Edit
"Once Upon a Time in Wonderland" Bad Blood (TV Episode 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ciaran Donnelly

Writing Credits  

Edward Kitsis ... (created by) &
Adam Horowitz ... (created by) &
Zack Estrin ... (created by) &
Jane Espenson ... (created by)
 
Jane Espenson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Willima
...
...
Palace Guard
Michael Sangha ...
Adult Mirza
...
Diplomat
...
Young Mirza
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Little Man (uncredited)
...
Medium Man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Zack Estrin ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Attila Szalay ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Glazerman

Production Design by 

Michael Joy

Makeup Department 

Cayley Giene ... makeup effects lab technician
Heather Tillson ... hair department head (as Heather Barreca)

Production Management 

Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez ... unit manager
Colleen Mitchell ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Johanne Michel ... third assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Dylan Dowd ... head greens person
Michael Erickson ... set designer (as Michael Uhryn)
Howard Lau ... illustrator
Chris Nohel ... lead set decorator
Victoria Pearson ... set dec coordinator
Lisa Pouliot ... set designer
Camille Quinton ... art department coordinator
Macleod Sinclaire ... on set dresser
Wendy McAllister ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Ryan Silva ... on-set greens (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Cary Clark ... engineer
Emilie Corpuz ... sound recordist
Stephen M. Davis ... adr: editor
Justin Herman ... sound engineer
Darryl Marko ... boom operator
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Graham S. Hollins ... special effects foreman
Kerry Phillips ... special effects
Ron Seida ... special effects first assistant

Visual Effects by 

Dave Isaac Santos Abuel ... digital compositor
Luis Almazan ... compositor
Donald Altamirano ... effects artist
Kelsey Ayukawa ... compositor: zoic studios
Derek Babchishin ... animator
Tony Barraza ... digital compositor
Ryan Brassington ... visual effects I/O coordinator
Phillip Broste ... zeus supervisor
Lorna Carmichael ... Additional On Set VFX Supervisor
Robert Chapin ... visual effects
Edith Clara ... tracker/matchmover
Nolan Conrad ... compositor
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Heather Davis Baker ... digital compositor
Spencer Dinney ... paint & roto artist
Matt Drake ... visual effects I/O coordinator
Erin Fernie ... visual effects coordinator
Martin Halle ... senior effects technical director
Matthew Harris ... visual effects artist (2014)
Henric Hedin ... roto/paint artist
Andrea Hernandez ... compositor
Jim Hillin ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Alex Hughes ... roto/paint artist
Felipe Infante ... roto/paint artist
Amir Ithnin ... tracking artist
Cale Jacox ... compositor
Laura Jones ... visual effects producer
Kaio Kathriner ... visual effects coordinator (2014)
Adam Kelway ... compositor
Dave Kim ... visual effects production manager
Anooj Kiran ... tracking/layout artist
Scotty Knapp ... lighting artist
Mariusz Korczak ... digital artist
Michelle Korczak ... compositor
Uira Lamour ... visual effects artist
Erwan Leroy ... compositor
Jonathan MacPherson ... visual effects on-set supervisor
Eldose Madott ... compositor
Tom Malenica ... I/O coordinator
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor
Gal Manor ... cg artist
Darvin K. Manwah ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Graeme Marshall ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Matis ... digital compositor
Matthew McDonald ... digital artist
Jeremy Meltzer ... digital compositor
Daniel Mermelstein ... digital compositor
Chelsea L. Miller ... visual effects coordinator
Juan Olivares ... digital compositor
Eduardo Parra Ouilhet ... digital compositor
Tim Palgut ... visual effects artist
Ryan Purnell ... digital compositor
Scott Rosekrans ... cg supervisor
Randy Ruan ... digital compositor
Sarabjeet Singh ... rotoscope supervisor
Jonathan S. Smith ... roto/paint artist
Georgina Street ... visual effects coordinator
Ying Sun ... roto/paint artist
Brett Swanson ... compositor
Jevon Tsen ... digital compositor
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist
Reza Ghulam Yahya ... tracking/layout artist
Aslan Zamaev ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Jessica Amzoll ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Jorge Carlos Gonzalez ... cg generalist: Zoic Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Zandara Kennedy ... stunt double: Alice
Chris Link ... stunt rigger
Gaston Morrison ... stunt coordinator
Chad Riley ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paolo Di Persico ... assistant camera (second unit)
Spencer Ennis ... second assistant camera "b" camera
Kevin Fairbairn ... grip
Patrick Hogue ... digital imaging technician
Nathan McTague ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Tony Mirza ... director of photography: second unit
Dean Schwingboth ... best boy grip
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan ... dolly grip
Shane McLeod ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Scott Fritts ... animation lead
Christine Krumpholz ... animator
Rohini Kumar ... animator
Sachin Mathew ... animator
Kenneth Meyer ... animator (2013)

Casting Department 

John Villacorta ... executive in charge of casting (2013)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charron Hume ... costumer (2013-)
Zoya Niechoda ... key costumer
Doanne Kalena Nielsen ... costume cutter/stitcher (as Doanne K. Nielsen) (costumes)
Zina Richardson ... key costumer
Ken Shapkin ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Dannah Collins ... additional editor
Marc Fisher ... on-line editor
Travis Harrison ... assistant editor
George Manno ... colorist
Jeff Stroot ... i/o operator
Michael Sohcot ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Greg Ballinger ... orchestrator
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Andrew Shulman ... musician (cello)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Lori Merchant-O'Dwyer ... driver
Don Stenstrom ... transport manager: splinter unit (2013)

Other crew 

Mohamed Almaghraby ... production assistant
Kirstie Campbell ... production assistant
Jeff Colclough ... Key Production Assistant
Matt Davis ... researcher
Meredith Garstin ... production assistant
Felix Hernandez ... production staff
Caroline Hylton ... script coordinator
Murdoch MacNeil ... key p/a
Josephine Ochej ... assistant to executive producer
Aren Ophoff ... assistant production coordinator
Ana Oparnica Sebal ... script supervisor (as Ana Oparnica)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page