The Twenty-Eight Hits for Laughs (2011– )

TV Series  -  Animation | Comedy
6.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.3/10 from 12 users  
Reviews: write review

Animations that mention the Channel: Areallyman007 with comic quotes in the English and Greek language.

Creator:

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: The Twenty-Eight Hits for Laughs (2011– )

The Twenty-Eight Hits for Laughs (2011– ) on IMDb 6.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Twenty-Eight Hits for Laughs.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



8   7   6   5   4   3   2   1  
2014   2013   2012   2011  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Apt Pupil (2011)
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: Leonard Thimo
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Leonard Thimo
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Directors: Anestis Dalezis, Leonard Thimo
Stars: Leonard Thimo
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Directors: Tony Meramveliotakis, Leonard Thimo
Stars: Leonard Thimo
Short | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  
Director: Leonard Thimo
Stars: Leonard Thimo
Commedia dell'Arte (TV Movie 2013)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  
Director: Anestis Dalezis
Stars: Tony Meramveliotakis, Jimm Mustang, Leonard Thimo
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  
Directors: Leonard Thimo, Tony Meramveliotakis
Stars: Angelina Jolie, Leonard Thimo
My Life with Angelina (Video 2011)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Directors: Leonard Thimo, Tony Meramveliotakis
Stars: Angelina Jolie, Leonard Thimo
Road Movie (Video 2011)
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  
Directors: Anestis Dalezis, Leonard Thimo
Stars: Leonard Thimo, Anestis Dalezis
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Directors: Tony Meramveliotakis, Leonard Thimo
Stars: Tony Meramveliotakis, Marilyn Monroe, Leonard Thimo
Happy Birthday (Video 2013)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Tony Meramveliotakis
Stars: Angelina Jolie, Tony Meramveliotakis, Jimm Mustang
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Directors: Tony Meramveliotakis, Leonard Thimo
Stars: Peter O'Toole
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Leonard Thimo ...
 Cpt. Jokes Parrot / ... (22 episodes, 2012-2014)
Edit

Storyline

Animations that mention the Channel: Areallyman007 with comic quotes in the English and Greek language.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

3 October 2011 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Oi 28 Epityxies gia trela Gelia  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

(HD)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Each season of the animation series takes according to months in which are displayed stories and not the whole year. See more »

Connections

Edited into The Twenty-Eight Hits for Laughs 3rd Season (2014) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Twenty-Eight Hits for Laughs (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page