Edit
"The Tomorrow People" Rumble (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Copus

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (developed by) &
Phil Klemmer ... (developed by) &
Julie Plec ... (developed by)
 
Roger Damon Price ... (creator: original series) (as Roger Price)
 
Nicholas Wootton ... (written by) &
Ray Utarnachitt ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Hillary Cole (as Alexa Vega)
...
...
Nelly
...
...
...
...
Ultra Instructor
...
...
Man (as Doug Chapman)
Vicky Huang ...
Ultra Trainee
...
Homeless Girl
...
Ray
...
Ursa
...
Andrew
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thom Beers ... executive producer
Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Melissa Kellner Berman ... co-executive producer
Danny Cannon ... executive producer
Craig Cegielski ... executive producer
Craig Gegielski ... executive producer
Phil Klemmer ... executive producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Julie Plec ... executive producer
Jeff Rake ... co-executive producer
Peter Schindler ... producer
Pam Veasey ... consulting producer
Joanie L. Woehler ... associate producer
Nicholas Wootton ... consulting producer

Music by 

David E. Russo

Cinematography by 

Dermott Downs ... director of photography
David Moxness ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark C. Baldwin
Tirsa Hackshaw

Casting By 

Lyndsey Baldasare
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Doug Kraner

Art Direction by 

Tyler Bishop Harron ... (as Tyler Harron)

Set Decoration by 

Amanda Carroll
Ide Foyle

Costume Design by 

Wallace G. Lane Jr.
Cynthia Ann Summers ... (as Cynthia Summers)

Makeup Department 

Cayley Giene ... makeup effects lab technician (2013-2014)
Sarah Koppes ... hair stylist
Theresa Marra-Siliceo ... hair stylist
Amy Van Wormer ... makeup artist
Christopher Fulton ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Frederic B. Blankfein ... production manager (as Fredric B. Blankfein)
Charles Lyall ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Crippen ... first assistant director
Vanessa Hoffman ... second assistant director
Dylan Hopkins ... first assistant director
Sara Irvine-Erickson ... second assistant director (as Sara Irvine)
Matthew Michael Murphy ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Niki Charalambopoulos ... paint forman (2014) (uncredited)
Geoff Coulter ... Lead Set Dresser
Jessica Fish ... art department assistant
Kevin Ladson ... property master (as Kevin C. Ladson)
Angela O'Sullivan ... set designer
Candise Paul ... set dresser
Christopher Rodgers ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Nevin Swain ... property master
Patricia Walker ... chargeperson scenic artist
Darcy Wyness ... head greensman
Vaughan V. Baker ... head painter (uncredited)
Christina Dunham ... set dresser (uncredited)
John Gallagher ... illustrator (uncredited)
Joshua Gauthier ... paint lead (uncredited)
Leesa Hanna ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rick Bal ... sound mixer
Ethan Beigel ... re-recording mixer
Dale Chaloukian ... sound editor (2013)
Cary Clark ... engineer
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
Alexandra Fehrman ... sound
George Haddad ... supervising sound editor
Justin Herman ... sound engineer
Ian Herzon ... sound designer
Greg Hewett ... boom operator
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Chad J. Hughes ... sound effects editor
Aaron Levy ... re-recording mixer
Jon Mete ... supervising sound editor
Jeff Pullman ... sound mixer
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Chad J. Hughes ... sound designer (uncredited)
Teferra McKenzie ... sound utility (uncredited)
Steve Papagiannis ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kaiden Bell ... special effects assistant
Don Besse ... special effects technician
Emad Khalili ... special effects
Bill Pankiw ... special effects first assistant
Kyle T. Moore ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

