MOVIEmeter
Top 5000
Down 13 this week

Regression (2015)

(voting begins after release)

A father is accused of a crime he has no memory of committing.

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 titles
created 06 Aug 2011
 
a list of 33 titles
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 22 titles
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 41 titles
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 22 titles
created 3 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Regression" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Regression.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 10 June 2014
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Colonia (2015)
Thriller

A young woman's desperate search for her abducted boyfriend that draws her into the infamous Colonia Dignidad, a sect nobody ever escaped from.

Director: Florian Gallenberger
Stars: Emma Watson, Daniel Brühl, Michael Nyqvist
La La Land (2016)
Comedy | Drama | Musical

A jazz pianist falls for an aspiring actress in Los Angeles.

Director: Damien Chazelle
Stars: Emma Watson, Miles Teller
Fantasy

Set centuries after an environmental disaster causes a small population of people to live on an unusual landmass known as the Tearling, a young princess named Kelsea Glynn, tries to save the kingdom by reclaiming her dead mother's throne.

Stars: Emma Watson
Comedy

A senior citizen awakens one day to discover she's 29-years-old again.

Director: Stephen Chbosky
Stars: Emma Watson
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
...
...
...
...
Rose Gray
...
Brody
...
Farrell
...
John Gray
...
Andrew
...
Cleveland
...
Reverend Murray
...
TV Reporter #1
...
Charlie
Edit

Storyline

A young girl is sexually abused by her father. Thus, begins the disturbing tale of a father and daughter torn apart, thrown into the center of a conspiracy that shocks the nation. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

28 August 2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Regresión  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Emma Watson previously starred with David Thewlis in the Harry Potter series. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Screenings iliaabdel
This will be the best movie ever ManUtd23
Regression xristospsixogios
cant wait!! sania_ghorbani
Emma Watson to star alongside Ethan Hawke tabitoo1974
Synopsis BiigDreamer
Discuss Regression (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?