Edit
Animals (2014) Poster

(III) (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Collin Schiffli

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Dastmalchian ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jude
...
Bobbie
...
Albert
...
Guy
...
Norman
Lawrence MacGowan ...
Ed
Paul Perroni ...
Undercover Cop
...
Undercover Cop 2
Ryan Archibald ...
Record Store Employee
...
Brenda
Jevon Houser ...
Buttercup
...
Buttercups Replacement
Velma Austin ...
Charge Nurse
...
Doctor Ahmed
...
Man in Diner
Chris Bashen ...
Electronics Store Employee
...
County Hospital Doctor
Mary Mulligan ...
Fleeger Hospital Nurse 2
...
Hospital Social Worker
Benjamin Atkinson ...
Group Therapist
James Chudnow ...
Record Store Patron / Man in Mexican Restaurant.
Jimmy McDermott ...
ER Doctor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bob Ahlersmeyer ...
Narcotics Officer
Johnny Brown ...
Security
...
Record Store Shopper
...
Lenny
Matthew Furlin ...
High Planes Drifter
Lindsay Hoops ...
Zoo Patron
...
Spotter
Philip E. Johnson ...
Father Lynne
Harmony Elise Jones ...
Playground Kid
...
Traveling Businessman
Larry Kucharik ...
Group Therapy Patient
Shon McGregory ...
Businessman
Mahogany Milan ...
Deaf girlfriend
Denis Mulvihill ...
Train Passenger
...
Laptop Girl
Dewayne Perkins ...
Pedestrian
Elizabeth Reiners ...
Kristy Sipe ...
Nurse
Samantha Tongol-Verdaguer ...
Video Store Clerk
...
Doctor
Jillian Weingart ...
Nurse
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mary Pat Bentel ... producer
John Bosher ... executive producer
Al Capitanini ... associate producer
Chris Charles ... executive producer
David Dastmalchian ... producer
Jennifer Grace Farmer ... executive producer
Joe Glass ... co-producer
Ian Hultquist ... associate producer
John Liang ... associate producer
Maryjane Liang ... associate producer
Damon L. Marks ... co-producer
Victor Morgenstern ... executive producer
Amanda Pflieger ... co-producer
Michael Pflieger ... associate producer
Collin Schiffli ... producer
Hugh Schulze ... co-producer
Chris Smith ... producer
Josh Weisfuse ... associate producer
Eric Winston ... associate producer
Charles Young ... co-producer

Music by 

Ian Hultquist

Cinematography by 

Larkin Donley

Film Editing by 

Amanda C. Griffin

Casting By 

Gina Gallego
David O'Connor

Production Design by 

Caity Birmingham

Art Direction by 

Evelyn Leigh

Costume Design by 

Kelsey Ettman

Makeup Department 

Justine Losoya ... assistant makeup artist
Amber Talarico ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Ben Krueger ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Derek Bishé ... second assistant director (as Derek Bishe)
Laura Klein ... assistant director

Art Department 

Becky Dale ... set dresser
Caitlin Laingen ... set dresser
Kaitlin Martin ... additional art

Sound Department 

Bastien Benkhelil ... foley artist
Romain Bigorgne ... foley editor
Rob Davis ... sound mixer
Nicholas Fedora ... foley mixer
Casey Genton ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Kaitlyn Heffron ... boom operator
Scott Kramer ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Kyle Cogan ... visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bear Aldrich ... grip
Jon Tyler Core ... still photographer
Darius Dancer ... grip
Erin Hughes ... first assistant camera
Justin Mullally ... grip
Simeon Pratt ... assistant camera
Jake Simmons ... key grip
Shane Martin Smith ... best boy grip
Carl Wiedemann ... steadicam operator: Chicago
David F. Wolff ... gaffer

Casting Department 

John Grannan ... extras casting
Kacee Hudson ... casting assistant
Abbie Hultquist ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kelsey Ettman ... costume supervisor
Emily Salas ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

William Adashek ... digital intermediate producer
Ryan Patrick Brennan ... assistant editor
Kevin Cannon ... colorist
Vincent Maslowski ... assistant editor
Josef Sipkins ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Ossey James ... location manager

Music Department 

Patrick Belton ... music supervisor
Ian Hultquist ... acoustic guitar / score producer
Sofia Hultquist ... music assistant
Sanaz Lavaedian ... music supervisor
Jon Natchez ... musician: bass clarinet, bari saxophone, tenor saxophone

Other crew 

Melissa Jimenez ... production assistant
Steve Lightner ... key production assistant
Brian Nowak ... script supervisor
Barry Poltermann ... creative consultant
Tanner Presswood ... craft service head / craft service
Michael Rebman ... production assistant
Kyle Schiffli ... production coordinator
Jon Van Schaik ... legal services
Gabel Weir ... dit

Thanks 

Joey Majumdar ... special thanks
Ryan Roemer ... special thanks
Brandon Schiffli ... special thanks
Sean Stone ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page