James Baldanzi ... visual effects producer
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood
Michael Callahan ... compositor: Encore Hollywood
Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor (as Armen Kevorkian) / visual effects supervisor
Priyank Murarka ... digital compositor
Michael Scott ... compositor
Jane Sharvina ... 2D supervisor: Encore Hollywood
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects artist
Carrie Stula ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan Lathey ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects (uncredited)
Rick Ramirez ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Edward M. Ruiz II ... cg artist: Encore Hollywood (uncredited)
Mark Velazquez ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lloyd Adams ... stunt coordinator
Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt player
Airon Armstrong ... fight coordinator
Jeffery Aro ... stunt coordinator (as Jeffery Ong)
Maja Aro ... stunt double: Luvia Petersen / stunt double: Peyton List
Nickolas Baric ... stunt performer
Jason Bell ... stunt performer
Alex Chiang ... stunt double: Russell Kwon
Mark Chin ... stunts
Norman Douglass ... stunt coordinator
Cassandra Ebner ... stunt double: Alexa PenaVega
Will Erichson ... stunt performer
Kory Grim ... stunt performer
Rob Hayter ... stunt performer
Jery Hewitt ... stunt rigger
Leanne Hindle ... stunts
Paul Lazenby ... stunt actor / wire technician
Jaeson Lee ... stunt performer
Joel McGowan ... stunt performer
Declan Mulvey ... stunts
Nnamdi Nwosa ... stunts
Dan Rizzuto ... stunt performer
Jeff Sanca ... stunt driver
Devon Slack ... stunt double: Robbie Amell
Matthew R. Staley ... stunts
Rorelee Tio ... stunts
Chris Webb ... stunt performer
Chad Bellamy ... stunts (uncredited)
Austin Dunn ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
David Jacox ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Roberto Lopez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tammy Nera ... stunt double: Meta Golding (uncredited)
Gerald Paetz ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kenny Wong ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunt double: Robbie Amell (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dustin Allen ... lighting technician
William Cash ... electrician
Matt Codrington ... best boy rigging grip
Rod Frew ... lamp operator
Dean Friss ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Aaron Haesler ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jeff Harvey ... rigging gaffer
Christopher Hingston ... lighting technician
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor
Dan Holt ... lighting technician
Burton Kuchera ... gaffer
Will Parrot ... key grip
Wil Parrott ... key grip
Scott Schroeder ... Dolly Operator
Shai Vera ... key rigging grip
Spencer Village ... rigging lighting technician
Katie Yu ... still photographer
Laurent Danis ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Andrew Engert ... genny op (uncredited)
Rob Mabin ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Christian Schauz ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Mia Cusumano ... casting associate: New York
Rosalie Joseph ... casting: New York (as Rosalie Joesph)
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Aimée Musil ... casting associate (as Aimee Musil)
Jackie Sollitto ... casting associate
Riley Fee ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Cera Ziegler ... casting coordinator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jacy Croft ... costumer
Eilidh McAllister ... assistant costume designer
Phoebe Parsons ... costumer
Jennifer Waterhouse ... costume shopper
Lorelei Burk ... prep costumer (uncredited)
Veronika Rudez ... truck costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Sara Dolin ... post-production supervisor
Nathan Draper ... assistant editor
Michael H. Friedlander ... assistant editor
Jennifer Macfarlane ... assistant editor
David A. Pérez ... post-production coordinator
David E. Schneider ... on-line editor
Paul Westerbeck ... colorist / final colorist
Anthony Raffaele ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jonathan Cairns ... assistant location manager
Damon Michael Gordon ... location manager (as Damon Gordon)
Greg Jackson ... location manager
Graham Donahoe ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Jonathan Mason Christiansen ... music supervisor
Garrett Gonzales ... composer: additional music
Ashley Revell ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Rick Demers ... driver: pick up
Gerry Forster ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Lorenzo Furlan ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
David Halliday ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Lisa Blaxley ... production assistant
Mike Brant ... production coordinator
Len Carter ... production assistant
Lukia Czernin ... production coordinator (as Lukia Czernin von Chudenitz)
Tom Farrell ... assistant to Julie Plec
Liam Fearnley ... assistant to producer
Rob Fournier ... armourer
Andrea Greer ... script supervisor
Danny Ho ... playback coordinator / playback supervisor
Leigh Dana Jackson ... executive story editor
Alex Katsnelson ... executive story editor
Alexandra La Roche ... script supervisor
Kirk Renard ... assistant to location manager
Micah Schraft ... executive story editor
Colin House ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Shandi Leadbetter ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Cortney Norris ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Ric Walkington ... armourer (uncredited)
Amy E. Zimmerman ... producer assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page