn Lee Wilson | ... | leads breakdown |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Stephen Bekker | ... | second assistant editor |
Sofie Friis Borup | ... | colorist |
Donovan Bush | ... | colorist: dailies |
Corne Gildenhuys | ... | assistant editor: south africa |
Alexis Guajardo | ... | finishing producer |
Shonnard Hedges | ... | first assistant editor (as Shon Hedges) |
Abbey Malan | ... | post-production assistant |
Jacques McDonald | ... | post production engineer |
Louise Mycielski | ... | post production supervisor |
Tessa Verfuss | ... | first assistant editor: south africa |
Location Management
Rico Bailey | ... | stage manager |
Mick Snell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Melissa Axel | ... | assistant to the composer |
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Michael Beach | ... | composer additional music |
Omer Ben-Zvi | ... | additional music / scoring assistant |
Olivia Blissett | ... | scoring coordinator |
Jordan Cox | ... | orchestrator |
Sam Ewing | ... | composer: additional music |
Jessica Rae Huber | ... | composer: additional music / scoring manager |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
David Matics | ... | scoring assistant |
Bear McCreary | ... | composer: theme music |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Edward Trybek | ... | musician: ethnic strings / orchestrator |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Vicki Giordano | ... | studio management (uncredited) |
Ryan Sanchez | ... | additional recording engineer (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional engineering (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ria Van Heerden | ... | script supervisor |
Inge Rita Jansen | ... | continuity assistant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Clinton du Preez | ... | unit manager |
Brad Saunders | ... | transport manager |
Additional Crew
Brendon Bennett | ... | marine crew / safety diver |
Marc Berzenski | ... | writers' assistant |
Billi Bruins | ... | financial controller |
Serena Ciralli | ... | set pa |
Michelle Dougherty | ... | main title design |
Jan Du Toit | ... | epk cameraman |
Marta Fernandez | ... | executive |
Jimmy Fraser | ... | co-marine coordinator |
Mike Groner | ... | insurance broker |
André Jaques | ... | marine coordinator: second unit |
Brent Kriel | ... | marine crew |
Richard Kruger | ... | epk unit: documentary unit |
Shaun Laishley | ... | safety officer |
Valerie Legrain-Doussau | ... | production staff |
Jahan Lopes | ... | director assistant |
Amy Lyons | ... | production secretary |
Hamish MacLeod | ... | armourer / sword master |
Jason Martin | ... | marine co-coordinator |
Janes Meyer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chantal Oliver | ... | executive assistant to ceo: Cape Town Film Studios |
Mishi Reyes | ... | assistant to Mr Fuller & Mr Form |
Simon Rhodes | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle Stroud | ... | petty cash accountant |
Jandre Terblanche | ... | marine crew (as Janine Terblanche) |
Helene Turvey | ... | unit publicist |
Grant Urquhart | ... | armourer (as Grant Urqhart) |
Bianca Vandewalle | ... | set production assistant |
Brian Wentzel | ... | key armourer |
Alex Wheeler | ... | gimbal manufacturer |
Nikki Wichmann | ... | production coordinator |
Christian Zuidema | ... | environmental consultant (as Chris Zuidema) |
Edward Albolote | ... | assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited) |
Rudolf Du Toit | ... | Stand In & Picture Double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited) |
David Monteath | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |