Edit
"Community" Advanced Advanced Dungeons & Dragons (TV Episode 2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Russo

Writing Credits  

Dan Harmon ... (created by)
 
Matt Roller ... (written by)
 
Tim Saccardo ... (story editor)
Jordan Blum ... (executive story editor)
Carol Kolb ... (staff writer)
Ryan Ridley ... (staff writer)
Parker Deay ... (executive story editor)
Dan Guterman ... (story editor)
Monica Padrick ... (staff writer)
Donald Diego ... (staff writer)
Matt Roller ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...

Produced by 

Andres Anglade ... associate producer
Jake Aust ... producer
Andy Bobrow ... co-executive producer
Adam Countee ... consulting producer
Gary Foster ... executive producer
Dan Harmon ... executive producer
Patrick Kienlen ... executive producer
Russ Krasnoff ... executive producer
Chris McKenna ... executive producer
Tristram Shapeero ... executive producer
Timothy Silver ... producer (as Tim Silver)
Erik Sommers ... co-executive producer
Dino Stamatopoulos ... consulting producer

Music by 

Ludwig Göransson

Cinematography by 

Gary Hatfield ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Hall

Casting By 

Juel Bestrop
Josh Einsohn

Production Design by 

Denise Pizzini

Set Decoration by 

Don Diers

Costume Design by 

Sabrina Rosen

Makeup Department 

Richard De Alba ... department head hair stylist
Lindsay Garrison ... makeup artist
Gina Ghiglieri ... key makeup artist
Pam Lljubo ... department head make-up (as Pamela Lljubo-Obrien)

Production Management 

Timothy Silver ... unit production manager (as Tim Silver)
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicole Treston Abranian ... second assistant director
Emily Hogan ... second second assistant director
Corinne Wedlake ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Leslie Borchert ... art department coordinator
Christopher Branan ... construction gangboss
Robert W. Joseph ... assistant art director
Ian McMains ... props
Greg O'Donohue ... set dresser
John Richardson ... construction coordinator
Karen Riemenschneider ... set dresser
Rhonda Robinson ... property master
Samantha Shapiro ... art production assistant
Kenneth Turek ... leadman (as Ken Turek)

Sound Department 

Mark Binder ... sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Bechen de Loredo ... foley mixer
Tim Hays ... sound mixer
Stacy Hill ... sound mixer
Dan Hoal ... dialog and adr supervisor
Doug Mountain ... dialogue editor
Nathan Pata ... utility sound
Rob Scott ... boom operator
Nick Shaffer ... sound co-supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Steven Kenny ... visual effects (as Steven J. Kenny)
Kyle Sorenson ... visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Giselle Brewton ... second assistant camera
Gary S. Christie ... best boy grip (as Gary Christie)
Ben Cohen ... still photographer
Richard Davis ... B Camera/Steadicam Operator / second unit: camera operator
Eric Dyson ... first assistant camera
Paul J. Giacalone ... key grip (as Paul Giacalone)
John Gilmour ... company grip
Matt Hillyer ... vfx video assist
Craig Kohlhoff ... B Camera/Steadicam Operator
Timothy Luke ... second assistant camera
Scott Moody ... chief lighting technician
Darby Newman ... first assistant camera
Charles Papert ... director of photography: additional unit
James M. Sterba ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Jamie Sterba)
Thomas Wily ... best boy electrician

Casting Department 

Juel Bestrop ... casting
Ben Pollack ... casting assistant
Dava Waite ... original casting (as Dava Waite Peaslee)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rani Cunningham ... costumer
Annika Emma Lawrence ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Hannah Bergstrom ... post-production coordinator (as Hannah Boyce)
Lenny Fohrer ... colorist
Jodi Trocchio ... assistant editor
Stephen Vaughn ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Erik Arvinder ... conductor / orchestrator
Nathan Matthew David ... composer: additional music
Jason Tregoe Newman ... music editor (as Jason Newman)
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Alison Rosenfeld ... music coordinator
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Donald R. Casella ... transportation coordinator (as Don Casella)

Other crew 

Daniella Beintema ... production staff (as Daniella Murphy)
Jordan Blum ... executive story editor
Leah Bourne ... second assistant accountant
Spencer Crittenden ... production staff
Parker Deay ... executive story editor
Donald Diego ... staff writer
Dan Guterman ... story editor
Briggs Hatton ... writers assistant
Kristin Holloway ... production staff
Marina Kagan ... production staff
Carol Kolb ... staff writer
Timothy Kolesk ... production staff (as Tim Kolesk)
Joshua L. Laolagi ... production assistant / production staff (as Josh Laolagi)
Josh Larsen ... production staff
Beth Maurer ... production staff
Brian O'Hara ... production staff
Monica Padrick ... staff writer
Ryan Ridley ... staff writer
Sergio C. Rodriguez ... production coordinator
Matt Roller ... staff writer
Alex Rubens ... staff writer
Zachary Smith ... production staff
Terri Son ... production accountant
Michael Waldron ... production staff
Jonathan Weber ... production secretary / production staff
Charles Chen ... stand-in: Ken Jeong (uncredited)
Estrella Perez ... payroll (uncredited)
Phil Scalisi ... craft service (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page